Marie HÖLJER
 
Country:    Sweden
Born:   1965-11-22 (55)
Gender:  
  
  

Road | Add Information | Widget
Year   Teams    CycleBase
Rankings
  1988    -      35
  1989    -      81
  1990    -      54
  1991    -      34
  1992    -      33
  1993    -      38
  1994    -      47
  1995    -      44
  1996    -      66
  1997    -      67
  1998    -      48
  1999    Charles Schwab - Flexiblock       74
  2000    Charles Schwab       190

Results | Victories | Analysis

1983

NC Sweden ITT (7/7)
  2nd place
NC Sweden (9/7)
  2nd place
GP Skandinavie Tijdrit (15/7)
  2nd place
World Championships (3/9)
  18th place

1984

NC Sweden ITT
  1st place

1985

Ronde van Noorwegen (GP Postgiro) (26/5-1/6)
  6th place
Tour de France (29/6-21/7)
  21st place
World Championships (31/8)
  5th place

1986

Tour de France (9-27/7)
  38th place
World Championships (7/9)
  30th place

1987

World Championships (6/9)
  31st place

1988

Ronde van Noorwegen (GP Postgiro) (26/5-4/6)
  11st place
Giro d`Italia (21-29/6)
  8th place
NC Sweden (29/7)
  1st place
Olympic Games (26/9)
  7th place

1989

Omloop van `t Molenheike (19-21/5)
  8th place
Ronde van Noorwegen (GP Postgiro) (27/5-3/6)
  21st place
Giro d`Italia (13-22/6)
  31st place
NC Sweden (21/7)
  1st place
GP Skandinavie (29/7)
  8th place
Ronde van de DDR (8-12/8)
  10th place
World Championships (26/8)
  37th place

1990

Tjejtrampet (13/5)
  2nd place
Ronde van Noorwegen (GP Postgiro) (26/5-2/6)
  5th place
GP Skandinavie (5/8)
  3rd place
World Championships (1/9)
  40th place

1991

NC Sweden ITT
  1st place
Ronde van Nedersaksen (7-13/4)
  43rd place
Ronde van de Aude (2-12/5)
  18th place
Tjejtrampet (20/5)
  4th place
Tygrikeskupen (8-10/7)
  6th place
GP Skandinavie (3/8)
  6th place
World Championships (24/8)
  6th place
Ronde van de EG (3-14/9)
  48th place

1992

NC Sweden ITT
  4th place
Tjejtrampet (24/5)
  2nd place
NC Sweden (25/6)
  3rd place
Ronde van Bierzo (17-19/7)
  3rd place
Olympic Games (26/7)
  9th place
GP Skandinavie (22/8)
  1st place
Ronde van de EG (8-19/9)
  21st place
  3rd place in 8th stage

1993

Ster der Vogezen (29/4-2/5)
  15th place
Ronde van de Aude (6-16/5)
  30th place
Tjejtrampet (23/5)
  3rd place
Driedaagse van Pattensen (18-20/6)
  4th place
Ostlandet 4-Dagens (1-4/7)
  5th place
  3rd place in 3rd stage
NC Sweden ITT (27/7)
  3rd place
NC Sweden (30/7)
  3rd place
GP Skandinavie (7/8)
  2nd place
World Championships (28/8)
  9th place

1994

Rund um Straelen (20/3)
  2nd place
Ronde van Berlijn (2-4/4)
  12nd place
  2nd place in 3rd stage
Flevotour (14/5)
  10th place
Amev International Ladies Trophee (19-22/5)
  9th place
  2nd place in 3rd stage
  2nd place in 5th stage
Tjejtrampet (29/5)
  5th place
Driedaagse van Pattensen (17-19/6)
  3rd place
  2nd place in 1st stage
  3rd place in 4th stage
NC Sweden ITT (26/7)
  2nd place
NC Sweden (29/7)
  2nd place
Thüringen Rundfahrt (11-14/8)
  18th place
World Championships (23/8)
  68th place
World Championships ITT (25/8)
  17th place

1995

Ronde van de Aude (4-14/5)
  50th place
Tjejtrampet (21/5)
  3rd place
Driedaagse van Pattensen (16-18/6)
  2nd place
  2nd place in 2nd stage
NC Sweden ITT (28/6)
  2nd place
NC Sweden (1/7)
  2nd place
Tour Cycliste Feminin (29/7-12/8)
  68th place
GP Skandinavie Tijdrit (18/8)
  2nd place
GP Skandinavie (20/8)
  4th place

1996

Tjejtrampet (19/5)
  2nd place
NC Sweden ITT (26/6)
  3rd place
NC Sweden (28/6)
  2nd place
GP Kanton Zürich (10-14/7)
  15th place
Thüringen Rundfahrt (7-11/8)
  12nd place
GP Skandinavie Tijdrit (16/8)
  4th place
GP Skandinavie (17/8)
  2nd place

1997

Ronde van Mallorca (1-4/5)
  13rd place
GP Presov (23-25/5)
  3rd place
  3rd place in 1st stage
  2nd place in 3rd stage
Tjejtrampet (1/6)
  3rd place
NC Sweden ITT (25/6)
  2nd place
NC Sweden (28/6)
  2nd place
GP Kanton Zürich (17-20/7)
  16th place
Thüringen Rundfahrt (30/7-3/8)
  22nd place
World Championships ITT (8/10)
  31st place
World Championships (11/10)
  24th place

1998

Sea Otter Classic (21-23/3)
  3rd place
  2nd place in 2nd stage
Ronde van Mallorca (30/4-3/5)
  26th place
Tjejtrampet (31/5)
  2nd place
First Union Wilmington Classic (3/6)
  2nd place
Corestates Liberty Classic (7/6 - CDM)
  12nd place
HP International Women`s Challenge (16-21/6)
  17th place
  2nd place in 3rd stage
NC Sweden ITT (24/6)
  3rd place
NC Sweden (27/6)
  2nd place
Tour de Toona (29/7-2/8)
  7th place
  2nd place in 4th stage
  3rd place in 6th stage
Killington Stage Race (3-6/9)
  7th place
  2nd place in 2nd stage
Holland Ladies Tour (15-20/9)
  7th place
GP Tell (27/9 - CDM)
  53rd place
Grote Herfstprijs Westerbeek (4/10)
  7th place
World Championships (9/10)
  63rd place

1999

Redlands Classic (2-7/3)
  8th place
  2nd place in 6th stage
Sea Otter Classic (18-20/3)
  10th place
  2nd place in 2nd stage
  2nd place in 3rd stage
Ronde van Mallorca (29/4-2/5)
  3rd place in 1st stage
  1st place in 4th stage
Ronde van de Aude (6-16/5)
  30th place
Tjejtrampet (30/5)
  3rd place
First Union Liberty Classic (6/6 - CDM)
  14th place
HP International Women`s Challenge (9-20/6)
  33rd place
  6th place in 1st stage
  6th place in 3rd stage
  6th place in 7th stage
NC Sweden ITT (30/6)
  3rd place
NC Sweden (3/7)
  3rd place
Tour de Toona (27/7-1/8)
  2nd place in 1st stage
Killington Stage Race (4-6/9)
  8th place
Ronde van Zwitserland (21-25/9)
  24th place
GP Tell (26/9 - CDM)
  17th place
World Championships (9/10)
  50th place

2000

Sea Otter Classic (14-18/3)
  12nd place
  4th place in 2nd stage
Tjejtrampet (28/5)
  6th place
First Union Liberty Classic (4/6 - CDM)
  38th place
NC Sweden (25/6)
  8th place
NC Sweden ITT (28/6)
  2nd place