VUELTA A ESPANA
 
 
Country:   Spain
Date:  26/4-11/5/1961
Category:  GT (SPP)
 

Results | Race Info | Startlist | 1960 | 1962 | Palmares | Palmares Mountains | Palmares Points | Statistics | CB Points Scale | Widget
 
Ranking
1   Angelino Soler Romaguera       Faema
2   Francois Mahé       Alcyon - Leroux
3   José Pérez Francés       Ferrys
4   Antonio Suarez Vasquez       Faema
5   Antonio Gomez Del Moral       Faema
6   Vicente Iturat       Catigene
7   Fernando Manzaneque Sanchez       Licor 43
8   Antonio Karmany Mestres       Kas - Royal Asport
9   Carmelo Morales Erostarbe       Licor 43
10   Jesus Loroño Artega       Ferrys
11   André Messelis       Groene Leeuw - Sinalco
12   Miguel Pacheco Font       Licor 43
13   Arturo Sabbadin       Philco
14   Salvador Botella Rodrigo       Faema
15   Juan Campillo Garcia       Kas - Royal Asport
16   Rene Marigil Domingo       Licor 43
17   Jan Adriaenssens       Groene Leeuw - Sinalco
18   Antonio Barbosa Alves       Margnat - Rochet - Dunlop
19   Marcel Seynaeve       Groene Leeuw - Sinalco
20   Angel Guardiola       Licor 43
21   Luis Otaño Arcelus       Licor 43
22   Antonio Jimenez Quilez       Kas - Royal Asport
23   Jef Lahaye       Groene Leeuw - Sinalco
24   Jose Carlos Sousa Cardoso       Portugal
25   Jesus Galdeano Portillo       Faema
26   Marcel Queheille       Kas - Royal Asport
27   Emilio Hernan Diaz Herrera       Licor 43
28   Gabriel Company Bauza       Catigene
29   Antonio Accorsi       Torpado
30   Francisco Gabica Billa       Kas - Royal Asport
31   Constant De Keyser       Groene Leeuw - Sinalco
32   Rogelio Hernandez Santibanez       Kas - Royal Asport
33   Raymond Hoorelbeke       Alcyon - Leroux
34   Jose Martin Quesada Nortes       Catigene
35   Gabriel Mas Arbona       Faema
36   Julio Jimenez Munoz       Catigene
37   Francisco Moreno       Faema
38   Francis Pipelin       Bobet
39   Jose Martin Colmenarejo Perez       Catigene
40   Claude Sauvage       Helyett - Fynsec
41   Aniceto Utset       Catigene
42   Salvador Rosa Gomez       Faema
43   Angel Rodriguez Lopez       Catigene
44   Jose-Carlos Pereira De Carvalho       Portugal
45   Manuel Martin Pinera       Kas - Royal Asport
46   Esteban Martin Jimenez       Licor 43
47   José Herrero Berrendero       Faema
48   Sergio Betinho Pascoa       Portugal
49   Henrique Castro       Portugal
50   Benigno Aspuru       Kas - Royal Asport
DNF   Martins Almeida       Portugal
  Vicente Aznar Vivo       Ferrys
  Antonio Baptista       Portugal
  Antonio Barrutia Iturriago       Catigene
  Adolfo Bello Estella       Catigene
  Juan Antonio Belmonte Padros       Ferrys
  Antonio Bertran Panades       Ferrys
  Louis Bisilliat       Liberia - Grammont
  Antonio Carreras Quiroga       Licor 43
  Miguel Chacon       Licor 43
  Jorge Henrique Viegas Corvo       Portugal
  Emilio Cruz Diaz       Ferrys
  Piet Damen       Locomotief
  Frans De Mulder       Groene Leeuw - Sinalco
  Arthur Decabooter       Groene Leeuw - Sinalco
  Jean Dotto       Liberia - Grammont
  Dick Enthoven       Rapha - Gitane - Dunlop
  Juan Escola       Ferrys
  Roberto Falaschi       Philco
  Mario Franceschetto       Torpado
  Renato Giusti       Torpado
  Jose Gomez Del Moral       Faema
  Jan Hugens       Locomotief
  Guy Ignolin       Rapha - Gitane - Dunlop
  André Le Dissez       Peugeot - BP - Dunlop
  René Lotz       Radium
  Lucien Mathys       Groene Leeuw - Sinalco
  Guillaume Michiels       Philco
  Georges Mortiers       Philco
  Jose Pacheco       Portugal
  Manuel Perez Perez       Ferrys
  Antonio Pisco       Portugal
  Marcel Rohrbach       Peugeot - BP - Dunlop
  Julio San Emeterio Albascal       Ferrys
  Alberto Sant Alenta       Ferrys
  Jose Segu Soriano       Kas - Royal Asport
  Giovanni Sensi       Philco
  Ab Sluis       Radium
  Mik Snijder       Televizier
  Alfons Sweeck       Groene Leeuw - Sinalco
  Jose Luis Talamillo Huidobro       Catigene
  Gérard Thiélin       Rapha - Gitane - Dunlop
  Tristano Tinarelli       Torpado
  Piet Van De Brekel       Eroba
  Lambert Van De Ven       Locomotief
  Ab Van Egmond       Televizier
  Rene Van Meenen       Groene Leeuw - Sinalco
  Eusebio Velez Mendizabal       Kas - Royal Asport
  Giovanni Verucchi       Torpado
  Huub Zilverberg       Locomotief
Points ranking:
1   Antonio Suarez Vasquez       Faema
2   Vicente Iturat       Catigene
3   José Pérez Francés       Ferrys
Mountain ranking:
1   Antonio Karmany Mestres       Kas - Royal Asport
2   Julio Jimenez Munoz       Catigene
3   José Pérez Francés       Ferrys