GIRO D`ITALIA
 
Country:   Italy
Datum:  11/5-2/6/2019
Category:  2.WT
     
 

Results | Race Info | Startlist | 2018 | 2020 | Palmares | Palmares Points | Palmares Mountains | Statistics | CB Points Scale | Widget
 
Ranking
1   Richard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro       Movistar
2   Vincenzo Nibali       Bahrain - Merida
3   Primoz Roglic       Jumbo - Visma
4   Mikel Landa Meana       Movistar
5   Bauke Mollema       Trek - Segafredo
6   Rafal Majka       Bora - Hansgrohe
7   Miguel Angel Lopez Moreno       Astana
8   Simon Yates       Mitchelton - Scott
9   Pavel Sivakov       Ineos
10   Ilnur Zakarin       Katusha - Alpecin
11   Hugh Carthy       EF Education First
12   Joseph Lloyd Dombrowski       EF Education First
13   Valentin Madouas       Groupama - FDJ
14   Davide Formolo       Bora - Hansgrohe
15   Jan Polanc       UAE Emirates
16   Giulio Ciccone       Trek - Segafredo
17   Mikel Nieve Iturralde       Mitchelton - Scott
18   Tanel Kangert       EF Education First
19   Domenico Pozzovivo       Bahrain - Merida
20   Fausto Masnada       Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
21   Victor De La Parte Gonzalez       CCC
22   Edward Dunbar       Ineos
23   Damiano Caruso       Bahrain - Merida
24   Sebastian Henao Gomez       Ineos
25   Lucas Hamilton       Mitchelton - Scott
26   Andrey Zeits       Astana
27   Jan Hirt       Astana
28   Mattia Cattaneo       Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
29   Alexis Vuillermoz       AG2R - La Mondiale
30   François Bidard       AG2R - La Mondiale
31   Pello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia       Astana
32   Ben O`Connor       Dimension Data
33   Bob Jungels       Deceuninck - Quick Step Floors
34   Chris Hamilton       Sunweb
35   Jai Hindley       Sunweb
36   Ion Izagirre Insausti       Astana
37   Eros Capecchi       Deceuninck - Quick Step Floors
38   Pieter Serry       Deceuninck - Quick Step Floors
39   Andrey Amador Bikkazakova       Movistar
40   Jhoan Esteban Chaves Rubio       Mitchelton - Scott
41   Koen Bouwman       Jumbo - Visma
42   Diego Ulissi       UAE Emirates
43   Jan Bakelants       Sunweb
44   Ivan Ramiro Sosa Cuervo       Ineos
45   Amanuel Werkilul Gebreigzabhier       Dimension Data
46   Antonio Pedrero Lopez       Movistar
47   Hubert Dupont       AG2R - La Mondiale
48   Dario Cataldo       Astana
49   Gianluca Brambilla       Trek - Segafredo
50   Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil       Movistar
51   Thomas De Gendt       Lotto - Soudal
52   Lawrence Warbasse       AG2R - La Mondiale
53   Matteo Montaguti       Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
54   Amaro Manuel Reposo Antunes       CCC
55   Andrea Vendrame       Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
56   Sepp Kuss       Jumbo - Visma
57   Giovanni Carboni       Bardiani - CSF
58   Francesco Gavazzi       Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
59   Manuel Senni       Bardiani - CSF
60   Davide Villella       Astana
61   Nans Peters       AG2R - La Mondiale
62   Jay McCarthy       Bora - Hansgrohe
63   Nicola Conci       Trek - Segafredo
64   Tosh Van Der Sande       Lotto - Soudal
65   Antwan Tolhoek       Jumbo - Visma
66   Enrico Battaglin       Katusha - Alpecin
67   Nathan Brown       EF Education First
68   Adam Hansen       Lotto - Soudal
69   Enrico Gasparotto       Dimension Data
70   Christopher Juul Jensen       Mitchelton - Scott
71   Ruben Plaza Molina       Israel Cycling Academy
72   Miguel Eduardo Florez Lopez       Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
73   Lukasz Owsian       CCC
74   Cesare Benedetti       Bora - Hansgrohe
75   Paul Martens       Jumbo - Visma
76   Antonio Nibali       Bahrain - Merida
77   Luke Durbridge       Mitchelton - Scott
78   Kristian Sbaragli       Israel Cycling Academy
79   Ben Gastauer       AG2R - La Mondiale
80   Jhonatan Manuel Narvaez Prado       Ineos
81   Marco Frapporti       Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
82   Tobias Ludvigsson       Groupama - FDJ
83   Danilo Wyss       Dimension Data
84   Luca Covili       Bardiani - CSF
85   Lorenzo Rota       Bardiani - CSF
86   Salvatore Puccio       Ineos
87   Francisco Jose Ventoso Alberdi       CCC
88   Hector Carretero Millan       Movistar
89   Pawel Poljanski       Bora - Hansgrohe
