UCI WORLD TOUR
 
         
 
UITSLAGEN
Wegwedstrijden
16/9   Ronde van China (16/9-22/9)  
Proloog: Artem Ovechkin   
   2.1  
15/9   GP Montreal  
Winnaar: Greg Van Avermaet   
   1.WT  
15/9   Madrid Challenge (14/9-15/9)  
Winnares: Lisa Brennauer   
   2.WT  
15/9   Ronde van Spanje (24/8-15/9)  
Winnaar: Primoz Roglic   
   2.WT  
15/9   Coppa Bernocchi  
Winnaar: Phil Bauhaus   
   1.1  
15/9   Duo Normand  
Winnaar: Rasmus Christian Quaade - Mathias Norsgaard Jørgensen   
   1.1  
15/9   Ronde van de Ardeche (13/9-19/9)  
Etappe 3: Marianne Vos   
   2.1  
15/9   Ronde van de Doubs  
Winnaar: Stefan Küng   
   1.1  
15/9   Ronde van Roemenie (11/9-15/9)  
Winnaar: Alex Molenaar   
   2.1  
15/9   GP Judendorf  
Winnaar: Maciej Paterski   
   1.2  
15/9   Classique Pyrénées  
Winnares: Lena Gérault   
   1.3  
15/9   Finale Clubcompetitie (14/9-15/9)  
Winnaar: Robin Blummel   
   NE  
15/9   Finale Clubcompetitie (14/9-15/9)  
Winnares: Sanne Bouwmeester   
   NE  
15/9   La Boucle de l`Artois (13/9-15/9)  
Winnaar: Louis Louvet   
   NE  
15/9   Rund um Sebnitz  
Winnaar: Adam Toupalik   
   NE  
15/9   Rund um Sebnitz  
Winnares: Svenja Betz   
   1.3  
14/9   Ronde van Groot-Brittannie (7/9-14/9)  
Winnaar: Mathieu Van Der Poel   
   2.HC  
14/9   Coppa Agostoni  
Winnaar: Aliaksandr Riabushenko   
   1.1  
14/9   Ronde van China (7/9-14/9)  
Winnaar: Jeroen Meijers   
   2.1  
14/9   Kustpijl  
Winnaar: Bas Van Der Kooij   
   1.2  
14/9   Lake Garda Classic  
Winnares: Diana Klimova   
   1.3  
13/9   GP Quebec  
Winnaar: Michael Matthews   
   1.WT  
13/9   Lotto Tour (10/9-13/9)  
Winnares: Mieke Kröger   
   2.1  
 
Baanwedstrijden
15/9   Fire On Wheels (14/9-15/9)  
Sprint: Christian Leandro Tamayo Saavedra
Keirin: Edgar Ismael Verdugo Osuna
Team Sprint: Colombia
Scratch: Daniel Holloway
Puntenkoers: Daniel Holloway
Koppelkoers: Artur Ershov - Maksim Piskunov
Omnium: Daniel Holloway
   CL1  
15/9   Fire On Wheels (14/9-15/9)  
Sprint: Mandy Marquardt
Keirin: Mandy Marquardt
   CL1  
10/9   NK Zwitserland  
Achtervolging: Cyrille Thièry
   CN  
 
Veldritten
15/9   Jingle Cross  
Winnaar: Gianni Vermeersch   
   C1  
15/9   Jingle Cross  
Winnares: Maghalie Rochette   
   C1  
14/9   Jingle Cross  
Winnaar: Eli Iserbyt   
   CDM  
14/9   Jingle Cross  
Winnares: Maghalie Rochette   
   CDM  
13/9   Jingle Cross  
Winnaar: Lander Loockx   
   C2  
13/9   Jingle Cross  
Winnares: Jennifer Jackson   
   C2  
 
MTB wedstrijden (XC)
15/9   Abierto Across  
Winnaar: Jorge Alvaro Macias   
   1  
15/9   Abierto Across  
Winnares: Paula Quiros   
   1  
15/9   Avis  
Winnaar: Daniel McConnell   
   1  
15/9   Avis  
Winnares: Githa Michiels   
   1  
15/9   Nagykanizsa  
Winnaar: Bartlomiej Wawak   
   1  
15/9   Nagykanizsa  
Winnares: Maja Wloszczowska   
   1  
15/9   Sakarya  
Winnaar: Martins Blums   
   1  
15/9   Sakarya  
Winnares: Laura Stigger   
   1  
14/9   NK Canada Marathon  
Winnaar: Leandre Bouchard   
   CN  
14/9   NK Canada Marathon  
Winnares: Caroline Villeneuve   
   CN  
14/9   Karl XII Rittet  
Winnaar: Erik Haegstad   
   1  
14/9   Karl XII Rittet  
Winnares: Annika Langvad   
   1  
14/9   Momentum Health Cape Pioneer Trek (8/9-14/9)  
Winnaar: Gert Heyns - Arno Du Toit   
   S1  
14/9   Momentum Health Cape Pioneer Trek (8/9-14/9)  
Winnares: Theresa Ralph - Sarah Hill   
   S1  
14/9   Vallnord  
Winnaar: Thomas Griot   
   1  
14/9   Vallnord  
Winnares: Loana Lecomte   
   1  
 
MTB wedstrijden (DH)
15/9   NK Zwitserland  
Winnares: Carina Cappellari   
   CN  
15/9   Borovets  
Winnaar: Will Hart   
   1  
15/9   NK Zwitserland  
Winnaar: Lutz Weber   
   CN  
15/9   Vallnord  
Winnaar: Rudy Cabirou   
   1  
15/9   Vallnord  
Winnares: Telma Torregrosa Sancho   
   1  
 
BMX wedstrijden
14/9   Rock Hill, SC  
Winnaar: Niek Kimmann   
   CDM  
14/9   Rock Hill, SC  
Winnares: Laura Smulders   
   CDM  
13/9   Rock Hill, SC  
Winnaar: Corben Sharrah   
   CDM  
13/9   Rock Hill, SC  
Winnares: Laura Smulders   
   CDM  
 
Urban
15/9   Winterberg  
Winnaar: Fabrice Mels   
   CDM  
15/9   Winterberg  
Winnares: Gaia Tormena   
   CDM  
 
NIEUWS