EUROPEAN CHAMPIONSHIPS
 
Discipline: Track

Palmares | Widget
Year   1   2   3  
  1949    CC     Gerrit Boeijen  
 Gerrit Schulte  
 Achiel Bruneel  
 Camille Dekuysscher  
 Reginald Arnold  
 Alfred Strom  
  1950    CC     Gerrit Peters  
 Gerrit Schulte  
 Achiel Bruneel  
 Guy Lapébie  
 Hugo Koblet  
 Armin Von Büren  
  1951    CC     Valere Ollivier  
 Albert Sercu  
 Gerrit Peters  
 Gerrit Schulte  
 Albert Ramon  
 Ernest Thyssen  
  1952    CC     Jean Le Nizerhy  
 Roger Reynes  
 Reginald Arnold  
 Alfred Strom  
 Roger Godeau  
 Raymond Goussot  
  1953    CC     Hugo Koblet  
 Armin Von Büren  
 Gerrit Peters  
 Gerrit Schulte  
 Achiel Bruneel  
 Arsene Rijckaert  
  1954    CC     Hugo Koblet  
 Armin Von Büren  
 Gerrit Peters  
 Gerrit Schulte  
 Lucien Acou  
 Achiel Bruneel  
  1955    CC     Dominique Forlini  
 Georges Senfftleben  
 Walter Bucher  
 Jean Roth  
 Joseph Debeuckelaer  
 Arsene Rijckaert  
  1955    CC     Piet Haan  
 Jan Plantaz  
 Gerrit Peters  
 Gerrit Schulte  
 Reginald Arnold  
 Sidney Patterson  
  1957    CC     Reginald Arnold  
 Fernando Terruzzi  
 Joseph Debeuckelaer  
 Arsene Rijckaert  
 Even Klamer  
 Kai Werner Nielsen  
  1958    CC     Emiel Severeyns  
 Rik Van Steenbergen  
 Emile Carrara  
 Georges Senfftleben  
 Pierre Brun  
 Dominique Forlini  
  1959    CC     Emiel Severeyns  
 Rik Van Steenbergen  
 Palle Lykke Jensen  
 Kai Werner Nielsen  
 Peter Post  
 Gerrit Schulte  
  1960    CC     Emiel Severeyns  
 Rik Van Steenbergen  
 Fritz Pfenninger  
 Jean Roth  
 Lucien Gillen  
 Oskar Plattner  
  1961    CC     Emiel Severeyns  
 Rik Van Steenbergen  
 Sigi Renz  
 Günther Ziegler  
 Rudi Altig  
 Hans Junkermann  
  1962    CC     Klaus Bugdahl  
 Fritz Pfenninger  
 Peter Post  
 Rik Van Looy  
 Emiel Severeyns  
 Rik Van Steenbergen  
  1963    CC     Palle Lykke Jensen  
 Rik Van Steenbergen  
 Peter Post  
 Willy Vannitsen  
 Reginald Arnold  
 Emiel Severeyns  
  1964    CC     Fritz Pfenninger  
 Peter Post  
 Klaus Bugdahl  
 Sigi Renz  
 Lucien Gillen  
 Peter Tiefenthaler  
  1965    CC     Rudi Altig  
 Hans Junkermann  
 Emiel Severeyns  
 Rik Van Steenbergen  
 Dieter Kemper  
 Horst Oldenburg  
  1966    CC     Klaus Bugdahl  
 Sigi Renz  
 Palle Lykke Jensen  
 Rik Van Steenbergen  
 Ron Baensch  
 Fritz Pfenninger  
  1966    CC     Fritz Pfenninger  
 Peter Post  
 Horst Oldenburg  
 Sigi Renz  
 Romain Deloof  
 Freddy Eugen  
  1968    CC     Dieter Kemper  
 Horst Oldenburg  
 Freddy Eugen  
 Rolf Roggendorf  
 Klaus Bugdahl  
 Patrick Sercu  
  1968    CC     Peter Post  
 Patrick Sercu  
 Dieter Kemper  
 Horst Oldenburg  
 Klaus Bugdahl  
 Fritz Pfenninger  
  1969    CC     Eddy Merckx  
 Patrick Sercu  
 Leo Duyndam  
 Peter Post  
 Klaus Bugdahl  
 Dieter Kemper  
  1971    CC     Wilfried Peffgen  
 Sigi Renz  
 Rene Pijnen  
 Peter Post  
 Graeme Gilmore  
 Patrick Sercu  
  1971    CC     Klaus Bugdahl  
