NC ITALY
 
 Italy
Discipline: Road
Note:  1937: Ronde van Lazio
1941: Ronde van Lazio
1946: Ronde van Toscane
1950: Drie Valleien van Varese
1959: Ronde van Lazio
1960: Drie Valleien van Varese
1961: Coppa Bernocchi
1966: Ronde van Lazio
1967: Ronde van Toscane
1968: Ronde van Romagna
1969: Ronde van Reggio di Calabria
1970: Ronde van Veneto
1971: GP Prato
1972: Ronde van de Apennijnen
1973: Drie Valleien van Varese
1974: Milaan - Vignola
1975: Trofeo Matteotti
1976: Coppa Bernocchi
1977: Ronde van Campanie
1983: GP Camaiore
1986: Ronde van Toscane
1987: Coppa Agostini
1988: Coppa Placci
1989: Ronde van de Apennijnen
1990: GP Camaiore
1993: GP Prato
1994: Trofeo Melinda
1995: Trofeo Matteotti
 

Palmares | Widget
Year   Cat.   1   2   3  
1906   CN    Giovanni Cuniolo    Battista Danesi    Mario Fortuna  
1907   CN    Giovanni Cuniolo    Felice Galazzi    Giovanni Rossignoli  
1908   CN    Giovanni Cuniolo    Carlo Galetti    Pierino Albini  
1909   CN    Dario Beni    Mario Bruschera    Giovanni Cuniolo  
1910   CN    Emilio Petiva    Luigi Ganna    Eberardo Pavesi  
1911   CN    Dario Beni    Ugo Agostoni    Vincenzo Borgarello  
1912   CN    Giuseppe Azzini  
1913   CN    Costante Girardengo    Lauro Bordin    Emmanuele Garda  
1914   CN    Costante Girardengo    Luigi Lucotti    Giuseppe Azzini  
1919   CN    Costante Girardengo    Alfredo Sivocci    Luigi Lucotti  
1920   CN    Costante Girardengo    Gaetano Belloni    Giovanni Brunero  
1921   CN    Costante Girardengo    Giovanni Brunero    Federico Gay  
1922   CN    Costante Girardengo    Bartolomeo Aimo    Giovanni Brunero  
1923   CN    Costante Girardengo    Giovanni Brunero    Federico Gay  
1924   CN    Costante Girardengo    Federico Gay    Michele Gordini  
1925   CN    Costante Girardengo    Alfredo Binda    Gaetano Belloni  
 Adriano Zanaga  
1926   CN    Alfredo Binda    Costante Girardengo    Giovanni Brunero  
1927   CN    Alfredo Binda    Antonio Negrini  
 Giuseppe Pancera  
 Domenico Piemontesi  
1928   CN    Alfredo Binda    Antonio Negrini    Pietro Fossati  
 Costante Girardengo  
1929   CN    Alfredo Binda    Antonio Negrini    Luigi Giacobbe  
 Domenico Piemontesi  
1930   CN    Learco Guerra    Alfredo Binda    Allegro Grandi  
1931   CN    Learco Guerra    Fabio Battesini    Luigi Giacobbe  
 Michele Mara  
1932   CN    Learco Guerra    Remo Bertoni    Alfredo Binda  
 Luigi Giacobbe  
1933   CN    Learco Guerra    Remo Bertoni    Alfredo Bovet  
1934   CN    Learco Guerra    Aldo Canazza  
 Mario Cipriani  
1935   CN    Gino Bartali    Aldo Bini    Vasco Bergamaschi  
1936   CN    Giuseppe Olmo    Giovanni Cazzulani    Olimpio Bizzi  
1937       Gino Bartali    Cesare Del Cancia    Olimpio Bizzi  
1938   CN    Olimpio Bizzi    Gino Bartali    Glauco Servadei  
1939   CN    Mario Vicini    Pietro Rimoldi    Ruggero Balli  
 Diego Marabelli  
1940   CN    Gino Bartali    Pietro Rimoldi    Osvaldo Bailo  
1941       Gino Bartali    Mario Ricci    Fausto Coppi  
