AMSTEL GOLD RACE
 
Country:   Netherlands
Datum:  16/4/2006
Category:  1.PT
 

Results | Race Info | 2005 | 2007 | Palmares | Statistics | CB Points Scale | Widget
 
Ranking
1   Fränk Schleck       CSC
2   Steffen Wesemann       T-Mobile
3   Karsten Kroon       CSC
4   Patrick Sinkewitz       T-Mobile
5   Davide Rebellin       Gerolssteiner
6   Miguel-Angel Martin Perdiguero       Phonak
7   Paolo Bettini       Quick Step - Innergetic
8   Stefan Schumacher       Gerolssteiner
9   Sergei Ivanov       T-Mobile
10   Alessandro Ballan       Lampre - Fondital
11   Alexandre Moos       Phonak
12   Fabian Wegmann       Gerolssteiner
13   David Etxebarria Alkorta       Astana - Wurth
14   Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez       Euskaltel - Euskadi
15   Andrea Moletta       Gerolssteiner
16   Oscar Freire Gomez       Rabobank
17   Cristian Moreni       Cofidis
18   Thomas Dekker       Rabobank
19   Chris Horner       Davitamon - Lotto
20   Matthias Kessler       T-Mobile
21   Constantino Zaballa Gutierrez       Caisse d`Epargne
22   Alejandro Valverde Belmonte       Caisse d`Epargne
23   Andriy Grivko       Milram
24   Leonardo Bertagnolli       Cofidis
25   Mario Aerts       Davitamon - Lotto
26   Igor Astarloa Ascasibar       Barloworld
27   Martin Elmiger       Phonak
28   Nicki Sørensen       CSC
29   Jurgen Van Den Broeck       Discovery Channel
30   Cédric Vasseur       Quick Step - Innergetic
31   Koos Moerenhout       Phonak
32   Thomas Voeckler       Bouygues Telecom
33   Nicolas Jalabert       Phonak
34   Gorazd Stangelj       Lampre - Fondital
35   Stefano Garzelli       Liquigas - Bianchi
36   Dimitri Fofonov       Credit Agricole
37   Christophe Brandt       Davitamon - Lotto
38   Maarten Den Bakker       Milram
39   Francesco Bellotti       Credit Agricole
40   Samuel Dumoulin       AG2R Prevoyance
41   Laurens Ten Dam       Unibet.com
42   Johan Vansummeren       Davitamon - Lotto
43   Maxim Iglinsky       Milram
44   Salvatore Commesso       Lampre - Fondital
45   Bjorn Leukemans       Davitamon - Lotto
46   Maarten Tjallingii       Skil - Shimano
47   Wim Van Huffel       Davitamon - Lotto
48   Manuele Mori       Saunier Duval - Prodir
49   Kjell Carlström       Liquigas - Bianchi
50   Vladimir Gusev       Discovery Channel
51   Filippo Pozzato       Quick Step - Innergetic
52   Francisco Mancebo Perez       AG2R Prevoyance
53   Jose Bento Carvalho Azevedo       Discovery Channel
54   Eddy Mazzoleni       T-Mobile
55   Bram Tankink       Quick Step - Innergetic
56   Axel Merckx       Phonak
57   Luca Paolini       Liquigas - Bianchi
58   Giuliano Figueras       Lampre - Fondital
59   Kim Kirchen       T-Mobile
60   Sylvain Chavanel       Cofidis
61   Giampaolo Cheula       Barloworld
62   Aitor Perez Arrieta       Caisse d`Epargne
63   Stijn Devolder       Discovery Channel
64   Benoit Joachim       Discovery Channel
65   Johan Coenen       Unibet.com
66   Aart Vierhouten       Skil - Shimano
67   Michael Blaudzun       CSC
68   Philippe Gilbert       Francaise des Jeux
69   Heinrich Haussler       Gerolssteiner
70   Matthew Wilson       Unibet.com
71   Fabio Sacchi       Milram
72   Serge Baguet       Quick Step - Innergetic
73   Björn Schröder       Milram
74   Pietro Caucchioli       Credit Agricole
75   Marco Marzano       Lampre - Fondital
76   Mauro Facci       Barloworld
77   Inaki Isasi Flores       Euskaltel - Euskadi
78   Pieter Weening       Rabobank
79   Markus Zberg       Gerolssteiner
80   Angel Vicioso Arcos       Astana - Wurth
81   Patrick Calcagni       Liquigas - Bianchi
82   Iker Camano Ortuzar       Euskaltel - Euskadi
83   Luis Pasamontes Rodriguez       Unibet.com
84   Jens Voigt       CSC
85   David Arroyo Duran       Caisse d`Epargne
86   Rubens Bertogliati       Saunier Duval - Prodir
87   Daniel Musiol       Milram
88   Hugo Manuel Madeira Sabido       Barloworld
89   Sebastian Langeveld       Skil - Shimano
90   Benoit Poilvet       Credit Agricole
91   Walter Bénéteau       Bouygues Telecom
92   Mads Kaggestad       Credit Agricole
93   Frederic Bessy       Cofidis
94   Sven Renders       Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
95   Pieter Ghyllebert       Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen
96   Joaquim Rodriguez Oliver       Caisse d`Epargne
97   Marcos Antonio Serrano Rodriguez       Astana - Wurth
98   Joseba Albizu Lisazo       Euskaltel - Euskadi
99   Ruben Lobato Elvira       Saunier Duval - Prodir
100   Andrey Kashechkin       Astana - Wurth
101   Addy Engels       Quick Step - Innergetic
102   Bert Grabsch       Phonak
103   Sandy Casar       Francaise des Jeux
104   Ryan Cox       Barloworld
105   Erwin Thijs       Unibet.com
106   Jose Angel Gomez Marchante       Saunier Duval - Prodir
3   [DSQ] Michael Boogerd       Rabobank