CYCLEBASE RANKING
 
Ranking | Palmares

  Last 12 months
  Current year
 
  Individual
   Select country:  
   Select team:  
   Chose category:  
  Teams
  Countries

Standings per 19 August 2019

1   Julian Alaphilippe (Deceuninck - Quick Step Floors)          1870 
2   Egan Arley Bernal Gomez (Ineos)          1501 
3   Jakob Fuglsang (Astana)          1477 
4   Primoz Roglic (Jumbo - Visma)          1411 
5   Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Movistar)          1251 
6   Alexander Kristoff (UAE Emirates)          1167 
7   Greg Van Avermaet (CCC)          1157 
8   Oliver Naesen (AG2R - La Mondiale)          1073 
9   Emanuel Buchmann (Bora - Hansgrohe)          1058 
10   Maximilian Schachmann (Bora - Hansgrohe)          1043 
11   Elia Viviani (Deceuninck - Quick Step Floors)          1041 
12   Richard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro (Movistar)          1037 
13   Pascal Ackermann (Bora - Hansgrohe)          978 
14   Mathieu Van Der Poel (Corendon - Circus)          974 
  Tim Wellens (Lotto - Soudal)          974 
16   Vincenzo Nibali (Bahrain - Merida)          972 
17   Diego Ulissi (UAE Emirates)          963 
18   Adam Yates (Mitchelton - Scott)          921 
19   Alexey Lutsenko (Astana)          884 
20   Mikel Landa Meana (Movistar)          862 
21   Peter Sagan (Bora - Hansgrohe)          858 
22   Caleb Ewan (Lotto - Soudal)          831 
23   Tadej Pogacar (UAE Emirates)          825 
24   Wout Van Aert (Jumbo - Visma)          822 
25   Mike Teunissen (Jumbo - Visma)          798 
26   Guillaume Martin (Wanty - Groupe Gobert)          792 
27   Daryl Impey (Mitchelton - Scott)          785 
28   Matteo Trentin (Mitchelton - Scott)          758 
29   Steven Kruijswijk (Jumbo - Visma)          757 
30   Geraint Thomas (Ineos)          751 
31   Jesus Herrada Lopez (Cofidis)          749 
32   Davide Formolo (Bora - Hansgrohe)          740 
  Wout Poels (Ineos)          740 
34   Zdenek Stybar (Deceuninck - Quick Step Floors)          738 
35   Thibaut Pinot (Groupama - FDJ)          731 
36   Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (Movistar)          727 
37   Bauke Mollema (Trek - Segafredo)          721 
38   Philippe Gilbert (Deceuninck - Quick Step Floors)          714 
39   Dylan Groenewegen (Jumbo - Visma)          701 
40   Romain Bardet (AG2R - La Mondiale)          700 
41   Tiesj Benoot (Lotto - Soudal)          692 
  Patrick Konrad (Bora - Hansgrohe)          692 
43   Michael Matthews (Sunweb)          685 
44   Alberto Bettiol (EF Education First)          681 
  Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Astana)          681 
46   Ion Izagirre Insausti (Astana)          663 
  Pavel Sivakov (Ineos)          663 
48   Yves Lampaert (Deceuninck - Quick Step Floors)          660 
49   Miguel Angel Lopez Moreno (Astana)          653 
50   Michal Kwiatkowski (Ineos)          652 
51   Michael Woods (EF Education First)          639 
52   Nils Politt (Katusha - Alpecin)          634 
53   Simon Clarke (EF Education First)          628 
54   Bob Jungels (Deceuninck - Quick Step Floors)          619 
55   David Gaudu (Groupama - FDJ)          609 
56   Dylan Teuns (Bahrain - Merida)          607 
57   Felix Großschartner (Bora - Hansgrohe)          596 
58   Rui Alberto Faria Costa (UAE Emirates)          590 
59   Remco Evenepoel (Deceuninck - Quick Step Floors)          585 
  Richie Porte (Trek - Segafredo)          585 
61   Bryan Coquard (Vital Concept - B&B Hotels)          580 
