Jens VOIGT
 
Country:    Germany
Born:   1971-09-17 (47)
Gender:  
  
  
 
Source: Saxo Bank 

Road | Track | More
Year   Teams    CycleBase
Rankings
   Wins (UCI)
  1995    Collstrop - Lystec       -    -
  1996    -      232    5
  1997    ZVVZ - Giant - AIS       309    3
  1998    Credit Agricole       73    1
  1999    Credit Agricole       76    4
  2000    Credit Agricole       77    2
  2001    Credit Agricole       33    9
  2002    Credit Agricole       132    1
  2003    Credit Agricole       79    4
  2004    CSC       27    7
  2005    CSC       23    8
  2006    CSC       21    8
  2007    CSC       12    6
  2008    CSC - Saxo Bank       45    4
  2009    Saxo Bank       80    2
  2010    Saxo Bank       115    1
  2011    Leopard - Trek       1138    -
  2012    RadioShack - Nissan - Trek       308    1
  2013    RadioShack - Leopard       676    1
  2014    Trek (1/1-31/8)      964    -

Results | Wins | Analysis

1990

Enschede - Münster (12/5)
  4th place

1991

Ronde van Loir-et-Cher (17-21/4)
  5th place

1992

Tour of Austria
  1st place in prologue

1994

Niedersachsen Rundfahrt (12-21/4)
  1st place
Course de la Paix (6-15/5)
  1st place
Commonwealth Bank Classic (14-22/10)
  1st place

1995

Harzrundfahrt
  1st place
Rheinland-Pfalz Rundfahrt (4-14/7)
  3rd place
  1st place in 6th stage
Ronde van Normandie (19-26/3)
  2nd place
  1st place in 8th stage

1996

Rapport Tour (21/2-2/3)
  3rd place
  1st place in 6th stage
Niedersachsen Rundfahrt (14-19/4)
  6th place
NC Germany ITT (4/5)
  6th place
Course de la Paix (8-18/5)
  8th place
Rheinland-Pfalz Rundfahrt (2-12/7)
  4th place
  1st place in prologue
Sachsen Tour (21-28/7)
  1st place
  1st place in 2nd stage
World Championships Militairs (15/9)
  2nd place
Ronde van Hessen (16-22/9)
  7th place
  1st place in 2nd stage
Commonwealth Bank Classic (19-27/10)
  2nd place
Ronde van China (1-10/11)
  10th place

1997

Ronde van Langkawi (19/2-2/3)
  2nd place
Niedersachsen Rundfahrt (15-24/4)
  1st place
  1st place in 6th stage
Course de la Paix (8-18/5)
  3rd place
NC Germany (29/6)
  9th place
Sachsen Tour (28/7-3/8)
  1st place in prologue
Ronde van Poitou Charentes (25-29/8)
  7th place

1998

GP d`Ouverture La Marseillaise (3/2)
  7th place
Etoile de Besseges (4-8/2)
  8th place
Tour du Haut Var (21/2)
  20th place
Milano - San Remo (21/3 - CDM)
  66th place
Vuelta al Pais Vasco (6-10/4)
  1st place in 5th stage
Paris - Camembert (14/4)
  4th place
Liege - Bastogne - Liege (19/4 - CDM)
  87th place
Classique des Alpes (6/6)
  8th place
Dauphiné Libéré (7-14/6)
  7th place
  2nd place in 1st stage
GP Plumelec (20/6)
  7th place
Rheinland-Pfalz Rundfahrt (26/6-2/7)
  8th place
NC Germany (5/7)
  5th place
Tour de France (11/7-2/8)
  83rd place
  2nd place in 9th stage
Hamburg Cyclassics (16/8 - CDM)
  76th place
Züri Metzgete (23/8 - CDM)
  88th place
Rund um Berlin (5/9)
  5th place
GP Fourmies (13/9)
  14th place
GP d`Isbergues (20/9)
  4th place
Polymultipliée de l`Hautil (27/9)
  2nd place
Paris - Tours (4/10 - CDM)
  116th place
Giro di Lombardia (17/10 - CDM)
  28th place

