VUELTA A ESPANA
 
Country:   Spain
Datum:  30/8-21/9/2008
Category:  GT
 

Results | Race Info | Startlist | 2007 | 2009 | Palmares | Palmares Points | Palmares Mountains | Statistics | CB Points Scale | Widget
 
Ranking
1   Alberto Contador Velasco       Astana
2   Levi Leipheimer       Astana
3   Carlos Sastre Candil       CSC - Saxo Bank
4   Ezequiel Mosquera Miguez       Karpin - Galicia
5   Alejandro Valverde Belmonte       Caisse d`Epargne
6   Joaquim Rodriguez Oliver       Caisse d`Epargne
7   Robert Gesink       Rabobank
8   David Moncoutie       Cofidis
9   Egoi Martinez De Esteban       Euskaltel - Euskadi
10   Marzio Bruseghin       Lampre - Fondital
11   Oliver Zaugg       Gerolssteiner
12   Daniel Moreno Fernandez       Caisse d`Epargne
13   Nicolas Roche       Credit Agricole
14   David Garcia Dapena       Karpin - Galicia
15   Juan Manuel Garate Cepa       Quick Step
16   Jurgen Van Goolen       CSC - Saxo Bank
17   David Arroyo Duran       Caisse d`Epargne
18   John Gadret       AG2R - La Mondiale
19   Sandy Casar       Francaise des Jeux
20   Andreas Klöden       Astana
21   Javier Moreno Bazan       Andalucia - Cajasur
22   Jose Luis Rubiera Vigil       Astana
23   Rinaldo Nocentini       AG2R - La Mondiale
24   Alberto Losada Alguacil       Caisse d`Epargne
25   Marco Marzano       Lampre - Fondital
26   Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho       Astana
27   Paolo Tiralongo       Lampre - Fondital
28   Mikel Astarloza Chaurreau       Euskaltel - Euskadi
29   Gustavo Cesar Veloso       Karpin - Galicia
30   Grischa Niermann       Rabobank
31   Yannick Talabardon       Credit Agricole
32   Hubert Dupont       AG2R - La Mondiale
33   Roy Sentjens       Silence - Lotto
34   Vasil Kiryienka       Tinkov Credit Systems
35   Luis Pasamontes Rodriguez       Caisse d`Epargne
36   Xavier Florencio Cabré       Bouygues Telecom
37   Inigo Cuesta Lopez De Castro       CSC - Saxo Bank
38   Carlos Castano Panadero       Karpin - Galicia
39   Ivan Mayoz Etxebarria       Karpin - Galicia
40   Alexandr Kolobnev       CSC - Saxo Bank
41   Ruben Perez Moreno       Euskaltel - Euskadi
42   Andriy Grivko       Milram
43   Evgeni Petrov       Tinkov Credit Systems
44   Volodymir Gustov       CSC - Saxo Bank
45   Amets Txurruka Ansola       Euskaltel - Euskadi
46   Dominique Cornu       Silence - Lotto
47   David Herrero Llorente       Karpin - Galicia
48   Matti Breschel       CSC - Saxo Bank
49   Erik Zabel       Milram
50   Xavier Zandio Echaide       Caisse d`Epargne
51   Ivan Velasco Murillo       Euskaltel - Euskadi
52   Yaroslav Popovych       Silence - Lotto
53   Jose Ruiz Sanchez       Andalucia - Cajasur
54   Dmitry Kozonchuk       Rabobank
55   Jose Luis Arrieta Lujambio       AG2R - La Mondiale
56   Marc De Maar       Rabobank
57   Nikita Eskov       Tinkov Credit Systems
58   Maarten Tjallingii       Silence - Lotto
59   Kevin De Weert       Cofidis
60   Eduard Vorganov       Karpin - Galicia
61   Olivier Bonnaire       Bouygues Telecom
62   Benjamin Noval Gonzalez       Astana
63   Inigo Landaluze Intxaurraga       Euskaltel - Euskadi
64   Sebastien Hinault       Credit Agricole
65   Jose Antonio Carrasco Ramirez       Andalucia - Cajasur
66   Greg Van Avermaet       Silence - Lotto
67   Leonardo Fabio Duque       Cofidis
68   Jose Luis Carrasco Gamiz       Andalucia - Cajasur
69   Alan Perez Lezaun       Euskaltel - Euskadi
70   Julien Loubet       AG2R - La Mondiale
71   Sébastien Minard       Cofidis
72   Karsten Kroon       CSC - Saxo Bank
73   Martin Velits       Milram
74   Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni       Rabobank
75   Alessandro Vanotti       Liquigas
76   Vincent Jerome       Bouygues Telecom
77   Theo Eltink       Rabobank
78   Nick Nuyens       Cofidis
79   Sebastian Lang       Gerolssteiner
80   Rémy Di Grégorio       Francaise des Jeux
81   Matej Jurco       Milram
82   Michael Blaudzun       CSC - Saxo Bank
83   Manuel Ortega Ocana       Andalucia - Cajasur
