VOLTA AO ALGARVE
 
Country:   Portugal
Datum:  19-23/2/2020
Category:  2.Pro
 

Results | Race Info | 2019 | Palmares | Statistics | CB Points Scale | Widget
 
Ranking
1   Remco Evenepoel       Deceuninck - Quick Step Floors
2   Maximilian Schachmann       Bora - Hansgrohe
3   Miguel Angel Lopez Moreno       Astana
4   Rui Alberto Faria Costa       UAE Emirates
5   Tim Wellens       Lotto - Soudal
6   Simon Geschke       CCC
7   Lennard Kämna       Bora - Hansgrohe
8   Bauke Mollema       Trek - Segafredo
9   Joao Pedro Goncalves Almeida       Deceuninck - Quick Step Floors
10   Amaro Manuel Reposo Antunes      
11   Daniel Martin       Israel Start-Up Nation
12   Vincenzo Nibali       Trek - Segafredo
13   Greg Van Avermaet       CCC
14   Michal Kwiatkowski       Ineos
15   Jan Polanc       UAE Emirates
16   Vicente Garcia De Mateos Rubio       Aviludo - Louletano
17   Ilan Van Wilder       Sunweb
18   Xandro Meurisse       Circus - Wanty - Gobert
19   Andreas Leknessund       Uno-X
20   Ben Swift       Ineos
21   Geraint Thomas       Ineos
22   Kevin Geniets       Groupama - FDJ
23   Harold Alfonso Tejada Canacue       Astana
24   Alejandro Manuel Marque Porto       Atum General - Tavira - Maria Nova Lounge Hotel
25   Olivier Le Gac       Groupama - FDJ
26   Frederico Jose Oliveira Figueiredo       Atum General - Tavira - Maria Nova Lounge Hotel
27   Torjus Sleen       Uno-X
28   Rodrigo Contreras Pinzon       Astana
29   Joseph Lloyd Dombrowski       UAE Emirates
30   Stefan Küng       Groupama - FDJ
31   Philippe Gilbert       Lotto - Soudal
32   Luis Filipe Silva Fernandes       Radio Popular - Boavista
33   Nathan Van Hooydonck       CCC
34   Edgar Miguel Lemos Pinto       W52 - FC Porto
35   Kristian Sbaragli       Alpecin - Fenix
36   Simone Petilli       Circus - Wanty - Gobert
37   Luis Angel Maté Mardones       Cofidis
38   Mads Würtz Schmidt       Israel Start-Up Nation
39   Gotzon Martin Sanz       Fundacion - Orbea
40   Luis Gabriel Silva Gomes       Kelly - InOutBuild - UD Oliveirense
41   Alberto Gallego Ruiz       Radio Popular - Boavista
42   Markus Hoelgaard       Uno-X
43   Matteo Trentin       CCC
44   Garikoitz Bravo Oiarbide       Fundacion - Orbea
45   Mathieu Van Der Poel       Alpecin - Fenix
46   Juan Fernando Calle Hurtado       Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
47   Tobias Ludvigsson       Groupama - FDJ
48   Joao Pedro Lourenco Rodrigues       W52 - FC Porto
49   Tiago Jose Pinto Machado       Efapel
50   Joaquim Ricardo Soares Silva       Miranda - Mortagua
51   Brent Van Moer       Lotto - Soudal
52   Nils Politt       Israel Start-Up Nation
53   Tim Declercq       Deceuninck - Quick Step Floors
54   Antonio Nibali       Trek - Segafredo
55   Rohan Dennis       Ineos
56   Daniel Jose Pereira Mestre       W52 - FC Porto
57   Nicolas Saenz Ballesteros       Efapel
58   Patrick Bevin       CCC
59   Michael Schär       CCC
60   Luis Carlos Nunes Mendonca       Efapel
61   Hector Saez Benito       Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
62   Yuriy Natarov       Astana
63   Gijs Van Hoecke       CCC
64   Casper Phillip Pedersen       Sunweb
65   Mathias Le Turnier       Cofidis
66   Henrique Madeira Casimiro       Kelly - InOutBuild - UD Oliveirense
67   Otto Vergaerde       Alpecin - Fenix
68   Frederik Frison       Lotto - Soudal
69   Reto Hollenstein       Israel Start-Up Nation
70   Julen Irizar Laskurain       Fundacion - Orbea
71   Simon Guglielmi       Groupama - FDJ
72   Rafael Neto Lourenco       Kelly - InOutBuild - UD Oliveirense
73   Alexander Kristoff       UAE Emirates
74   Hugo Rafael Andrade Nunes       Radio Popular - Boavista
75   Yves Lampaert       Deceuninck - Quick Step Floors
76   Oscar Hernandez Martinez       Aviludo - Louletano
77   Nikias Arndt       Sunweb
78   Anders Skaarseth       Uno-X
79   Ricardo Jorge Correia Mestre       W52 - FC Porto
80   Jenthe Biermans       Israel Start-Up Nation
81   Florian Sénéchal       Deceuninck - Quick Step Floors
82   Jean-Pierre Drucker       Bora - Hansgrohe
83   Joao Ricardo Cardoso Benta       Radio Popular - Boavista
84   Samuel Jose Rodrigues Caldeira       W52 - FC Porto
