VUELTA A ESPANA
 
Country:   Spain
Datum:  29/8-20/9/2009
Category:  GT
 

Results | Race Info | Startlist | 2008 | 2010 | Palmares | Palmares Points | Palmares Mountains | Statistics | CB Points Scale | Widget
 
Ranking
1   Alejandro Valverde Belmonte       Caisse d`Epargne
2   Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez       Euskaltel - Euskadi
3   Cadel Evans       Silence - Lotto
4   Ivan Basso       Liquigas
5   Ezequiel Mosquera Miguez       Xacobeo - Galicia
6   Robert Gesink       Rabobank
7   Joaquim Rodriguez Oliver       Caisse d`Epargne
8   Paolo Tiralongo       Lampre - NGC
9   Philip Deignan       Cervelo
10   Daniel Moreno Fernandez       Caisse d`Epargne
11   Johnny Hoogerland       Vacansoleil
12   Daniel Navarro Garcia       Astana
13   Haimar Zubeldia Aguirre       Astana
14   Manuel Vazquez Hueso       Murcia - Contentpolis - Ampo
15   Vasil Kiryienka       Caisse d`Epargne
16   Sylwester Szmyd       Liquigas
17   Amael Moinard       Cofidis
18   Jesus Hernandez Blazquez       Astana
19   Kevin De Weert       Quick Step
20   Francis De Greef       Silence - Lotto
21   Jose Angel Gomez Marchante       Cervelo
22   David Garcia Dapena       Xacobeo - Galicia
23   David De La Fuente Rasilla       Fuji - Servetto
24   Mikaël Chérel       Francaise des Jeux
25   Eduard Vorganov       Xacobeo - Galicia
26   David Moncoutie       Cofidis
27   David Herrero Llorente       Xacobeo - Galicia
28   Amets Txurruka Ansola       Euskaltel - Euskadi
29   Tadej Valjavec       AG2R - La Mondiale
30   Alexandr Kolobnev       Saxo Bank
31   Leonardo Fabio Duque       Cofidis
32   Igor Anton Hernandez       Euskaltel - Euskadi
33   Bram Tankink       Rabobank
34   Inigo Cuesta Lopez De Castro       Cervelo
35   Koos Moerenhout       Rabobank
36   Matteo Carrara       Vacansoleil
37   Juan Manuel Garate Cepa       Rabobank
38   Sefarin Martinez Acevedo       Xacobeo - Galicia
39   Arkaitz Duran Aroca       Fuji - Servetto
40   Gustavo Cesar Veloso       Xacobeo - Galicia
41   David Lopez Garcia       Caisse d`Epargne
42   Christian Knees       Milram
43   Pieter Weening       Rabobank
44   Adrian Palomares Villaplana       Murcia - Contentpolis - Ampo
45   Christophe Riblon       AG2R - La Mondiale
46   Manuel Calvente Corbas       Andalucia - Cajasur
47   Olivier Bonnaire       BBox - Bouygues Telecom
48   Julien El Farès       Cofidis
49   Matthew Lloyd       Silence - Lotto
50   Rémy Di Grégorio       Francaise des Jeux
51   Egoi Martinez De Esteban       Euskaltel - Euskadi
52   Daniel Martin       Garmin - Slipstream
53   Philippe Gilbert       Silence - Lotto
54   Lars Boom       Rabobank
55   Jakob Fuglsang       Saxo Bank
56   Mathieu Sprick       BBox - Bouygues Telecom
57   Bingen Fernandez Bustinza       Cofidis
58   Xavier Florencio Cabré       Cervelo
59   Beñat Intxausti Elorriaga       Fuji - Servetto
60   Roman Kreuziger       Liquigas
61   Javier Ramirez Abeja       Andalucia - Cajasur
62   Matthieu Ladagnous       Francaise des Jeux
63   Ludovic Turpin       AG2R - La Mondiale
64   Damien Monier       Cofidis
65   Jesus Del Nero Montes       Fuji - Servetto
66   Gonzalo Rabunal Rios       Xacobeo - Galicia
67   Matti Breschel       Saxo Bank
68   Sebastien Hinault       AG2R - La Mondiale
69   Oliver Zaugg       Liquigas
70   Inaki Isasi Flores       Euskaltel - Euskadi
71   Fredrik Kessiakoff       Fuji - Servetto
72   Mickaël Delage       Silence - Lotto
73   Rein Taaramäe       Cofidis
74   Francisco Jose Martinez Perez       Andalucia - Cajasur
75   Karsten Kroon       Saxo Bank
76   Gustavo Dominguez Lemos       Xacobeo - Galicia
77   Antonio Piedra Perez       Andalucia - Cajasur
78   Julian Sanchez Pimienta       Murcia - Contentpolis - Ampo
79   David Millar       Garmin - Slipstream
80   Jose Luis Arrieta Lujambio       AG2R - La Mondiale
81   Enrico Gasparotto       Lampre - NGC
82   Dominik Roels       Milram
83   Daniele Bennati       Liquigas
84   Stijn Devolder       Quick Step
85   Olivier Kaisen       Silence - Lotto
86   Lieuwe Westra       Vacansoleil
87   Francisco Perez Sanchez       Caisse d`Epargne
88   Mickael Buffaz       Cofidis
89   Matthias Ruß       Milram
90   Kjell Carlström       Liquigas
91   Alan Perez Lezaun       Euskaltel - Euskadi
92   Marco Velo       Quick Step
93   Adam Hansen       Columbia - HTC
94   Martin Velits       Milram
95   Aitor Hernandez Gutierrez       Euskaltel - Euskadi
96   Roger Hammond       Cervelo
97   Ruben Perez Moreno       Euskaltel - Euskadi