1942   CN    Fausto Coppi    Mario Ricci    Gino Bartali  
1943   CN    Mario Ricci    Fiorenzo Magni    Glauco Servadei  
1945   CN    Severino Canavesi    Glauco Servadei    Fiorenzo Magni  
1946       Aldo Ronconi    Gino Bartali    Vito Ortelli  
1947   CN    Fausto Coppi    Giordano Cottur  
 Vito Ortelli  
 Aldo Ronconi  
1948   CN    Vito Ortelli    Fausto Coppi    Luciano Maggini  
1949   CN    Fausto Coppi    Luciano Maggini    Fiorenzo Magni  
1950       Antonio Bevilacqua    Alfredo Martini    Mario Ricci  
1951   CN    Fiorenzo Magni    Gino Bartali    Giancarlo Astrua  
 Antonio Bevilacqua  
 Luciano Maggini  
1952   CN    Gino Bartali    Giuseppe Minardi    Rinaldo Moresco  
1953   CN    Fiorenzo Magni    Nino Defilippis  
 Luciano Maggini  
 Loretto Petrucci  
1954   CN    Fiorenzo Magni    Fausto Coppi    Giuseppe Minardi  
1955   CN    Fausto Coppi    Giuseppe Minardi    Angelo Conterno  
 Fiorenzo Magni  
1956   CN    Giorgio Albani    Cleto Maule    Pierino Baffi  
1957   CN    Ercole Baldini    Alfredo Sabbadin    Giorgio Albani  
1958   CN    Ercole Baldini    Nino Defilippis    Aldo Moser  
1959       Diego Ronchini    Adriano Zamboni    Angelo Conterno  
1960       Nino Defilippis    Rino Benedetti    Angelo Conterno  
1961       Arturo Sabbadin    Arnaldo Pambianco    Giuliano Bernardelle  
1962   CN    Nino Defilippis    Guido Carlesi    Franco Cribiori  
1963   CN    Bruno Mealli    Vendramino Bariviera    Walter Martin  
1964   CN    Guido De Rosso    Italo Zilioli    Franco Cribiori  
1965   CN    Michele Dancelli    Vittorio Adorni  
 Franco Cribiori  
1966       Michele Dancelli    Italo Zilioli    Vito Taccone  
1967       Franco Balmamion    Michele Dancelli    Vittorio Adorni  
1968       Felice Gimondi    Vito Taccone    Michele Dancelli  
1969       Vittorio Adorni    Vito Taccone    Italo Zilioli  
1970       Franco Bitossi    Felice Gimondi    Marino Basso  
1971       Franco Bitossi    Felice Gimondi    Enrico Paolini  
1972       Felice Gimondi    Franco Bitossi    Michele Dancelli  
1973       Enrico Paolini    Marcello Bergamo    Italo Zilioli  
1974       Enrico Paolini    Felice Gimondi    Marino Basso  
1975       Francesco Moser    Valerio Lualdi    Constantino Conti  
1976       Franco Bitossi    Francesco Moser    Wladimiro Panizza  
1977       Enrico Paolini    Marcello Bergamo    Francesco Moser  
1978   CN    Pierino Gavazzi    Francesco Moser    Giuseppe Saronni  
1979   CN    Francesco Moser    Giovanni Battaglin    Claudio Bortolotto  
1980   CN    Giuseppe Saronni    Giovanni Battaglin    Gianbattista Baronchelli  
1981   CN    Francesco Moser    Wladimiro Panizza    Alfredo Chinetti  
1982   CN    Pierino Gavazzi    Claudio Torelli    Gianbattista Baronchelli  
1983       Moreno Argentin    Giovanni Battaglin    Alessandro Paganessi  
1984   CN    Vittorio Algeri    Silvano Contini    Daniele Caroli  
1985   CN    Claudio Corti    Stefano Colage    Stefano Giuliani  
1986       Claudio Corti    Roberto Visentini    Massimo Ghirotto  
