OLYMPISCHE SPIELE
  
Land:    Japan
Datum:  24/7-2/8/2021
  
Strasse
24/7   Strasse - Maenner  
1. Richard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro
2. Wout Van Aert
3. Tadej Pogacar
25/7   Strasse - Frauen  
1. Anna Kiesenhofer
2. Annemiek Van Vleuten
3. Elisa Longo Borghini
28/7   EZF - Maenner  
1. Primoz Roglic
2. Tom Dumoulin
3. Rohan Dennis
28/7   EZF - Frauen  
1. Annemiek Van Vleuten
2. Marlen Reusser
3. Anna Van Der Breggen
 
Bahn
2/8   Team sprint - Frauen  
1. China
2. Deutschland
3. Russland
3/8   Team sprint - Maenner  
1. Niederlanden
2. Gross-Brittannien
3. Frankreich
3/8   Viererverfolgung - Frauen  
1. Deutschland
2. Gross-Brittannien
3. Vereinigte Staaten
4/8   Viererverfolgung - Maenner  
1. Italien
2. Daenemark
3. Australien
5/8   Omnium - Maenner  
1. Matthew Walls
2. Campbell Stewart
3. Elia Viviani
5/8   Keirin - Frauen  
1. Shanne Braspennincx
2. Ellesse Andrews
3. Lauriane Genest
6/8   Sprint - Maenner  
1. Harrie Lavreysen
2. Jeffrey Hoogland
3. Jack Carlin
6/8   Madison - Frauen  
1. Laura Kenny (Trott)
1. Katie Archibald
2. Amalie Dideriksen
2. Julie Leth
3. Gulnaz Khatuntseva (Badykova)
3. Maria Novolodskaya
7/8   Madison - Maenner  
1. Lasse Norman Hansen
1. Michael Mørkøv Christensen
2. Ethan Hayter
2. Matthew Walls
3. Benjamin Thomas
3. Donavan Grondin
8/8   Keirin - Maenner  
1. Jason Kenny
2. Mohd Azizulhasni Awang
3. Harrie Lavreysen
8/8   Omnium - Frauen  
1. Jennifer Valente
2. Yumi Kajihara
3. Kirsten Wild
8/8   Sprint - Frauen  
1. Kelsey Mitchell
2. Olena Starikova
3. Lee Wai Sze
 
BMX
30/7   Maenner  
1. Niek Kimmann
2. Kye Whyte
3. Carlos Alberto Ramirez Yepes
30/7   Frauen  
1. Bethany Shriever
2. Mariana Pajon
3. Merel Smulders
 
MTB
26/7   XC - Maenner  
1. Thomas Pidcock
2. Mathias Flückiger
3. David Valero Serrano
27/7   XC - Frauen  
1. Jolanda Neff
2. Sina Frei
3. Linda Indergand
 
Medaillen      
Gross-Brittannien  541  10  
Niederlanden  534  12  
Schweiz  131  5  
Daenemark  120  3  
Deutschland  110  2  
Italien  102  3  
Vereinigte Staaten  101  2  
Slowenien  101  2  
Kanada  101  2  
Ecuador  100  1  
China  100  1  
Oesterreich  100  1  
Neuseeland  020  2  
Kolumbien  011  2  
Ukraine  010  1  
Belgien  010  1  
Malaysia  010  1  
Japan  010  1  
Russland  002  2  
Frankreich  002  2  
Australien  002  2  
Hongkong  001  1  
Spanien  001  1  
 
Medaillen Gewinner
Jason Kenny     7
Chris Hoy     6
Laura Kenny (Trott)     5
Bradley Wiggins     5
Marcus Hurley     4
Leontien Zijlaard-Van Moorsel     4
Kristin Armstrong     3
Felicia Ballanger     3
Robert Charpentier     3
Edward Clancy     3
Viatcheslav Ekimov     3
Jens Fiedler     3
Paul Masson     3
Daniel Morelon     3
Florian Rousseau     3
Francesco Verri     3