UCI WORLD TOUR
 
     
 
RESULTS
Road races
28/7   Tour de France (6/7-28/7)  
Winner: Egan Arley Bernal Gomez   
   2.WT  
27/7   Ronde van Qinghai Meer (14/7-27/7)  
Winner: Robinson Eduardo Chalapud Gomez   
   2.HC  
24/7   Ronde van Venezuela (17/7-24/7)  
Winner: Orluis Alberto Aular Sanabria   
   2.2  
21/7   BeNe Tour (18/7-21/7)  
Winner: Lisa Klein   
   2.1  
21/7   Giro Valle d`Aosta (16/7-21/7)  
Winner: Mauri Vansevenant   
   2.2U  
20/7   Visegrad 4 Series Vasarosnameny - Nyigyhaza  
Winner: Daniel Auer   
   1.2  
20/7   GP Muniadona  
Winner: Sara Martin Martin   
   1.3  
20/7   NC Algeria  
Winner: Abderrahmane Bechlaghem   
   CN  
19/7   La Course by Le Tour de France  
Winner: Marianne Vos   
   1.WT  
19/7   NC Algeria  
Winner: Racha Belkacem Ben Ouanane   
   CN  
18/7   NC Algeria ITT  
Winner: Youcef Reguigui   
   CN  
17/7   NC Algeria ITT  
Winner: Aicha Tihar   
   CN  
15/7   NC Malaysia  
Winner: Jupha Som Net   
   CN  
14/7   Giro d`Italia (5/7-14/7)  
Winner: Annemiek Van Vleuten   
   2.WT  
14/7   GP Chapin  
Winner: Brayan Arinel Rios Rosales   
   1.2  
14/7   GP Krasna Lipa (11/7-14/7)  
Winner: Vita Heine (Peterson)   
   2.2  
14/7   GP Torres Vedras (11/7-14/7)  
Winner: Henrique Madeira Casimiro   
   2.2  
14/7   Ronde van Medio Brenta  
Winner: Simone Ravanelli   
   1.2  
14/7   Vuelta a Miranda (9/7-14/7)  
Winner: Wilson Steven Haro Criollo   
   2.2  
14/7   GP Sofie Goos  
Winner: Daniela Gaß   
   1.3  
14/7   GP Stad Sint-Niklaas  
Winner: Benjamin Verraes   
   NE  
14/7   NC Malta  
Winner: Alexander Smyth   
   CN  
14/7   NC Nicaragua  
Winner: Oscar Danilo Hernandez Gonzalez   
   CN  
14/7   Stockton GP  
Winner: Rebecca Durrell (Nixon)   
   1.3  
13/7   GP Guatemala  
Winner: Julian Noé Yac Yac   
   1.2  
13/7   NC Indonesia  
Winner: Jamalidin Novardianto   
   CN  
13/7   NC Indonesia  
Winner: Agustina Delia Priatna   
   CN  
12/7   Tour of Austria (6/7-12/7)  
Winner: Ben Hermans   
   2.1  
12/7   Chrono Kristin Armstrong  
Winner: Serghei Tvetcov   
   1.2  
12/7   Chrono Kristin Armstrong  
Winner: Chloe Dygert-Owen   
   1.2  
12/7   NC Indonesia ITT  
Winner: Aiman Cahyadi   
   CN  
12/7   NC Indonesia ITT  
Winner: Agustina Delia Priatna   
   CN  
 
Track races
14/7   European Championships U23 (9/7-14/7)  
Keirin: Sebastien Vigier
Madison: Matthew Walls - Alfred Wright
   CC  
14/7   European Championships U23 (9/7-14/7)  
Keirin: Lea Sophie Friedrich
Madison: Letizia Paternoster - Elisa Balsamo
   CC  
 
MTB races (XC)
20/7   NC Canada  
Winner: Peter Disera   
   CN  
20/7   NC Canada  
Winner: Emily Batty   
   CN  
20/7   NC France  
Winner: Pauline Ferrand-Prévot   
   CN  
20/7   NC Italy  
Winner: Gerhard Kerschbaumer   
   CN  
20/7   NC Netherlands  
Winner: Anne Tauber   
   CN  
20/7   NC South Africa  
Winner: Alan Hatherly   
   CN  
20/7   NC South Africa  
Winner: Candice Lill   
   CN  
20/7   NC Italy  
Winner: Martina Berta   
   CN  
20/7   NC Portugal  
Winner: Raquel Queiros   
   CN  
19/7   NC Brazil Marathon  
Winner: Henrique Silva Avancini   
   CN  
19/7   NC Brazil Marathon  
Winner: Leticia Jaqueline Soares Candido   
   CN  
14/7   Les Gets  
Winner: Nino Schurter   
   CDM  
14/7   Les Gets  
Winner: Kate Courtney   
   CDM  
12/7   Les Gets (Short circuit)  
Winner: Mathieu Van Der Poel   
   CDM  
12/7   Les Gets (Short circuit)  
Winner: Kate Courtney   
   CDM  
 
MTB races (DH)
20/7   NC France  
Winner: Thibaut Daprela   
   CN  
20/7   NC France  
Winner: Marine Cabirou   
   CN  
20/7   NC Japan  
Winner: Kazuki Shimizu   
   CN  
20/7   NC Japan  
Winner: Michie Iwasaki   
   CN  
13/7   Les Gets  
Winner: Amaury Pierron   
   CDM  
13/7   Les Gets  
Winner: Tracey Hannah   
   CDM  
 
BMX races
13/7   European Championships  
Winner: Niek Kimmann   
   CC  
13/7   European Championships  
Winner: Laura Smulders   
   CC  
 
NEWS