Kerstin SCHEITLE
 
Country:    Germany
Born:   1977-06-05 (42)
Gender:  
  
  

Road | Track | More
Year   Teams    CycleBase
Rankings
  1995    -      264
  1996    -      35
  1997    -      132
  1998    -      64
  1999    Nurnberger Versicherung       57
  2000    Nurnberger Versicherung       38
  2001    -      110
  2002    Nurnberger Versicherung       77
  2003    Nurnberger Versicherung       97
  2004    Nurnberger Versicherung       468

Results | Wins | Analysis

1995

Driedaagse van Pattensen (16-18/6)
  20th place
World Championships U19 (30/7)
  2nd place
Rund um die Nürnberger Altstadt (10/9)
  8th place
Memorial Michela Fanini (15/10)
  10th place

1996

Frühjahrspreis Cadolzburg (30/3)
  4th place
Eberdingen-Hochdorf (28/4)
  3rd place
Ronde van Mallorca (16-19/5)
  29th place
Main-Spessart Rundfahrt (26/5)
  6th place
NC Germany (22/6)
  10th place
Giro d`Italia (25/6-7/7)
  23rd place
Herpersdorf (21/7)
  8th place
GP Krasna Lipa (25-28/7)
  2nd place
  3rd place in 2nd stage
  3rd place in 3rd stage
  2nd place in 4th stage
Wissmansdorf (3/8)
  6th place
Wissmansdorf (4/8)
  9th place
Thüringen Rundfahrt (7-11/8)
  17th place
Steiermark Rundfahrt (15-18/8)
  4th place
  3rd place in 2nd stage
  3rd place in 4th stage
Rund um die Nürnberger Altstadt (8/9)
  10th place
Ronde van Bohemen (20-22/9)
  3rd place
  2nd place in 1st stage
Oy-Mittelberg (29/9)
  2nd place
World Championships (12/10)
  19th place

1997

Ronde van de Aude (8-18/5)
  29th place
Giro del Trentino Alto Adige & Sud Tirolo (9-15/6)
  27th place
Emakumen Bira (20-22/6)
  20th place
Herpersdorf (20/7)
  1st place
GP Krasna Lipa (24-27/7)
  11st place
Tour Cycliste Feminin (13-24/8)
  43rd place
Bad Schwalbach (21/9)
  4th place
World Championships (11/10)
  74th place

1998

Oy-Mittelberg
  2nd place
Stausee Rundfahrt - Klingnau (30/3)
  10th place
Wiesbaden (5/4)
  5th place
Eberdingen-Hochdorf (19/4)
  7th place
Ronde van de Aude (8-17/5)
  25th place
Main-Spessart Rundfahrt (23/5)
  8th place
Main-Spessart Rundfahrt (24/5)
  2nd place
Gracia Tour (29-31/5)
  20th place
Giro del Trentino Alto Adige & Sud Tirolo (16-21/6)
  11st place
Rund um den Donnersberg - Bolanden (28/6)
  2nd place
NC Germany (4/7)
  7th place
Trophee International (9/8 - CDM)
  48th place
Rund um die Nürnberger Altstadt (6/9)
  7th place
Tour Beneden Maas (13/9 - CDM)
  46th place
NC Germany Mountains (20/9)
  2nd place
Ronde van Zwitserland (23-26/9)
  29th place
GP Tell (27/9 - CDM)
  41st place
World Championships (9/10)
  57th place

1999

Canberra (7/3 - CDM)
  20th place
Street-Skills Cycle Classic (9-12/3)
  20th place
  3rd place in 3rd stage
Hamilton (14/3 - CDM)
  7th place
Primavera Rosa (20/3 - CDM)
  39th place
Rund in Kreuzberg - Berlin (2/4)
  7th place
Fleche Wallone (14/4 - CDM)
  87th place
Ronde van Bern (25/4)
  4th place
Giro del Trentino Alto Adige & Sud Tirolo (18-23/5)
  24th place
Main-Spessart Rundfahrt (29/5)
  3rd place
Main-Spessart Rundfahrt (30/5)
  10th place
HP International Women`s Challenge (9-20/6)
  31st place
  10th place in 13rd stage
NC Germany (26/6)
  3rd place
Rund um den Donnersberg - Bolanden (27/6)
  4th place
La Grande Boucle (8-22/8)
  67th place
Rund um die Nürnberger Altstadt (5/9)
  6th place
NC Germany Mountains (18/9)
  8th place
World Championships (9/10)
  84th place

2000

Fleche Wallone (12/4 - CDM)
  52nd place
Rund um Frankfurt Bergen (16/4)
  9th place
Rund in Kreuzberg - Berlin (21/4)
  7th place
Rund um den Schäferberg - Berlin (22/4)
  10th place
Main-Spessart Rundfahrt (28/5)
  3rd place
NC Germany ITT (1/6)
  10th place
NC Germany (24/6)
  2nd place
Rund um den Donnersberg - Bolanden (25/6)
  1st place
Rund um die Landeskrone - Görlitz (2/7)
  6th place
Rund um den Elm (9/7)
  1st place
Thüringen Rundfahrt (25-30/7)
  23rd place
  3rd place in 5th stage
La Grande Boucle (6-20/8)
  29th place
Albstadt Etappenrennen (30/8-1/9)
  1st place
  1st place in 1st stage
  2nd place in 2nd stage
  3rd place in 3rd stage
  2nd place in 5th stage
Rund um die Nürnberger Altstadt (3/9)
  10th place
NC Germany Mountains (10/9)
  4th place

2001

Primavera Rosa (24/3 - CDM)
  70th place
Main-Spessart Rundfahrt (26/5)
  8th place
Main-Spessart Rundfahrt (27/5)
  8th place
Emakumen Bira (15-17/6)
  17th place
Rund um den Elm (8/7)
  1st place
Rund um Eisenhüttenstadt (22/7)
  9th place
Interreg Drie Landen Ronde (1-5/8)
  10th place
  1st place in 5th stage
Albstadt Etappenrennen (22-24/8)
  6th place

2002

Köln - Schuld - Frechen (24/3)
  6th place
Rund um den Schäferberg - Berlin (30/3)
  7th place
Amstel Gold Race (28/4)
  31st place
Ronde van Bern (12/5)
  4th place
Main-Spessart Rundfahrt (1/6)
  6th place
Main-Spessart Rundfahrt (2/6)
  7th place
Rund um den Donnersberg - Bolanden (30/6)
  6th place
Dortmund Classic (10/8)
  7th place
Albstadt Etappenrennen (21-23/8)
  5th place
Rund um die Nürnberger Altstadt (1/9)
  10th place
GP Suisse (8/9 - CDM)
  50th place
NC Germany Mountains (29/9)
  5th place

2003

Köln - Schuld - Frechen (23/3)
  7th place
Frühjahrspreis Cadolzburg (5/4)
  7th place
Rund in Kreuzberg - Berlin (19/4)
  4th place
Amstel Gold Race (20/4 - CDM)
  123rd place
Main-Spessart Rundfahrt (9/6)
  4th place
NC Germany (29/6)
  9th place
Rund um den Elm (6/7)
  5th place
Albstadt Etappenrennen (20-22/8)
  7th place
Rund um den Schäferberg - Berlin (21/9)
  5th place
NC Germany Mountains (28/9)
  8th place

2004

Frühjahrspreis Cadolzburg (27/3)
  6th place
Main-Spessart Rundfahrt (31/5)
  10th place