NC FRANCE
 
 France
Discipline: Road
Note:  1941: Two editions, occupied and unoccupied France.
 

Palmares | Widget
Year   1   2   3  
1907    CN     Gustave Garrigou    Henri Lignon    Louis Trousselier  
1908    CN     Gustave Garrigou    Louis Trousselier    Maurice Brocco  
1909    CN     Jean Alavoine    Henri Lignon    Edouard Léonard  
1910    CN     Emile Georget    Maurice Brocco    Lucien Petit-Breton  
1911    CN     Octave Lapize    Gustave Garrigou    Jean Alavoine  
1912    CN     Octave Lapize    Louis Engel    Maurice Brocco  
1913    CN     Octave Lapize    Maurice Brocco    Charles Crupelandt  
1914    CN     Charles Crupelandt    Émile Engel    Maurice Brocco  
1919    CN     Henri Pélissier    Honoré Barthélémy    Maurice Brocco  
1920    CN     Jean Alavoine    Henri Pélissier  
1921    CN     Francis Pélissier    Henri Pélissier    Romain Bellenger  
1922    CN     Jean Brunier    Marcel Godard    Jean Alavoine  
1923    CN     Francis Pélissier    Romain Bellenger    Henri Pélissier  
1924    CN     Francis Pélissier    Henri Pélissier    Georges Cuvelier  
1925    CN     Achille Souchard    Francis Pélissier    Romain Bellenger  
1926    CN     Achille Souchard    Francis Pélissier    Ferdinand Le Drogo  
1927    CN     Ferdinand Le Drogo    Charles Pélissier    Maurice Bonney  
1928    CN     Ferdinand Le Drogo    André Leducq    Andre Raynaud  
1929    CN     Marcel Bidot    Jean Bidot    André Leducq  
1930    CN     Roger Bisseron    Charles Pélissier    Ferdinand Le Drogo  
1931    CN     Armand Blanchonnet    Francis Pélissier    André Leducq  
1932    CN     Andre Godinat    Antonin Magne    Benoit Fauré  
1933    CN     Roger Lapébie    Antonin Magne    Georges Speicher  
1934    CN     Raymond Louviot    Antonin Magne    Andre Godinat  
1935    CN     Georges Speicher    René Le Grèves    Jules Merviel  
1936    CN     René Le Grèves    Antonin Magne    Louis Thiétard  
1937    CN     Georges Speicher    René Le Grèves    Joseph Soffietti  
1938    CN     Paul Maye    Sylvain Marcaillou    Marcel Laurent  
1939    CN     Georges Speicher    Louis Thiétard    Fabien Galateau  
1941    CN     Albert Goutal    Gérard Virol    Lucien Lauk  
1941    CN     René Vietto    Dante Gianello    Victor Pernac  
1942    CN     Émile Idée    Raymond Louviot    Lucien Le Guevel  
1943    CN     Paul Maye    Benoit Fauré    Lucien Lauk  
1944    CN     Urbain Caffi    Lucien Teisseire    Émile Idée  
1945    CN     Eloi Tassin    Paul Maye    Joseph Goutorbe  
1946    CN     Louis Caput    Joseph Soffietti    Paul Neri  
1947    CN     Émile Idée    Jean De Gribaldy    Lucien Lauk  
1948    CN     César Marcelak    Raymond Louviot    Paul Giguet  
1949    CN     Jean Rey    Camille Danguillaume    Attilio Redolfi  
1950    CN     Louison Bobet    Antonin Rolland    Émile Idée  
1951    CN     Louison Bobet    Pierre Barbotin    Roger Buchonnet  
1952    CN     Adolphe Deledda    Jean Baldassari    Bernard Gauthier  
1953    CN     Raphael Géminiani    Antonin Rolland    Louison Bobet  
1954    CN     Jacques Dupont    Robert Varnajo    Pierre Molinéris  
1955    CN     André Darrigade    Louison Bobet    Louis Caput  
1956    CN     Bernard Gauthier    René Privat    Louison Bobet  
1957    CN     Valentin Huot    Marcel Rohrbach    Jean Forestier  
1958    CN     Valentin Huot    Raphael Géminiani    Francois Mahé  
1959    CN     Henri Anglade    Jean Forestier    René Privat  
1960    CN     Jean Stablinski    Louis Rostollan    André Darrigade  
1961    CN     Raymond Poulidor    Jean Stablinski    Guy Ignolin  
1962    CN     Jean Stablinski    Louis Rostollan    André Darrigade  
1963    CN     Jean Stablinski    Guy Ignolin    Jacques Anquetil  
1964    CN     Jean Stablinski    Georges Groussard    André Foucher  
1965    CN     Henri Anglade    Raymond Poulidor    Jacques Anquetil  
1966    CN     Jean-Claude Theilliere    Jean Stablinski    André Foucher  
1967    CN     Lucien Aimar    Raymond Riotte  
1968    CN     Lucien Aimar    Roger Pingeon    Michel Perin  
