CYCLEBASE RANKING
 
Ranking | Palmares

  Last 12 months
  Current year
 
  Individual
   Select country:  
   Select team:  
   Chose category:  
  Teams
  Countries

Standings per 15 March 2020

1   Maximilian Schachmann     Bora - Hansgrohe          462 
2   Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas     Arkéa - Samsic          459 
3   Remco Evenepoel     Deceuninck - Quick Step Floors          370 
4   Richie Porte     Trek - Segafredo          367 
5   Sergio Andres Higuita Garcia     EF Education First          361 
6   Tadej Pogacar     UAE Emirates          349 
7   Jasper Stuyven     Trek - Segafredo          325 
8   Giacomo Nizzolo     NTT          315 
9   Pascal Ackermann     Bora - Hansgrohe          312 
10   Daryl Impey     Mitchelton - Scott          294 
11   Tiesj Benoot     Sunweb          277 
12   Guillaume Martin     Cofidis          275 
13   Tanel Kangert     EF Education First          270 
14   Diego Ulissi     UAE Emirates          264 
15   Vincenzo Nibali     Trek - Segafredo          257 
16   Dries Devenyns     Deceuninck - Quick Step Floors          256 
17   Jack Haig     Mitchelton - Scott          250 
18   Alexey Lutsenko     Astana          235 
19   Benoit Cosnefroy     AG2R - La Mondiale          229 
20   Adam Yates     Mitchelton - Scott          226 
21   Søren Kragh Andersen     Sunweb          225 
22   Fabio Jakobsen     Deceuninck - Quick Step Floors          219 
23   Jakob Fuglsang     Astana          214 
24   Dylan Van Baarle     Ineos          211 
25   Alexander Kristoff     UAE Emirates          208 
26   Simon Geschke     CCC          207 
27   Thibaut Pinot     Groupama - FDJ          206 
28   Dylan Teuns     Bahrain - McLaren          204 
29   Caleb Ewan     Lotto - Soudal          189 
30   Pavel Sivakov     Ineos          183 
31   Elia Viviani     Cofidis          182 
32   Warren Barguil     Arkéa - Samsic          178 
33   Danilo Celano     Sapura          177 
34   Kasper Asgreen     Deceuninck - Quick Step Floors          175 
  Jai Hindley     Sunweb          175 
36   Rohan Dennis     Ineos          174 
  Simon Yates     Mitchelton - Scott          174 
38   Giulio Ciccone     Trek - Segafredo          170 
39   Sam Bennett     Deceuninck - Quick Step Floors          166 
40   Alejandro Valverde Belmonte     Movistar          165 
41   Nathan Haas     Cofidis          164 
42   Matteo Moschetti     Trek - Segafredo          160 
43   Diego Rosa     Arkéa - Samsic          158 
44   Simon Clarke     EF Education First          154 
  Daniel Felipe Martinez Poveda     EF Education First          154 
46   Wilco Kelderman     Sunweb          149 
47   Nacer Bouhanni     Arkéa - Samsic          148 
48   Lucas Hamilton     Mitchelton - Scott          147 
49   Rui Alberto Faria Costa     UAE Emirates          145 
50   Remi Cavagna     Deceuninck - Quick Step Floors          144 
  Biniam Ghirmay Hailu     Nippo - Delko - Provence          144 
  Xandro Meurisse     Circus - Wanty - Gobert          144 
  Youcef Reguigui     Terengganu - TSG          144 
  Andrea Vendrame     AG2R - La Mondiale          144 
55   Yevgeniy Fedorov     Vino - Astana Motors          140 
  Hermann Pernsteiner     Bahrain - McLaren          140 
57   Marc Soler Gimenez     Movistar          137 
58   David Gaudu     Groupama - FDJ          135 
  Philippe Gilbert     Lotto - Soudal          135 
60   Hugo Hofstetter     Israel Start-Up Nation          134 
61   Alexander Vlasov     Astana          132 
62   Oscar Sevilla Rivera     Medellin          128 