1987       Bruno Leali    Alberto Elli    Emanuele Bombini  
1988       Pierino Gavazzi    Giuseppe Saronni    Maurizio Fondriest  
1989       Moreno Argentin    Gianni Bugno    Giorgio Furlan  
1990       Giorgio Furlan    Roberto Pelliconi    Flavio Giupponi  
1991   CN    Gianni Bugno    Franco Chioccioli    Claudio Chiappucci  
1992   CN    Marco Giovannetti    Gianni Faresin    Maurizio Fondriest  
1993       Massimo Podenzana    Gianni Bugno    Davide Cassani  
1994       Massimo Podenzana    Francesco Casagrande    Gianni Faresin  
1995       Gianni Bugno    Paolo Lanfranchi    Andrea Tafi  
1996   CN    Mario Cipollini    Mario Traversoni    Endrio Leoni  
1997   CN    Gianni Faresin    Francesco Casagrande    Valentino Fois  
1998   CN    Andrea Tafi    Daniele Nardello    Alberto Elli  
1999   CN    Salvatore Commesso    Roberto Petito    Alberto Elli  
2000   CN    Michele Bartoli    Gilberto Simoni    Daniele Nardello  
2001   CN    Daniele Nardello    Michele Bartoli    Daniele De Paoli  
2002   CN    Salvatore Commesso    Dario Frigo    Francesco Casagrande  
2003   CN    Paolo Bettini    Filippo Pozzato    Salvatore Commesso  
2004   CN    Cristian Moreni    Sergio Marinangeli    Mauro Gerosa  
2005   CN    Enrico Gasparotto    Filippo Pozzato    Massimo Giunti  
2006   CN    Paolo Bettini    Mirko Celestino    Danilo Di Luca  
2007   CN    Giovanni Visconti    Davide Rebellin    Paolo Bossoni  
2008   CN    Filippo Simeoni    Giovanni Visconti    Filippo Pozzato  
2009   CN    Filippo Pozzato    Damiano Cunego    Luca Paolini  
2010   CN    Giovanni Visconti    Ivan Santaromita    Alessandro Ballan  
2011   CN    Giovanni Visconti    Mauro Santambrogio    Simone Ponzi  
2012   CN    Franco Pellizotti    Danilo Di Luca    Moreno Moser  
2013   CN    Ivan Santaromita    Michele Scarponi    Davide Rebellin  
2014   CN    Vincenzo Nibali    Davide Formolo    Matteo Rabottini  
2015   CN    Vincenzo Nibali    Diego Ulissi    Gianfranco Zilioli  
2016   CN    Giacomo Nizzolo    Gianluca Brambilla    Filippo Pozzato  
2017   CN    Fabio Aru    Diego Ulissi    Rinaldo Nocentini  
2018   CN    Elia Viviani    Giovanni Visconti    Domenico Pozzovivo  
2019   CN    Davide Formolo    Sonny Colbrelli    Alberto Bettiol  
2020   CN    Giacomo Nizzolo    Davide Ballerini    Sonny Colbrelli  
2021   CN    Sonny Colbrelli    Fausto Masnada    Samuele Zoccarato  

9 victories: Costante Girardengo (ita)
5 victories: Gino Bartali (ita), Learco Guerra (ita)
4 victories: Alfredo Binda (ita), Fausto Coppi (ita)
3 victories: Franco Bitossi (ita), Giovanni Cuniolo (ita), Pierino Gavazzi (ita), Fiorenzo Magni (ita), Francesco Moser (ita), Enrico Paolini (ita), Giovanni Visconti (ita)
2 victories: Moreno Argentin (ita), Ercole Baldini (ita), Dario Beni (ita), Paolo Bettini (ita), Gianni Bugno (ita), Salvatore Commesso (ita), Claudio Corti (ita), Michele Dancelli (ita), Nino Defilippis (ita), Felice Gimondi (ita), Vincenzo Nibali (ita), Giacomo Nizzolo (ita), Massimo Podenzana (ita)