VUELTA A ESPANA
 
Country:   Spain
Datum:  1-23/9/2007
Category:  2.PT
 

Results | Race Info | Startlist | 2006 | 2008 | Palmares | Palmares Points | Palmares Mountains | Statistics | CB Points Scale | Widget
 
Ranking
1   Denis Menchov       Rabobank
2   Carlos Sastre Candil       CSC
3   Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez       Euskaltel - Euskadi
4   Cadel Evans       Predictor - Lotto
5   Ezequiel Mosquera Miguez       Karpin - Galicia
6   Vladimir Efimkine       Caisse d`Epargne
7   Vladimir Karpets       Caisse d`Epargne
8   Igor Anton Hernandez       Euskaltel - Euskadi
9   Manuel Beltran Martinez       Liquigas
10   Carlos Barredo Llamazales       Quick Step - Innergetic
11   Maxime Monfort       Cofidis
12   Daniel Moreno Fernandez       Relax - Gam
13   Stephane Goubert       AG2R Prevoyance
14   David Lopez Garcia       Caisse d`Epargne
15   Oliver Zaugg       Gerolssteiner
16   Sylvain Chavanel       Cofidis
17   Hubert Dupont       AG2R Prevoyance
18   Luis Perez Rodriguez       Andalucia - Cajasur
19   Chris Anker Sørensen       CSC
20   Ludovic Turpin       AG2R Prevoyance
21   Roman Kreuziger       Liquigas
22   Leonardo Bertagnolli       Liquigas
23   David Garcia Dapena       Karpin - Galicia
24   Rene Mandri       AG2R Prevoyance
25   Sylwester Szmyd       Lampre - Fondital
26   Wim Van Huffel       Predictor - Lotto
27   Alexandre Botcharov       Credit Agricole
28   Mario Aerts       Predictor - Lotto
29   Joan Horrach Ripoll       Caisse d`Epargne
30   Juan Manuel Garate Cepa       Quick Step - Innergetic
31   Jurgen Van Goolen       Discovery Channel
32   Stef Clement       Bouygues Telecom
33   David Herrero Llorente       Karpin - Galicia
34   Iker Camano Ortuzar       Saunier Duval - Prodir
35   Volodymir Gustov       CSC
36   Chris Horner       Predictor - Lotto
37   Franco Pellizotti       Liquigas
38   Ruben Lobato Elvira       Saunier Duval - Prodir
39   Christian Vande Velde       CSC
40   Jose Angel Gomez Marchante       Saunier Duval - Prodir
41   Inigo Cuesta Lopez De Castro       CSC
42   Koos Moerenhout       Rabobank
43   Marcus Ljungqvist       CSC
44   Haimar Zubeldia Aguirre       Euskaltel - Euskadi
45   Johannes Fröhlinger       Gerolssteiner
46   Geert Verheyen       Quick Step - Innergetic
47   Angel Vallejo Dominguez       Relax - Gam
48   Yuriy Krivtsov       AG2R Prevoyance
49   Manuel Vazquez Hueso       Andalucia - Cajasur
50   Javier Mejias Leal       Saunier Duval - Prodir
51   Alexandr Kolobnev       CSC
52   Karsten Kroon       CSC
53   Leonardo Fabio Duque       Cofidis
54   Thomas Löfkvist       Francaise des Jeux
55   Joost Posthuma       Rabobank
56   Jose Ruiz Sanchez       Andalucia - Cajasur
57   Sébastien Minard       Cofidis
58   Stephan Schreck       T-Mobile
59   Jose Luis Arrieta Lujambio       AG2R Prevoyance
60   Yannick Talabardon       Credit Agricole
61   Angel Gomez Gomez       Saunier Duval - Prodir
62   Imanol Erviti Ollo       Caisse d`Epargne
63   Dionisio Galparsoro Martinez       Euskaltel - Euskadi
64   Daniele Bennati       Lampre - Fondital
65   Santiago Perez Fernandez       Relax - Gam
66   Alessandro Vanotti       Liquigas
67   Mauricio Alberto Ardila Cano       Rabobank
68   Bingen Fernandez Bustinza       Cofidis
69   Philippe Gilbert       Francaise des Jeux
70   Eduard Vorganov       Karpin - Galicia
71   Philip Deignan       AG2R Prevoyance
72   Luis Leon Sanchez Gil       Caisse d`Epargne
73   Erik Zabel       Milram
74   Inaki Isasi Flores       Euskaltel - Euskadi
75   Inigo Landaluze Intxaurraga       Euskaltel - Euskadi
76   Jason McCartney       Discovery Channel
77   Scott Davis       T-Mobile
78   Renaud Dion       AG2R Prevoyance
79   Roy Sentjens       Predictor - Lotto
80   Torsten Hiekmann       Gerolssteiner
81   Aitor Hernandez Gutierrez       Euskaltel - Euskadi
82   Jose Luis Carrasco Gamiz       Andalucia - Cajasur
83   Addy Engels       Quick Step - Innergetic
84   Christophe Kern       Credit Agricole
85   David Loosli       Lampre - Fondital
86   Jose Luis Rubiera Vigil       Discovery Channel
87   Marco Marzano       Lampre - Fondital
88   Morris Possoni       Lampre - Fondital
89   Adam Hansen       T-Mobile
90   Carlos Dacruz       Francaise des Jeux
91   Juan Olmo Menacho       Andalucia - Cajasur
92   Patrick Calcagni       Liquigas
93   Jean-Marc Marino       Credit Agricole
