TOUR DE FRANCE
 
Country:   France
Datum:  4-26/7/2009
Category:  GT
Remarks:  Astarloza (winner 16th stage) disqualified for doping.
 

Results | Race Info | Startlist | 2008 | 2010 | Palmares | Palmares Points | Palmares Mountains | Statistics | CB Points Scale | Widget
 
Ranking
1   Alberto Contador Velasco       Astana
2   Andy Schleck       Saxo Bank
3   Bradley Wiggins       Garmin - Slipstream
4   Fränk Schleck       Saxo Bank
5   Andreas Klöden       Astana
6   Vincenzo Nibali       Liquigas
7   Christian Vande Velde       Garmin - Slipstream
8   Roman Kreuziger       Liquigas
9   Christophe Le Mevel       Francaise des Jeux
10   Sandy Casar       Francaise des Jeux
11   Vladimir Karpets       Katusha
12   Rinaldo Nocentini       AG2R - La Mondiale
13   Jurgen Van Den Broeck       Silence - Lotto
14   Stephane Goubert       AG2R - La Mondiale
15   Carlos Sastre Candil       Cervelo
16   Alexandre Botcharov       Katusha
17   George Hincapie       Columbia - HTC
18   Sylvain Chavanel       Quick Step
19   Christian Knees       Milram
20   Pierre Rolland       BBox - Bouygues Telecom
21   Nicolas Roche       AG2R - La Mondiale
22   Linus Gerdemann       Milram
23   Brice Feillu       Agritubel
24   Luis Leon Sanchez Gil       Caisse d`Epargne
25   Haimar Zubeldia Aguirre       Astana
26   Maxime Monfort       Columbia - HTC
27   Christophe Moreau       Agritubel
28   Cadel Evans       Silence - Lotto
29   Nicki Sørensen       Saxo Bank
30   Peter Velits       Milram
31   Hubert Dupont       AG2R - La Mondiale
32   Chris Anker Sørensen       Saxo Bank
33   Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho       Astana
34   Tony Martin       Columbia - HTC
36   Sébastien Minard       Cofidis
37   Luis Pasamontes Rodriguez       Caisse d`Epargne
38   Sergei Ivanov       Katusha
39   Yaroslav Popovych       Astana
40   Laurent Lefèvre       BBox - Bouygues Telecom
41   Remi Pauriol       Cofidis
42   Egoi Martinez De Esteban       Euskaltel - Euskadi
43   Volodymir Gustov       Cervelo
44   Matthew Lloyd       Silence - Lotto
45   Yury Trofimov       BBox - Bouygues Telecom
46   Jérémy Roy       Francaise des Jeux
47   Ryder Hesjedal       Garmin - Slipstream
48   Gustav Erik Larsson       Saxo Bank
50   Rigoberto Uran Uran       Caisse d`Epargne
51   David Loosli       Lampre - NGC
52   Grischa Niermann       Rabobank
53   Sylvain Calzati       Agritubel
54   Pierrick Fédrigo       BBox - Bouygues Telecom
55   Kim Kirchen       Columbia - HTC
56   David Moncoutie       Cofidis
57   Charles Wegelius       Silence - Lotto
58   Laurens Ten Dam       Rabobank
59   Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui       Euskaltel - Euskadi
60   Juan Manuel Garate Cepa       Rabobank
62   Geoffroy Lequatre       Agritubel
63   Amael Moinard       Cofidis
64   Igor Anton Hernandez       Euskaltel - Euskadi
65   Thomas Voeckler       BBox - Bouygues Telecom
66   Nicolas Vogondy       Agritubel
67   David Arroyo Duran       Caisse d`Epargne
68   Maxime Bouet       Agritubel
69   Jose Ivan Gutierrez Palacios       Caisse d`Epargne
70   Ruben Perez Moreno       Euskaltel - Euskadi
71   Jelle Posthuma       Jo Piels
72   Joan Horrach Ripoll       Katusha
73   Christophe Kern       Cofidis
74   Sebastian Lang       Silence - Lotto
75   David Zabriskie       Garmin - Slipstream
76   Johannes Fröhlinger       Milram
77   Hayden Roulston       Cervelo
78   Marzio Bruseghin       Lampre - NGC
79   Jose Luis Arrieta Lujambio       AG2R - La Mondiale
80   Christophe Riblon       AG2R - La Mondiale
81   Stijn Devolder       Quick Step
82   Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil       Caisse d`Epargne
83   David Millar       Garmin - Slipstream
84   Frederik Willems       Liquigas
85   Inigo Cuesta Lopez De Castro       Cervelo
86   Jerome Pineau       Quick Step
87   Greg Van Avermaet       Silence - Lotto
88   Thierry Hupond       Skil - Shimano
89   Fabian Cancellara       Saxo Bank
90   Aliaksandr Kuchynski       Liquigas