 Dieter Kemper  
 Patrick Sercu  
 Julien Stevens  
 Wilfried Peffgen  
 Sigi Renz  
  1973    CC     Albert Fritz  
 Wilfried Peffgen  
 Klaas Balk  
 Rene Pijnen  
 Julien Stevens  
 Rik Van Linden  
  1973    CC     Leo Duyndam  
 Rene Pijnen  
 Jacky Mourioux  
 Alain Van Lancker  
 Albert Fritz  
 Wilfried Peffgen  
  1974    CC     Rene Pijnen  
 Patrick Sercu  
 Graeme Gilmore  
 Dieter Kemper  
 Sigi Renz  
 Roy Schuiten  
  1976    CC     Günther Haritz  
 Rene Pijnen  
 Donald Allan  
 Danny Clark  
 Klaus Bugdahl  
 Patrick Sercu  
  1977    CC     Eddy Merckx  
 Patrick Sercu  
 Gert Frank  
 Rene Pijnen  
 Günther Haritz  
 Wilfried Peffgen  
  1978    CC     Gregor Braun  
 Patrick Sercu  
 Danny Clark  
 Francesco Moser  
 René Savary  
 Kim Gunnar Svendsen  
  1979    CC     Donald Allan  
 Danny Clark  
 Francesco Moser  
 Rene Pijnen  
 Patrick Sercu  
 Dietrich Thurau  
  1980    CC     Rene Pijnen  
 Michel Vaarten  
  1981    CC     Gert Frank  
 Hans-Henrik Oersted  
 Roman Hermann  
 Horst Schütz  
 Albert Fritz  
 Wilfried Peffgen  
  1982    CC     Rene Pijnen  
 Patrick Sercu  
 Gert Frank  
 Josef "Jupp" Kristen  
 Maurizio Bidinost  
 Pierangelo Bincoletto  
  1983    CC     Gert Frank  
 Hans-Henrik Oersted  
 Anthony Doyle  
 Gary Wiggins  
 Josef "Jupp" Kristen  
 Henri Rinklin  
  1984    CC     Anthony Doyle  
 Gary Wiggins  
 Roman Hermann  
 Sigmund Hermann  
 Josef "Jupp" Kristen  
 Henri Rinklin  
  1985    CC     Gert Frank  
 Rene Pijnen  
 Anthony Doyle  
 Gary Wiggins  
 Josef "Jupp" Kristen  
 Dietrich Thurau  
  1987    CC     Roman Hermann  
 Josef "Jupp" Kristen  
 Etienne De Wilde  
 Stan Tourné  
 Gert Frank  
 Rene Pijnen  
  1987    CC     Volker Diehl  
 Roland Günther  
 Urs Freuler  
 Hans Rüdi Märki  
 Roman Hermann  
 Sigmund Hermann  
  1988    CC     Danny Clark  
 Anthony Doyle  
 Volker Diehl  
 Roland Günther  
 Roman Hermann  
 Hans Rüdi Märki  
  1989    CC     Danny Clark  
 Anthony Doyle  
 Bruno Holenweger  
 Daniel Wyder  
 Marc Meilleur  
 Philippe Tarantini  
  1990    CC     Pierangelo Bincoletto  
 Jens Veggerby  
 Laurent Biondi  
 Philippe Tarantini  
 Roland Günther  
 Carsten Wolf  
  1995    CC     Kurt Betschart  
 Bruno Risi  
 Pierangelo Bincoletto  
 Marco Villa  
 Etienne De Wilde  
 Lorenzo Lapage  
  1996    CC     Jimmi Madsen  
 Jens Veggerby  
 Kurt Betschart  
 Bruno Risi  
 Andreas Kappes  
 Carsten Wolf  
  1997    CC     Jimmi Madsen  
 Jens Veggerby  
 Kurt Betschart  
 Bruno Risi  
 Frank Corvers  
 Etienne De Wilde  
  1999    CC     Damien Pommereau  
 Robert Sassone  
 Andreas Müller  
 Bernhard Wächter  
 Martin Blaha  
 Jacub Lazar  
  2000    CC     Etienne De Wilde  
 Matthew Gilmore  
 Silvio Martinello  
 Marco Villa  
 Kurt Betschart  
 Bruno Risi  
  2002    CC     Robert Slippens  
 Danny Stam  
 Kurt Betschart  
 Bruno Risi  
 Martin Liska  
 Jozef Zabka  
  2003    CC     Andreas Beikirch  