1999

GP d`Ouverture La Marseillaise (2/2)
  2nd place
Etoile de Besseges (3-7/2)
  2nd place
  2nd place in 1st stage
Paris - Nice (7-14/3)
  9th place
  4th place in 4th stage
  10th place in 7th stage
Milano - San Remo (20/3 - CDM)
  52nd place
Criterium International (27-28/3)
  1st place
  2nd place in 3rd stage
Paris - Camembert (6/4)
  20th place
Circuit de la Sarthe (7-10/4)
  3rd place
  3rd place in 4th stage
La Flèche Wallonne (14/4)
  9th place
Liege - Bastogne - Liege (18/4 - CDM)
  24th place
GP Wallone (13/5)
  11st place
Prudential Tour (23-29/5)
  4th place
  3rd place in 3rd stage
  2nd place in 5th stage
Dauphiné Libéré (6-13/6)
  26th place
  10th place in 7th stage
Route du Sud (19-22/6)
  1st place in 4th stage
NC Germany (27/6)
  14th place
Tour de France (3-25/7)
  60th place
  7th place in 9th stage
  8th place in 20th stage
GP Breitling Karlsruhe (31/7)
  1st place
Clasica San Sebastian (7/8 - CDM)
  128th place
Hamburg Cyclassics (15/8 - CDM)
  101st place
Züri Metzgete (22/8 - CDM)
  60th place
Ronde van Nederland (24-28/8)
  12nd place
  8th place in 4th stage
GP Eddy Merckx (29/8)
  3rd place
Tour de Pologne (6-12/9)
  3rd place
  2nd place in 1st stage
GP des Nations (18/9)
  3rd place
Duo Normand (26/9)
  1st place
Parijs - Bourges (30/9)
  9th place
World Championships ITT (6/10)
  9th place

2000

Tirreno - Adriatico (8-15/3)
  6th place
  3rd place in 3rd stage
  10th place in 6th stage
  3rd place in 7th stage
GP Cholet - Pays de Loire (19/3)
  1st place
Criterium International (25-26/3)
  15th place
Route Adelie (31/3)
  5th place
GP Rennes (2/4)
  7th place
Circuit de la Sarthe (4-7/4)
  2nd place
  2nd place in 4th stage
La Flèche Wallonne (12/4)
  25th place
Liege - Bastogne - Liege (16/4 - CDM)
  34th place
Bayern Rundfahrt (17-21/5)
  1st place
  5th place in 1st stage
  2nd place in 2nd stage
GP Plumelec (27/5)
  4th place
Dauphiné Libéré (4-11/6)
  2nd place in 2nd stage
Tour de France (1-23/7)
  60th place
  4th place in 18th stage
GP Breitling Karlsruhe (29/7)
  7th place
Josef Vögeli Memorial (13/8)
  3rd place
GP Eddy Merckx (27/8)
  2nd place
Trofeo Melinda (31/8)
  11st place
Giro di Romagna (3/9)
  7th place
GP Fourmies (10/9)
  22nd place
Olympic Games (27/9)
  56th place
World Championships ITT (12/10)
  7th place
World Championships (15/10)
  92nd place

2001

Tirreno - Adriatico (14-21/3)
  41st place
Milano - San Remo (24/3 - CDM)
  75th place
Criterium International (31/3-1/4)
  3rd place
  2nd place in 3rd stage
Tour of Flanders (8/4 - CDM)
  65th place
Gent - Wevelgem (11/4)
  34th place
Paris - Roubaix (15/4 - CDM)
  40th place
Liege - Bastogne - Liege (22/4 - CDM)
  34th place
Bayern Rundfahrt (23-27/5)
  1st place
  4th place in 1st stage
  1st place in 2nd stage
  4th place in 4th stage
Classique des Alpes (9/6)
  14th place
Dauphiné Libéré (10-17/6)
  36th place
  1st place in 7th stage
Route du Sud (23-26/6)
  2nd place
  1st place in 1st stage
  3rd place in 3rd stage
  4th place in 4th stage
NC Germany (1/7)
  7th place
Tour de France (7-29/7)
  46th place
  2nd place in 7th stage
  1st place in 16th stage
Clasica San Sebastian (11/8 - CDM)
  75th place
Versatel Classic Dortmund (12/8)
  6th place
Ronde van Poitou Charentes (28-31/8)
  1st place
  2nd place in 1st stage
  2nd place in 4th stage
Tour de Pologne (3-9/9)
  2nd place
  2nd place in 5th stage
  1st place in 6th stage
  2nd place in 8th stage
GP Fourmies (16/9)
  3rd place
GP des Nations (22/9)
  1st place
Duo Normand (23/9)
  1st place
World Championships ITT (11/10)
  29th place

2002

Paris - Nice (10-17/3)
  6th place
  5th place in 4th stage
  6th place in 5th stage
Criterium International (30-31/3)
  3rd place
  1st place in 3rd stage
Quatre Jours de Dunkerque (8-12/5)
  32nd place
  3rd place in 4th stage
Bayern Rundfahrt (22-26/5)
  2nd place
  3rd place in 2nd stage
Deutschland Tour (3-9/6)
  4th place
NC Germany ITT (16/6)
  3rd place
NC Germany (30/6)
  10th place
Tour de France (6-28/7)
  110th place
Karlsruher Versicherungs GP (3/8)
  6th place
GP des Nations (21/9)
  16th place
Paris - Correze (27-29/9)
  8th place
Paris - Tours (6/10 - CDM)
  138th place
Chrono des Herbiers (20/10)
  8th place

