VUELTA A ESPANA
 
Country:   Spain
Datum:  28/8-19/9/2010
Category:  GT
 

Results | Race Info | Startlist | 2009 | 2011 | Palmares | Palmares Points | Palmares Mountains | Statistics | CB Points Scale | Widget
 
Ranking
1   Vincenzo Nibali       Liquigas - Diomo
2   Peter Velits       HTC - Columbia
3   Joaquim Rodriguez Oliver       Katusha
4   Fränk Schleck       Saxo Bank
5   Xavier Tondo Volpini       Cervelo
6   Nicolas Roche       AG2R - La Mondiale
7   Carlos Sastre Candil       Cervelo
8   Tom Danielson       Garmin - Transitions
9   Luis Leon Sanchez Gil       Caisse d`Epargne
10   David Garcia Dapena       Xacobeo - Galicia
11   Mikel Nieve Iturralde       Euskaltel - Euskadi
12   Vladimir Karpets       Katusha
13   David Moncoutie       Cofidis
14   Christophe Le Mevel       Francaise des Jeux
15   Ruben Plaza Molina       Caisse d`Epargne
16   Vladimir Gusev       Katusha
17   Andrey Kashechkin       Lampre - Farnese Vini
18   Jan Bakelants       Omega Pharma - Lotto
19   Gustav Erik Larsson       Saxo Bank
20   Rémy Di Grégorio       Francaise des Jeux
21   Marzio Bruseghin       Caisse d`Epargne
22   Ludovic Turpin       AG2R - La Mondiale
23   Josep Jufre Pou       Astana
24   David Arroyo Duran       Caisse d`Epargne
25   Inigo Cuesta Lopez De Castro       Cervelo
26   Thomas Peterson       Garmin - Transitions
27   Roman Kreuziger       Liquigas - Diomo
28   Alexandr Kolobnev       Katusha
29   Gonzalo Rabunal Rios       Xacobeo - Galicia
30   Amets Txurruka Ansola       Euskaltel - Euskadi
31   Alexandre Dyachenko       Astana
32   Rigoberto Uran Uran       Caisse d`Epargne
33   Jurgen Van Goolen       Omega Pharma - Lotto
34   Tejay Van Garderen       HTC - Columbia
35   Giampaolo Caruso       Katusha
36   Johannes Fröhlinger       Milram
37   Kanstantin Siutsou       HTC - Columbia
38   Jean-Christophe Péraud       Omega Pharma - Lotto
39   Marco Marzano       Lampre - Farnese Vini
40   Denis Menchov       Rabobank
41   David Lopez Garcia       Caisse d`Epargne
42   Marcos Garcia Fernandez       Xacobeo - Galicia
43   Gustavo Cesar Veloso       Xacobeo - Galicia
44   Juan Manuel Garate Cepa       Rabobank
45   Luis Pasamontes Rodriguez       Caisse d`Epargne
46   Anders Lund       Saxo Bank
47   Greg Van Avermaet       Omega Pharma - Lotto
48   Philippe Gilbert       Omega Pharma - Lotto
49   Oliver Zaugg       Liquigas - Diomo
50   Javier Moreno Bazan       Andalucia - Cajasur
51   Rinaldo Nocentini       AG2R - La Mondiale
52   Mathieu Sprick       BBox - Bouygues Telecom
53   Hubert Dupont       AG2R - La Mondiale
54   Juan Jose Oroz Ugalde       Euskaltel - Euskadi
55   Dimitri Fofonov       Astana
56   Guillaume Bonnafond       AG2R - La Mondiale
57   Christian Vande Velde       Garmin - Transitions
58   Delio Fernandez Cruz       Xacobeo - Galicia
59   Daniele Pietropolli       Lampre - Farnese Vini
60   Mikaël Chérel       Francaise des Jeux
61   Sefarin Martinez Acevedo       Xacobeo - Galicia
62   Kevin De Weert       Quick Step
63   Ivan Santaromita       Liquigas - Diomo
64   Oscar Pujol Munoz       Cervelo
65   Matteo Tosatto       Quick Step
66   Enrico Gasparotto       Astana
67   Gustavo Rodriguez Iglesias       Xacobeo - Galicia
68   Paul Voß       Milram
69   Dario Cataldo       Quick Step
70   Grischa Niermann       Rabobank
71   Remi Pauriol       Cofidis
72   Joan Horrach Ripoll       Katusha
73   Jose Alberto Benitez Roman       Footon - Servetto
74   Allan Davis       Astana
75   Maciej Paterski       Liquigas - Diomo
76   Imanol Erviti Ollo       Caisse d`Epargne
77   Mauro Finetto       Liquigas - Diomo
78   Jose Angel Gomez Marchante       Andalucia - Cajasur
79   Johann Tschopp       BBox - Bouygues Telecom
80   Blel Kadri       AG2R - La Mondiale
81   Assan Bazayev       Astana
82   Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui       Euskaltel - Euskadi
83   Daniele Bennati       Liquigas - Diomo
84   Giampaolo Cheula       Footon - Servetto
85   Romain Zingle       Cofidis
86   Frederik Willems       Liquigas - Diomo
87   Tony Gallopin       Cofidis
88   Manuele Mori       Lampre - Farnese Vini
89   Javier Ramirez Abeja       Andalucia - Cajasur
90   Juan Javier Estrada Ruiz       Andalucia - Cajasur
91   Sergio Carrasco Garcia       Andalucia - Cajasur
92   Vincent Jerome       BBox - Bouygues Telecom
93   Niki Terpstra       Milram
94   Nico Sijmens       Cofidis
95   Grega Bole       Lampre - Farnese Vini
96   Gianni Meersman       Francaise des Jeux
97   Sergey Renev       Astana
