NC SWITZERLAND
 
 Switzerland
Discipline: Cyclo Cross
Note:  From 1916 to 1923 both the UCS and the SRB organized the N.Ch.
 

Palmares | Widget
Year   Cat.   1   2   3  
1912   CN    Henri Rheinwald  
1913   CN    Otto Wiedmer  
1914   CN    Otto Wiedmer  
1915   CN    Arnold Grandjean  
1916   CN    Arnold Grandjean    Ali Grandjean    Albert Meier  
1916   CN    Arnold Grandjean    Henri Rheinwald    Ernst Suter  
1917   CN    Ernst Kaufmann    Max Suter    Arnold Grandjean  
1917   CN    Charles Martinet    Konrad Werfeli    Max Suter  
1918   CN    Paul Hunziker    Franz Spalinger    Kilian Lack  
1919   CN    Otto Suter    Paul Hunziker    Werner Ammann  
1919   CN    Paul Wuillemin    Charles Martinet    Ali Grandjean  
1920   CN    Charles Martinet    Louis Krauss    Jean Martinet  
1920   CN    Paul Jäggi    Otto Suter    Henri Vuille  
1921   CN    Charles Martinet    Jean Martinet    Louis Krauss  
1921   CN    Othmar Eichenberger    Hans Wassmer    Kastor Notter  
1922   CN    Charles Martinet    Louis Krauss    F. Seydoux  
1922   CN    Othmar Eichenberger    Kastor Notter    Gottlieb Sager  
1923   CN    Othmar Eichenberger    Albert Blattmann    Gottlieb Sager  
1923   CN    Charles Martinet    Louis Krauss    Charles Perriere  
1924   CN    Albert Blattmann    Gottlieb Sager    Othmar Eichenberger  
1925   CN    Ernest Strobino    Louis Del Perugia    Eugen Schlegel  
1926   CN    Ernest Strobino    Karl Bohrer    Jakob Schumacher  
1927   CN    Roger Pipoz    Charles Martinet    Jakob Schumacher  
1928   CN    Roger Pipoz    Paul Wuillemin    Louis Nussbaum  
1929   CN    Karl Bossard    Franz Fischer    Jakob Caironi  
1930   CN    Karl Bossard    Jakob Caironi    Charles Martinet  
1931   CN    Karl Bossard    Paul Egli    Albert Graf  
1932   CN    Paul Egli    Emil Jäger    J. Liechti  
1933   CN    Walter Blattmann    Emil Jäger    Erwin Jaisli  
1934   CN    René Heimberg    Emil Jäger    Erwin Jaisli  
1935   CN    Fritz Hartmann    Rene Pedroli    Emil Jäger  
1936   CN    Fritz Hartmann    René Heimberg    Kurt Ott  
1937   CN    Karl Litschi    Kurt Ott    Walter Wettstein  
1938   CN    Kurt Ott    Fritz Hartmann    Werner Faisin  
1939   CN    Ernest Kuhn    Fritz Hartmann    Kurt Ott  
1940   CN    Fritz Hartmann    Alfred Vock    Ferdi Kübler  
1941   CN    Alfred Vock    Kurt Zaugg    Hans Maag  
1942   CN    Robert Lang    Alfred Vock    Hans Knecht  
1944   CN    Ernest Kuhn    Robert Lang    Kurt Zaugg  
1945   CN    Ferdi Kübler    Ernest Kuhn    Gottfried Weilenmann  
1946   CN    Pierre Champion    Eugen Strickler    Ernest Kuhn  
1947   CN    Fritz Schär    Hans Schütz    Ernst Schmid  
1948   CN    Pierre Champion    Roland Fantini    Fritz Schär  
1949   CN    Martin Metzger    Willy Hutmacher    Roland Fantini  
1950   CN    Martin Metzger    Albert Meier    Max Breu  
1951   CN    Pierre Champion    Roland Fantini    Martin Metzger  
1952   CN    Jean-Paul Bolay    Pierre Champion    Albert Meier  
1953   CN    Hans Bieri    Walter Boess    Roland Fantini  
1954   CN    Hans Bieri    Emmanuel Plattner    Albert Meier  
1955   CN    Hans Bieri    Albert Meier    Emmanuel Plattner  
1956   CN    Hansruedi Dubach    Hans Bieri    Albert Meier  
1957   CN    Albert Meier    Marcel Erdin    Hansruedi Dubach  
1958   CN    Emmanuel Plattner    Hans Strasser    Albert Meier  
1959   CN    Emmanuel Plattner    Otto Furrer    Roland Bochetti  
1960   CN    Arnold Hungerbühler    Otto Furrer    Roland Bochetti  
1961   CN    Emmanuel Plattner    Otto Furrer    Edwin Biefer  
1962   CN    Arnold Hungerbühler    Otto Furrer    Walter Hauser  
1963   CN    Otto Furrer    Hermann Gretener    Max Gretener  
1964   CN    Walter Hauser    Klaus Gyger    Emmanuel Plattner  
1965   CN    Emmanuel Plattner    Gustav Egolf    Max Gretener  
1966   CN    Hermann Gretener    Edwin Leutert    Gustav Egolf  
1967   CN    Emmanuel Plattner    Hermann Gretener    Peter Frischknecht  
1968   CN    Emmanuel Plattner    Ernst Boller    Hansruedi Zweifel  
1969   CN    Hermann Gretener    Peter Frischknecht    Jakob Küster  