63   Lennard Kämna     Bora - Hansgrohe          127 
64   Egan Arley Bernal Gomez     Ineos          126 
  Yves Lampaert     Deceuninck - Quick Step Floors          126 
  Brandon McNulty     UAE Emirates          126 
67   Ion Izagirre Insausti     Astana          122 
68   Romain Bardet     AG2R - La Mondiale          121 
69   George Bennett     Jumbo - Visma          119 
  Natnael Ocbit Tesfatsion     NTT Continental          119 
71   Filippo Ganna     Ineos          117 
  Clément Venturini     AG2R - La Mondiale          117 
73   Tim Declercq     Deceuninck - Quick Step Floors          116 
  Rudy Molard     Groupama - FDJ          116 
75   Andrea Pasqualon     Circus - Wanty - Gobert          115 
  Florian Sénéchal     Deceuninck - Quick Step Floors          115 
77   Phil Bauhaus     Bahrain - McLaren          112 
  Miguel Angel Lopez Moreno     Astana          112 
  Daniel Martin     Israel Start-Up Nation          112 
80   Aimé De Gendt     Circus - Wanty - Gobert          110 
  Miguel Eduardo Florez Lopez     Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec          110 
82   Matteo Trentin     CCC          109 
83   David Dekker     SEG Racing Academy          108 
  Gregor Mühlberger     Bora - Hansgrohe          108 
  Nicholas White     Bridgelane          108 
86   Neilson Powless     EF Education First          107 
87   Jesus Herrada Lopez     Cofidis          106 
  Jay McCarthy     Bora - Hansgrohe          106 
89   Jesse Ewart     Sapura          105 
90   Lorenzo Rota     Vino Zabù - KTM          104 
91   Fabien Doubey     Circus - Wanty - Gobert          103 
  Edward Dunbar     Ineos          103 
  Nicolas Edet     Cofidis          103 
94   Hideto Nakane     Nippo - Delko - Provence          102 
95   Mikel Landa Meana     Bahrain - McLaren          101 
  Rafal Majka     Bora - Hansgrohe          101 
97   Ruben Fernandez Andujar     Fundacion - Orbea          100 
  Felix Großschartner     Bora - Hansgrohe          100 
99   Emanuel Buchmann     Bora - Hansgrohe          96 
  Marcus Culey     Sapura          96 
101   Jens Keukeleire     EF Education First          95 
102   Tao Geoghegan Hart     Ineos          91 
103   Artem Ovechkin     Terengganu - TSG          90 
104   Michael Mørkøv Christensen     Deceuninck - Quick Step Floors          89 
105   Aurelien Paret-Peintre     AG2R - La Mondiale          88 
106   Lilian Calmejane     Total - Direct Energie          86 
  Pierpaolo Ficara     Sapura          86 
  Stefan Küng     Groupama - FDJ          86 
  Jordan Levasseur     Natura4Ever - Roubaix-Lille-Métropole          86 
110   Dylan Groenewegen     Jumbo - Visma          85 
  Cameron Meyer     Mitchelton - Scott          85 
112   Amaury Capiot     Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise          84 
113   Rudy Barbier     Israel Start-Up Nation          83 
  Olav Kooij     Jumbo - Visma Academy          83 
115   Edward Planckaert     Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise          81 
116   Julian Alaphilippe     Deceuninck - Quick Step Floors          80 
  Sven Erik Bystrøm     UAE Emirates          80 
  Alberto Dainese     Sunweb          80 
  Johan Le Bon     B&B Hotels - Vital Concept          80 
  Oliver Naesen     AG2R - La Mondiale          80 
  Jurgen Roelandts     Movistar          80 
122   Jon Aberasturi Izaga     Caja Rural - Seguros RGA          79 
  Alberto Bettiol     EF Education First          79 
  Kristoffer Halvorsen     EF Education First          79 
125   Ryan Cavanagh     St. George          78 
