SIX DAYS COPENHAGEN
 
 Denmark
Discipline: Track

Palmares | Widget
Year   Cat.   1   2   3  
1934   6D    Willy Funda  
 Hans Pützfeld  
 Willy Falck Hansen  
 Albert Richter  
 Albert Billiet  
 Rene Martin  
1934   6D    Willy Falck Hansen  
 Viktor Rausch  
 Adolphe Charlier  
 Mogens Danholt  
 Willy Funda  
 Hans Pützfeld  
1936   6D    Albert Billiet  
 Werner Grundahl Hansen  
 Adolphe Charlier  
 Roger De Neef  
 Willy Falck Hansen  
 Cor Wals  
1936   6D    Jan Pijnenburg  
 Frans Slaats  
 Albert Billiet  
 Camille Dekuysscher  
 Werner Grundahl Hansen  
 Cor Wals  
1937   6D    Kees Pellenaars  
 Frans Slaats  
 Albert Billiet  
 Albert Buysse  
 Frans Van Den Broek  
 Louis Van Schijndel  
1939   6D    Omer De Bruycker  
 Karel Kaers  
 Werner Grundahl Hansen  
 Bjorn Stieler  
 Kees Pellenaars  
 Frans Slaats  
1951   6D    Kai Werner Nielsen  
 Oskar Plattner  
 Alvaro Giorgetti  
 Klaus Hansen  
 Émile Gosselin  
 Eugen Kamber  
1952   6D    Lucien Gillen  
 Even Klamer  
 Alvaro Giorgetti  
 Ib Laursen  
 Marcel Bareth  
 Otto Olsen  
1953   6D    Lucien Gillen  
 Fernando Terruzzi  
 Even Klamer  
 Kai Werner Nielsen  
 Lucien Acou  
 Achiel Bruneel  
1954   6D    Lucien Gillen  
 Fernando Terruzzi  
 Even Klamer  
 Kai Werner Nielsen  
 Sidney Patterson  
 Alfred Strom  
1955   6D    Even Klamer  
 Kai Werner Nielsen  
 Dominique Forlini  
 Georges Senfftleben  
 Lucien Gillen  
 Fernando Terruzzi  
1956   6D    Dominique Forlini  
 Georges Senfftleben  
 Gerrit Peters  
 Gerrit Schulte  
 Even Klamer  
 Kai Werner Nielsen  
1956   6D    Lucien Gillen  
 Gerrit Schulte  
 Reginald Arnold  
 Fernando Terruzzi  
 Even Klamer  
 Kai Werner Nielsen  
1957   6D    Fritz Pfenninger  
 Jean Roth  
 Reginald Arnold  
 Fernando Terruzzi  
 Lucien Gillen  
 Kai Werner Nielsen  
1958   6D    Emiel Severeyns  
 Rik Van Steenbergen  
 Palle Lykke Jensen  
 Kai Werner Nielsen  
 Fritz Pfenninger  
 Jean Roth  
1959   6D    Palle Lykke Jensen  
 Kai Werner Nielsen  
 Emiel Severeyns  
 Rik Van Steenbergen  
 Reginald Arnold  
 Fernando Terruzzi  
1960   6D    Emiel Severeyns  
 Rik Van Steenbergen  
 Walter Bucher  
 Fritz Pfenninger  
 Palle Lykke Jensen  
 Kai Werner Nielsen  
1976   6D    Graeme Gilmore  
 Dieter Kemper  
 Albert Fritz  
 Wilfried Peffgen  
 Günther Haritz  
 Rene Pijnen  
1977   6D    Ole Ritter  
 Patrick Sercu  
 Albert Fritz  
 Wilfried Peffgen  
 Roman Hermann  
 Rene Pijnen  
1978   6D    Donald Allan  
 Danny Clark  
 Wilfried Peffgen  
 Ole Ritter  
 Gert Frank  
 Rene Pijnen  
