SIX DAYS BRUSSEL
 
 Belgium
Discipline: Track

Palmares | Widget
Year   Cat.   1   2   3  
1912   6D    Alfred Hill  
 Eddy Root  
 Cyrille Van Hauwaert  
 Arthur Vanderstuyft  
 Elmer Collins  
 Peter Drobach  
1912   6D    Octave Lapize  
 Rene Vandenberghe  
 Léon Comès  
 Lucien Petit-Breton  
 Charles Charron  
 Michel Debaets  
1914   6D    John Stol  
 Cyrille Van Hauwaert  
 Octave Lapize  
 Jules Miquel  
 Reginald McNamara  
 Jimmy Moran  
1915   6D    Jos Van Bever  
 Cyrille Van Hauwaert  
 Alfons Spiessens  
 Rene Vandenberghe  
 Marcel Buysse  
 Pierre Van De Velde  
1919   6D    Marcel Dupuy  
 Philippe Thys  
 Émile Aerts  
 Alfons Spiessens  
 Alois Persyn  
 Pierre Van De Velde  
1920   6D    Marcel Buysse  
 Alfons Spiessens  
 Marcel Berthet  
 Charles De Ruyter  
 Émile Aerts  
 Henri Van Lerberghe  
1921   6D    Marcel Berthet  
 Charles De Ruyter  
 Émile Aerts  
 Alfons Spiessens  
 Albert Desmedt  
 Jos Van Bever  
1922   6D    Émile Aerts  
 Piet Van Kempen  
 Louis Eyckmans  
 Pierre Rielens  
 Henri Wynsdau  
 Theodore Wynsdau  
1923   6D    César Debaets  
 Jules Van Hevel  
 Émile Aerts  
 Piet Van Kempen  
 Maurice Dewolf  
 John Van Ruysseveldt  
1924   6D    Émile Aerts  
 Pierre Rielens  
 Alfons Goossens  
 Victor Standaert  
 Julien Delbecque  
 Jules Verschelden  
1925   6D    Émile Aerts  
 Piet Van Kempen  
 Alfred Grenda  
 Alec McBeath  
 Maurice Dewolf  
 Philippe Thys  
1926   6D    Piet Van Kempen  
 Klaas Van Nek  
 Alois De Graeve  
 Emile Thollembeeck  
 Alois Persyn  
 Jules Verschelden  
1927   6D    Pierre Rielens  
 René Vermandel  
 Adolphe Charlier  
 Henri Duray  
 Hilaire Hellebaut  
 Franciscus Roels  
1928   6D    Henri Duray  
 Félix Sellier  
 Alfons Standaert  
 Victor Standaert  
 Gérard Debaets  
 Henri Stockelynck  
1929   6D    Ferdinand Goris  
 Armand Haesendonck  
 Roger De Neef  
 Albert Desmedt  
 Alfons Standaert  
 Victor Standaert  
1930   6D    Paul Buschenhagen  
 Piet Van Kempen  
 René Vermandel  
 Joseph Wauters  
 Pierre Rielens  
 Michel Van Vlockhoven  
1931   6D    Adolphe Charlier  
 Roger De Neef  
 Jules Van Hevel  
 Piet Van Kempen  
 Arturo Bresciani  
 André Mouton  
1932   6D    Adrianus Jacobus Braspennincx  
 Jan Pijnenburg  
 Adolphe Charlier  
 Roger De Neef  
 Henri Aerts  
 Armand Haesendonck  
1933   6D    Jan Pijnenburg  
 Adolf Schön  
 Adolphe Charlier  
 Roger De Neef  
 Emil Richli  
 Georges Wambst  
1934   6D    Jan Pijnenburg  
 Cor Wals  
 Emil Richli  
 Adolf Schön  
 Adolphe Charlier  
 Gerard Loncke  
1935   6D    Adolphe Charlier  
 Roger De Neef  
 Jan Pijnenburg  
 Cor Wals  
 Albert Buysse  
 Antonin Magne  
1936   6D    Albert Billiet  
 Albert Buysse  
 Adolphe Charlier  
 Roger De Neef  
 Jean Aerts  
 Adolf Schön  
1937   6D    Jean Aerts  
 Omer De Bruycker  
 Roger De Neef  
 Adolf Schön  
 Learco Guerra  
 Giuseppe Olmo  
1939   6D    Kees Pellenaars  
 Frans Slaats  
 Albert Billiet  
 Albert Buysse  
 Omer De Bruycker  
 Karel Kaers  
1940   6D    Omer De Bruycker  
 Karel Kaers  
