Piotr UGRUMOV
 
Country:    Latvia
   Sovjet Union (to 1991)
   Russia (1992-2004)
Born:   1961-01-21 (60), Riga
Gender:  
Remarks:  Latvian name: Peteris Ugrjumovs
  
  
Website

Road | Add Information | Widget
Year   Teams    CycleBase
Rankings
   Victories (UCI)
  1982    -      490   
  1983    -      -   
  1984    -      -   
  1985    -      -   
  1986    -      258   
  1987    -      191   
  1988    -      -   
  1989    Alfa Lum       140   
  1990    Alfa Lum       47    -
  1991    Seur       39    1
  1992    Seur       96    -
  1993    Mecair - Ballan       12    3
  1994    Gewiss - Ballan       16    2
  1995    Gewiss - Ballan       26    -
  1996    Roslotto - ZG Mobili       33    -
  1997    Roslotto - ZG Mobili       493    -
  1998    Ballan       200    1
  1999    Ballan       -    -

Results | Victories | Analysis | Team Staff

1981

NC Sovjet Union ITT
  1st place
Tour of Yougoslavia
  2nd place
  1st place in 3rd stage

1982

NC Sovjet Union
  3rd place
World Championships Amateurs (4/9)
  18th place
Ronde van de Toekomst (8-20/9)
  8th place

1983

Sovjet Union Tour
  7th place
Course de la Paix (9-22/5)
  7th place

1984

Sovjet Union Tour
  1st place
Tour of Sochi
  1st place
Course de la Paix (8-21/5)
  4th place
  1st place in prologue
Baby Giro (12-22/6)
  1st place
  1st place in 9th stage
Ronde van de Toekomst (4-17/9)
  12nd place
  1st place in prologue

1985

Course de la Paix (8-22/5)
  6th place

1986

GP Torres Vedras
  1st place
NC Sovjet Union
  1st place
Tour of Sochi
  2nd place
Milk Race (25/5-7/6)
  4th place
Coors Classic (8-24/8)
  10th place
  2nd place in 1st stage
  2nd place in 17th stage

1987

NC Sovjet Union
  3rd place
Okolo Slovenska
  2nd place
Sovjet Union Tour
  9th place
Tour of Crimea
  1st place
Tour of Sochi
  1st place
Ronde van de Vaucluse (8-13/4)
  6th place
Circuit de la Sarthe (15-18/4)
  1st place
  1st place in 3rd stage
Ronde van de Toekomst (8-20/9)
  3rd place
  2nd place in 2nd stage

1988

NC Sovjet Union ITT
  2nd place
Tour of Sochi
  2nd place
Course de la Paix (9-23/5)
  3rd place
Baby Giro (1-12/6)
  3rd place
GP Wilhelm Tell (13-20/8)
  7th place

1989

Tirreno - Adriatico (9-15/3)
  15th place
  3rd place in 4th stage
Vuelta a Espana (24/4-15/5)
  35th place
Giro d`Italia (21/5-11/6)
  16th place
GP Camaiore (15/7)
  8th place
Coppa Bernocchi (14/8)
  4th place
GP Conegliano (21-22/8)
  9th place in 2nd stage
World Championships (27/8)
  37th place
Coppa Sabatini (4/10)
  7th place

1990

Trofeo Laigueglia (3/3)
  9th place
Wielerweek van Bergamo (6-15/4)
  9th place
  1st place in 6th stage
Giro del Friuli (5/5)
  6th place
Ronde van Trentino (7-10/5)
  2nd place
  2nd place in 1st stage
Giro d`Italia (18/5-6/6)
  8th place
  2nd place in 8th stage
  3rd place in 16th stage
Giro del Appennino (17/6)
  5th place
NC Sovjet Union (24/6)
  2nd place
Tour de France (30/6-22/7)
  45th place
Giro dell`Umbria (4/8)
  7th place
Coppa Agostoni (13/8)
  5th place
Coppa Bernocchi (17/8)
  5th place
World Championships (2/9)
  11st place
Trofeo Baracchi (15/9)
  12nd place
Giro di Lombardia (20/10 - CDM)
  39th place
Florence - Pistoia (3/11)
  5th place

1991

Vuelta al Pais Vasco (8-12/4)
  3rd place
  3rd place in 4th stage
Vuelta a Espana (29/4-19/5)
  8th place
  2nd place in 15th stage
Ronde van Asturie (4-9/6)
  1st place
  2nd place in 4th stage
Bicicleta Eibarresa (19-23/6)
  2nd place
  2nd place in 5th stage
NC Sovjet Union (30/6)
  3rd place
Clasica San Sebastian (10/8 - CDM)
  8th place
Ronde van Galicie (12-16/8)
  2nd place
  2nd place in 3rd stage
Clasica a los Puertos (21/8)
  2nd place
World Championships (25/8)
  13rd place
Volta a Catalunya (6-12/9)
  5th place
  3rd place in 7th stage
Montjuich (20/10)
  8th place

