NC SPAIN
 
 Spain
Discipline: Road
Note:  1912: Vuelta a Catalunya
1913: Vuelta a Vascongadas
 

Palmares | Widget
Year   Cat.   1   2   3  
1897   CN    Jose Benito Pessoa    Juan Sugranes    Clemente Fabian  
1902   CN    Tomas Penalva    Salvador Segui    Francisco Abadal  
1903   CN    Ricardo Peris    Tomas Penalva    Julio Alvarez  
1904   CN    Tomas Penalva    Ricardo Peris    Julio Alvarez  
1905   CN    Pablo Pujol    Jose Perez    Tomas Penalva  
1906   CN    Luis Amunategui    Juan Campesinos    Domingo Alvarez  
1907   CN    Luis Amunategui    Tomas San Salvador    Marcelino Cuesta  
1908   CN    Vicente Blanco    Esteban Espinosa    Marcelino Cuesta  
1909   CN    Vicente Blanco    Jose Perez    Otilio Borras  
1910   CN    Jose Magdalena    Otilio Borras    Jaime Duran  
1911   CN    Jaime Duran    Lazaro Villada    Sebastian Masdeu  
1912       Jose Magdalena    Joaquin Marti    Antonio Crespo Sanjuan  
1913       Juan Marti    Lorenzo Oca    Joaquin Larranaga  
1914   CN    Oscar Leblanc    Antonio Crespo Sanjuan    Jose Magdalena  
1915   CN    Simon Febrer    Juan Zumalde    Jose Magdalena  
1916   CN    Jose Manchon    Oscar Leblanc    Bartolome Roig  
1917   CN    Lazaro Villada    Oscar Leblanc    Jose Manchon  
1918   CN    Simon Febrer    Juan Martinez    Manuel Colchon  
1919   CN    Jaime Janer    Juan Martinez    Guillermo Anton  
1920   CN    Miguel Bover Salom    Jaime Janer    Jose Saura Celdran  
1921   CN    Ramon Valentin    Miguel Garcia    Guillermo Anton  
1922   CN    Jose Saura Celdran    Jose Maria Sans    Miguel Garcia  
1923   CN    Jaime Janer    Telmo Garcia    Mucio Miquel  
1924   CN    Juan Bautista Llorens    Telmo Garcia    Teodoro Monteys  
1925   CN    Ricardo Montero Hernandez    Jaime Janer    Telmo Garcia  
1926   CN    Jose Saura Celdran    Juan Bautista Llorens    Ricardo Montero Hernandez  
1927   CN    Mucio Miquel    Telmo Garcia    Francisco Cepeda  
1928   CN    Telmo Garcia    Eduardo Fernandez    Jose Maria Sans  
1929   CN    Luciano Montero Hernandez    Jose Maria Sans    Sebastian Aguilar  
1930   CN    Mariano Cañardo Lacasta    Luciano Montero Hernandez    Vicente Bachero  
1931   CN    Mariano Cañardo Lacasta    Antonio Escuriet    Josep Nicolau Balaguer  
1932   CN    Luciano Montero Hernandez    Mariano Cañardo Lacasta    Salvador Cardona Balbastre  
1933   CN    Mariano Cañardo Lacasta    Luciano Montero Hernandez    Vicente Bachero  
1934   CN    Luciano Montero Hernandez    Mariano Cañardo Lacasta    Salvador Cardona Balbastre  
1935   CN    Salvador Cardona Balbastre    Mariano Cañardo Lacasta    Luciano Montero Hernandez  
1936   CN    Mariano Cañardo Lacasta    Luciano Montero Hernandez    Mariano Gascon  
1938   CN    Fermin Trueba Perez    Francisco Goenaga    Francisco Aresti  
1939   CN    Antonio Andres Sancho    Mariano Cañardo Lacasta    Fermin Trueba Perez  
1940   CN    Federico Ezquerra    Diego Chafer    Mariano Cañardo Lacasta  
1941   CN    Antonio Andres Sancho    Antonio Martin    Julian Berrendero Martin  
1942   CN    Julian Berrendero Martin    Antonio Andres Sancho    Diego Chafer  
1943   CN    Julian Berrendero Martin    Jose Bejarano    Antonio Martin  
1944   CN    Julian Berrendero Martin    Antonio Martin    Vicente Carretero  
1945   CN    Juan Gimeno    Joaquim Olmos Fores    Delio Rodriguez Barros  
1946   CN    Bernardo Ruiz Navarette    Antonio Andres Sancho    Bernardo Capo Plomer  
1947   CN    Bernardo Capo Plomer    Bernardo Ruiz Navarette    Miguel Gual Bauza  
1948   CN    Bernardo Ruiz Navarette    Antonio Gelabert Amengual    Julian Berrendero Martin  
1949   CN    Jose Serra Gil    Bernardo Capo Plomer    Julian Berrendero Martin  
1950   CN    Antonio Gelabert Amengual    Bernardo Ruiz Navarette    Jose Vidal Porcar  