 Achiel Bruneel  
 Jef Scherens  
 Robert Naeye  
 Adelin Van Simaeys  
1947   6D    Gerrit Boeijen  
 Gerrit Schulte  
 Maurice Depauw  
 Ernest Thyssen  
 Camille Dekuysscher  
 Fernand Spelte  
1948   6D    Marcel Kint  
 Rik Van Steenbergen  
 Achiel Bruneel  
 Camille Dekuysscher  
 Lucien Acou  
 Robert Fruythof  
1949   6D    Marcel Kint  
 Rik Van Steenbergen  
 Gerrit Peters  
 Gerrit Schulte  
 Valère Ollivier  
 Ernest Thyssen  
1950   6D    Achiel Bruneel  
 Joseph Debeuckelaer  
 Gerrit Peters  
 Gerrit Schulte  
 Albert Ramon  
 Ernest Thyssen  
1951   6D    Stan Ockers  
 Rik Van Steenbergen  
 Robert Naeye  
 Ernest Thyssen  
 Gerard Buyl  
 Valère Ollivier  
1952   6D    Lucien Acou  
 Achiel Bruneel  
 Lucien Gillen  
 Georges Senfftleben  
 Emile Carrara  
 Dominique Forlini  
1953   6D    Hugo Koblet  
 Armin Von Büren  
 Gerrit Peters  
 Gerrit Schulte  
 Stan Ockers  
 Rik Van Steenbergen  
1954   6D    Dominique Forlini  
 Georges Senfftleben  
 Stan Ockers  
 Rik Van Steenbergen  
 Gerrit Peters  
 Gerrit Schulte  
1955   6D    Emiel Severeyns  
 Rik Van Steenbergen  
 Jean Brankart  
 Stan Ockers  
 Gerrit Peters  
 Gerrit Schulte  
1956   6D    Emiel Severeyns  
 Rik Van Steenbergen  
 Willy Lauwers  
 Arsene Rijckaert  
 Lucien Acou  
 Rik Van Looy  
1957   6D    Rik Van Looy  
 Willy Vannitsen  
 Dominique Forlini  
 Georges Senfftleben  
 Emiel Severeyns  
 Rik Van Steenbergen  
1958   6D    Emiel Severeyns  
 Rik Van Steenbergen  
 Reginald Arnold  
 Fred De Bruyne  
 Jean Brankart  
 Gerrit Schulte  
1959   6D    Peter Post  
 Gerrit Schulte  
 Emiel Severeyns  
 Rik Van Steenbergen  
 Klaus Bugdahl  
 Fernando Terruzzi  
1960   6D    Emiel Severeyns  
 Rik Van Steenbergen  
 Peter Post  
 Rik Van Looy  
 Emile Daems  
 Willy Vannitsen  
1961   6D    Peter Post  
 Rik Van Looy  
 Emiel Severeyns  
 Rik Van Steenbergen  
 Klaus Bugdahl  
 Fritz Pfenninger  
1962   6D    Palle Lykke Jensen  
 Rik Van Steenbergen  
 Peter Post  
 Willy Vannitsen  
 Emile Daems  
 Emiel Severeyns  
1963   6D    Fritz Pfenninger  
 Peter Post  
 Palle Lykke Jensen  
 Rik Van Steenbergen  
 Hugo Scrayen  
 Rik Van Looy  
1964   6D    Fritz Pfenninger  
 Peter Post  
 Palle Lykke Jensen  
 Rik Van Steenbergen  
 Robert Lelangue  
 Theo Verschueren  
1965   6D    Peter Post  
 Tom Simpson  
 Eddy Merckx  
 Patrick Sercu  
 Palle Lykke Jensen  
 Rik Van Steenbergen  
1970   6D    Jacky Mourioux  
 Peter Post  
 Ferdinand Bracke  
 Norbert Seeuws  
 Julien Stevens  
 Noel Van Clooster  
1971   6D    Albert Fritz  
 Sigi Renz  
 Roger De Vlaeminck  
 Patrick Sercu  
 Ferdinand Bracke  
 Peter Post  

8 victories: Rik Van Steenbergen (bel)
6 victories: Peter Post (ned)
4 victories: Emiel Severeyns (bel), Piet Van Kempen (ned)
3 victories: Émile Aerts (bel), Jan Pijnenburg (ned)
2 victories: Achiel Bruneel (bel), Adolphe Charlier (fra), Omer De Bruycker (bel), Roger De Neef (bel), Marcel Kint (bel), Fritz Pfenninger (sui), Pierre Rielens (bel), Gerrit Schulte (ned), Cyrille Van Hauwaert (bel), Rik Van Looy (bel)