94   Alan Perez Lezaun       Euskaltel - Euskadi
95   Theo Eltink       Rabobank
96   David De La Fuente Rasilla       Saunier Duval - Prodir
97   Gustavo Dominguez Lemos       Karpin - Galicia
98   Geoffroy Lequatre       Cofidis
99   Raul Garcia De Mateos Rubio       Relax - Gam
100   Tim Klinger       Gerolssteiner
101   Mauro Da Dalto       Liquigas
102   Manuel Ortega Ocana       Andalucia - Cajasur
103   Francisco Jose Terciado Sacedo       Relax - Gam
104   Jérémy Roy       Francaise des Jeux
105   Santos Gonzalez Capilla       Karpin - Galicia
106   Markus Fothen       Gerolssteiner
107   Andrea Moletta       Gerolssteiner
108   Jorge Garcia Marin       Relax - Gam
109   Marc De Maar       Rabobank
110   Enrico Franzoi       Lampre - Fondital
111   Bart Dockx       Predictor - Lotto
112   Sebastian Langeveld       Rabobank
113   Vincent Jerome       Bouygues Telecom
114   Francisco Jose Martinez Perez       Andalucia - Cajasur
115   Martin Müller       Milram
116   Kevin Hulsmans       Quick Step - Innergetic
117   Marco Velo       Milram
118   Claudio Corioni       Lampre - Fondital
119   Alexander Usov       AG2R Prevoyance
120   Tom Stamsnijder       Gerolssteiner
121   Gustavo Cesar Veloso       Karpin - Galicia
122   Nacor Burgos Rojo       Relax - Gam
123   Julian Sanchez Pimienta       Relax - Gam
124   Jose Vicente Garcia Acosta       Caisse d`Epargne
125   André Greipel       T-Mobile
126   Stephane Auge       Cofidis
127   Alessandro Petacchi       Milram
128   Magnus Bäckstedt       Liquigas
129   Damien Monier       Cofidis
130   Davide Vigano       Quick Step - Innergetic
131   Fabio Sabatini       Milram
132   Christophe Brandt       Predictor - Lotto
133   Koldo Fernandez De Larrea       Euskaltel - Euskadi
134   Matej Jurco       Milram
135   Jussi Veikkanen       Francaise des Jeux
136   Alberto Ongarato       Milram
137   Erki Pütsep       Bouygues Telecom
138   Elia Rigotto       Milram
139   Maryan Hary       Cofidis
140   Pedro Horrillo Munoz       Rabobank
141   Andre Korff       T-Mobile
142   Niki Terpstra       Milram
143   Jose Antonio Lopez Gil       Andalucia - Cajasur
144   Mark Renshaw       Credit Agricole
145   Jesus Rosendo Prado       Andalucia - Cajasur
DNF   Giovanni Bernaudeau       Bouygues Telecom
  Lorenzo Bernucci       T-Mobile
  Paolo Bettini       Quick Step - Innergetic
  Michael Blaudzun       CSC
  Laszlo Bodrogi       Credit Agricole
  Tom Boonen       Quick Step - Innergetic
  Janez Brajkovic       Discovery Channel
  Carlos Castano Panadero       Karpin - Galicia
  Pietro Caucchioli       Credit Agricole
  Dimitri Champion       Bouygues Telecom
  Francesco Chicchi       Liquigas
  Mathieu Claude       Bouygues Telecom
  Aurelien Clerc       Bouygues Telecom
  Damiano Cunego       Lampre - Fondital
  Tom Danielson       Discovery Channel
  Allan Davis       Discovery Channel
  Mickaël Delage       Francaise des Jeux
  Stijn Devolder       Discovery Channel
  Arkaitz Duran Aroca       Saunier Duval - Prodir
  Alberto Fernandez De La Puebla Ramos       Saunier Duval - Prodir
  Xavier Florencio Cabré       Bouygues Telecom
  Oscar Freire Gomez       Rabobank
  Angelo Furlan       Credit Agricole
  Bert Grabsch       T-Mobile
  Giuseppe Guerini       T-Mobile
  Jesus Hernandez Blazquez       Relax - Gam
  Josep Jufre Pou       Predictor - Lotto
  Andreas Klier       T-Mobile
  Rony Martias       Bouygues Telecom
  Sefarin Martinez Acevedo       Karpin - Galicia
  Egoi Martinez De Esteban       Discovery Channel
  Bradley McGee       Francaise des Jeux
  Ian McLeod       Francaise des Jeux
  Cyrille Monnerais       Francaise des Jeux
  Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho       Discovery Channel
  Remi Pauriol       Credit Agricole
  Oscar Pereiro Sio       Caisse d`Epargne
  Leonardo Piepoli       Saunier Duval - Prodir
  Davide Rebellin       Gerolssteiner
  Bert Roesems       Predictor - Lotto
  Stefan Schumacher       Gerolssteiner
  Paolo Tiralongo       Lampre - Fondital
  Andrea Tonti       Quick Step - Innergetic
  Xavier Zandio Echaide       Caisse d`Epargne
Points ranking:
1   Daniele Bennati       Lampre - Fondital
2   Denis Menchov       Rabobank
3   Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez       Euskaltel - Euskadi
Mountain ranking:
1   Denis Menchov       Rabobank
2   Jurgen Van Goolen       Discovery Channel
3   Carlos Sastre Candil       CSC