1951   CN    Bernardo Ruiz Navarette    Andres Trobat Garcia    Vittorio Garcia  
1952   CN    Andres Trobat Garcia    Jose Mateo Gil    Antonio Barrutia Iturriago  
1953   CN    Francisco Masip Llop    Andres Trobat Garcia    Francisco Alomar Florit  
1954   CN    Emilio Rodriguez Barros    Bernardo Ruiz Navarette    Francisco Alomar Florit  
1955   CN    Antonio Gelabert Amengual    Jose Escolano Sanchez    Jose Serra Gil  
1956   CN    Antonio Ferranz Nunez    Bernardo Ruiz Navarette    Francisco Masip Llop  
1957   CN    Antonio Ferranz Nunez    Rene Marigil Domingo    Antonio Jimenez Quilez  
1958   CN    Federico Bahamontes    Salvador Botella Rodrigo    Jesus Loroño Artega  
1959   CN    Antonio Suarez Vasquez    Federico Bahamontes    Jesus Galdeano Portillo  
1960   CN    Antonio Suarez Vasquez    Jesus Loroño Artega    Fernando Manzaneque Sanchez  
1961   CN    Antonio Suarez Vasquez    Jesus Loroño Artega    Federico Bahamontes  
1962   CN    Luis Otaño Arcelus    José Pérez Francés    Manuel Martin Piñera  
1963   CN    José Pérez Francés    Miguel Pacheco Font    Fernando Manzaneque Sanchez  
1964   CN    Julio Jimenez Muñoz    Jose Luis Talamillo Huidobro    Luis Otaño Arcelus  
1965   CN    Antonio Gomez Del Moral    Jose Antonio Momene Campo    Gabriel Mas Arbona  
1966   CN    Luis Otaño Arcelus    Carlos Echevarria Zudaire    Gines Garcia Peran  
1967   CN    Luis-Pedro Santamarina Antonana    Carlos Echevarria Zudaire    Gines Garcia Peran  
1968   CN    Luis Ocana Pernia    Antonio Gomez Del Moral    Jesus Aranzabal Ojanguren  
1969   CN    Ramon Saez Manzo    José Pérez Francés    Jose Antonio Momene Campo  
1970   CN    Jose Antonio Gonzalez Linares    Jesus Aranzabal Ojanguren    Nemesio Jimenez Garrido  
1971   CN    Eduardo Castello Villanova    Andres Gandarias Albizu    Domingo Perurena Tellechea  
1972   CN    Luis Ocana Pernia    Domingo Perurena Tellechea    Agustin Tamames Iglesias  
1973   CN    Domingo Perurena Tellechea    Jose Luis Abilleira Balboa    Juan Zurano Jerez  
1974   CN    Vicente Lopez Carril    Manuel Esparza Sanz    Antonio Menendez Gonzalez  
1975   CN    Domingo Perurena Tellechea    Javier Francisco Elorriaga Iturriagagoitia    Jaime Huelamo Huelamo  
1976   CN    Agustin Tamames Iglesias    Miguel Maria Lasa Orguia    Jose Luis Viejo Gomez  
1977   CN    Manuel Esparza Sanz    Jose Nazabal Merendia    Jorge Fortia Marti  
1978   CN    Enrique Martinez Heredia    Luis Alberto Ordiales Meana    Antonio Menendez Gonzalez  
1979   CN    Faustino Ruperez Rincon    Miguel Maria Lasa Orguia  
1980   CN    Juan Fernandez Martin    Miguel Maria Lasa Orguia    Javier Francisco Elorriaga Iturriagagoitia  
1981   CN    Eulalio Garcia Pereda    Enrique Martinez Heredia    Juan Fernandez Martin  
1982   CN    Jose Luis Laguia Martinez    Eulalio Garcia Pereda    Federico Echave Musatadi  
1983   CN    Carlos Hernandez Bailo    Alfonso Gutierrez Gutierrez    Antonio Coll Pontanilla  
1984   CN    Jesus Ignacio Ibanez Loyo    Celestino Prieto Rodriguez    Eduardo Chozas Olmo  
1985   CN    Jose Luis Navarro Martinez    Pello Ruiz Cabestany    Javier Castellar Devis  
1986   CN    Alfonso Gutierrez Gutierrez    Ricardo Martinez Matei    Manuel Jorge Dominguez Diaz  
1987   CN    Juan Carlos Gonzalez Salvador    Alfonso Gutierrez Gutierrez    Manuel Jorge Dominguez Diaz  
1988   CN    Juan Fernandez Martin    Manuel Jorge Dominguez Diaz    Jokin Mujika Aramburu  
1989   CN    Carlos Hernandez Bailo    Jesus Suarez Cuevas    Casimiro Moreda Garcia  
1990   CN    Laudelino Cubino Gonzalez    Francisco Javier Mauleon Unsuain    Miguel Indurain Larraya  
1991   CN    Juan Carlos Gonzalez Salvador    Jose Rodriguez Garcia    Manuel Jorge Dominguez Diaz  
