NC AUSTRALIA
 
 Australia
Discipline: Road

Palmares | Widget
Year   Cat.   1   2   3  
1950   CN    Keith Rowley    Harold Johnson    Stan Bonney  
1951   CN    John Beasley    G. Stabell    Peter Anthony  
1952   CN    Neil Peadon    G. Stabell    Max Rowley  
1953   CN    Alby Saunders    Hector Sutherland    Neil Peadon  
1954   CN    Eddy Smith    Hector Sutherland    Angelo Catalano  
1955   CN    Eddy Smith  
1956   CN    Russell Mockridge    Eddy Smith    Viv Blazely  
1957   CN    Russell Mockridge    James Taylor    Peter Panton  
1958   CN    Russell Mockridge    Peter Panton    Barry Waddell  
1959   CN    Fred Roche    Sidney Patterson    John Young  
1960   CN    Fred Roche    John Young    Bill Knevitt  
1961   CN    Neville Veale    Bill Knevitt    Fred Roche  
1962   CN    John O`Sullivan    Alan McLennan    Kerry Hoole  
1963   CN    Warwick Dalton    Kerry Hoole    John Young  
1964   CN    Barry Waddell    William Lawrie    Sidney Patterson  
1965   CN    Matt Martino    Barry Walker    John Young  
1966   CN    Kerry Hoole    Ian Campbell    Glen Birmingham  
1967   CN    Graeme Gilmore    Keith Oliver    Kerry Hoole  
1968   CN    Barry Waddell    Kerry Hoole    Keith Oliver  
1969   CN    Robert Whetters    Frank Atkins    Kerry Hoole  
1970   CN    Graham McVilly    Keith Oliver    Alan Goodchild  
1971   CN    Graham McVilly    Kerry Hoole    Laurie Rogers  
1972   CN    Kevin Spencer    Frank Atkins    Kerry Hoole  
1973   CN    Kerry Hoole    Henk Vogels    Vic Adams  
1974   CN    Graham Rowley    Vic Adams    Warren Rudd  
1975   CN    Donald Wilson    Bruce Hunt    Mike Dye  
1976   CN    Peter Besanko    Graham McVilly    Tony Branchflower  
1977   CN    Donald Wilson  
1978   CN    John Trevorrow    Graeme Hodgkiss    Shane Bartley  
1979   CN    John Trevorrow    David Allan    Terry Hammond  
1980   CN    John Trevorrow    Peter Besanko    Terry Stacey  
1981   CN    Clyde Sefton    John Trevorrow    David Allan  
1982   CN    Wayne Hildred    Terry Hammond    Peter Besanko  
1983   CN    Terry Hammond    Clyde Sefton    Shane Sutton  
1984   CN    Peter Besanko    Jim Krynen    Shane Sutton  
1985   CN    Laurie Venn    Murray Hall    Wayne Nicholls  
1986   CN    Wayne Hildred    Michael Lynch    Anthony Hughes  
1987   CN    Barry Burns    Brian Stephens    Ray Crowe  
1988   CN    Paul Miller    Michael Lynch    Paul Rugari  
1989   CN    Gary Clively    Edward Salas    Paul-Scott Steward  
1990   CN    Dean McDonald    Edward Salas    Malcolm Van Unen  
1991   CN    Neil Stephens    Peter Besanko    Marcus Burns  
1992   CN    David McFarlane    Gavin Parsonage    Tim Jamieson  
1993   CN    Edward Salas    Gavin Parsonage    Peter Besanko  
1994   CN    Allan Iacuone    Nicolas Gates    Scott McGrory  
1995   CN    Neil Stephens    Scott McGrory    Damian Forster  
1996   CN    Nicolas Gates    Damien McDonald    Edward Salas  
1997   CN    Jonathan Hall    Tristan Priem    Steve Williams  
1998   CN    David McKenzie    Tom Leaper    Edward Salas  
1999   CN    Henk Vogels    Stuart O`Grady    Jamie Drew  
2000   CN    Jeremy Hunt    Jamie Drew    Scott Sunderland  
2001   CN    Steve Williams    Cameron Hughes    Matthew Wilson  
2002   CN    Robbie McEwen    Nathan O`Neill    Robert Tighello  
2003   CN    Stuart O`Grady    Allan Davis    Patrick Jonker  
2004   CN    Matthew Wilson    Robert McLachlan    David McKenzie  
2005   CN    Robbie McEwen    Robert McLachlan    Paul Crake  
2006   CN    Russell Van Hout    Adam Hansen    Henk Vogels  
2007   CN    Darren Lapthorne    Robert McLachlan    Karl Menzies  
2008   CN    Matthew Lloyd    Adam Hansen    Rory Sutherland  
2009   CN    Peter McDonald    Michael Rogers    Adam Hansen  
2010   CN    Travis Meyer    David Kemp    Damien Turner  
2011   CN    Jack Bobridge    Matthew Goss    Simon Gerrans  
2012   CN    Simon Gerrans    Matthew Lloyd    Richie Porte  
2013   CN    Luke Durbridge    Michael Matthews    Steele Von Hoff  
2014   CN    Simon Gerrans    Cadel Evans    Richie Porte  
2015   CN    Heinrich Haussler    Caleb Ewan    Neil Van Der Ploeg  
2016   CN    Jack Bobridge    Cameron Meyer    Patrick Lane  
2017   CN    Miles Scotson    Simon Gerrans    Nathan Haas  
2018   CN    Alexander Edmondson    Jay McCarthy    Chris Harper  
2019   CN    Michael Freiberg    Chris Harper    Cameron Meyer  
2020   CN    Cameron Meyer    Lucas Hamilton    Marcus Culey  
2021   CN    Cameron Meyer    Kelland O`Brien    Scott Bowden  
2022   CN    Lucas Plapp    James Whelan    Brendan Johnston  

3 victories: Russell Mockridge (aus), John Trevorrow (aus)
2 victories: Peter Besanko (aus), Jack Bobridge (aus), Simon Gerrans (aus), Wayne Hildred (aus), Kerry Hoole (aus), Robbie McEwen (aus), Graham McVilly (aus), Cameron Meyer (aus), Fred Roche (aus), Eddy Smith (aus), Neil Stephens (aus), Barry Waddell (aus), Donald Wilson (aus)