62   Valentin Madouas (Groupama - FDJ)          574 
63   Daniel Martin (UAE Emirates)          569 
64   Baptiste Planckaert (Wallonie Bruxelles)          568 
65   Warren Barguil (Arkéa - Samsic)          558 
66   Sam Bennett (Bora - Hansgrohe)          552 
67   Kasper Asgreen (Deceuninck - Quick Step Floors)          550 
68   Andrea Vendrame (Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec)          548 
69   Anthony Turgis (Direct Energie)          546 
70   Matej Mohoric (Bahrain - Merida)          535 
71   Pello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (Astana)          532 
72   Simon Yates (Mitchelton - Scott)          531 
73   Sergio Andres Higuita Garcia (EF Education First)          530 
74   Rafal Majka (Bora - Hansgrohe)          512 
75   Enric Mas Nicolau (Deceuninck - Quick Step Floors)          503 
76   Ben Hermans (Israel Cycling Academy)          500 
77   Jens Keukeleire (Lotto - Soudal)          489 
78   Ilnur Zakarin (Katusha - Alpecin)          488 
79   Domenico Pozzovivo (Bahrain - Merida)          486 
80   Marc Sarreau (Groupama - FDJ)          478 
81   Fabio Jakobsen (Deceuninck - Quick Step Floors)          477 
82   Jan Polanc (UAE Emirates)          476 
83   Giulio Ciccone (Trek - Segafredo)          475 
84   Timothy Dupont (Wanty - Groupe Gobert)          472 
85   Jasper Philipsen (UAE Emirates)          463 
86   Dylan Van Baarle (Ineos)          457 
87   Fernando Gaviria Rendon (UAE Emirates)          455 
88   Rohan Dennis (Bahrain - Merida)          454 
89   Bjorg Lambrecht (Lotto - Soudal)          443 
90   Amund Grøndahl Jansen (Jumbo - Visma)          442 
  Fausto Masnada (Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec)          442 
92   Kristoffer Halvorsen (Ineos)          435 
93   Laurens De Plus (Jumbo - Visma)          423 
94   Stefan Küng (Groupama - FDJ)          416 
95   Davide Cimolai (Israel Cycling Academy)          412 
96   John Degenkolb (Trek - Segafredo)          411 
  Arnaud Démare (Groupama - FDJ)          411 
98   Cees Bol (Sunweb)          408 
99   Hugo Hofstetter (Cofidis)          407 
100   Lucas Hamilton (Mitchelton - Scott)          397 
101   Hugh Carthy (EF Education First)          395 
102   George Bennett (Jumbo - Visma)          394 
103   Benoit Cosnefroy (AG2R - La Mondiale)          391 
104   Thomas Boudat (Direct Energie)          389 
105   Mattia Cattaneo (Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec)          384 
106   Lilian Calmejane (Direct Energie)          382 
  Benjamin Dyball (Sapura)          382 
108   Julien Simon (Cofidis)          379 
109   Sonny Colbrelli (Bahrain - Merida)          375 
110   Sebastian Langeveld (EF Education First)          374 
111   Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Astana)          369 
  Tejay Van Garderen (EF Education First)          369 
113   Niki Terpstra (Direct Energie)          366 
114   Jasper Stuyven (Trek - Segafredo)          365 
115   Alexander Vlasov (Gazprom - RusVelo)          362 
116   Rudy Molard (Groupama - FDJ)          356 
117   Marc Hirschi (Sunweb)          355 
  Ivan Ramiro Sosa Cuervo (Ineos)          355 
119   Ryan Gibbons (Dimension Data)          354 
  Simon Spilak (Katusha - Alpecin)          354 
121   Tom Dumoulin (Sunweb)          346 
  Rigoberto Uran Uran (EF Education First)          346 
123   Christopher Lawless (Ineos)          343 
  Giacomo Nizzolo (Dimension Data)          343 