1992

Criterium International (28-29/3)
  19th place
Vuelta al Pais Vasco (6-10/4)
  23rd place
Vuelta a Aragon (18-23/4)
  2nd place
Vuelta a Espana (27/4-16/5)
  18th place
Giro d`Italia (24/5-14/6)
  20th place
Bicicleta Eibarresa (17-21/6)
  2nd place
Clasica San Sebastian (8/8 - CDM)
  37th place
Ronde van Galicie (10-14/8)
  12nd place
World Championships (6/9)
  7th place
Volta a Catalunya (9-15/9)
  12nd place
Vuelta a la Rioja (21-23/9)
  5th place
Paris - Tours (11/10 - CDM)
  45th place

1993

Giro del Friuli (25/4)
  1st place
GP Larciano (1/5)
  2nd place
Tour de Romandie (4-9/5)
  5th place
Giro d`Italia (23/5-13/6)
  2nd place
  1st place in 4th stage
  2nd place in 20th stage
Bicicleta Vasca (16-20/6)
  1st place
  2nd place in 5th stage
Leeds International Classic (15/8 - CDM)
  37th place
World Championships (29/8)
  22nd place
Giro del Veneto (4/9)
  11st place
Giro dell`Emilia (25/9)
  4th place
Coppa Placci (26/9)
  3rd place
Coppa Sabatini (28/9)
  3rd place
Giro di Lombardia (9/10 - CDM)
  7th place

1994

Tour de Romandie (3-8/5)
  44th place
Giro d`Italia (22/5-12/6)
  24th place
Tour de France (2-24/7)
  2nd place
  3rd place in mountain ranking
  2nd place in 17th stage
  1st place in 18th stage
  1st place in 19th stage
Coppa Bernocchi (16/8)
  14th place
Züri Metzgete (21/8 - CDM)
  58th place
World Championships (28/8)
  10th place
Giro di Romagna (11/9)
  2nd place
Giro del Lazio (17/9)
  29th place
GP Telekom (18/9)
  4th place

1995

Ronde van Trentino (27-29/4)
  18th place
Tour de Romandie (2-7/5)
  3rd place
  3rd place in 1st stage
  2nd place in 5th stage
Giro d`Italia (13/5-4/6)
  3rd place
  3rd place in 10th stage
  3rd place in 17th stage
  3rd place in 20th stage
Vuelta a Espana (2-24/9)
  22nd place
Milano - Torino (18/10)
  29th place
Giro di Lombardia (21/10 - CDM)
  21st place
Montjuich (22/10)
  6th place
Florence - Pistoia (28/10)
  5th place

1996

Vuelta al Pais Vasco (8-12/4)
  38th place
GP Primavera (14/4)
  3rd place
La Flèche Wallonne (18/4)
  21st place
Giro del Appennino (25/4)
  17th place
Tour de Romandie (6-12/5)
  8th place
Giro d`Italia (18/5-9/6)
  4th place
  2nd place in 13rd stage
  3rd place in 21st stage
NC Russia (23/6)
  5th place
Tour de France (29/6-21/7)
  7th place
Olympic Games (31/7)
  58th place
Regio Tour (13-18/8)
  3rd place
Coppa Agostoni (20/8)
  3rd place
Tre Valli Varesine (23/8)
  13rd place
Züri Metzgete (25/8 - CDM)
  54th place

1997

GP des Kantons Aargau (5/5)
  21st place
Tour de Romandie (6-11/5)
  36th place
Giro d`Italia (17/5-8/6)
  DNF
  5th place in 3rd stage
Züri Metzgete (24/8 - CDM)
  32nd place
Tour de Pologne (7-14/9)
  7th place
Giro del Lazio (20/9)
  16th place
Paris - Tours (5/10 - CDM)
  44th place
World Championships (12/10)
  25th place
Giro di Piemonte (16/10)
  5th place
Giro di Lombardia (18/10 - CDM)
  38th place

1998

Milano - San Remo (21/3 - CDM)
  109th place
Amstel Gold Race (25/4 - CDM)
  83rd place
Giro d`Italia (16/5-7/6)
  40th place
Tour de Suisse (16-25/6)
  17th place
  5th place in 9th stage
Luk Cup Bühl (28/6)
  1st place
NC Russia (5/7)
  2nd place
Paris - Tours (4/10 - CDM)
  62nd place

1999

Ronde van Murcia (3-7/3)
  12nd place
Tirreno - Adriatico (10-17/3)
  28th place
  7th place in 6th stage
Giro d`Italia (15/5-6/6)
  DNF
Tour de Suisse (15-24/6)
  49th place
Paris - Tours (3/10 - CDM)
  38th place