Norman VAHTRA
 
Country:    Estonia
Born:   1996-11-23 (24)
Gender:  
  
  
 
Source: Israel Start-Up Nation 

Road | Track | Add Information | Widget
Year   Teams    CycleBase
Rankings
   Victories (UCI)
  2015    -      2110    -
  2016    CC Villeneuve Saint-Germain       1878    -
  2017    CC Villeneuve Saint-Germain (1/1-31/7)
Ago - Aquaservice (Trainee, 1/8-31/12)  

  
945    -
  2018    Cycling Tartu       986    -
  2019    Cycling Tartu       314    8
  2020    Israel Start-Up Nation       847    1
  2021    Israel Start-Up Nation       513    -

Results | Victories | Analysis

2015

Tour of Estonia (29-30/5)
  17th place

2016

Tour of Estonia (27-28/5)
  9th place in 1st stage
NC Estonia (26/6)
  8th place
GP Minsk (9/7)
  7th place

2017

Tour of Estonia (26-27/5)
  9th place
  8th place in 1st stage
NC Estonia ITT (21/6)
  3rd place
NC Estonia (25/6)
  8th place
GP Minsk (8/7)
  2nd place

2018

GP Alanya (18/2)
  16th place
Tour of Antalya (22-25/2)
  4th place in 1st stage
Tour of Mediterrennean (2-4/3)
  7th place
  4th place in 1st stage
  6th place in 3rd stage
Scandinavian Race Uppsala (12/5)
  16th place
NC Estonia ITT (28/6)
  3rd place
NC Estonia (1/7)
  4th place
Tour de Mazovia (25-28/7)
  19th place
  5th place in 2nd stage
Hansa Bygg Kalmar (4/8)
  8th place
Minsk Cup (18/8)
  3rd place
GP Minsk (19/8)
  13rd place
Baltic Chain Tour (23-26/8)
  9th place
  7th place in 1st stage
  4th place in 2nd stage
  8th place in 3rd stage

2019

GP Alanya (10/2)
  11st place
GP Velo Alanya (9/3)
  7th place
GP Minsk (12/5)
  1st place
Tour of Estonia (23-25/5)
  16th place
  5th place in 2nd stage
European Games ITT (25/6)
  18th place
Course Solidaridad (2-6/7)
  1st place
  9th place in 1st stage
  1st place in 2nd stage
  1st place in ranking after 2nd stage
  1st place in 3rd stage
  1st place in ranking after 3rd stage
  2nd place in 4th stage
  1st place in ranking after 4th stage
  1st place in 5th stage
Tour de Mazovia (24-27/7)
  7th place
  6th place in prologue
  5th place in 1st stage
Hansa Bygg Kalmar (3/8)
  1st place
Puchar Ministra Obrony Narodowej (15/8)
  1st place
Memorial Henryka Lasaka (17/8)
  1st place
Tour of Xingtai (2-4/9)
  8th place
  5th place in 1st stage
  6th place in 3rd stage
Romanian Cycling Tour (11-15/9)
  8th place in 2nd stage
  3rd place in 3rd stage

2020

Giro del Sol San Juan (26/1-2/2)
  85th place
Tour de Pologne (5-9/8 - World Tour)
  128th place
NC Estonia ITT (18/8)
  5th place
NC Estonia (20/8)
  1st place
La Fleche Brabanconne (7/10)
  78th place
GP de l`Escaut (14/10)
  89th place

2021

Omloop Het Nieuwsblad (27/2 - World Tour)
  111st place
Nokere Koerse (17/3)
  81st place
Bredene Koksijde Classic (19/3)
  39th place
Brugge - De Panne (24/3 - World Tour)
  69th place
GP de l`Escaut (7/4)
  16th place
Tour of Rwanda (2-9/5)
  4th place in 2nd stage
Tour of Estonia (28-29/5)
  6th place
  6th place in 1st stage