125   Michael Mørkøv Christensen (Deceuninck - Quick Step Floors)          340 
126   Edward Dunbar (Ineos)          339 
127   Carlos Alberto Betancur Gomez (Movistar)          338 
128   Andrea Pasqualon (Wanty - Groupe Gobert)          331 
  James Piccoli (Elevate - KHS)          331 
130   Florian Sénéchal (Deceuninck - Quick Step Floors)          328 
131   Chris Harper (Bridgelane)          326 
132   Simone Velasco (Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia)          325 
133   Edvald Boasson Hagen (Dimension Data)          322 
  Giovanni Visconti (Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia)          322 
135   Tao Geoghegan Hart (Ineos)          319 
136   Krists Neilands (Israel Cycling Academy)          316 
137   Marco Haller (Katusha - Alpecin)          308 
  Daniel Felipe Martinez Poveda (EF Education First)          308 
139   Joseph Lloyd Dombrowski (EF Education First)          306 
  Luka Mezgec (Mitchelton - Scott)          306 
141   Jan Hirt (Astana)          305 
  James Knox (Deceuninck - Quick Step Floors)          305 
143   Jack Haig (Mitchelton - Scott)          304 
  Mikel Nieve Iturralde (Mitchelton - Scott)          304 
145   Eduard Prades Reverte (Movistar)          298 
146   Valerio Conti (UAE Emirates)          294 
  Justin Jules (Wallonie Bruxelles)          294 
148   Sep Vanmarcke (EF Education First)          293 
149   Nacer Bouhanni (Cofidis)          289 
  Jai Hindley (Sunweb)          289 
151   Loic Vliegen (Wanty - Groupe Gobert)          288 
152   Dries De Bondt (Corendon - Circus)          286 
153   Ivan Garcia Cortina (Bahrain - Merida)          284 
154   Chris Hamilton (Sunweb)          283 
155   Victor Campenaerts (Lotto - Soudal)          282 
  Alvaro Jose Hodeg Chagui (Deceuninck - Quick Step Floors)          282 
157   Roman Kreuziger (Dimension Data)          278 
158   Ruben Antonio Almeida Guerreiro (Katusha - Alpecin)          275 
  Toms Skujins (Trek - Segafredo)          275 
160   Danny Van Poppel (Jumbo - Visma)          274 
161   Christophe Laporte (Cofidis)          273 
162   Merhawi Gebremedhin Kudus (Astana)          270 
163   Youcef Reguigui (Terengganu)          268 
  Sebastien Reichenbach (Groupama - FDJ)          268 
165   Carlos Barbero Cuesta (Movistar)          267 
  Lionel Taminiaux (Wallonie Bruxelles)          267 
  Attila Valter (CCC Development)          267 
168   Oscar Sevilla Rivera (Medellin)          266 
169   Maciej Paterski (Wibatech - Merx 7R)          264 
170   Thomas De Gendt (Lotto - Soudal)          262 
  Julien El Farès (Delko - Marseille Provence)          262 
172   Onur Balkan (Salcano Sakarya)          260 
173   Jens Debusschere (Katusha - Alpecin)          259 
174   Jay McCarthy (Bora - Hansgrohe)          256 
  Tom Van Asbroeck (Israel Cycling Academy)          256 
176   Sergio Luis Henao Montoya (UAE Emirates)          254 
177   Quentin Pacher (Vital Concept - B&B Hotels)          253 
178   Adrien Petit (Direct Energie)          251 
179   Odd Christian Eiking (Wanty - Groupe Gobert)          250 
180   Lorrenzo Manzin (Vital Concept - B&B Hotels)          249 
181   Winner Andrew Anacona Gomez (Movistar)          248 
  Tim Merlier (Corendon - Circus)          248 
183   Owain Doull (Ineos)          246 
184   Xandro Meurisse (Wanty - Groupe Gobert)          245 
185   Mathias Frank (AG2R - La Mondiale)          243 
186   Oscar Rodriguez Garaikoetxea (Euskadi Bask Country - Murias)          241 
187   Alexis Vuillermoz (AG2R - La Mondiale)          235 