1992   CN    Miguel Indurain Larraya    Jon Unzaga Bombin    Carlos Hernandez Bailo  
1993   CN    Ignacio Garcia Camacho    Miguel Indurain Larraya    Fernando Escartin Coti  
1994   CN    Abraham Olano Manzano    Angel Edo Alsina    Melchor Mauri Prat  
1995   CN    Jesus Montoya Alarcon    Jose Maria Jimenez Sastre    Vicente Aparicio Vila  
1996   CN    Manuel Fernandez Gines    Abraham Olano Manzano    Fernando Escartin Coti  
1997   CN    Jose Maria Jimenez Sastre    Cesar Solaun Solana    David Etxebarria Alkorta  
1998   CN    Angel Luis Casero Moreno    Juan Carlos Dominguez Dominguez    Oscar Freire Gomez  
1999   CN    Angel Luis Casero Moreno    Roberto Heras Hernandez    Joseba Beloki Dorronsoro  
2000   CN    Alvaro Gonzalez De Galdeano Aranzabal    Francisco Cerezo Perales    Angel Edo Alsina  
2001   CN    Jose Ivan Gutierrez Palacios    Santiago Blanco Gil    Aitor Garmendia Arbilla  
2002   CN    Juan Carlos Guillamon Ruiz    Abraham Olano Manzano    Miguel-Angel Martin Perdiguero  
2003   CN    Ruben Plaza Molina    Rafael Casero Moreno    Benjamin Noval Gonzalez  
2004   CN    Francisco Mancebo Perez    Alejandro Valverde Belmonte    Francisco Jose Lara Ruiz  
2005   CN    Juan Manuel Garate Cepa    Francisco Mancebo Perez    Jordi Berenguer Ferrer  
2007   CN    Joaquim Rodriguez Oliver    Alejandro Valverde Belmonte    Eladio Jimenez Sanchez  
2008   CN    Alejandro Valverde Belmonte    Oscar Sevilla Rivera    Oscar Pereiro Sio  
2009   CN    Ruben Plaza Molina    Constantino Zaballa Gutierrez    Alejandro Valverde Belmonte  
2010   CN    Jose Ivan Gutierrez Palacios    Francisco Jose Ventoso Alberdi    Koldo Fernandez De Larrea  
2011   CN    Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil    Koldo Fernandez De Larrea    Jesus Herrada Lopez  
2012   CN    Francisco Jose Ventoso Alberdi    Koldo Fernandez De Larrea    Francisco Jose Pacheco Torres  
2013   CN    Jesus Herrada Lopez    Ion Izagirre Insausti    Luis Leon Sanchez Gil  
2014   CN    Ion Izagirre Insausti    Alejandro Valverde Belmonte    Carlos Barbero Cuesta  
2015   CN    Alejandro Valverde Belmonte    Carlos Barbero Cuesta    Jesus Herrada Lopez  
2016   CN    Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil    Angel Vicioso Arcos    Jordi Simon Casulleras  
2017   CN    Jesus Herrada Lopez    Alejandro Valverde Belmonte    Ion Izagirre Insausti  
2018   CN    Gorka Izagirre Insausti    Alejandro Valverde Belmonte    Omar Fraile Matarranz  
2019   CN    Alejandro Valverde Belmonte    Luis Leon Sanchez Gil    Jesus Herrada Lopez  
2020   CN    Luis Leon Sanchez Gil    Gorka Izagirre Insausti    Vicente Garcia De Mateos Rubio  
2021   CN    Omar Fraile Matarranz    Jesus Herrada Lopez    Alexander Aranburu Deba  
2022   CN    Carlos Rodriguez Cano    Jesus Herrada Lopez    Alexander Aranburu Deba  

4 victories: Mariano Cañardo Lacasta (esp)
3 victories: Julian Berrendero Martin (esp), Luciano Montero Hernandez (esp), Bernardo Ruiz Navarette (esp), Antonio Suarez Vasquez (esp), Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (esp)
2 victories: Luis Amunategui (esp), Vicente Blanco (esp), Angel Luis Casero Moreno (esp), Simon Febrer (esp), Juan Fernandez Martin (esp), Antonio Ferranz Nunez (esp), Antonio Gelabert Amengual (esp), Juan Carlos Gonzalez Salvador (esp), Jose Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (esp), Carlos Hernandez Bailo (esp), Jesus Herrada Lopez (esp), Jaime Janer (esp), Jose Magdalena (esp), Luis Ocana Pernia (esp), Luis Otaño Arcelus (esp), Tomas Penalva (esp), Domingo Perurena Tellechea (esp), Ruben Plaza Molina (esp), Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (esp), Antonio Andres Sancho (esp), Jose Saura Celdran (esp)