1969    CN     Raymond Delisle    Maurice Izier    Bernard Guyot  
1970    CN     Cyrille Guimard    Christian Raymond  
1971    CN     Cyrille Guimard  
1972    CN     Roland Berland    Bernard Guyot    Michel Perin  
1973    CN     Bernard Thevenet    Regis Ovion    Claude Tollet  
1974    CN     Georges Talbourdet    Alain Santy    Bernard Bourreau  
1975    CN     Regis Ovion    Alain Santy    Gérard Moneyron  
1976    CN     Guy Sibille    Alain Meslet    Jean-Pierre Genet  
1977    CN     Marcel Tinazzi    Rene Bittinger    Andre Chalmel  
1978    CN     Bernard Hinault    Jean-Rene Bernaudeau    Gilbert Chaumaz  
1979    CN     Roland Berland    Bernard Hinault    Mariano Martinez  
1980    CN     Pierre-Raymond Villemiane    Bernard Hinault    Raymond Martin  
1981    CN     Serge Beucherie    Bernard Vallet    Hubert Linard  
1982    CN     Régis Clère    Bernard Vallet    Jacques Michaud  
1983    CN     Marc Gomez    Jacques Michaud    Jean-Rene Bernaudeau  
1984    CN     Laurent Fignon    Eric Dall`Armelina    Pascal Jules  
1985    CN     Jean-Claude Leclercq    Charly Berard    Martial Gayant  
1986    CN     Yvon Madiot    Jean-Claude Leclercq    Jean-Claude Bagot  
1987    CN     Marc Madiot    Luc Leblanc    Martial Gayant  
1988    CN     Eric Caritoux    Marc Madiot    Gilbert Duclos-Lassalle  
1989    CN     Eric Caritoux    Laurent Bezault    Martial Gayant  
1990    CN     Philippe Louviot    Pascal Dubois    Christophe Manin  
1991    CN     Armand De Las Cuevas    Thierry Claveyrolat    Gérard Rué  
1992    CN     Luc Leblanc    Thierry Marie    Jean-Claude Colotti  
1993    CN     Jacky Durand    Laurent Brochard    Francisque Teyssier  
1994    CN     Jacky Durand    Frédéric Moncassin    Christophe Capelle  
1995    CN     Eddy Seigneur    Jean-Claude Colotti    Laurent Madouas  
1996    CN     Stéphane Heulot    Laurent Roux    Frédéric Guesdon  
1997    CN     Stephane Barthe    Damien Nazon    Franck Morelle  
1998    CN     Laurent Jalabert    Luc Leblanc    Richard Virenque  
1999    CN     Francois Simon    Pascal Hervé    Cédric Vasseur  
2000    CN     Christophe Capelle    Jacky Durand    Anthony Morin  
2001    CN     Didier Rous    Walter Bénéteau    Arnaud Pretot  
2002    CN     Nicolas Vogondy    Nicolas Jalabert    Patrice Halgand  
2003    CN     Didier Rous    Richard Virenque    Patrice Halgand  
2004    CN     Thomas Voeckler    Cyril Dessel    Benoit Salmon  
2005    CN     Pierrick Fédrigo    Laurent Brochard    Nicolas Jalabert  
2006    CN     Florent Brard    Thomas Voeckler    Didier Rous  
2007    CN     Christophe Moreau    Pierrick Fédrigo    Patrice Halgand  
2008    CN     Nicolas Vogondy    Arnaud Coyot    Julien Loubet  
2009    CN     Dimitri Champion    Anthony Geslin    Anthony Roux  
2010    CN     Thomas Voeckler    Christophe Le Mevel    Mickaël Delage  
2011    CN     Sylvain Chavanel    Anthony Roux    Thomas Voeckler  
2012    CN     Nacer Bouhanni    Arnaud Démare    Adrien Petit  
2013    CN     Arthur Vichot    Sylvain Chavanel    Tony Gallopin  
2014    CN     Arnaud Démare    Nacer Bouhanni    Kévin Réza  
2015    CN     Steven Tronet    Tony Gallopin    Sylvain Chavanel  
2016    CN     Arthur Vichot    Tony Gallopin    Alexis Vuillermoz  
2017    CN     Arnaud Démare    Nacer Bouhanni    Jérémy Leveau  
2018    CN     Anthony Roux    Anthony Turgis    Julian Alaphilippe  
2019    CN     Warren Barguil    Julien Simon    Damien Touzé  
2020    CN     Arnaud Démare    Bryan Coquard    Julian Alaphilippe  
2021    CN     Rémi Cavagna    Rudy Molard    Damien Touzé  

4 victories: Jean Stablinski (fra)
3 victories: Arnaud Démare (fra), Octave Lapize (fra), Francis Pélissier (fra), Georges Speicher (fra)
2 victories: Jean Alavoine (fra), Henri Anglade (fra), Roland Berland (fra), Louison Bobet (fra), Eric Caritoux (fra), Jacky Durand (fra), Gustave Garrigou (fra), Valentin Huot (fra), Émile Idée (fra), Ferdinand Le Drogo (fra), Paul Maye (fra), Didier Rous (fra), Achille Souchard (fra), Arthur Vichot (fra), Thomas Voeckler (fra), Nicolas Vogondy (fra)