188   Eduard Michael Grosu (Delko - Marseille Provence)          232 
189   Niccolo Bonifazio (Direct Energie)          231 
  Luke Rowe (Ineos)          231 
  Bas Van Der Kooij (Monkey Town - à Bloc)          231 
192   Alessandro De Marchi (CCC)          227 
  Søren Kragh Andersen (Sunweb)          227 
194   Martijn Budding (Beat CC)          225 
  Jasper De Buyst (Lotto - Soudal)          225 
  Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Movistar)          225 
197   Davide Ballerini (Astana)          224 
  Magnus Cort Nielsen (Astana)          224 
  Tanel Kangert (EF Education First)          224 
200   Robinson Eduardo Chalapud Gomez (Medellin)          220 
  Paolo Toto (Sangemini - Trevigiani - MG.Kvis)          220 
202   Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (Dimension Data)          217 
203   Orluis Alberto Aular Sanabria (Matrix - Powertag)          215 
  Edgar Miguel Lemos Pinto (W52 - FC Porto)          215 
205   Romain Hardy (Arkéa - Samsic)          214 
206   Rudy Barbier (Israel Cycling Academy)          213 
207   Hermann Pernsteiner (Bahrain - Merida)          211 
208   Pawel Franczak (Voster - ATS)          210 
  Rein Taaramäe (Direct Energie)          210 
210   Alexis Gougeard (AG2R - La Mondiale)          209 
  Marcel Kittel (Katusha - Alpecin)          209 
212   Nans Peters (AG2R - La Mondiale)          208 
213   Clément Venturini (AG2R - La Mondiale)          207 
214   Joao Pedro Lourenco Rodrigues (W52 - FC Porto)          206 
215   Elie Gesbert (Arkéa - Samsic)          205 
216   Tony Gallopin (AG2R - La Mondiale)          203 
217   Daniel Felipe Munoz Giraldo (Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec)          201 
218   Gianluca Brambilla (Trek - Segafredo)          197 
  Maximilian Walscheid (Sunweb)          197 
220   Carl Fredrik Hagen (Lotto - Soudal)          196 
  Quentin Jauregui (AG2R - La Mondiale)          196 
222   Aimé De Gendt (Wanty - Groupe Gobert)          195 
  Jonathan Hivert (Direct Energie)          195 
  Emils Liepins (Wallonie Bruxelles)          195 
  Bram Welten (Arkéa - Samsic)          195 
226   Boy Van Poppel (Roompot - Charles)          194 
227   Simone Consonni (UAE Emirates)          193 
  André Greipel (Arkéa - Samsic)          193 
  Piotr Havik (Beat CC)          193 
  Lawrence Naesen (Lotto - Soudal)          193 
231   Fabio Felline (Trek - Segafredo)          192 
232   Maurits Lammertink (Roompot - Charles)          191 
  Gregor Mühlberger (Bora - Hansgrohe)          191 
234   Wilco Kelderman (Sunweb)          190 
235   Sam Oomen (Sunweb)          187 
236   Norman Vahtra           186 
237   Fabio Aru (UAE Emirates)          185 
  Tobias Ludvigsson (Groupama - FDJ)          185 
239   Marco Canola (Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè)          184 
  Keegan Swirbul (Floyd`s)          184 
241   Alexander Aranburu Deba (Caja Rural - Seguros RGA)          182 
  Alois Kankovsky (Elkov - Author)          182 
  Rüdiger Selig (Bora - Hansgrohe)          182 
244   Damiano Caruso (Bahrain - Merida)          181 
245   Aurelien Paret-Peintre (AG2R - La Mondiale)          180 
246   Kamil Malecki (CCC Development)          178 
247   Jonas Van Genechten (Vital Concept - B&B Hotels)          177 
248   Kevin Le Cunff (St Michel - Auber 93)          176 
  Michael Valgren Andersen (Dimension Data)          176 
250   Alexander Kamp Egested (Riwal - Readynez)          175 
 
251 - 500