90   Manuele Boaro       Astana
91   Ryan Gibbons       Dimension Data
92   Fabio Sabatini       Deceuninck - Quick Step Floors
93   Valerio Agnoli       Bahrain - Merida
94   Reto Hollenstein       Katusha - Alpecin
95   Jack Bauer       Mitchelton - Scott
96   Christian Knees       Ineos
97   Michael Gogl       Trek - Segafredo
98   Andrea Garosio       Bahrain - Merida
99   Marco Marcato       UAE Emirates
100   Krists Neilands       Israel Cycling Academy
101   Mikkel Frølich Honoré       Deceuninck - Quick Step Floors
102   Ivan Santaromita       Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè
103   Mirco Maestri       Bardiani - CSF
104   Jos Van Emden       Jumbo - Visma
105   Chad Haga       Sunweb
106   Sean Bennett       EF Education First
107   Marco Canola       Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè
108   Jonathan Caicedo Cepeda       EF Education First
109   Manuel Belletti       Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
110   Grega Bole       Bahrain - Merida
111   Victor Campenaerts       Lotto - Soudal
112   Olivier Le Gac       Groupama - FDJ
113   Guy Niv       Israel Cycling Academy
114   Michael Schwarzmann       Bora - Hansgrohe
115   Josef Cerny       CCC
116   Marco Haller       Katusha - Alpecin
117   Jenthe Biermans       Katusha - Alpecin
118   Scott Davies       Dimension Data
119   Tom Leezer       Jumbo - Visma
120   Jasha Sütterlin       Movistar
121   Dmitry Strakhov       Katusha - Alpecin
122   Pascal Ackermann       Bora - Hansgrohe
123   Arnaud Démare       Groupama - FDJ
124   Nico Denz       AG2R - La Mondiale
125   Guillaume Boivin       Israel Cycling Academy
126   Lluis Guillermo Mas Bonet       Movistar
127   Rüdiger Selig       Bora - Hansgrohe
128   Awet Gebremedhin Andemeskel       Israel Cycling Academy
129   Kamil Gradek       CCC
130   Davide Cimolai       Israel Cycling Academy
131   Simone Consonni       UAE Emirates
132   Jacopo Guarnieri       Groupama - FDJ
133   Ramon Sinkeldam       Groupama - FDJ
134   Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle       Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè
135   Conor Dunne       Israel Cycling Academy
136   Markel Irizar Aranburu       Trek - Segafredo
137   Damiano Cima       Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè
138   Miles Scotson       Groupama - FDJ
139   Tom Bohli       UAE Emirates
140   Paolo Simion       Bardiani - CSF
141   William Clarke       Trek - Segafredo
142   Sho Hatsuyama       Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè
DNF   Nicola Bagioli       Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè
  Enrico Barbin       Bardiani - CSF
  Brent Bookwalter       Mitchelton - Scott
  Matti Breschel       EF Education First
  Valerio Conti       UAE Emirates
  Jasper De Buyst       Lotto - Soudal
  Laurens De Plus       Jumbo - Visma
  Tom Dumoulin       Sunweb
  Caleb Ewan       Lotto - Soudal
  Tony Gallopin       AG2R - La Mondiale
  Fernando Gaviria Rendon       UAE Emirates
  Tao Geoghegan Hart       Ineos
  Roger Kluge       Lotto - Soudal
  James Knox       Deceuninck - Quick Step Floors
  Ignatas Konovalovas       Groupama - FDJ
  Kristjan Koren       Bahrain - Merida
  Vyacheslav Kuznetsov       Katusha - Alpecin
  Giovanni Lonardi       Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè
  Jakub Mareczko       CCC
  Sacha Modolo       EF Education First
  Juan Sebastian Molano Benavides       UAE Emirates
  Matteo Moschetti       Trek - Segafredo
  Daniel Navarro Garcia       Katusha - Alpecin
  Hiroki Nishimura       Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè
  Giacomo Nizzolo       Dimension Data
  Sam Oomen       Sunweb
  Umberto Orsini       Bardiani - CSF
  Robert Power       Sunweb
  Mark Renshaw       Dimension Data
  Florian Sénéchal       Deceuninck - Quick Step Floors
  Laurens Ten Dam       CCC
  Jelle Vanendert       Lotto - Soudal
  Louis Vervaeke       Sunweb
  Elia Viviani       Deceuninck - Quick Step Floors
Points ranking:
1   Pascal Ackermann       Bora - Hansgrohe
2   Arnaud Démare       Groupama - FDJ
3   Damiano Cima       Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè
Mountain ranking:
1   Giulio Ciccone       Trek - Segafredo
2   Fausto Masnada       Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
3   Damiano Caruso       Bahrain - Merida