NC UNITED KINGDOM
 
 United Kingdom
Discipline: Road

Palmares | Widget
Year   Cat.   1   2   3  
1946   CN    A.-H. Clark  
1947   CN    Dennis Jaggard    Ben Whitmore    Arthur Bailey  
1948   CN    Harold Johnson    Johnny Raine    Ted Jones  
1949   CN    Robert Thom    Leonard West    Mike Peers  
1950   CN    Leonard West    Ted Jones    Ken Russell  
1951   CN    David Bedwell    Leslie Scales    Robert Thom  
1952   CN    Ian Steel    Robert Maitland    Tiny Thomas  
1953   CN    Robert Maitland    Ian Steel    Tiny Thomas  
1954   CN    Arthur Ilsley    Fred Krebs    Robert Maitland  
1955   CN    Graham Vines    Robert Maitland    Ken Russell  
1956   CN    Mike England    Tony Hewson    Brian Haskell  
1957   CN    Ron Coe    Richard Bartrop    Brian Haskell  
1958   CN    Ron Coe    Brian Haskell    Tom Oldfield  
1959   CN    Ron Coe    Owen Blower    John Geddes  
1961   CN    David Bedwell    Tony Mills    Ron Jowers  
1962   CN    John Harvey    David Bedwell    Ged Coles  
1963   CN    Albert Hitchen    Harry Nuttal    Alan Jacob  
1964   CN    Keith Butler    Albert Hitchen    Ged Coles  
1965   CN    Albert Hitchen    Michael Coupe    Keith Butler  
1966   CN    Dick Goodman    Bernard Burns    Roger Newton  
1967   CN    Colin Lewis    Roger Newton    Peter Hill  
1968   CN    Colin Lewis    John Aslin    Reginald Smith  
1969   CN    William Lawrie    Dave Nie    Mike Cowley  
1970   CN    Leslie West    Brian Jolly    Colin Lewis  
1971   CN    Danny Horton    Sid Barras    Albert Hitchen  
1972   CN    Gary Crewe    Leslie West    Derek Harrison  
1973   CN    Brian Jolly    Leslie West    William Bilsland  
1974   CN    Keith Lambert    William Bilsland    Phil Bayton  
1975   CN    Leslie West    Keith Lambert    Danny Horton  
1976   CN    Geoffrey Wiles    Sid Barras    Phil Corley  
1977   CN    Phil Edwards    Paul Medhurst    Geoffrey Wiles  
1978   CN    Phil Corley    Bill Nickson    Reginald Smith  
1979   CN    Sid Barras    Barry Hoban    Dudley Hayton  
1980   CN    Keith Lambert    Bill Nickson    Dudley Hayton  
1981   CN    Bill Nickson    Nigel Dean    Graham Jones  
1982   CN    John Herety    Sean Yates    Bill Nickson  
1983   CN    Phil Thomas    Keith Lambert    Mick Morrison  
1984   CN    Steve Joughin    Bill Nickson    Malcolm Elliott  
1985   CN    Ian Banbury    Dudley Hayton    Mark Bell  
1986   CN    Mark Bell    Adrian Timmis    Steve Joughin  
1987   CN    Paul Sherwen    John Herety    Jack Kershaw  
1988   CN    Steve Joughin    Nick Barnes    Chris Lillywhite  
1989   CN    Timothy Harris    Mark Walsham    Nick Barnes  
1990   CN    Colin Sturgess    Ben Luckwell    Harry Lodge  
1991   CN    Brian Smith    Keith Reynolds    David Rayner  
1992   CN    Sean Yates    Brian Smith    Christopher Walker  
1993   CN    Malcolm Elliott    Brian Smith    Shane Sutton  
1994   CN    Brian Smith    Malcolm Elliott    Mark Walsham  
1995   CN    Robert Millar    Christopher Walker    Chris Lillywhite  
1996   CN    David Rand    Andy Naylor    David Cook  
1997   CN    Jeremy Hunt    Mark Walsham    Matthew Stephens  
1998   CN    Matthew Stephens    Roger Hammond    Darren Barclay  
1999   CN    John Tanner    Kevin Dawson    Russell Downing  
2000   CN    John Tanner    Jonathan Clay    David Millar  
2001   CN    Jeremy Hunt    Robert Hayles    John Tanner  
2002   CN    Julian Winn    Tom Southam    Jeremy Hunt  
2003   CN    Roger Hammond    Jeremy Hunt    Jamie Alberts  
2004   CN    Roger Hammond    Tom Southam    Jeremy Hunt  
2005   CN    Russell Downing    Stephen Cummings    Yanto Barker  
2006   CN    Hamish Robert Haynes    Roger Hammond    Geraint Thomas  
2007   CN    David Millar    Daniel Lloyd    Hamish Robert Haynes  
2008   CN    Robert Hayles    Peter Kennaugh    Dean Downing  
2009   CN    Kristian House    Daniel Lloyd    Peter Kennaugh  
2010   CN    Geraint Thomas    Peter Kennaugh    Ian Stannard  
2011   CN    Bradley Wiggins    Geraint Thomas    Peter Kennaugh  
2012   CN    Ian Stannard    Alex Dowsett    Russell Hampton  
2013   CN    Mark Cavendish    Ian Stannard    David Millar  
2014   CN    Peter Kennaugh    Ben Swift    Simon Yates  
2015   CN    Peter Kennaugh    Mark Cavendish    Ian Stannard  
2016   CN    Adam Blythe    Mark Cavendish    Andrew Fenn  
2017   CN    Stephen Cummings    Christopher Lawless    Ian Bibby  
2018   CN    Connor Swift    Adam Blythe    Owain Doull  
2019   CN    Ben Swift    Ian Stannard    John Archibald  
2021   CN    Ben Swift    Fred Wright    Ethan Hayter  
2022   CN    Mark Cavendish    Samuel Watson    Alexandar Richardson  

3 victories: Ron Coe (gbr)
2 victories: David Bedwell (gbr), Mark Cavendish (gbr), Roger Hammond (gbr), Albert Hitchen (gbr), Jeremy Hunt (gbr), Steve Joughin (gbr), Peter Kennaugh (gbr), Keith Lambert (gbr), Colin Lewis (gbr), Brian Smith (gbr), Ben Swift (gbr), John Tanner (gbr), Leslie West (gbr)