VUELTA A ESPANA
 
Country:   Spain
Datum:  26/8-17/9/2006
Category:  2.PT
 

Results | Race Info | Startlist | 2005 | 2007 | Palmares | Palmares Points | Palmares Mountains | Statistics | CB Points Scale | Widget
 
Ranking
1   Alexandre Vinokourov       Astana - Wurth
2   Alejandro Valverde Belmonte       Caisse d`Epargne
3   Andrey Kashechkin       Astana - Wurth
4   Carlos Sastre Candil       CSC
5   Jose Angel Gomez Marchante       Saunier Duval - Prodir
6   Tom Danielson       Discovery Channel
7   Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez       Euskaltel - Euskadi
8   Vladimir Karpets       Caisse d`Epargne
9   Manuel Beltran Martinez       Discovery Channel
10   Luis Perez Rodriguez       Cofidis
11   Stijn Devolder       Discovery Channel
12   Egoi Martinez De Esteban       Discovery Channel
13   Leonardo Piepoli       Saunier Duval - Prodir
14   Sylwester Szmyd       Lampre - Fondital
15   Igor Anton Hernandez       Euskaltel - Euskadi
16   Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho       Astana - Wurth
17   Joaquim Rodriguez Oliver       Caisse d`Epargne
18   Evgeni Petrov       Lampre - Fondital
19   David Arroyo Duran       Caisse d`Epargne
20   Chris Horner       Davitamon - Lotto
21   Lars Ytting Bak       CSC
22   Xavier Zandio Echaide       Caisse d`Epargne
23   Vladimir Gusev       Discovery Channel
24   Theo Eltink       Rabobank
25   Jose Miguel Elias Galindo       Relax - Gam
26   Inigo Chaurreau Bernardez       AG2R Prevoyance
27   Inigo Cuesta Lopez De Castro       CSC
28   Nicki Sørensen       CSC
29   Stephane Goubert       AG2R Prevoyance
30   Janez Brajkovic       Discovery Channel
31   Sergej Yakovlev       Astana - Wurth
32   Dimitri Fofonov       Credit Agricole
33   Eric Leblacher       Francaise des Jeux
34   Haimar Zubeldia Aguirre       Euskaltel - Euskadi
35   Iban Mayo Diez       Euskaltel - Euskadi
36   Daniel Moreno Fernandez       Relax - Gam
37   Pietro Caucchioli       Credit Agricole
38   Dario David Cioni       Liquigas - Bianchi
39   Jurgen Van Goolen       Discovery Channel
40   Hubert Dupont       AG2R Prevoyance
41   Frederic Bessy       Cofidis
42   Carlos Barredo Llamazales       Astana - Wurth
43   Sébastien Minard       Cofidis
44   Jose Luis Arrieta Lujambio       AG2R Prevoyance
45   Thierry Marichal       Cofidis
46   Kurt Asle Arvesen       CSC
47   Jose Antonio Redondo Ramos       Astana - Wurth
48   Pablo Lastras Garcia       Caisse d`Epargne
49   Oscar Pereiro Sio       Caisse d`Epargne
50   Daniele Nardello       T-Mobile
51   Raul Garcia De Mateos Rubio       Relax - Gam
52   Aketza Pena Iza       Euskaltel - Euskadi
53   Marcus Ljungqvist       CSC
54   Volodymir Gustov       CSC
55   Benoit Poilvet       Credit Agricole
56   Mikel Astarloza Chaurreau       AG2R Prevoyance
57   Torsten Hiekmann       Gerolssteiner
58   Angel Vallejo Dominguez       Relax - Gam
59   Jose Antonio Garrido Lima       Quick Step - Innergetic
60   Inigo Landaluze Intxaurraga       Euskaltel - Euskadi
61   Pieter Weening       Rabobank
62   Erik Zabel       Milram
63   David Loosli       Lampre - Fondital
64   David Millar       Saunier Duval - Prodir
65   Stuart O`Grady       CSC
66   Benoit Joachim       Discovery Channel
67   Mauricio Alberto Ardila Cano       Rabobank
68   Sebastien Joly       Francaise des Jeux
69   Ruben Perez Moreno       Euskaltel - Euskadi
70   David George       Relax - Gam
71   David De La Fuente Rasilla       Saunier Duval - Prodir
72   Grischa Niermann       Rabobank
73   Florian Stalder       Phonak
74   Kevin De Weert       Quick Step - Innergetic
75   Pieter Mertens       Davitamon - Lotto
76   Laszlo Bodrogi       Credit Agricole
77   Michael Barry       Discovery Channel
78   Francisco Jose Ventoso Alberdi       Saunier Duval - Prodir
79   Joan Horrach Ripoll       Caisse d`Epargne
80   Leonardo Fabio Duque       Cofidis
81   Stephan Schreck       T-Mobile
82   Thor Hushovd       Credit Agricole
83   Walter Bénéteau       Bouygues Telecom
84   Steve Morabito       Phonak
85   Bingen Fernandez Bustinza       Cofidis
86   Staf Scheirlinckx       Cofidis
87   Jorge Garcia Marin       Relax - Gam
88   David Canada Garcia       Saunier Duval - Prodir
89   Alexander Usov       AG2R Prevoyance
90   Luis Fernandez Oliveira       Phonak
91   Scott Davis       T-Mobile
