VUELTA A ESPANA
 
Country:   Spain
Datum:  20/8-11/9/2011
Category:  2.WT
 

Results | Race Info | Startlist | 2010 | 2012 | Palmares | Palmares Points | Palmares Mountains | Statistics | CB Points Scale | Widget
 
Ranking
1   [DSQ] Juan Jose Cobo Acebo       Geox - TMC
  Chris Froome       Sky
2   Bradley Wiggins       Sky
3   Bauke Mollema       Rabobank
4   Denis Menchov       Geox - TMC
5   Maxime Monfort       Leopard - Trek
6   Vincenzo Nibali       Liquigas - Cannondale
7   Jurgen Van Den Broeck       Omega Pharma - Lotto
8   Daniel Moreno Fernandez       Katusha
9   Mikel Nieve Iturralde       Euskaltel - Euskadi
10   Jakob Fuglsang       Leopard - Trek
11   Chris Anker Sørensen       Saxo Bank - Sungard
12   Daniel Martin       Garmin - Cervelo
13   Marzio Bruseghin       Movistar
14   Sergey Lagutin       Vacansoleil - DCM
15   Nicolas Roche       AG2R - La Mondiale
16   Wout Poels       Vacansoleil - DCM
17   Robert Kiserlovski       Astana
18   Joaquim Rodriguez Oliver       Katusha
19   Carlos Sastre Candil       Geox - TMC
20   Eros Capecchi       Liquigas - Cannondale
21   Janez Brajkovic       RadioShack
22   Kevin Seeldraeyers       Quick Step
23   Mathieu Perget       AG2R - La Mondiale
24   Haimar Zubeldia Aguirre       RadioShack
25   Guillaume Bonnafond       AG2R - La Mondiale
26   Sylvain Chavanel       Quick Step
27   Thomas Rohregger       Leopard - Trek
28   Francis De Greef       Omega Pharma - Lotto
29   Amets Txurruka Ansola       Euskaltel - Euskadi
30   Jan Bakelants       Omega Pharma - Lotto
31   Tiago Jose Pinto Machado       RadioShack
32   Igor Anton Hernandez       Euskaltel - Euskadi
33   Fredrik Kessiakoff       Astana
34   David De La Fuente Rasilla       Geox - TMC
35   Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui       Euskaltel - Euskadi
36   David Moncoutie       Cofidis
37   Dominik Nerz       Liquigas - Cannondale
38   Fabio Andres Duarte Arevalo       Geox - TMC
39   Christophe Le Mevel       Garmin - Cervelo
40   Steven Kruijswijk       Rabobank
41   Vladimir Karpets       Katusha
42   Eduard Vorganov       Katusha
43   Pablo Lastras Garcia       Movistar
44   [DSQ] Carlos Barredo Llamazales       Rabobank
45   Alberto Losada Alguacil       Katusha
46   David Blanco Rodriguez       Geox - TMC
47   Santo Anza       Vacansoleil - DCM
48   Johannes Fröhlinger       Skil - Shimano
49   Juan Jose Oroz Ugalde       Euskaltel - Euskadi
50   David Le Lay       AG2R - La Mondiale
51   Thomas Löfkvist       Sky
52   Luis Leon Sanchez Gil       Rabobank
53   Przemyslaw Niemiec       Lampre - ISD
54   Egoi Martinez De Esteban       Euskaltel - Euskadi
55   Davide Malacarne       Quick Step
56   Josep Jufre Pou       Astana
57   Francesco Gavazzi       Lampre - ISD
58   Andrey Mizurov       Astana
59   Cyril Dessel       AG2R - La Mondiale
60   Marco Marzano       Lampre - ISD
61   Olivier Kaisen       Omega Pharma - Lotto
62   Luis Angel Mate Mardones       Cofidis
63   Tanel Kangert       Astana
64   Evgeni Petrov       Astana
65   Juan Manuel Garate Cepa       Rabobank
66   Joan Horrach Ripoll       Katusha
67   Koen De Kort       Skil - Shimano
68   Xavier Zandio Echaide       Sky
69   Johan Vansummeren       Garmin - Cervelo
70   Inaki Isasi Flores       Euskaltel - Euskadi
71   Antonio Piedra Perez       Andalucia - Caja Granada
72   Nico Sijmens       Cofidis
73   Damiano Caruso       Liquigas - Cannondale
74   Tom-Jelte Slagter       Rabobank
75   Matteo Montaguti       AG2R - La Mondiale
76   Sebastian Lang       Omega Pharma - Lotto
77   Enrico Gasparotto       Astana
78   Andrew Talansky       Garmin - Cervelo
79   Morris Possoni       Sky
80   Volodymir Gustov       Saxo Bank - Sungard
81   Marc De Maar       Quick Step
82   Greg Van Avermaet       BMC
83   Lloyd Mondory       AG2R - La Mondiale
84   Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho       RadioShack
85   Beñat Intxausti Elorriaga       Movistar
86   Vicente Reynes Mimo       Omega Pharma - Lotto
87   Mauro Santambrogio       BMC
88   Andrey Kashechkin       Astana
89   Vicente David Bernabeu Armengol       Andalucia - Caja Granada
90   Kevin De Weert       Quick Step
91   Gert Dockx       Omega Pharma - Lotto
92   Stuart O`Grady       Leopard - Trek
93   Mathias Frank       BMC
94   Dimitri Champion       AG2R - La Mondiale
95   Markel Irizar Aranburu       RadioShack
96   Jorge Azanza Soto       Euskaltel - Euskadi
97   Jose Luis Roldan Carmona       Andalucia - Caja Granada