2003

Tour Mediterraneen (12-16/2)
  11st place
  8th place in 4th stage
Tour du Haut Var (22/2)
  10th place
GP Chiasso (1/3)
  8th place
Paris - Nice (9-16/3)
  42nd place
Criterium International (29-30/3)
  2nd place
  1st place in 3rd stage
Route Adelie (4/4)
  5th place
Circuit de la Sarthe (8-11/4)
  6th place
  4th place in 4th stage
Ronde van de Vendee (20/4)
  6th place
Bayern Rundfahrt (21-25/5)
  5th place
Deutschland Tour (3-9/6)
  11st place
NC Germany ITT (15/6)
  4th place
Route du Sud (21-24/6)
  7th place
  9th place in 3rd stage
  7th place in 4th stage
NC Germany (29/6)
  11st place
Tour de France (5-27/7)
  DNF
Karlsruher Versicherungs GP (2/8)
  4th place
Hamburg Cyclassics (3/8 - CDM)
  128th place
Regio Tour (6-10/8)
  8th place in 3rd stage
  2nd place in 5th stage
Ronde van Poitou Charentes (26-29/8)
  1st place
  1st place in 4th stage
GP Eddy Merckx (31/8)
  4th place
Tour de Pologne (8-14/9)
  14th place
  7th place in 8th stage
GP des Nations (21/9)
  7th place
Parijs - Bourges (2/10)
  1st place
Paris - Tours (5/10 - CDM)
  128th place

2004

Trofeo Mallorca (1/2)
  6th place
Trofeo Alcudia (2/2)
  8th place
Trofeo Calvia (5/2)
  5th place
Tour Mediterraneen (11-15/2)
  3rd place
Paris - Nice (7-14/3)
  4th place
  3rd place in 6th stage
Milano - San Remo (20/3 - CDM)
  36th place
Criterium International (27-28/3)
  1st place
  1st place in 2nd stage
  1st place in 3rd stage
Vuelta al Pais Vasco (5-9/4)
  1st place in 5th stage
GP Primavera (11/4)
  3rd place
Tour de Georgia (20-25/4)
  1st place
Bayern Rundfahrt (19-23/5)
  1st place
Deutschland Tour (31/5-6/6)
  2nd place
NC Germany ITT (13/6)
  3rd place
Ster Elektrotoer (16-20/6)
  7th place
  2nd place in prologue
  2nd place in 1st stage
Tour de France (3-25/7)
  35th place
Luk Cup Bühl (31/7)
  1st place
Tour of Denmark (4-8/8)
  2nd place
  1st place in 4th stage
Olympic Games (14/8)
  64th place
GP Eddy Merckx (29/8)
  2nd place
GP des Nations (19/9)
  6th place

2005

Etoile de Besseges (2-6/2)
  4th place
  4th place in 1st stage
  1st place in 3rd stage
  5th place in 5th stage
Tour Mediterraneen (9-13/2)
  1st place
  1st place in 1st stage
  5th place in 2nd stage
  1st place in 3rd stage
Paris - Nice (6-13/3 - Pro Tour)
  4th place
  1st place in prologue
  5th place in 3rd stage
Milano - San Remo (19/3 - Pro Tour)
  136th place
Criterium International (26-27/3)
  5th place
  2nd place in 3rd stage
Vuelta al Pais Vasco (4-8/4 - Pro Tour)
  1st place in 5th stage
Amstel Gold Race (17/4 - Pro Tour)
  25th place
La Flèche Wallonne (20/4 - Pro Tour)
  50th place
Liege - Bastogne - Liege (24/4 - Pro Tour)
  2nd place
Bayern Rundfahrt (25-29/5)
  1st place in 4th stage
Tour de Suisse (11-19/6 - Pro Tour)
  16th place
NC Germany ITT (24/6)
  3rd place
Tour de France (2-24/7 - Pro Tour)
  DNF
  3rd place in 9th stage
Luk Cup Bühl (30/7)
  1st place
Tour of Denmark (3-7/8)
  2nd place in 5th stage
Tour de Pologne (12-18/9 - Pro Tour)
  24th place

