Josef CERNY
 
Country:    Czechia
Born:   1993-05-11 (28)
Gender:  
  
  
 
Source: CCC Sprandi - Polkowice 

Road | Add Information | Widget
Year   Teams    CycleBase
Rankings
   Victories (UCI)
  2012    Wibatech - LMGK Ziemia Brzeska       1456    -
  2013    CCC Polsat - Polkowice       1066    -
  2014    CCC Polsat - Polkowice       834    1
  2015    CCC Sprandi - Polkowice       1199    -
  2016    CCC Sprandi - Polkowice       1924    -
  2017    Elkov - Author       218    3
  2018    Elkov - Author       219    3
  2019    CCC       532    -
  2020    CCC       122    3
  2021    Deceuninck - Quick Step Floors       309    -

Results | Victories | Analysis

2012

Tour of Malopolska (10-12/5)
  10th place
Czech Tour (28/6-1/7)
  3rd place in 4th stage
Tour de Mazovia (24-28/7)
  6th place

2013

Ronde van Trentino (16-19/4)
  2nd place in 1st stage
NC Czechia ITT (21/6)
  8th place
Memorial Henryka Lasaka (10/8)
  5th place

2014

Visegrad 4 Bicycle Race - GP Czech Republic (15/5)
  1st place

2015

NC Czechia ITT (26/6)
  4th place
NC Czechia (28/6)
  5th place
Münsterland Giro (3/10)
  27th place
Tour of Hainan (20-28/10)
  28th place

2016

Tour of Flanders (3/4 - World Tour)
  103rd place
NC Czechia ITT (23/6)
  6th place

2017

Visegrad 4 Bicycle Race - GP Hungary (22/4)
  2nd place
Memorial Romana Sieminskiego (2/5)
  8th place
Tour of Slovakia (7-11/6)
  10th place
  2nd place in prologue
  6th place in 2nd stage
  2nd place in 3rd stage
NC Czechia ITT (23/6)
  3rd place
NC Czechia (25/6)
  2nd place
Course Solidaridad (28/6-1/7)
  7th place
Czech Tour (10-13/8)
  1st place
  1st place in 3rd stage
  1st place in ranking after 3rd stage
  7th place in 4th stage
Szlakiem Wielkich Jezior (20/8)
  3rd place
Tour of South Bohemia (30/8-3/9)
  1st place
  2nd place in 3rd stage
  1st place in ranking after 3rd stage
  6th place in 4th stage
  1st place in ranking after 4th stage
  2nd place in 5th stage
Visegrad 4 Bicycle Race - GP Polski Via Odra (17/9)
  5th place

2018

Istrian Spring Trophy (8-11/3)
  6th place in prologue
Visegrad 4 Bicycle Race - GP Slovakia (31/3)
  8th place
Circuit des Ardennes (6-8/4)
  5th place in 4th stage
Ronde van Loir-et-Cher (11-15/4)
  3rd place
  4th place in 3rd stage
  4th place in 4th stage
Memorial Andrzeja Trochnowskiego (1/5)
  17th place
Memorial Romana Sieminskiego (2/5)
  13rd place
Szlakiem Grodow Piastowskich (11-13/5)
  2nd place
  5th place in 1st stage
  9th place in 2nd stage
  4th place in 3rd stage
  5th place in 4th stage
Paris - Arras (18-20/5)
  2nd place
  2nd place in 2nd stage
Szlakiem Walk Majora Hubala (1-3/6)
  5th place
  5th place in 3rd stage
Tour de l`Oise (7-10/6)
  3rd place
  2nd place in 3rd stage
Ronde van Slovenie (13-17/6)
  7th place
  3rd place in 5th stage
NC Czechia ITT (21/6)
  1st place
NC Czechia (24/6)
  1st place
Tour de Mazovia (25-28/7)
  10th place
  5th place in prologue
Tour Alsace (1-5/8)
  2nd place in 4th stage
Tour of South Bohemia (5-9/9)
  5th place
  4th place in 3rd stage
  1st place in 4th stage
  1st place in ranking after 4th stage
Tour of Slovakia (12-16/9)
  5th place
World Championships ITT (26/9)
  25th place

2019

Volta ao Algarve (20-24/2)
  122nd place
Kuurne - Brussel - Kuurne (3/3)
  56th place
Ronde van Drenthe (17/3)
  44th place
Bredene Koksijde Classic (22/3)
  113rd place
Liege - Bastogne - Liege (28/4 - World Tour)
  88th place
Eschborn - Frankfurt (1/5 - World Tour)
  13rd place
Giro d`Italia (11/5-2/6 - World Tour)
  115th place
  6th place in 21st stage
NC Czechia ITT (27/6)
  2nd place
NC Czechia (30/6)
  6th place
Tour of Austria (6-12/7)
  6th place in prologue
Hamburg Cyclassics (25/8 - World Tour)
  117th place
World Championships ITT (25/9)
  38th place
Eurométropole Tour (5/10)
  39th place
Tour of Guangxi (17-22/10 - World Tour)
  68th place

2020

Tour Down Under (21-26/1 - World Tour)
  61st place
Great Ocean Race (2/2 - World Tour)
  69th place
Ronde van Murcia (14-15/2)
  2nd place
  3rd place in 1st stage
  3rd place in 2nd stage
Kuurne - Brussel - Kuurne (1/3)
  106th place
Route d`Occitanie (1-4/8)
  7th place in 1st stage
Tour de Wallonie (16-19/8)
  93rd place
NC Czechia ITT (20/8)
  1st place
NC Czechia (22/8)
  10th place
Ronde van Poitou Charentes (27-30/8)
  2nd place
  1st place in 4th stage
  1st place in ranking after 4th stage
World Championships ITT (25/9)
  23rd place
Giro d`Italia (3-25/10 - World Tour)
  86th place
  6th place in 1st stage
  5th place in 14th stage
  1st place in 19th stage
  6th place in 21st stage

2021

Classic d`Ardèche (27/2)
  90th place
Drome Classic (28/2)
  96th place
Nokere Koerse (17/3)
  26th place
Bredene Koksijde Classic (19/3)
  18th place
Volta a Catalunya (22-28/3 - World Tour)
  117th place
  8th place in 2nd stage
Vuelta al Pais Vasco (5-10/4 - World Tour)
  2nd place in 5th stage
Tour de Romandie (27/4-2/5 - World Tour)
  91st place
Dauphiné Libéré (30/5-6/6 - World Tour)
  118th place