OLYMPISCHE SPELEN
  
Land:    Japan
Datum:  24/7-2/8/2021
  
Weg
24/7   Wegwedstrijd - Mannen  
1. Richard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro
2. Wout Van Aert
3. Tadej Pogacar
25/7   Wegwedstrijd - Vrouwen  
1. Anna Kiesenhofer
2. Annemiek Van Vleuten
3. Elisa Longo Borghini
28/7   Tijdrit - Mannen  
1. Primoz Roglic
2. Tom Dumoulin
3. Rohan Dennis
28/7   Tijdrit - Vrouwen  
1. Annemiek Van Vleuten
2. Marlen Reusser
3. Anna Van Der Breggen
 
Baan
2/8   Team Sprint - Vrouwen  
1. China
2. Duitsland
3. Rusland
3/8   Team Sprint - Mannen  
1. Nederland
2. Groot-Brittannië
3. Frankrijk
3/8   Ploegenachtervolging - Vrouwen  
1. Duitsland
2. Groot-Brittannië
3. Verenigde Staten van Amerika
4/8   Ploegenachtervolging - Mannen  
1. Italië
2. Denemarken
3. Australië
5/8   Omnium - Mannen  
1. Matthew Walls
2. Campbell Stewart
3. Elia Viviani
5/8   Keirin - Vrouwen  
1. Shanne Braspennincx
2. Ellesse Andrews
3. Lauriane Genest
6/8   Sprint - Mannen  
1. Harrie Lavreysen
2. Jeffrey Hoogland
3. Jack Carlin
6/8   Koppelkoers - Vrouwen  
1. Laura Kenny (Trott)
1. Katie Archibald
2. Amalie Dideriksen
2. Julie Leth
3. Gulnaz Khatuntseva (Badykova)
3. Maria Novolodskaya
7/8   Koppelkoers - Mannen  
1. Lasse Norman Hansen
1. Michael Mørkøv Christensen
2. Ethan Hayter
2. Matthew Walls
3. Benjamin Thomas
3. Donavan Grondin
8/8   Keirin - Mannen  
1. Jason Kenny
2. Mohd Azizulhasni Awang
3. Harrie Lavreysen
8/8   Omnium - Vrouwen  
1. Jennifer Valente
2. Yumi Kajihara
3. Kirsten Wild
8/8   Sprint - Vrouwen  
1. Kelsey Mitchell
2. Olena Starikova
3. Lee Wai Sze
 
BMX
30/7   Mannen  
1. Niek Kimmann
2. Kye Whyte
3. Carlos Alberto Ramirez Yepes
30/7   Vrouwen  
1. Bethany Shriever
2. Mariana Pajon
3. Merel Smulders
 
MTB
26/7   XC - Mannen  
1. Thomas Pidcock
2. Mathias Flückiger
3. David Valero Serrano
27/7   XC - Vrouwen  
1. Jolanda Neff
2. Sina Frei
3. Linda Indergand
 
Medailles      
Groot-Brittannië  541  10  
Nederland  534  12  
Zwitserland  131  5  
Denemarken  120  3  
Duitsland  110  2  
Italië  102  3  
Verenigde Staten van Amerika  101  2  
Slovenië  101  2  
Canada  101  2  
Ecuador  100  1  
China  100  1  
Oostenrijk  100  1  
Nieuw Zeeland  020  2  
Colombia  011  2  
Oekraine  010  1  
België  010  1  
Maleisië  010  1  
Japan  010  1  
Rusland  002  2  
Frankrijk  002  2  
Australië  002  2  
Hong Kong  001  1  
Spanje  001  1  
 
Medaille winnaars
Jason Kenny     7
Chris Hoy     6
Laura Kenny (Trott)     5
Bradley Wiggins     5
Marcus Hurley     4
Leontien Zijlaard-Van Moorsel     4
Kristin Armstrong     3
Felicia Ballanger     3
Robert Charpentier     3
Edward Clancy     3
Viatcheslav Ekimov     3
Jens Fiedler     3
Paul Masson     3
Daniel Morelon     3
Florian Rousseau     3
Francesco Verri     3