Vita HEINE (PETERSON)
 
Country:    Norway
   Latvia (to 2014)
Born:   1984-11-21 (35)
Gender:  
  
  
 
Source: Hitec Products - Mistral Home 

Road | More
Year   Teams    CycleBase
Rankings
   Wins (UCI)
  2013    -      612    -
  2014    Endura Lady Force (1/1-31/7)
Hitec Products - Mistral Home (1/8-31/12)  

  
285    -
  2015    Hitec Products - Mistral Home       816    -
  2016    Hitec Products - Mistral Home       53    7
  2017    Hitec Products       77    2
  2018    Hitec Products       130    1
  2019    Hitec Products - Birk Sport       39    6
  2020    Hitec Products - Birk Sport       -    -

Results | Wins | Analysis

2011

NC Latvia ITT (23/6)
  2nd place

2013

NC Latvia ITT (20/6)
  2nd place
Ras na mBan (11-15/9)
  10th place
World Championships ITT (24/9)
  39th place

2014

NC Latvia ITT (27/6)
  2nd place
Ronde van Bretagne (16-20/7)
  6th place
  3rd place in 3rd stage
World Championships TTT (21/9)
  9th place

2015

Ronde van Vlaanderen (5/4 - CDM)
  65th place
Fleche Wallone (22/4 - CDM)
  73rd place
Philadelphia Classic (7/6 - CDM)
  40th place
NC Norway ITT (25/6)
  8th place

2016

Trofeo Alfredo Binda - Cittiglio (20/3 - World Tour)
  31st place
Naisten Etappiajo (13-15/5)
  1st place
  5th place in prologue
  1st place in 1st stage
  1st place in ranking after 1st stage
  2nd place in 2nd stage
  1st place in ranking after 2nd stage
  1st place in 3rd stage
Valkenburg Hills Classic (27/5)
  25th place
Gooik - Geraardsbergen - Gooik (29/5)
  16th place
Ljubljana - Domzale - Ljubljana (10/6)
  7th place
Women`s Tour (15-19/6 - World Tour)
  42nd place
NC Norway ITT (23/6)
  1st place
NC Norway (26/6)
  1st place
Thüringen Rundfahrt (15-21/7)
  16th place
La Course by Le Tour de France (24/7 - World Tour)
  46th place
Olympic Games (7/8)
  33rd place
Olympic Games ITT (10/8)
  25th place
Tour de l`Ardeche (1-6/9)
  6th place in 7th stage
Chrono Champenois (11/9)
  20th place
Chrono des Nations (23/10)
  4th place
KZN Summers Series Race (16/11)
  1st place
KZN Summers Series Race (17/11)
  1st place
94.7 Challenge (20/11)
  8th place

2017

Semana Valenciana (8-11/3)
  4th place in 3rd stage
Trofeo Alfredo Binda - Cittiglio (19/3 - World Tour)
  14th place
Ronde van Vlaanderen (2/4 - World Tour)
  46th place
Amstel Gold Race (16/4 - World Tour)
  39th place
Liège - Bastogne - Liège (23/4 - World Tour)
  24th place
GP Elsy Jacobs (28-30/4)
  15th place
La Classique Morbihan (26/5)
  20th place
GP Plumelec (27/5)
  9th place
Women`s Tour (7-11/6 - World Tour)
  16th place
NC Norway ITT (22/6)
  1st place
NC Norway (25/6)
  1st place
Tour of Norway (17-20/8 - World Tour)
  51st place
Lotto Tour (5-8/9)
  19th place
World Championships ITT (19/9)
  31st place
World Championships (23/9)
  28th place
94.7 Challenge (19/11)
  2nd place

2018

Le Samyn (27/2)
  22nd place
Strade Bianche (3/3 - World Tour)
  47th place
Ronde van Vlaanderen (1/4 - World Tour)
  56th place
Tour of Thailand (8-10/4)
  6th place
Amstel Gold Race (15/4 - World Tour)
  68th place
Fleche Wallone (18/4 - World Tour)
  54th place
Women`s Tour (13-17/6 - World Tour)
  37th place
NC Norway ITT (21/6)
  3rd place
NC Norway (24/6)
  1st place
Vårgårda TTT (11/8 - World Tour)
  16th place
Vårgårda (13/8 - World Tour)
  66th place
Tour of Norway TTT (16/8 - World Tour)
  16th place
Tour of Norway (17-19/8 - World Tour)
  64th place
Chrono Champenois (9/9)
  6th place
World Championships ITT (25/9)
  24th place

2019

Semana Valenciana (21-24/2)
  21st place
Omloop Het Nieuwsblad (2/3)
  23rd place
Ronde van Vlaanderen (7/4 - World Tour)
  18th place
Tour de Yorkshire (3-4/5)
  11st place
Tour of Uppsala (8-10/5)
  2nd place
  3rd place in 1st stage
  1st place in 3rd stage
Thüringen Rundfahrt (28/5-2/6)
  1st place in 3rd stage
NC Norway ITT (27/6)
  1st place
NC Norway (30/6)
  5th place
GP Krasna Lipa (11-14/7)
  1st place
  1st place in 3rd stage
  1st place in ranking after 3rd stage
  1st place in ranking after 4th stage
  5th place in 5th stage
European Championships ITT (8/8)
  4th place
Tour of Scotland (9-11/8)
  11st place
Vårgårda (18/8 - World Tour)
  17th place
Tour of Norway (22-25/8 - World Tour)
  29th place
  10th place in 3rd stage
Chrono Champenois (8/9)
  1st place
Madrid Challenge (14-15/9 - World Tour)
  12nd place
  10th place in 1st stage
World Championships ITT (24/9)
  21st place
World Championships (28/9)
  51st place
Giro dell`Emilia (5/10)
  24th place
Chrono des Nations (20/10)
  2nd place