  Mike Teunissen     Jumbo - Visma          78 
  Ilnur Zakarin     CCC          78 
128   Bob Jungels     Deceuninck - Quick Step Floors          77 
129   Hugh Carthy     EF Education First          76 
  Fernando Gaviria Rendon     UAE Emirates          76 
  Marco Haller     Bahrain - McLaren          76 
  Wout Poels     Bahrain - McLaren          76 
  Tim Wellens     Lotto - Soudal          76 
134   Kaden Groves     Mitchelton - Scott          75 
135   Mattia Cattaneo     Deceuninck - Quick Step Floors          74 
136   Pawel Bernas     Mazowsze - Serce Polski          73 
137   Pello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia     Bahrain - McLaren          72 
  Luke Durbridge     Mitchelton - Scott          72 
  Davide Formolo     UAE Emirates          72 
140   Onur Balkan     Salcano Sakarya          71 
141   Sebastian Berwick     St. George          70 
  Ryan Gibbons     NTT          70 
  Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle     Fundacion - Orbea          70 
  Valentin Madouas     Groupama - FDJ          70 
  Danny Van Poppel     Circus - Wanty - Gobert          70 
  Maximilian Walscheid     NTT          70 
147   Luka Mezgec     Mitchelton - Scott          69 
  Cristian Raileanu     Sapura          69 
149   Alexys Brunel     Groupama - FDJ          68 
  Josef Cerny     CCC          68 
  Victor De La Parte Gonzalez     CCC          68 
  John Degenkolb     Lotto - Soudal          68 
  Chris Harper     Jumbo - Visma          68 
  Quentin Pacher     B&B Hotels - Vital Concept          68 
155   Timothy Dupont     Circus - Wanty - Gobert          67 
  Robert Power     Sunweb          67 
  Marc Sarreau     Groupama - FDJ          67 
  Gonzalo Serrano Rodriguez     Caja Rural - Seguros RGA          67 
  Greg Van Avermaet     CCC          67 
160   Alan Banaszek     Mazowsze - Serce Polski          66 
161   Omar Fraile Matarranz     Astana          65 
162   Jhoan Esteban Chaves Rubio     Mitchelton - Scott          64 
  Damien Howson     Mitchelton - Scott          64 
164   Niklas Eg     Trek - Segafredo          63 
  Thibault Guernalec     Arkéa - Samsic          63 
  Patrick Konrad     Bora - Hansgrohe          63 
  Enrique Sanz Unzue     Kern Pharma - Lizarte          63 
168   Jean-Pierre Drucker     Bora - Hansgrohe          61 
  Heinrich Haussler     Bahrain - McLaren          61 
  Emmanuel Morin     Cofidis          61 
  Zdenek Stybar     Deceuninck - Quick Step Floors          61 
172   Anthony Turgis     Total - Direct Energie          60 
173   Sander Armée     Lotto - Soudal          59 
  Mads Pedersen     Trek - Segafredo          59 
175   Damien Touzé     Cofidis          57 
176   Alfdan De Decker     Circus - Wanty - Gobert          56 
177   Matthew Holmes     Lotto - Soudal          55 
  Hayden McCormick     Black Spoke Cycling Academy          55 
  Domenico Pozzovivo     NTT          55 
  Wout Van Aert     Jumbo - Visma          55 
181   Olivier Le Gac     Groupama - FDJ          54 
182   Thomas Boudat     Arkéa - Samsic          53 
  Jonathan Caicedo Cepeda     EF Education First          53 
  Simone Consonni     Cofidis          53 
  Tom Devriendt     Circus - Wanty - Gobert          53 
  Kevin Rivera Serrano     Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec          53 
187   Juan Sebastian Molano Benavides     UAE Emirates          50 
  Michael Storer     Sunweb          50 
  Davide Villella     Movistar          50 
  Loic Vliegen     Circus - Wanty - Gobert          50 
