EUROPEAN CHAMPIONSHIPS
 
Discipline: Track

Palmares | Widget
Year   1   2   3  
  1892    CC     Alwin Vater  
  1894    CC     Arthur Heimann  
  1896    CC     Jaap Eden    Maurice Farman    Harry Meyers  
  1897    CC     Willy Arend  
  1898    CC     Thorwald Ellegaard  
  1899    CC     Anton Huber    George Banker    Jan Mulder  
  1900    CC     Anton Huber  
  1901    CC     Willy Arend    Erich Moder  
  1902    CC     Thorwald Ellegaard    Walter Rütt  
  1903    CC     Thorwald Ellegaard    Willy Arend    Pietro Bixio  
  1904    CC     Willy Arend  
  1907    CC     Emile Friol    Henry Mayer    Charles Louis Van Den Born  
  1908    CC     Thorwald Ellegaard    Richard Scheuermann  
  1910    CC     Emile Friol    Thorwald Ellegaard  
  1911    CC     Marcel Dupuy    Thorwald Ellegaard    Willy Lorenz  
  1911    CC     Walter Rütt    Oskar Peter  
  1912    CC     Julien Pouchois    Victor Dupré  
  1913    CC     André Perchicot    Léon Victor Hourlier    Gabriel Poulain  
  1920    CC     Marcel Dupuy    William Bailey    Maurice Schilles  
  1954    CC     Arie Van Vliet    Reginald Harris    Enzo Sacchi  
  1955    CC     Arie Van Vliet    Oskar Plattner    Enzo Sacchi  
  1956    CC     Arie Van Vliet    Antonio Maspes    Reginald Harris  
  1962    CC     Sante Gaiardoni    Antonio Maspes    Joseph De Bakker  
  1963    CC     Antonio Maspes    Giuseppe Beghetto    Fritz Pfenninger  
  1971    CC     Leijn Loevesijn    Gordon Johnson    Robert Van Lancker  
  1971    CC     Robert Van Lancker    Leijn Loevesijn    Giordano Turrini  
  1972    CC     Giordano Turrini    Leijn Loevesijn    Ezio Cardi  
  1974    CC     Giordano Turrini    Leijn Loevesijn    Ezio Cardi  
  1975    CC     Peder Pedersen    Robert Van Lancker    Gerrie Fens  
  1976    CC     Giordano Turrini    Niels Fredborg    John Nicholson  
  1977    CC     Giordano Turrini    John Nicholson    Peder Pedersen  
  1978    CC     Giordano Turrini    Yoshinobu Sugano    Willy Debosscher  
  1979    CC     Giordano Turrini    Michel Vaarten    Hans Hindelang  
  1980    CC     Daniel Morelon    Michel Vaarten    Yoshinobu Sugano  
  1981    CC     Urs Freuler    Yavé Cahard    Ottavio Dazzan  
  1983    CC     Ottavio Dazzan    Urs Freuler    Moreno Capponcelli  
  1983    CC     Robert Dill-Bundi    Moreno Capponcelli    Ottavio Dazzan  
  1984    CC     Ottavio Dazzan    Dieter Giebken    Michel Vaarten  
  1985    CC     Philippe Vernet    Ottavio Dazzan    Claudio Golinelli  
  1986    CC     Ottavio Dazzan    Patrick Da Rocha    Claudio Golinelli  
  1987    CC     Andreas Hiestand    Patrick Da Rocha    Thierry Pirard  
  1988    CC     Harumi Honda    Eric Schoefs    Patrick Da Rocha  
  1989    CC     Patrick Da Rocha    Harumi Honda    Eric Schoefs  
  1990    CC     Eric Schoefs    Lars Brian Nielsen    Frédéric Magné  
  1995    CC     Viesturs Berzins    Valery Potapov    Antoine Breton  
  2010    CC     Denis Dmitriev    Kévin Sireau    Jason Kenny  
  2011    CC     Kévin Sireau    Maximilian Levy    Denis Dmitriev  
  2012    CC     Denis Dmitriev    Max Niederlag    Christos Volikakis  
  2013    CC     Denis Dmitriev    Robert Förstemann    Jason Kenny  
  2014    CC     Grégory Baugé    Damian Zielinski    Robert Förstemann  
  2015    CC     Jeffrey Hoogland    Max Niederlag    Damian Zielinski  
  2016    CC     Pavel Yakushevskiy    Roy Van Den Berg    Andrii Vynokurov  
  2017    CC     Sebastien Vigier    Jeffrey Hoogland    Denis Dmitriev  
  2018    CC     Jeffrey Hoogland    Stefan Bötticher    Harrie Lavreysen  
  2019    CC     Jeffrey Hoogland    Harrie Lavreysen    Mateusz Rudyk  
  2020    CC     Maximilian Levy    Denis Dmitriev    Vasilijus Lendel  

6 victories: Giordano Turrini (ita)
3 victories: Ottavio Dazzan (ita), Denis Dmitriev (rus), Thorwald Ellegaard (den), Jeffrey Hoogland (ned), Arie Van Vliet (ned)
2 victories: Willy Arend (ger), Marcel Dupuy (fra), Emile Friol (fra), Anton Huber (ger)