98   Jesus Rosendo Prado       Andalucia - Caja Granada
99   Alessandro Petacchi       Lampre - ISD
100   Ruslan Pidgornyy       Vacansoleil - DCM
101   Alexandre Dyachenko       Astana
102   Heinrich Haussler       Garmin - Cervelo
103   Kristof Vandewalle       Quick Step
104   Valerio Agnoli       Liquigas - Cannondale
105   Aitor Perez Arrieta       Lampre - ISD
106   Manuele Mori       Lampre - ISD
107   Pim Ligthart       Vacansoleil - DCM
108   Francesco Bellotti       Liquigas - Cannondale
109   Geoffroy Lequatre       RadioShack
110   Martin Kohler       BMC
111   Daniele Bennati       Leopard - Trek
112   Matthew Busche       RadioShack
113   Adrian Palomares Villaplana       Andalucia - Caja Granada
114   Simon Geschke       Skil - Shimano
115   Yoann Bagot       Cofidis
116   Ivan Santaromita       BMC
117   Nelson Santos Simoes Oliveira       RadioShack
118   Paul Martens       Rabobank
119   Nicki Sørensen       Saxo Bank - Sungard
120   Peter Sagan       Liquigas - Cannondale
121   Dmitry Kozonchuk       Geox - TMC
122   Michael Albasini       HTC - High Road
123   Yury Trofimov       Katusha
124   Martin Velits       HTC - High Road
125   Imanol Erviti Ollo       Movistar
126   Jurgen Vandewalle       Omega Pharma - Lotto
127   Ian Stannard       Sky
128   Adam Hansen       Omega Pharma - Lotto
129   Jose Alberto Benitez Roman       Andalucia - Caja Granada
130   Manuel Quinziato       BMC
131   Dario Cataldo       Quick Step
132   Steve Houanard       AG2R - La Mondiale
133   Jose Vicente Toribio Alcolea       Andalucia - Caja Granada
134   Luca Paolini       Katusha
135   Bert Grabsch       HTC - High Road
136   Julien Fouchard       Cofidis
137   Alan Marangoni       Liquigas - Cannondale
138   Jonas Aaen Jørgensen       Saxo Bank - Sungard
139   Sep Vanmarcke       Garmin - Cervelo
140   Daniele Righi       Lampre - ISD
141   Davide Vigano       Leopard - Trek
142   Aliaksandr Kuchynski       Katusha
143   John Degenkolb       HTC - High Road
144   Dario David Cioni       Sky
145   Matteo Carrara       Vacansoleil - DCM
146   Mauro Da Dalto       Liquigas - Cannondale
147   Pierre Cazaux       Euskaltel - Euskadi
148   Jaroslaw Marycz       Saxo Bank - Sungard
149   Yukihiro Doi       Skil - Shimano
150   Nikolas Maes       Quick Step
151   Leigh Howard       HTC - High Road
152   Martijn Keizer       Vacansoleil - DCM
153   Stijn Devolder       Vacansoleil - DCM
154   Matthias Brändle       Geox - TMC
155   Roy Curvers       Skil - Shimano
156   Juan Jose Haedo       Saxo Bank - Sungard
157   Andreas Klier       Garmin - Cervelo
158   Alexandre Geniez       Skil - Shimano
159   Mads Christensen       Saxo Bank - Sungard
160   Nick Nuyens       Saxo Bank - Sungard
161   Robert Wagner       Leopard - Trek
162   Christopher Sutton       Sky
163   Albert Timmer       Skil - Shimano
164   Antonio Cabello Baena       Andalucia - Caja Granada
165   Aleksejs Saramotins       Cofidis
166   Tom Veelers       Skil - Shimano
998   Mauricio Alberto Ardila Cano       Geox - TMC
  Kurt Asle Arvesen       Sky
  Tom Boonen       Quick Step
  Matti Breschel       Rabobank
  Fabian Cancellara       Leopard - Trek
  Mark Cavendish       HTC - High Road
  Nicolas Edet       Cofidis
  Tyler Farrar       Garmin - Cervelo
  Murillo Antonio Fischer       Garmin - Cervelo
  Oscar Freire Gomez       Rabobank
  Jose Vicente Garcia Acosta       Movistar
  Michal Golas       Vacansoleil - DCM
  Matthew Goss       HTC - High Road
  Marcel Kittel       Skil - Shimano
  Andreas Klöden       RadioShack
  Ignatas Konovalovas       Movistar
  Karsten Kroon       BMC
  Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle       Andalucia - Caja Granada
  David Lopez Garcia       Movistar
  Angel Madrazo Ruiz       Movistar
  Rafal Majka       Saxo Bank - Sungard
  Tony Martin       HTC - High Road
  Sergio Pardilla Bellon       Movistar
  Taylor Phinney       BMC
  Michele Scarponi       Lampre - ISD
  Kanstantin Siutsou       HTC - High Road
  Alessandro Spezialetti       Lampre - ISD
  Rein Taaramäe       Cofidis
  Johann Tschopp       BMC
  Nicolas Vogondy       Cofidis
  Oliver Zaugg       Leopard - Trek
Points ranking:
1   Bauke Mollema       Rabobank
2   Joaquim Rodriguez Oliver       Katusha
3   Daniele Bennati       Leopard - Trek
Mountain ranking:
1   David Moncoutie       Cofidis
2   Matteo Montaguti       AG2R - La Mondiale
3   [DSQ] Juan Jose Cobo Acebo       Geox - TMC