1979   6D    Gert Frank  
 Rene Pijnen  
 Donald Allan  
 Danny Clark  
 Patrick Sercu  
 Kim Gunnar Svendsen  
1980   6D    Albert Fritz  
 Patrick Sercu  
 Danny Clark  
 Kim Gunnar Svendsen  
 Roman Hermann  
 Horst Schütz  
1981   6D    Albert Fritz  
 Patrick Sercu  
 Gert Frank  
 Hans-Henrik Ørsted  
 Roman Hermann  
 Rene Pijnen  
1982   6D    Rene Pijnen  
 Patrick Sercu  
 Albert Fritz  
 Dietrich Thurau  
 Gert Frank  
 Hans-Henrik Ørsted  
1983   6D    Gert Frank  
 Patrick Sercu  
 Danny Clark  
 Hans-Henrik Ørsted  
 Albert Fritz  
 Rene Pijnen  
1984   6D    Albert Fritz  
 Dietrich Thurau  
 Gert Frank  
 Hans-Henrik Ørsted  
 Josef "Jupp" Kristen  
 Rene Pijnen  
1985   6D    Gert Frank  
 Hans-Henrik Ørsted  
 Danny Clark  
 Rene Pijnen  
 Josef "Jupp" Kristen  
 Henri Rinklin  
1986   6D    Danny Clark  
 Anthony Doyle  
 Gert Frank  
 Rene Pijnen  
 Roman Hermann  
 Hans-Henrik Ørsted  
1987   6D    Danny Clark  
 Anthony Doyle  
 Roman Hermann  
 Josef "Jupp" Kristen  
 Jørgen Vagn Pedersen  
 Jesper Worre  
1988   6D    Roman Hermann  
 Hans-Henrik Ørsted  
 Danny Clark  
 Anthony Doyle  
 Jørgen Vagn Pedersen  
 Jesper Worre  
1989   6D    Danny Clark  
 Urs Freuler  
 Anthony Doyle  
 Michael Marcussen  
 Dan Frost  
 Roman Hermann  
1989   6D    Danny Clark  
 Jens Veggerby  
 Volker Diehl  
 Roland Günther  
 Sigmund Hermann  
 Michael Marcussen  
1991   6D    Danny Clark  
 Jens Veggerby  
 Pierangelo Bincoletto  
 Bruno Holenweger  
 Adriano Baffi  
 Rolf Sørensen  
1992   6D    Danny Clark  
 Urs Freuler  
 Etienne De Wilde  
 Stan Tourné  
 Pierangelo Bincoletto  
 Jens Veggerby  
1993   6D    Rolf Sørensen  
 Jens Veggerby  
 Danny Clark  
 Anthony Doyle  
 Pierangelo Bincoletto  
 Etienne De Wilde  
1994   6D    Kurt Betschart  
 Bruno Risi  
 Etienne De Wilde  
 Jens Veggerby  
 Urs Freuler  
 Bjarne Riis  
1995   6D    Danny Clark  
 Jimmi Madsen  
 Rolf Sørensen  
 Jens Veggerby  
 Etienne De Wilde  
 Urs Freuler  
1996   6D    Kurt Betschart  
 Bruno Risi  
 Silvio Martinello  
 Marco Villa  
 Jimmi Madsen  
 Jens Veggerby  
1997   6D    Jimmi Madsen  
 Jens Veggerby  
 Silvio Martinello  
 Marco Villa  
 Danny Clark  
 Matthew Gilmore  
1998   6D    Silvio Martinello  
 Marco Villa  
 Jimmi Madsen  
 Jens Veggerby  
 Kurt Betschart  
 Bruno Risi  
1999   6D    Tayeb Braikia  
 Jimmi Madsen  
 Etienne De Wilde  
 Andreas Kappes  
 Silvio Martinello  
 Jesper Skibby  
2002   6D    Matthew Gilmore  
 Scott McGrory  
 Jimmi Madsen  
 Michael Sandstød  
 Kurt Betschart  
 Bruno Risi  