85   Daniel Hoelgaard       Uno-X
86   Guillaume Boivin       Israel Start-Up Nation
87   Erik Nordsæter Resell       Uno-X
88   Lukas Pöstlberger       Bora - Hansgrohe
89   Gaspar Filipe Cardoso Goncalves       Miranda - Mortagua
90   David Miguel Costa Rodrigues       Radio Popular - Boavista
91   Oier Lazkano Lopez       Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
92   Senne Leysen       Alpecin - Fenix
93   Andre Filipe Gaisita Ramalho       LA Aluminios - LA Sport
94   Davide Martinelli       Astana
95   Goncalo Henrique Matos Carvalho       Radio Popular - Boavista
96   Daniel Alexandre Freitas       Miranda - Mortagua
97   Cameron Wurf       Ineos
98   Iker Ballarin Manso       Fundacion - Orbea
99   Sacha Modolo       Alpecin - Fenix
100   Dries De Bondt       Alpecin - Fenix
101   Afonso Miguel Martins Silva       Radio Popular - Boavista
102   Pedro Miguel Goncalves Lopes       Kelly - InOutBuild - UD Oliveirense
103   Hugo Matos Sancho       Miranda - Mortagua
104   Jon Aberasturi Izaga       Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
105   Aritz Bagues Kalparsoro       Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
106   Davide Cimolai       Israel Start-Up Nation
107   Goncalo Rafael Leaca       LA Aluminios - LA Sport
108   David De La Fuente Rasilla       Aviludo - Louletano
109   Felix Großschartner       Bora - Hansgrohe
110   Jake Stewart       Groupama - FDJ Continental
111   Ryan Mullen       Trek - Segafredo
112   Cees Bol       Sunweb
113   Ivo Emanuel Alves Oliveira       UAE Emirates
114   Antonio Angulo Sampedro       Fundacion - Orbea
115   Angel Lorenzo Sanchez Rebollido       Miranda - Mortagua
116   Mikkel Bjerg       UAE Emirates
117   Zhandos Bizhigitov       Astana
118   Marco Mathis       Cofidis
119   Nils Eekhoff       Sunweb
120   Kristian Kulset       Uno-X
121   Alexander Grigoriev       Atum General - Tavira - Maria Nova Lounge Hotel
122   Aimé De Gendt       Circus - Wanty - Gobert
123   Jasha Sütterlin       Sunweb
124   Martin Laas       Bora - Hansgrohe
125   Gerard Armillas Pubill       Efapel
126   Luke Rowe       Ineos
127   Jonathan Dibben       Lotto - Soudal
128   Nico Denz       Sunweb
129   Venceslau Sousa Fernandes       Kelly - InOutBuild - UD Oliveirense
130   Andreas Schillinger       Bora - Hansgrohe
131   Fabio Jakobsen       Deceuninck - Quick Step Floors
132   Elia Viviani       Cofidis
133   Fabio Manuel Fernandes Costa       Kelly - InOutBuild - UD Oliveirense
134   Jesus Del Pino Corrochano       Aviludo - Louletano
135   Danny Van Poppel       Circus - Wanty - Gobert
136   Emanuel Fieber Duarte       LA Aluminios - LA Sport
137   Iljo Keisse       Deceuninck - Quick Step Floors
138   Bruno Duarte Ferreira Silva       LA Aluminios - LA Sport
139   Matteo Malucelli       Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
140   Tiago Gomes Antunes       Efapel
141   Marvin Ferreira Martins Scheulen       LA Aluminios - LA Sport
142   Tom Devriendt       Circus - Wanty - Gobert
143   Tom Bohli       UAE Emirates
144   Mikel Aristi Gardoki       Fundacion - Orbea
145   David Gonzalez Lopez       Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
146   Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho       Efapel
147   Diego Lopez Fuentes       Fundacion - Orbea
148   Cesar Alexandre Feitera Martingil       Atum General - Tavira - Maria Nova Lounge Hotel
149   David Barbosa Ribeiro       LA Aluminios - LA Sport
150   Jasper Stuyven       Trek - Segafredo
151   Wesley Kreder       Circus - Wanty - Gobert
152   Jorge Daniel Silva Magalhaes      
153   Joao Paulo Brito Barbosa       Miranda - Mortagua
154   Carlos Miguel Leite Salgueiro       LA Aluminios - LA Sport
155   Nuno Serafim Pacheco Meireles       Aviludo - Louletano
156   Boy Van Poppel       Circus - Wanty - Gobert
157   Fabio Sabatini       Cofidis
158   Pedro Jose Ramos Lopes       Kelly - InOutBuild - UD Oliveirense
159   Alvaro Trueba Diego       Atum General - Tavira - Maria Nova Lounge Hotel
160   Leangel Ruben Linarez Meneses       Miranda - Mortagua
161   David Da Silva Livramento       Atum General - Tavira - Maria Nova Lounge Hotel