 Andreas Kappes  
 Robert Slippens  
 Danny Stam  
 Kurt Betschart  
 Bruno Risi  
  2004    CC     Alexander Aeschbach  
 Franco Marvulli  
 Martin Liska  
 Jozef Zabka  
 Michael Larsen  
 Jens-Erik Madsen  
  2005    CC     Matthew Gilmore  
 Iljo Keisse  
 Martin Blaha  
 Petr Lazar  
 Konstantin Ponomarev  
 Alexei Shmidt  
  2006    CC     Franco Marvulli  
 Bruno Risi  
 Peter Schep  
 Danny Stam  
 Alois Kankovsky  
 Petr Lazar  
  2007    CC     Jens Mouris  
 Peter Schep  
 Alexei Markov  
 Nikolay Trusov  
 Ivan Kovalev  
 Alexei Shmidt  
  2008    CC     Tomas Alberio  
 Elia Viviani  
 Pim Ligthart  
 Jeff Vermeulen  
 Kirill Baranov  
 Nikita Novikov  
  2009    CC     Robert Bartko  
 Roger Kluge  
 Sergey Kolesnikov  
 Alexei Shmidt  
 Peter Schep  
 Danny Stam  
  2010    CC     Martin Blaha  
 Jiri Hochmann  
 Kenny De Ketele  
 Tim Mertens  
 Sergiy Lagkuti  
 Mikaylo Radionov  
  2011    CC     Kenny De Ketele  
 Iljo Keisse  
 Claudio Imhof  
 Cyrille Thièry  
 Vivien Brisse  
 Morgan Kneisky  
  2012    CC     Martin Blaha  
 Jiri Hochmann  
 Artur Ershov  
 Valery Kaykov  
 Angelo Ciccone  
 Elia Viviani  
  2013    CC     Liam Bertazzo  
 Elia Viviani  
 Sebastian David Muntaner Juaneda  
 Albert Torres Barcelo  
 Kenny De Ketele  
 Gijs Van Hoecke  
  2014    CC     Andreas Graf  
 Andreas Müller  
 Kenny De Ketele  
 Otto Vergaerde  
 Vivien Brisse  
 Morgan Kneisky  
  2015    CC     Sebastian Mora Vedri  
 Albert Torres Barcelo  
 Mikaylo Radionov  
 Andrei Sazanov  
 Bryan Coquard  
 Morgan Kneisky  
  2016    CC     Sebastian Mora Vedri  
 Albert Torres Barcelo  
 Morgan Kneisky  
 Benjamin Thomas  
 Kenny De Ketele  
 Moreno De Pauw  
  2017    CC     Florian Maitre  
 Benjamin Thomas  
 Niklas Larsen  
 Casper Pedersen  
 Wojciech Pszczolarski  
 Daniel Staniszewski  
  2018    CC     Kenny De Ketele  
 Robbe Ghys  
 Roger Kluge  
 Theo Reinhardt  
 Ethan Hayter  
 Oliver Wood  
  2019    CC     Lasse Norman Hansen  
 Michael Mørkøv Christensen  
 Yoeri Havik  
 Jan Willem Van Schip  
 Maximilian Beyer  
 Theo Reinhardt  
  2020    CC     Sebastian Mora Vedri  
 Albert Torres Barcelo  
 Ivo Emanuel Alves Oliveira  
 Rui Filipe Alves Oliveira  
 Francesco Lamon  
 Stefano Moro  

6 victories: Rene Pijnen (ned), Patrick Sercu (bel)
5 victories: Rik Van Steenbergen (bel)
4 victories: Emiel Severeyns (bel)
3 victories: Klaus Bugdahl (ger), Danny Clark (aus), Anthony Doyle (gbr), Gert Frank (den), Sebastian Mora Vedri (esp), Fritz Pfenninger (sui), Peter Post (ned), Albert Torres Barcelo (esp), Jens Veggerby (den)
2 victories: Martin Blaha (cze), Kenny De Ketele (bel), Matthew Gilmore (bel), Jiri Hochmann (cze), Iljo Keisse (bel), Dieter Kemper (ger), Hugo Koblet (sui), Jimmi Madsen (den), Franco Marvulli (sui), Eddy Merckx (bel), Hans-Henrik Oersted (den), Wilfried Peffgen (ger), Sigi Renz (ger), Bruno Risi (sui), Gerrit Schulte (ned), Elia Viviani (ita), Armin Von Büren (sui)