Simona PARENTE
 
Country:    Italy
Born:   1974-04-24 (45)
Gender:  
  
  

Road | Track | More
Year   Teams    CycleBase
Rankings
  1994    -      309
  1995    -      63
  1996    -      77
  1997    -      28
  1998    -      96
  1999    GAS Sport       166
  2000    GAS Sport       44
  2001    Edil Savino       48
  2002    Edil Savino       16
  2003    Catalunya - Aliverti - Kookai       117

Results | Wins | Analysis

1994

Ronde van Sicilie (2-7/8)
  3rd place in 2nd stage
Ronde van Friuli (25/9)
  9th place

1995

GP Primavera (26/3)
  2nd place
Trofeo Alfredo Binda - Cittiglio (17/4)
  10th place
GP Liberazione (24/4)
  8th place
GP Japan (14-21/5)
  8th place
NC Italy (11/6)
  9th place
Giro d`Italia (21/6-2/7)
  42nd place
Ronde van Friuli (15/7)
  4th place
Trofeo Citta di Schio (3/9)
  6th place
Memorial Michela Fanini (14/10)
  5th place

1996

GP Apertura - Lugano (3/3)
  9th place
Trofeo Alfredo Binda - Cittiglio (8/4)
  7th place
NC Italy (9/6)
  10th place
European Championships U23 (18/6)
  7th place
Giro d`Italia (25/6-7/7)
  26th place
  3rd place in 10th stage
Ronde van Ciuffena (7/9)
  7th place
Ronde van Sicilie (9-15/9)
  5th place
  2nd place in 2nd stage
  1st place in 7th stage
Memorial Michela Fanini (17-20/10)
  4th place
  2nd place in 1st stage
  3rd place in 2nd stage

1997

GP Carnevale d`Europa
  1st place
GP Citta di Castenaso (31/3)
  7th place
GP Liberazione (25/4)
  8th place
Ronde van Pordenone (2-4/5)
  6th place
Ronde van de Piave (8/6)
  6th place
Giro del Trentino Alto Adige & Sud Tirolo (9-15/6)
  17th place
  2nd place in prologue
Emakumen Bira (20-22/6)
  5th place
  2nd place in 3rd stage
Giro d`Italia (2-13/7)
  19th place
  3rd place in 1st stage
Trofeo Citta di Schio (7/9)
  5th place
Ronde van Ciuffena (13/9)
  4th place
NC Italy (28/9)
  4th place
World Championships (11/10)
  10th place
Memorial Michela Fanini (14-19/10)
  3rd place
  2nd place in prologue
  1st place in 1st stage
  1st place in 2nd stage
  3rd place in 4th stage

1998

Fleche Wallone (15/4)
  7th place
Ronde van Friuli (18/4)
  4th place
GP Liberazione (25/4)
  7th place
GP Kanton Aargau (2/5)
  2nd place
Ronde van Toscane - Memorial Michela Fanini (15-20/9)
  13rd place
GP Tell (27/9 - CDM)
  37th place

1999

NC Italy (27/6)
  4th place
Giro d`Italia (30/6-11/7)
  19th place
  8th place in 13rd stage

2000

Primavera Rosa (18/3 - CDM)
  18th place
Ronde van de 6 Comuni (19/3)
  13rd place
Fleche Wallone (12/4 - CDM)
  22nd place
Ronde van Pordenone (21-23/4)
  4th place in 3rd stage
Ronde van de Piave (14/5)
  5th place
Montreal (28/5 - CDM)
  10th place
First Union Liberty Classic (4/6 - CDM)
  47th place
Giro d`Italia (27/6-9/7)
  22nd place
  8th place in 3rd stage
  5th place in 5th stage
  9th place in 6th stage
  9th place in 8th stage
Trofeo Alfa Lum (23/7)
  1st place
Trophee International (4/8)
  7th place
Ronde van Friuli (26/8)
  2nd place
Trofeo Citta di Schio (27/8)
  8th place
Ronde van Toscane - Memorial Michela Fanini (12-17/9)
  2nd place
  5th place in 1st stage
  3rd place in 2nd stage
  2nd place in 3rd stage
Giro del Valdarno (24/9)
  3rd place
World Championships (14/10)
  17th place

2001

Ronde van de 6 Comuni (18/3)
  2nd place
Primavera Rosa (24/3 - CDM)
  12nd place
Trofeo Alfa Lum (25/3)
  5th place
Trofeo Alfredo Binda - Cittiglio (16/4)
  6th place
Fleche Wallone (18/4 - CDM)
  7th place
Ronde van de Alto Adige (26-28/5)
  10th place
  4th place in 2nd stage
Giro d`Italia (2-15/7)
  11st place
  1st place in 8th stage
Trophee Feminin Mediterraneen (31/7)
  9th place
Trophee International (3/8 - CDM)
  41st place
La Grande Boucle (5-19/8)
  18th place
  9th place in 1st stage
  1st place in 8th stage
  9th place in 11st stage
Giro del Valdarno (16/9)
  3rd place
Ronde van Toscane - Memorial Michela Fanini (18-23/9)
  13rd place
  4th place in 3rd stage

2002

Primavera Rosa (23/3 - CDM)
  12nd place
Trofeo Alfredo Binda - Cittiglio (1/4)
  6th place
Trophee Feminin Mediterraneen (6-7/4)
  6th place
  4th place in 2nd stage
Fleche Wallone (17/4 - CDM)
  9th place
Ronde van de Midi-Pyrenees (7-12/5)
  1st place
  1st place in 1st stage
  4th place in 2nd stage
  2nd place in 4th stage
  1st place in 5th stage
  2nd place in 6th stage
Trofeo Alfa Lum (21/7)
  4th place
La Grande Boucle (4-18/8)
  7th place in 4th stage
GP Plouay (24/8 - CDM)
  11st place
Atlantique Manche Feminine (26/8)
  2nd place
Trophee d`Or (28/8-1/9)
  12nd place
  5th place in 6th stage
GP Suisse (8/9 - CDM)
  2nd place
Ronde van Toscane - Memorial Michela Fanini (17-22/9)
  6th place
  6th place in 2nd stage
  1st place in 3rd stage

2003

Primavera Rosa (22/3 - CDM)
  37th place
GP Castilla y Leon (30/3 - CDM)
  75th place
Trofeo Alfredo Binda - Cittiglio (21/4)
  4th place
Ronde van Friuli (31/5)
  4th place
Trofeo Riviera della Versilia (8/6)
  5th place
Giro del Trentino Alto Adige & Sud Tirolo (21-22/6)
  9th place