98   Perrig Quemeneur       BBox - Bouygues Telecom
99   Pablo Urtasun Perez       Euskaltel - Euskadi
100   Sébastien Minard       Cofidis
101   Andrey Zeits       Astana
102   Xavier Florencio Cabré       Cervelo
103   Antonio Piedra Perez       Andalucia - Cajasur
104   Martin Velits       HTC - Columbia
105   Björn Schröder       Milram
106   Danilo Hondo       Lampre - Farnese Vini
107   David Millar       Garmin - Transitions
108   Pierre Cazaux       Francaise des Jeux
109   William Bonnet       BBox - Bouygues Telecom
110   Daniele Righi       Lampre - Farnese Vini
111   David Gutierrez Gutierrez       Footon - Servetto
112   Markus Eichler       Milram
113   Jose Vicente Garcia Acosta       Caisse d`Epargne
114   Sebastian Langeveld       Rabobank
115   Sebastien Hinault       AG2R - La Mondiale
116   Leif Hoste       Omega Pharma - Lotto
117   Dominik Roels       Milram
118   Mauricio Alberto Ardila Cano       Rabobank
119   Alexandre Pichot       BBox - Bouygues Telecom
120   Enrique Mata Cabello       Footon - Servetto
121   Manuel Ortega Ocana       Andalucia - Cajasur
122   Samuel Dumoulin       Cofidis
123   Olivier Kaisen       Omega Pharma - Lotto
124   Davide Malacarne       Quick Step
125   Nick Nuyens       Rabobank
126   Manuel Antonio Leal Cardoso       Footon - Servetto
127   Jose Vicente Toribio Alcolea       Andalucia - Cajasur
128   Christophe Riblon       AG2R - La Mondiale
129   Martin Pedersen       Footon - Servetto
130   Nikolas Maes       Quick Step
131   Vladimir Isaychev       Xacobeo - Galicia
132   Dmitry Kozonchuk       Rabobank
133   Yauheni Hutarovich       Francaise des Jeux
134   Angelo Furlan       Lampre - Farnese Vini
135   Robert Förster       Milram
136   Matthew Goss       HTC - Columbia
137   Sébastien Chavanel       Francaise des Jeux
138   Kasper Klostergaard Larsen       Saxo Bank
139   Koldo Fernandez De Larrea       Euskaltel - Euskadi
140   Tyler Farrar       Garmin - Transitions
141   Matthew Wilson       Garmin - Transitions
142   Mark Cavendish       HTC - Columbia
143   Andreas Stauff       Quick Step
144   Wouter Weylandt       Quick Step
145   Johnny Walker       Footon - Servetto
146   Mikhail Ignatiev       Katusha
147   Jacopo Guarnieri       Liquigas - Diomo
148   Jorge Martin Montenegro Adaro       Andalucia - Cajasur
149   Juan Jose Haedo       Saxo Bank
150   Michel Kreder       Garmin - Transitions
151   Valentin Iglinsky       Astana
152   Arnaud Labbe       Cofidis
153   Domenik Klemme       Saxo Bank
154   Lars Ytting Bak       HTC - Columbia
997   Igor Anton Hernandez       Euskaltel - Euskadi
  Jose Luis Arrieta Lujambio       AG2R - La Mondiale
  John-Lee Augustyn       Sky
  Freddy Bichot       BBox - Bouygues Telecom
  Theo Bos       Cervelo
  Mickael Buffaz       Cofidis
  Fabian Cancellara       Saxo Bank
  Kjell Carlström       Sky
  Julian Dean       Garmin - Transitions
  Philip Deignan       Cervelo
  Mickaël Delage       Omega Pharma - Lotto
  Stefan Denifl       Cervelo
  Arkaitz Duran Aroca       Footon - Servetto
  Bernhard Eisel       HTC - Columbia
  Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni       Sky
  Markus Fothen       Milram
  Oscar Freire Gomez       Rabobank
  Denis Galimzyanov       Katusha
  Simon Gerrans       Sky
  Thor Hushovd       Cervelo
  Beñat Intxausti Elorriaga       Euskaltel - Euskadi
  Peter Kennaugh       Sky
  Thomas Löfkvist       Sky
  Egoi Martinez De Esteban       Euskaltel - Euskadi
  Lars Petter Nordhaug       Sky
  Yoann Offredo       Francaise des Jeux
  Stuart O`Grady       Saxo Bank
  Alessandro Petacchi       Lampre - Farnese Vini
  Filippo Pozzato       Katusha
  Pierre Rolland       BBox - Bouygues Telecom
  Hayden Roulston       HTC - Columbia
  Branislau Samoilau       Quick Step
  Andy Schleck       Saxo Bank
  Roy Sentjens       Milram
  Ian Stannard       Sky
  Ben Swift       Sky
  Laurens Ten Dam       Rabobank
  Jelle Vanendert       Omega Pharma - Lotto
  Arthur Vichot       Francaise des Jeux
  David Vitoria       Footon - Servetto
  Nicolas Vogondy       BBox - Bouygues Telecom
  David Zabriskie       Garmin - Transitions
2   [DSQ] Ezequiel Mosquera Miguez       Xacobeo - Galicia
43   [DSQ] Carlos Barredo Llamazales       Quick Step
Points ranking:
1   Mark Cavendish       HTC - Columbia
2   Tyler Farrar       Garmin - Transitions
3   Vincenzo Nibali       Liquigas - Diomo
Mountain ranking:
1   David Moncoutie       Cofidis
2   Sefarin Martinez Acevedo       Xacobeo - Galicia
3   [DSQ] Ezequiel Mosquera Miguez       Xacobeo - Galicia