84   Gustavo Dominguez Lemos       Karpin - Galicia
85   Walter Fernando Pedraza Morales       Tinkov Credit Systems
86   Gabriel Rasch       Credit Agricole
87   Bingen Fernandez Bustinza       Cofidis
88   Tom Stamsnijder       Gerolssteiner
89   Matthieu Ladagnous       Francaise des Jeux
90   Sefarin Martinez Acevedo       Karpin - Galicia
91   Pieter Jacobs       Silence - Lotto
92   Olivier Kaisen       Silence - Lotto
93   Davide Vigano       Quick Step
94   Koldo Fernandez De Larrea       Euskaltel - Euskadi
95   Tomas Vaitkus       Astana
96   Francis Mourey       Francaise des Jeux
97   Claudio Corioni       Liquigas
98   Enrico Franzoi       Liquigas
99   Imanol Erviti Ollo       Caisse d`Epargne
100   Cyril Lemoine       Credit Agricole
101   Jelle Vanendert       Francaise des Jeux
102   Fabio Sabatini       Milram
103   Mickaël Delage       Francaise des Jeux
104   Mikhail Ignatiev       Tinkov Credit Systems
105   Pavel Brutt       Tinkov Credit Systems
106   Dimitri Champion       Bouygues Telecom
107   Jeremy Hunt       Credit Agricole
108   Arnaud Labbe       Bouygues Telecom
109   Gorazd Stangelj       Liquigas
110   Valerio Agnoli       Liquigas
111   Bart Dockx       Silence - Lotto
112   Christophe Kern       Credit Agricole
113   Renaud Dion       AG2R - La Mondiale
114   Juan Javier Estrada Ruiz       Andalucia - Cajasur
115   Sebastian Schwager       Milram
116   Jesus Rosendo Prado       Andalucia - Cajasur
117   Pedro Horrillo Munoz       Rabobank
118   Wouter Weylandt       Quick Step
119   Jose Vicente Garcia Acosta       Caisse d`Epargne
120   Lloyd Mondory       AG2R - La Mondiale
121   Mauro Santambrogio       Lampre - Fondital
122   Francisco Jose Martinez Perez       Andalucia - Cajasur
123   Alexander Usov       AG2R - La Mondiale
124   Massimiliano Mori       Lampre - Fondital
125   Ivan Santaromita       Liquigas
126   Kevin Van Impe       Quick Step
127   Oscar Gatto       Gerolssteiner
128   Stéphane Poulhies       AG2R - La Mondiale
129   Emanuele Bindi       Lampre - Fondital
130   Assan Bazayev       Astana
131   Dmitriy Muravyev       Astana
DNF   Igor Anton Hernandez       Euskaltel - Euskadi
  Mauricio Alberto Ardila Cano       Rabobank
  Alessandro Ballan       Lampre - Fondital
  Carlos Barredo Llamazales       Quick Step
  Daniele Bennati       Liquigas
  Paolo Bettini       Quick Step
  Tom Boonen       Quick Step
  Sylvain Chavanel       Cofidis
  Stef Clement       Bouygues Telecom
  Aurelien Clerc       Bouygues Telecom
  Damiano Cunego       Lampre - Fondital
  Volodymyr Dyudya       Milram
  Mathias Frank       Gerolssteiner
  Oscar Freire Gomez       Rabobank
  Artur Gajek       Milram
  Anthony Geslin       Bouygues Telecom
  Philippe Gilbert       Francaise des Jeux
  Juan Jose Haedo       CSC - Saxo Bank
  Patrice Halgand       Credit Agricole
  Maryan Hary       Cofidis
  Heinrich Haussler       Gerolssteiner
  Sebastien Joly       Francaise des Jeux
  Christian Kux       Milram
  Matthew Lloyd       Silence - Lotto
  Jose Antonio Lopez Gil       Andalucia - Cajasur
  Jean-Marc Marino       Credit Agricole
  Gianni Meersman       Francaise des Jeux
  Danilo Napolitano       Lampre - Fondital
  Alexandre Pichot       Bouygues Telecom
  Filippo Pozzato       Liquigas
  Manuel Quinziato       Liquigas
  Davide Rebellin       Gerolssteiner
  Ivan Rovny       Tinkov Credit Systems
  Staf Scheirlinckx       Cofidis
  Stephan Schreck       Gerolssteiner
  Stefan Schumacher       Gerolssteiner
  Ricardo Serrano Gonzalez       Tinkov Credit Systems
  Andrea Tonti       Quick Step
  Matteo Tosatto       Quick Step
  Nikolay Trusov       Tinkov Credit Systems
Points ranking:
1   Greg Van Avermaet       Silence - Lotto
2   Alberto Contador Velasco       Astana
3   Alejandro Valverde Belmonte       Caisse d`Epargne
Mountain ranking:
1   David Moncoutie       Cofidis
2   Christophe Kern       Credit Agricole
3   Alberto Contador Velasco       Astana