91   Johan Vansummeren       Silence - Lotto
92   Leonardo Fabio Duque       Cofidis
93   Alessandro Ballan       Lampre - NGC
94   Stijn Vandenbergh       Katusha
95   Heinrich Haussler       Cervelo
96   Martijn Maaskant       Garmin - Slipstream
97   Oscar Freire Gomez       Rabobank
98   Filippo Pozzato       Katusha
99   Mickaël Delage       Silence - Lotto
100   Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni       Rabobank
101   Michael Rogers       Columbia - HTC
102   Sebastien Rosseler       Quick Step
103   Bingen Fernandez Bustinza       Cofidis
104   Thor Hushovd       Cervelo
105   Juan Jose Oroz Ugalde       Euskaltel - Euskadi
106   Jussi Veikkanen       Francaise des Jeux
107   Simon Spilak       Lampre - NGC
108   Daniele Righi       Lampre - NGC
109   Koen De Kort       Skil - Shimano
110   Fumiyuki Beppu       Skil - Shimano
111   Simon Geschke       Skil - Shimano
112   Matteo Tosatto       Quick Step
113   Arnaud Coyot       Caisse d`Epargne
114   Brian Bach Vandborg       Liquigas
115   Alexandre Pichot       BBox - Bouygues Telecom
116   Stef Clement       Rabobank
117   Anthony Geslin       Francaise des Jeux
118   Alessandro Vanotti       Liquigas
119   Julian Dean       Garmin - Slipstream
120   Nikolay Trusov       Katusha
121   Staf Scheirlinckx       Silence - Lotto
122   Stuart O`Grady       Saxo Bank
123   Markus Fothen       Milram
124   Gerald Ciolek       Milram
125   Brett Lancaster       Cervelo
126   William Bonnet       BBox - Bouygues Telecom
127   Yukiya Arashiro       BBox - Bouygues Telecom
128   Albert Timmer       Skil - Shimano
129   Mark Cavendish       Columbia - HTC
130   Mauro Santambrogio       Lampre - NGC
131   Lloyd Mondory       AG2R - La Mondiale
132   Bert Grabsch       Columbia - HTC
133   Daniele Bennati       Liquigas
134   Stephane Auge       Cofidis
135   Fabian Wegmann       Milram
136   Gregory Rast       Astana
137   Samuel Dumoulin       Cofidis
138   Mikhail Ignatiev       Katusha
139   Danny Pate       Garmin - Slipstream
140   Benoit Vaugrenard       Francaise des Jeux
141   Said Haddou       BBox - Bouygues Telecom
142   Cyril Lemoine       Skil - Shimano
143   Marco Bandiera       Lampre - NGC
144   Marcin Sapa       Lampre - NGC
145   Fabio Sabatini       Liquigas
146   Dmitriy Muravyev       Astana
147   Mark Renshaw       Columbia - HTC
148   Bernhard Eisel       Columbia - HTC
149   Tyler Farrar       Garmin - Slipstream
150   Niki Terpstra       Milram
151   Steven De Jongh       Quick Step
152   Jonathan Hivert       Skil - Shimano
153   Andreas Klier       Cervelo
154   Yauheni Hutarovich       Francaise des Jeux
DNF   Kurt Asle Arvesen       Saxo Bank
  Tom Boonen       Quick Step
  Jerome Coppel       Francaise des Jeux
  Rui Alberto Faria Costa       Caisse d`Epargne
  Cyril Dessel       AG2R - La Mondiale
  Vladimir Efimkine       AG2R - La Mondiale
  Romain Feillu       Agritubel
  Koldo Fernandez De Larrea       Euskaltel - Euskadi
  Angelo Furlan       Lampre - NGC
  Robert Gesink       Rabobank
  Jose Angel Gomez Marchante       Cervelo
  Eduardo Gonzalo Ramirez       Agritubel
  Sebastien Joly       Francaise des Jeux
  David Le Lay       Agritubel
  Levi Leipheimer       Astana
  Danilo Napolitano       Katusha
  Oscar Pereiro Sio       Caisse d`Epargne
  Alan Perez Lezaun       Euskaltel - Euskadi
  Piet Rooijakkers       Skil - Shimano
  Amets Txurruka Ansola       Euskaltel - Euskadi
  Kenny Van Hummel       Skil - Shimano
  Jurgen Vandewalle       Quick Step
  Jens Voigt       Saxo Bank
  Peter Wrolich       Milram
3   [DSQ] Lance Armstrong       Astana
35   [DSQ] Franco Pellizotti       Liquigas
49   [DSQ] Denis Menchov       Rabobank
61   [DSQ] Carlos Barredo Llamazales       Quick Step
Points ranking:
1   Thor Hushovd       Cervelo
2   Mark Cavendish       Columbia - HTC
3   Gerald Ciolek       Milram
Mountain ranking:
2   Egoi Martinez De Esteban       Euskaltel - Euskadi
3   Alberto Contador Velasco       Astana
1   [DSQ] Franco Pellizotti       Liquigas