2006

Vuelta al Pais Vasco (3-8/4 - Pro Tour)
  2nd place in 5th stage
Amstel Gold Race (16/4 - Pro Tour)
  84th place
La Flèche Wallonne (19/4 - Pro Tour)
  82nd place
Liege - Bastogne - Liege (23/4 - Pro Tour)
  50th place
Giro d`Italia (6-28/5 - Pro Tour)
  37th place
  2nd place in 19th stage
Ster Elektrotoer (14-17/6)
  10th place
  2nd place in 2nd stage
  1st place in 4th stage
NC Germany ITT (23/6)
  3rd place
NC Germany (25/6)
  3rd place
Tour de France (1-23/7 - Pro Tour)
  52nd place
  1st place in 13rd stage
Luk Cup Bühl (29/7)
  6th place
Deutschland Tour (1-9/8 - Pro Tour)
  1st place
  1st place in 2nd stage
  1st place in 6th stage
  1st place in 7th stage
Rund um die Hainleite (12/8)
  1st place
Sparkassen Giro - Bochum (13/8)
  1st place
Tour de Pologne (4-10/9 - Pro Tour)
  14th place

2007

Ronde van Californie (18-25/2)
  2nd place
  1st place in 3rd stage
  2nd place in 5th stage
Ronde van Murcia (7-11/3)
  6th place
Tirreno - Adriatico (14-20/3 - Pro Tour)
  6th place
Criterium International (31/3-1/4)
  1st place
  1st place in 2nd stage
Vuelta al Pais Vasco (9-14/4 - Pro Tour)
  1st place in 4th stage
Amstel Gold Race (22/4 - Pro Tour)
  88th place
Liege - Bastogne - Liege (29/4 - Pro Tour)
  96th place
Bayern Rundfahrt (30/5-3/6)
  3rd place
  3rd place in 4th stage
NC Germany (1/7)
  8th place
Tour de France (7-29/7 - Pro Tour)
  27th place
  5th place in 10th stage
  4th place in 17th stage
Deutschland Tour (10-18/8 - Pro Tour)
  1st place
  2nd place in 5th stage
  1st place in 8th stage
Tour de Pologne (9-15/9 - Pro Tour)
  12nd place
Ronde van Hessen (19-23/9)
  2nd place
  2nd place in 4th stage

2008

Criterium International (29-30/3)
  1st place
  2nd place in 2nd stage
Tour de Romandie (29/4-4/5 - Pro Tour)
  19th place
Giro d`Italia (10/5-1/6)
  53rd place
  1st place in 18th stage
NC Germany ITT (27/6)
  6th place
NC Germany (29/6)
  5th place
Tour de France (5-27/7)
  34th place
Tour de Pologne (14-20/9 - Pro Tour)
  1st place
  1st place in 6th stage

2009

Tour Down Under (20-25/1 - World Tour)
  17th place
Ronde van Californie (14-22/2)
  4th place
Paris - Nice (8-15/3)
  6th place
  5th place in 3rd stage
  5th place in 6th stage
Criterium International (28-29/3)
  1st place
  1st place in 2nd stage
Giro d`Italia (9-31/5)
  45th place
Ronde van Slovenie (18-21/6)
  7th place
NC Germany ITT (26/6)
  3rd place
Tour de France (4-26/7)
  DNF

2010

Trofeo Magalluf - Palmanova (11/2)
  12nd place
Vuelta a Andalucia (Ruta del Sol) (21-25/2)
  4th place
Paris - Nice (7-14/3)
  5th place
  2nd place in prologue
  4th place in 3rd stage
  1st place in ranking after 3rd stage
  4th place in 5th stage
Volta a Catalunya (22-28/3 - World Tour)
  20th place
  1st place in 4th stage
La Flèche Wallonne (21/4 - World Tour)
  99th place
Liege - Bastogne - Liege (25/4 - World Tour)
  92nd place
Ronde van Californie (16-23/5)
  6th place
NC Germany ITT (25/6)
  3rd place
Tour de France (3-25/7)
  124th place

2011

Tour de France (2-24/7 - World Tour)
  66th place

2012

Paris - Nice (4-11/3 - World Tour)
  22nd place
  2nd place in 5th stage
Ronde van Californie (13-20/5)
  2nd place in 5th stage
Tour de France (30/6-22/7 - World Tour)
  52nd place
  3rd place in 10th stage
USA Pro Challenge (20-26/8)
  1st place in 4th stage
  3rd place in 6th stage
World Championships TTT (16/9)
  8th place

2013

Ronde van Californie (12-19/5)
  1st place in 5th stage
Tour de France (29/6-21/7 - World Tour)
  67th place

2014

Volta a Catalunya (24-30/3 - World Tour)
  4th place in 6th stage
Vuelta al Pais Vasco (7-12/4 - World Tour)
  114th place
Tour de Romandie (29/4-4/5 - World Tour)
  106th place
Tour de France (5-27/7 - World Tour)
  108th place