Robert STANNARD
 
Country:    Australia
Born:   1998-09-16 (22)
Gender:  
  
  
 
Source: Mitchelton - Scott 

Road | Add Information | Widget
Year   Teams    CycleBase
Rankings
   Victories (UCI)
  2017    Mitchelton - Scott (1/3-31/12)      970    1
  2018    Mitchelton - BikeExchange (1/1-30/9)
Mitchelton - Scott (1/10-31/12)  

  
352    5
  2019    Mitchelton - Scott       897    -
  2020    Mitchelton - Scott       169    -
  2021    Mitchelton - Scott [?]      -    -

Results | Victories | Analysis

2017

NC Australia ITT U23 (5/1)
  2nd place
Trofeo Edil C (8/4)
  7th place
Toscana Terra di Eroica (28-29/4)
  2nd place
  5th place in 2nd stage
  4th place in 3rd stage
Ronde van Rhone-Alpes Isère (3-6/5)
  1st place in 3rd stage
Paris - Arras (19-21/5)
  6th place
  2nd place in 1st stage
  5th place in 3rd stage
Baby Giro (9-15/6)
  8th place
  8th place in 3rd stage
  3rd place in 5th stage
  8th place in 8th stage
Tour Alsace (26-30/7)
  7th place in 2nd stage
Ronde van de Toekomst (18-27/8)
  8th place in 3rd stage
Tour of Hainan (28/10-5/11)
  34th place
  10th place in 8th stage

2018

NC Australia ITT U23 (4/1)
  9th place
New Zealand Classic (17-21/1)
  3rd place
  3rd place in 1st stage
  6th place in 2nd stage
  6th place in 3rd stage
  2nd place in 4th stage
  1st place in ranking after 4th stage
Gravel and Tar (27/1)
  9th place
Dubai Tour (6-10/2)
  55th place
Trofeo Banca Populare Piva (1/4)
  2nd place
Giro del Belvedere (2/4)
  1st place
Tour of Flanders U23 (7/4)
  3rd place
Trofeo San Vendemiano (22/4)
  4th place
Tour de Bretagne (25/4-1/5)
  9th place
  4th place in 4th stage
  1st place in 7th stage
Fleche Ardennaise (6/5)
  4th place
Baby Giro (7-16/6)
  3rd place
  10th place in prologue
  6th place in 2nd stage
  8th place in 5th stage
  2nd place in 6th stage
  6th place in 7th stage
  5th place in 8th stage
  1st place in 10th stage
GP Poggiana (12/8)
  1st place
Ronde van de Toekomst (17-26/8)
  8th place in 1st stage
  7th place in 2nd stage
  6th place in 3rd stage
  3rd place in 8th stage
  4th place in 9th stage
World Championships U23 (28/9)
  17th place
Kleine Ronde van Lombardije (7/10)
  1st place
Tre Valli Varesine (9/10)
  94th place
Japan Cup (21/10)
  8th place

2019

Great Ocean Race (27/1 - World Tour)
  73rd place
Herald Sun Tour (30/1-3/2)
  25th place
  5th place in 1st stage
  10th place in 2nd stage
Kuurne - Brussel - Kuurne (3/3)
  60th place
Strade Bianche (9/3 - World Tour)
  49th place
GP Larciano (10/3)
  29th place
Milano - San Remo (23/3 - World Tour)
  120th place
Settimana Coppi e Bartali (27-31/3)
  5th place in 1st stage
Dwars door Vlaanderen (3/4 - World Tour)
  87th place
Paris - Roubaix (14/4 - World Tour)
  69th place
Tour of Norway (28/5-2/6)
  45th place
Tour de Suisse (15-23/6 - World Tour)
  73rd place
Ride London Classic (4/8 - World Tour)
  86th place
BinckBank Tour (12-18/8 - World Tour)
  39th place
Hamburg Cyclassics (25/8 - World Tour)
  24th place
Bretagne Classic (1/9 - World Tour)
  27th place
GP Quebec (13/9 - World Tour)
  102nd place
GP Beghelli (6/10)
  88th place

2020

Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana (5-9/2)
  58th place
Clasica Costa del Almeria (16/2)
  75th place
Kuurne - Brussel - Kuurne (1/3)
  14th place
Gran Trittico Lombardo (3/8)
  30th place
Milano - Torino (5/8)
  132nd place
Milano - San Remo (8/8 - World Tour)
  26th place
Gran Piemonte (12/8)
  8th place
Il Lombardia (15/8 - World Tour)
  53rd place
Bretagne Classic (25/8 - World Tour)
  80th place
Giro di Toscane (16/9)
  2nd place
Coppa Sabatini (17/9)
  55th place
Giro del Appennino (19/9)
  3rd place