1970   CN    Jakob Küster    Peter Frischknecht    Fredi Stucki  
1971   CN    Hermann Gretener    Jakob Küster    Fredi Stucki  
1972   CN    Hermann Gretener    Peter Frischknecht    Albert Zweifel  
1973   CN    Hermann Gretener    Peter Frischknecht    Albert Zweifel  
1974   CN    Willy Lienhard    Peter Frischknecht    Albert Zweifel  
1975   CN    Hermann Gretener    Albert Zweifel    Peter Frischknecht  
1976   CN    Albert Zweifel    Peter Frischknecht    Hermann Gretener  
1977   CN    Albert Zweifel    Peter Frischknecht    Willy Lienhard  
1978   CN    Peter Frischknecht    Albert Zweifel    Willy Lienhard  
1979   CN    Albert Zweifel    Peter Frischknecht    Fritz Saladin  
1980   CN    Albert Zweifel    Peter Frischknecht    Erwin Lienhard  
1981   CN    Albert Zweifel    Peter Frischknecht    Erwin Lienhard  
1982   CN    Albert Zweifel    Peter Frischknecht    Ueli Müller  
1983   CN    Albert Zweifel    Peter Frischknecht    Gilles Blaser  
1984   CN    Albert Zweifel    Gilles Blaser    Erwin Lienhard  
1985   CN    Albert Zweifel    Gilles Blaser    Erwin Lienhard  
1986   CN    Pascal Richard    Albert Zweifel    Marcel Russenberger  
1987   CN    Pascal Richard    Marcel Russenberger    Beat Breu  
1988   CN    Beat Breu    Pascal Richard    Albert Zweifel  
1989   CN    Pascal Richard    Albert Zweifel    Hans-Rüdi Büchi  
1990   CN    Beat Breu    Niki Rüttimann    Roger Honegger  
1991   CN    Roger Honegger    Erich Holdener    Karl Kälin  
1992   CN    Beat Wabel    Beat Breu    Erich Holdener  
1993   CN    Beat Wabel    Beat Breu    Roger Honegger  
1994   CN    Beat Breu    Thomas Frischknecht    Beat Wabel  
1995   CN    Dieter Runkel    Beat Wabel    Roger Honegger  
1996   CN    Dieter Runkel    Beat Wabel    Thomas Frischknecht  
1997   CN    Thomas Frischknecht    Dieter Runkel    Beat Wabel  
1998   CN    Beat Wabel    Dieter Runkel    Thomas Frischknecht  
1999   CN    Thomas Frischknecht    Beat Wabel    Dieter Runkel  
2000   CN    Beat Wabel    Thomas Frischknecht    Roland Schätti  
2001   CN    Beat Wabel    Roland Schätti    Alexandre Moos  
2002   CN    Thomas Frischknecht    Jan Ramsauer    Beat Wabel  
2003   CN    Beat Wabel    Michael Baumgartner    David Rusch  
2004   CN    Christian Heule    Thomas Frischknecht    Jan Ramsauer  
2005   CN    Florian Vogel    Christian Heule    Michael Baumgartner  
2006   CN    Christian Heule    Alexandre Moos    Simon Zahner  
2007   CN    Christian Heule    Simon Zahner    Florian Vogel  
2008   CN    Christian Heule    Thomas Frischknecht    Lukas Flückiger  
2009   CN    Christian Heule    Simon Zahner    Lukas Flückiger  
2010   CN    Lukas Flückiger    Florian Vogel    Christian Heule  
2011   CN    Christian Heule    Pirmin Lang    Julien Taramarcaz  
2012   CN    Julien Taramarcaz    Simon Zahner    Christian Heule  
2013   CN    Julien Taramarcaz    Simon Zahner    Ralph Näf  
2014   CN    Lukas Flückiger    Marcel Wildhaber    Simon Zahner  
2015   CN    Julien Taramarcaz    Arnaud Grand    Lukas Flückiger  
2016   CN    Lars Förster    Julien Taramarcaz    Nicola Rohrbach  
2017   CN    Julien Taramarcaz    Lars Förster    Nicola Rohrbach  
2018   CN    Lars Förster    Simon Zahner    Severin Sägesser  
2019   CN    Timon Rüegg    Andri Frischknecht    Lars Förster  
2020   CN    Lars Förster    Timon Rüegg    Nicola Rohrbach  
2021   CN    Kevin Kuhn    Lars Förster    Timon Rüegg  
2022   CN    Kevin Kuhn    Lars Förster    Timon Rüegg  

9 victories: Albert Zweifel (sui)
6 victories: Hermann Gretener (sui), Christian Heule (sui), Emmanuel Plattner (sui), Beat Wabel (sui)
5 victories: Charles Martinet (sui)
4 victories: Julien Taramarcaz (sui)
3 victories: Hans Bieri (sui), Karl Bossard (sui), Beat Breu (sui), Pierre Champion (sui), Othmar Eichenberger (sui), Lars Förster (sui), Thomas Frischknecht (sui), Arnold Grandjean (sui), Fritz Hartmann (sui), Pascal Richard (sui)
2 victories: Lukas Flückiger (sui), Arnold Hungerbühler (sui), Kevin Kuhn (sui), Ernest Kuhn (sui), Martin Metzger (sui), Roger Pipoz (sui), Dieter Runkel (sui), Ernest Strobino (sui), Otto Wiedmer (sui)