92   Heinrich Haussler       Gerolssteiner
93   Bjorn Leukemans       Davitamon - Lotto
94   Markel Irizar Aranburu       Euskaltel - Euskadi
95   Kevin Hulsmans       Quick Step - Innergetic
96   Fabio Sacchi       Milram
97   Enrico Franzoi       Lampre - Fondital
98   Assan Bazayev       Astana - Wurth
99   Ian McLeod       Francaise des Jeux
100   Alessandro Spezialetti       Liquigas - Bianchi
101   Jose Alberto Benitez Roman       Saunier Duval - Prodir
102   Mario De Sarraga Orviz       Relax - Gam
103   Geoffroy Lequatre       Cofidis
104   Jose Vicente Garcia Acosta       Caisse d`Epargne
105   Jean-Patrick Nazon       AG2R Prevoyance
106   Pedro Horrillo Munoz       Rabobank
107   Claudio Corioni       Lampre - Fondital
108   Pierre Drancourt       Bouygues Telecom
109   Fred Rodriguez       Davitamon - Lotto
110   Olivier Kaisen       Davitamon - Lotto
111   Magnus Bäckstedt       Liquigas - Bianchi
112   William Walker       Rabobank
113   Uros Murn       Phonak
114   Aurelien Clerc       Phonak
115   Dario Andriotto       Liquigas - Bianchi
116   Sebastien Rosseler       Quick Step - Innergetic
117   Davide Vigano       Quick Step - Innergetic
118   Marco Velo       Milram
119   Aaron Kemps       Astana - Wurth
120   Kjell Carlström       Liquigas - Bianchi
121   Franck Renier       Bouygues Telecom
122   Jérémy Roy       Francaise des Jeux
123   Francesco Failli       Liquigas - Bianchi
124   Addy Engels       Quick Step - Innergetic
125   Bas Giling       T-Mobile
126   David Navas Chica       AG2R Prevoyance
127   Sebastian Siedler       Milram
128   Fabien Patanchon       Francaise des Jeux
129   Kevin Van Impe       Quick Step - Innergetic
130   Robert Förster       Gerolssteiner
131   Alberto Ongarato       Milram
132   Mads Kaggestad       Credit Agricole
133   Enrico Poitschke       Milram
134   Cyril Lemoine       Credit Agricole
DNF   Daniel Becke       Milram
  Lorenzo Bernucci       T-Mobile
  Paolo Bettini       Quick Step - Innergetic
  Freddy Bichot       Francaise des Jeux
  Michael Boogerd       Rabobank
  Nacor Burgos Rojo       Relax - Gam
  Fabian Cancellara       CSC
  Matteo Carrara       Lampre - Fondital
  Anthony Charteau       Credit Agricole
  Mathieu Claude       Bouygues Telecom
  Juan Jose Cobo Acebo       Saunier Duval - Prodir
  Wim De Vocht       Davitamon - Lotto
  Cyril Dessel       AG2R Prevoyance
  Christophe Detilloux       Francaise des Jeux
  Danilo Di Luca       Liquigas - Bianchi
  Bart Dockx       Davitamon - Lotto
  Hervé Duclos-Lassalle       Cofidis
  Volodymyr Dyudya       Milram
  Bernhard Eisel       Francaise des Jeux
  Frédéric Finot       Francaise des Jeux
  Xavier Florencio Cabré       Bouygues Telecom
  Markus Fothen       Gerolssteiner
  Anthony Geslin       Bouygues Telecom
  Angel Gomez Gomez       Saunier Duval - Prodir
  André Greipel       T-Mobile
  Rene Haselbacher       Gerolssteiner
  Jesus Hernandez Blazquez       Relax - Gam
  Ryder Hesjedal       Phonak
  Inaki Isasi Flores       Euskaltel - Euskadi
  Nicolas Jalabert       Phonak
  Josep Jufre Pou       Davitamon - Lotto
  Christophe Kern       Bouygues Telecom
  Bernhard Kohl       T-Mobile
  Andre Korff       T-Mobile
  Rony Martias       Bouygues Telecom
  Miguel-Angel Martin Perdiguero       Phonak
  Marco Marzano       Lampre - Fondital
  Ruggero Marzoli       Lampre - Fondital
  Robbie McEwen       Davitamon - Lotto
  Denis Menchov       Rabobank
  Andrea Moletta       Gerolssteiner
  Sven Montgomery       Gerolssteiner
  Danilo Napolitano       Lampre - Fondital
  Luca Paolini       Liquigas - Bianchi
  Alessandro Petacchi       Milram
  Jerome Pineau       Bouygues Telecom
  Michael Rasmussen       Rabobank
  Davide Rebellin       Gerolssteiner
  Mark Renshaw       Credit Agricole
  Luis Leon Sanchez Gil       Astana - Wurth
  Marcel Strauss       Gerolssteiner
  Matteo Tosatto       Quick Step - Innergetic
  Charles Wegelius       Liquigas - Bianchi
  Steve Zampieri       Phonak
  Thomas Ziegler       T-Mobile
Points ranking:
1   Thor Hushovd       Credit Agricole
2   Alexandre Vinokourov       Astana - Wurth
3   Alejandro Valverde Belmonte       Caisse d`Epargne
Mountain ranking:
1   Egoi Martinez De Esteban       Discovery Channel
2   Pietro Caucchioli       Credit Agricole
3   Alejandro Valverde Belmonte       Caisse d`Epargne