GIOCHI OLIMPICI
  
Paese:    Giappone
Data:  24/7-2/8/2021
  
Strada
24/7   Gare a Strada - Uomini  
1. Richard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro
2. Wout Van Aert
3. Tadej Pogacar
25/7   Gare a Strada - Donne  
1. Anna Kiesenhofer
2. Annemiek Van Vleuten
3. Elisa Longo Borghini
28/7   Cronometro - Uomini  
1. Primoz Roglic
2. Tom Dumoulin
3. Rohan Dennis
28/7   Cronometro - Donne  
1. Annemiek Van Vleuten
2. Marlen Reusser
3. Anna Van Der Breggen
 
Pista
2/8   Velocita Squadri - Donne  
1. Cina
2. Germania
3. Russia
3/8   Velocita Squadri - Uomini  
1. Paesi Bassi
2. Regno Unito
3. Francia
3/8   Inseguimento Squadri - Donne  
1. Germania
2. Regno Unito
3. Stati Uniti d`America
4/8   Inseguimento Squadri - Uomini  
1. Italia
2. Danimarca
3. Australia
5/8   Omnium - Uomini  
1. Matthew Walls
2. Campbell Stewart
3. Elia Viviani
5/8   Keirin - Donne  
1. Shanne Braspennincx
2. Ellesse Andrews
3. Lauriane Genest
6/8   Velocita - Uomini  
1. Harrie Lavreysen
2. Jeffrey Hoogland
3. Jack Carlin
6/8   Americana - Donne  
1. Laura Kenny (Trott)
1. Katie Archibald
2. Amalie Dideriksen
2. Julie Leth
3. Gulnaz Khatuntseva (Badykova)
3. Maria Novolodskaya
7/8   Americana - Uomini  
1. Lasse Norman Hansen
1. Michael Mørkøv Christensen
2. Ethan Hayter
2. Matthew Walls
3. Benjamin Thomas
3. Donavan Grondin
8/8   Keirin - Uomini  
1. Jason Kenny
2. Mohd Azizulhasni Awang
3. Harrie Lavreysen
8/8   Omnium - Donne  
1. Jennifer Valente
2. Yumi Kajihara
3. Kirsten Wild
8/8   Velocita - Donne  
1. Kelsey Mitchell
2. Olena Starikova
3. Lee Wai Sze
 
BMX
30/7   Uomini  
1. Niek Kimmann
2. Kye Whyte
3. Carlos Alberto Ramirez Yepes
30/7   Donne  
1. Bethany Shriever
2. Mariana Pajon
3. Merel Smulders
 
MTB
26/7   XC - Uomini  
1. Thomas Pidcock
2. Mathias Flückiger
3. David Valero Serrano
27/7   XC - Donne  
1. Jolanda Neff
2. Sina Frei
3. Linda Indergand
 
Medaglie      
Regno Unito  541  10  
Paesi Bassi  534  12  
Svizzera  131  5  
Danimarca  120  3  
Germania  110  2  
Italia  102  3  
Stati Uniti d`America  101  2  
Slovenia  101  2  
Canada  101  2  
Ecuador  100  1  
Cina  100  1  
Austria  100  1  
Nuova Zelanda  020  2  
Colombia  011  2  
Ucraina  010  1  
Belgio  010  1  
Malesia  010  1  
Giappone  010  1  
Russia  002  2  
Francia  002  2  
Australia  002  2  
Hong Kong  001  1  
Spagna  001  1  
 
Vincitori di medaglie
Jason Kenny     7
Chris Hoy     6
Laura Kenny (Trott)     5
Bradley Wiggins     5
Marcus Hurley     4
Leontien Zijlaard-Van Moorsel     4
Kristin Armstrong     3
Felicia Ballanger     3
Robert Charpentier     3
Edward Clancy     3
Viatcheslav Ekimov     3
Jens Fiedler     3
Paul Masson     3
Daniel Morelon     3
Florian Rousseau     3
Francesco Verri     3