2005   6D    Jimmi Madsen  
 Jakob Piil Storm  
 Robert Slippens  
 Danny Stam  
 Matthew Gilmore  
 Marco Villa  
2006   6D    Robert Slippens  
 Danny Stam  
 Kurt Betschart  
 Franco Marvulli  
 Giovanni Lombardi  
 Jimmi Madsen  
2007   6D    Franco Marvulli  
 Bruno Risi  
 Jakob Piil Storm  
 Alex Rasmussen  
 Peter Schep  
 Danny Stam  
2008   6D    Franco Marvulli  
 Bruno Risi  
 Michael Mørkøv Christensen  
 Alex Rasmussen  
 Iljo Keisse  
 Danny Stam  
2009   6D    Michael Mørkøv Christensen  
 Alex Rasmussen  
 Peter Schep  
 Danny Stam  
 Franco Marvulli  
 Bruno Risi  
2010   6D    Michael Mørkøv Christensen  
 Alex Rasmussen  
 Robert Bartko  
 Iljo Keisse  
 Franco Marvulli  
 Francois Parisien  
2011   6D    Michael Mørkøv Christensen  
 Alex Rasmussen  
 Marc Hester Hansen  
 Jens-Erik Madsen  
 Danny Stam  
 Leon Van Bon  
2012   6D    Marc Hester Hansen  
 Iljo Keisse  
 Michael Mørkøv Christensen  
 Alex Rasmussen  
 Robert Bartko  
 Leif Lampater  
2013   6D    Lasse Norman Hansen  
 Michael Mørkøv Christensen  
 Leif Lampater  
 Luke Roberts  
 Franco Marvulli  
 Jesper Mørkøv Christensen  
2014   6D    Robert Bartko  
 Marcel Kalz  
 Michael Mørkøv Christensen  
 Alex Rasmussen  
 Marc Hester Hansen  
 Leif Lampater  
2015   6D    Michael Mørkøv Christensen  
 Alex Rasmussen  
 Christian Grasmann  
 Jesper Mørkøv Christensen  
 Marcel Kalz  
 Leif Lampater  
2016   6D    Jesper Mørkøv Christensen  
 Alex Rasmussen  
 Kenny De Ketele  
 Moreno De Pauw  
 Andreas Graf  
 Andreas Müller  
2017   6D    Lasse Norman Hansen  
 Michael Mørkøv Christensen  
 Kenny De Ketele  
 Moreno De Pauw  
 Yoeri Havik  
 Wim Stroetinga  
2018   6D    Kenny De Ketele  
 Michael Mørkøv Christensen  
 Moreno De Pauw  
 Yoeri Havik  
 Marc Hester Hansen  
 Leif Lampater  
2019   6D    Kenny De Ketele  
 Moreno De Pauw  
 Michael Mørkøv Christensen  
 Oliver Wulff Frederiksen  
 Yoeri Havik  
 Matias Gunnar Malmberg  

8 victories: Danny Clark (aus)
7 victories: Michael Mørkøv Christensen (den)
5 victories: Alex Rasmussen (den), Patrick Sercu (bel)
4 victories: Lucien Gillen (lux), Jimmi Madsen (den), Bruno Risi (sui), Jens Veggerby (den)
3 victories: Gert Frank (den), Albert Fritz (ger), Kai Werner Nielsen (den)
2 victories: Kurt Betschart (sui), Kenny De Ketele (bel), Anthony Doyle (gbr), Urs Freuler (sui), Lasse Norman Hansen (den), Even Klamer (den), Franco Marvulli (sui), Rene Pijnen (ned), Emiel Severeyns (bel), Frans Slaats (ned), Fernando Terruzzi (ita), Rik Van Steenbergen (bel), Hans-Henrik Ørsted (den)