NC VERENIGDE STATEN
 
 United States of America
Discipline: Road
Note:  
 

Palmares | Widget
Year   Cat.   1   2   3  
1953   CN    Nancy Nieman  
1954   CN    Nancy Nieman  
1956   CN    Nancy Nieman  
1957   CN    Nancy Nieman  
1966   CN    Audrey McElmury    Nancy Burghart    Jeanne Omelenchuk  
1967   CN    Nancy Burghart    Jeanette Hawley    Kathy Fitzpatrick  
1968   CN    Nancy Burghart  
1969   CN    Donna Tobias    Jeanne Omelenchuk    Judith Hess  
1970   CN    Audrey McElmury    Donna Tobias    Kathy Ecroth  
1971   CN    Mary Jane Reoch  
1972   CN    Debbie Bradley    Jeanne Omelenchuk    Elleen Brennan  
1973   CN    Elleen Brennan    Carole Brennan    Linda Stein  
1974   CN    Jane Robinson    Margy Saunders    Kim Mumford  
1975   CN    Linda Stein    Mary Jane Reoch    Carole Brennan  
1976   CN    Connie Carpenter    Mary Jane Reoch    Susan Gurney  
1977   CN    Connie Carpenter    Jane Buyny    Barbara Hintzen  
1978   CN    Barbara Hintzen    Elisabeth Davis    Connie Carpenter  
1979   CN    Connie Carpenter    Beth Heiden    Mary Jane Reoch  
1980   CN    Beth Heiden    Heidi Hopkins    Mary Jane Reoch  
1981   CN    Connie Carpenter    Cynthia Olavarri    Madalaine Roese  
1982   CN    Sue Novara    Jacqueline Bradley    Rebecca Twigg  
1983   CN    Rebecca Twigg    Janelle Parks    Cynthia Olavarri  
1984   CN    Rebecca Daughton    Pat Engberg    Aliosn Kellegher  
1985   CN    Rebecca Daughton    Kelly Kittredge    Peggy Maass  
1986   CN    Katrin Tobin    Jane Marshall    Janelle Parks  
1987   CN    Janelle Parks    Danute Bankaitis-Davis    Inga Thompson-Benedict  
1988   CN    Inga Thompson-Benedict    Sally Zack    Ruthie Matthes  
1989   CN    Juliana Furtado    Ruthie Matthes    Laura Peycke  
1990   CN    Ruthie Matthes    Marion Clignet    Karen Livingston-Bliss  
1991   CN    Inga Thompson-Benedict    Maureen Manley    Ruthie Matthes  
1992   CN    Jeannie Golay    Inga Thompson-Benedict    Linda Brenneman  
1993   CN    Inga Thompson-Benedict    Karen Brems-Kurreck    Alison Dunlap  
1994   CN    Jeannie Golay    Deirdre Demet-Barry    Carmen D`Aluisio-Richardson  
1995   CN    Jeannie Golay    Laura Charameda    Julie Young  
1996   CN    Deirdre Demet-Barry    Heather Albert-Hall    Alison Dunlap  
1997   CN    Louisa Jenkins    Mari Holden-Paulsen    Deirdre Demet-Barry  
1998   CN    Pamela Schuster    Kendra Kneeland-Wenzel    Deirdre Demet-Barry  
1999   CN    Mari Holden-Paulsen    Julie Young    Kendra Kneeland-Wenzel  
2000   CN    Nicole Freedman    Pamela Schuster    Mina Pizzini  
2001   CN    Kimberley Bruckner-Baldwin    Amber Neben    Suzanne Sonye  
2002   CN    Jessica Phillips    Amber Neben    Tina Pic (Mayolo)  
2003   CN    Amber Neben    Kristin Armstrong    Kimberley Bruckner-Baldwin  
2004   CN    Kristin Armstrong    Christine Thorburn    Tina Pic (Mayolo)  
2005   CN    Katheryn Curi-Mattis    Lynn Gaggioli (Brotzman)    Tina Pic (Mayolo)  
2006   CN    Kristin Armstrong    Christine Thorburn    Amber Neben  
2007   CN    Mara Abbott    Kristin Armstrong    Amber Neben  
2008   CN    Brooke Miller    Tina Pic (Mayolo)    Katherine Carroll  
2009   CN    Meredith Miller    Chrissy Ruiter    Kristen LaSasso  
2010   CN    Mara Abbott    Shelley Olds    Carmen Small  
2011   CN    Robin Farina    Andrea Dvorak    Amanda Miller  
2012   CN    Megan Guarnier    Lauren Tucker-Hall    Carmen Small  
2013   CN    Jade Wilcoxson    Lauren Tucker-Hall    Alison Powers  
2014   CN    Alison Powers    Megan Guarnier    Evelyn Stevens  
2015   CN    Megan Guarnier    Coryn Labecki (Rivera)    Tayler Wiles  
2016   CN    Megan Guarnier    Coryn Labecki (Rivera)    Mandy Heintz  
2017   CN    Amber Neben    Coryn Labecki (Rivera)    Ruth Winder  
2018   CN    Coryn Labecki (Rivera)    Megan Guarnier    Emma White  
2019   CN    Ruth Winder    Coryn Labecki (Rivera)    Emma White  
2021   CN    Lauren Stephens (Robertson)    Coryn Labecki (Rivera)    Veronica Ewers  

4 victories: Connie Carpenter (usa), Nancy Nieman (usa)
3 victories: Jeannie Golay (usa), Megan Guarnier (usa), Inga Thompson-Benedict (usa)
2 victories: Mara Abbott (usa), Kristin Armstrong (usa), Nancy Burghart (usa), Rebecca Daughton (usa), Audrey McElmury (usa), Amber Neben (usa)