191   Lucas De Rossi     Nippo - Delko - Provence          49 
  Ivan Garcia Cortina     Bahrain - McLaren          49 
  Jhonathan Restrepo Valencia     Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec          49 
  Peter Sagan     Bora - Hansgrohe          49 
195   Niccolo Bonifazio     Total - Direct Energie          48 
  Kevin Geniets     Groupama - FDJ          48 
  Nelson Santos Simoes Oliveira     Movistar          48 
198   Silvan Dillier     AG2R - La Mondiale          47 
  Michael Valgren Andersen     NTT          47 
  Dries Van Gestel     Total - Direct Energie          47 
201   Feng Chun Kai     Bahrain - McLaren          46 
  Oscar Rodriguez Garaicoechea     Astana          46 
203   Cees Bol     Sunweb          45 
  Henok Mulubrhan     NTT Continental          45 
  Joey Rosskopf     CCC          45 
  Mamyr Stash               45 
207   Andreas Lorentz Kron     Riwal - Readynez          44 
  Emils Liepins     Trek - Segafredo          44 
  Mohd Harrif Saleh     Terengganu - TSG          44 
  Eric Young     Elevate - Webiplex          44 
211   Matvey Nikitin     Vino - Astana Motors          43 
  Emre Yavuz     Salcano Sakarya          43 
213   Frederik Frison     Lotto - Soudal          42 
  Evgeny Shalunov     Gazprom - RusVelo          42 
  Ben Swift     Ineos          42 
  Tom Van Asbroeck     Israel Start-Up Nation          42 
  Søren Wærenskjold     Joker - Fuel of Norway          42 
218   Anatoliy Budyak     Wibatech - Merx 7R          41 
  Arjen Livyns     Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles          41 
  Michael Matthews     Sunweb          41 
  Christophe Noppe     Arkéa - Samsic          41 
  Jasper Philipsen     UAE Emirates          41 
  Harm Vanhoucke     Lotto - Soudal          41 
224   Yukiya Arashiro     Bahrain - McLaren          40 
  Santiago Buitrago Sanchez     Bahrain - McLaren          40 
  Sonny Colbrelli     Bahrain - McLaren          40 
  Fabio Felline     Astana          40 
  Roman Kreuziger     NTT          40 
  Luca Mozzato     B&B Hotels - Vital Concept          40 
  Jaume Sureda Morey     Burgos - BH          40 
231   Geoffrey Bouchard     AG2R - La Mondiale          39 
  Carlos Julian Quintero Noreña     Terengganu - TSG          39 
233   Sergey Chernetskiy     Gazprom - RusVelo          38 
  Clement Chevrier     AG2R - La Mondiale          38 
  Owain Doull     Ineos          38 
  Filippo Fortin     Felbermayr - Simplon Wels          38 
  Aaron Gate     Black Spoke Cycling Academy          38 
  Julien Simon     Total - Direct Energie          38 
  Gianni Vermeersch     Alpecin - Fenix          38 
240   Taj Jones     ARA - Sunshine Coast          37 
  Drew Morey     Terengganu - TSG          37 
242   Hector Carretero Millan     Movistar          36 
  Sergio Luis Henao Montoya     UAE Emirates          36 
  Daniel Navarro Garcia     Israel Start-Up Nation          36 
  Alex Ariya Phounsavath Destribois     Thailand CCT          36 
  Aliaksei Shnyrko     Minsk          36 
  Jay Vine     Nero          36 
248   Erlend Jordbrekk Blikra     Uno-X          35 
  Roniel Campos Lucena     Deportivo Tachira - JHS          35 
  Rylee Field     Bridgelane          35 
  Kilian Frankiny     Groupama - FDJ          35 
  Davide Gabburo     Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec          35 
  Mikkel Frølich Honoré     Deceuninck - Quick Step Floors          35 
  Kenneth Van Rooy     Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise          35 
  Rick Zabel     Israel Start-Up Nation          35 
 
251 - 500