98   Paul Voß       Milram
99   Imanol Erviti Ollo       Caisse d`Epargne
100   Gabriel Rasch       Cervelo
101   Borut Bozic       Vacansoleil
102   Vicente Reynes Mimo       Columbia - HTC
103   Sergey Lagutin       Vacansoleil
104   Arnaud Gérard       Francaise des Jeux
105   Jesus Rosendo Prado       Andalucia - Cajasur
106   André Greipel       Columbia - HTC
107   Kurt Asle Arvesen       Saxo Bank
108   William Bonnet       BBox - Bouygues Telecom
109   Michael Schär       Astana
110   Aitor Perez Arrieta       Murcia - Contentpolis - Ampo
111   Xavier Zandio Echaide       Caisse d`Epargne
112   Maarten Wynants       Quick Step
113   Markel Irizar Aranburu       Euskaltel - Euskadi
114   Fabio Sabatini       Liquigas
115   Javier Benitez Pomares       Murcia - Contentpolis - Ampo
116   Wesley Sulzberger       Francaise des Jeux
117   Jose Ruiz Sanchez       Andalucia - Cajasur
118   Jurgen Roelandts       Silence - Lotto
119   Anthony Roux       Francaise des Jeux
120   Francisco Jose Pacheco Torres       Murcia - Contentpolis - Ampo
121   Marcel Sieberg       Columbia - HTC
122   Gregory Henderson       Columbia - HTC
123   Matthé Pronk       Vacansoleil
124   Christophe Brandt       Silence - Lotto
125   Manuel Quinziato       Liquigas
126   Jean Eudes Demaret       Cofidis
127   Emanuele Bindi       Lampre - NGC
128   Tom Leezer       Rabobank
129   Assan Bazayev       Astana
130   Maciej Bodnar       Liquigas
131   Julian Dean       Garmin - Slipstream
132   Massimiliano Mori       Lampre - NGC
133   Frantisek Rabon       Columbia - HTC
134   Martijn Maaskant       Garmin - Slipstream
135   Tim Gudsell       Francaise des Jeux
136   Jose Vicente Garcia Acosta       Caisse d`Epargne
137   Jens Mouris       Vacansoleil
138   Damien Gaudin       BBox - Bouygues Telecom
998   Michael Albasini       Columbia - HTC
  Alessandro Ballan       Lampre - NGC
  Carlos Barredo Llamazales       Quick Step
  Giovanni Bernaudeau       BBox - Bouygues Telecom
  Tom Boonen       Quick Step
  Franck Bouyer       BBox - Bouygues Telecom
  Vitaliy Buts       Lampre - NGC
  Fabian Cancellara       Saxo Bank
  Eros Capecchi       Fuji - Servetto
  Sandy Casar       Francaise des Jeux
  Sébastien Chavanel       Francaise des Jeux
  Gerald Ciolek       Milram
  Damiano Cunego       Lampre - NGC
  Tom Danielson       Garmin - Slipstream
  Allan Davis       Quick Step
  Sergio Dominguez Munoz       Murcia - Contentpolis - Ampo
  Alexander Efimkine       AG2R - La Mondiale
  Tyler Farrar       Garmin - Slipstream
  Pierrick Fédrigo       BBox - Bouygues Telecom
  Alberto Fernandez Sainz       Xacobeo - Galicia
  Oscar Freire Gomez       Rabobank
  John Gadret       AG2R - La Mondiale
  Oscar Garcia Casarrubios       Murcia - Contentpolis - Ampo
  Mikel Gaztanaga Echeverria       Murcia - Contentpolis - Ampo
  Linus Gerdemann       Milram
  Simon Gerrans       Cervelo
  Bert Grabsch       Columbia - HTC
  Ryder Hesjedal       Garmin - Slipstream
  Chris Horner       Astana
  Maxim Iglinsky       Astana
  Vincent Jerome       BBox - Bouygues Telecom
  Kim Kirchen       Columbia - HTC
  Robert Kiserlovski       Fuji - Servetto
  Ignatas Konovalovas       Cervelo
  Laurent Lefèvre       BBox - Bouygues Telecom
  Bjorn Leukemans       Vacansoleil
  Jose Antonio Lopez Gil       Andalucia - Cajasur
  Julien Loubet       AG2R - La Mondiale
  Marco Marcato       Vacansoleil
  Paul Martens       Rabobank
  Marco Marzano       Lampre - NGC
  Christian Meier       Garmin - Slipstream
  Rinaldo Nocentini       AG2R - La Mondiale
  Manuel Ortega Ocana       Andalucia - Cajasur
  Stuart O`Grady       Saxo Bank
  Thomas Rohregger       Milram
  Dominique Rollin       Cervelo
  Jose Luis Rubiera Vigil       Astana
  Andy Schleck       Saxo Bank
  Fränk Schleck       Saxo Bank
  Björn Schröder       Milram
  Francesco Tomei       Lampre - NGC
  Xavier Tondo Volpini       Andalucia - Cajasur
  Matteo Tosatto       Quick Step
  Svein Tuft       Garmin - Slipstream
  Davide Vigano       Fuji - Servetto
  Alexandre Vinokourov       Astana
  Charles Wegelius       Silence - Lotto
  Wouter Weylandt       Quick Step
10   [DSQ] Juan Jose Cobo Acebo       Fuji - Servetto
Points ranking:
1   André Greipel       Columbia - HTC
2   Alejandro Valverde Belmonte       Caisse d`Epargne
3   Daniele Bennati       Liquigas
Mountain ranking:
1   David Moncoutie       Cofidis
2   David De La Fuente Rasilla       Fuji - Servetto
3   Julian Sanchez Pimienta       Murcia - Contentpolis - Ampo