TOUR DE SUISSE
 
Country:   Switzerland
Datum:  19-28/6/2001
Category:  2.HC
 

Results | Race Info | 2000 | 2002 | Palmares | Statistics | CB Points Scale | Widget
 
Ranking
1   [DSQ] Lance Armstrong       US Postal Service
  Gilberto Simoni       Lampre - Daikin
2   Wladimir Belli       Fassa Bortolo
3   Beat Zberg       Rabobank
4   Alexandre Vinokourov       Deutsche Telekom
5   Georg Totschnig       Gerolssteiner
6   Juan Manuel Garate Cepa       Lampre - Daikin
7   Manuel Beltran Martinez       Mapei - Quick Step
8   Laurent Jalabert       CSC - Tiscali
9   Daniel Schnider       Francaise des Jeux
10   Oskar Camenzind       Lampre - Daikin
11   Inigo Cuesta Lopez De Castro       Cofidis
12   Daniel Atienza Urendeze       Cofidis
13   Tyler Hamilton       US Postal Service
14   Udo Bölts       Deutsche Telekom
15   Tomas Konecny       Domo - Farm Frites - Latexco
16   Gerrit Glomser       Post Swiss
17   Massimo Donati       Tacconi Sport - Vini Caldirola
18   Stefano Cattai       Liquigas - Pata
19   Laurent Dufaux       Saeco
20   Tadej Valjavec       Fassa Bortolo
21   Alex Zülle       Coast - Buffalo
22   Stefano Garzelli       Mapei - Quick Step
23   Dimitri Konychev       Fassa Bortolo
24   Marcelino Garcia Alonso       CSC - Tiscali
25   Mauro Gianetti       Coast - Buffalo
26   Francisco Cerezo Perales       CSC - Tiscali
27   Niki Aebersold       Coast - Buffalo
28   Reto Bergmann       Post Swiss
29   Massimo Codol       Lampre - Daikin
30   Mirko Celestino       Saeco
31   Nicolas Jalabert       CSC - Tiscali
32   Markus Zberg       Rabobank
33   Christian Vande Velde       US Postal Service
34   Steffen Wesemann       Deutsche Telekom
35   Matthias Buxhofer       Phonak
36   Rolf Aldag       Deutsche Telekom
37   Paolo Bettini       Mapei - Quick Step
38   Steffen Kjaergaard       US Postal Service
39   Oscar Pozzi       Fassa Bortolo
40   Rene Stadelmann       Phonak
41   Cédric Vasseur       US Postal Service
42   Nicki Sørensen       CSC - Tiscali
43   Martin Elmiger       Post Swiss
44   Frederic Guesdon       Francaise des Jeux
45   Armin Meier       Saeco
46   Alexandre Moos       Phonak
47   George Hincapie       US Postal Service
48   Michele Bartoli       Mapei - Quick Step
49   Sylwester Szmyd       Tacconi Sport - Vini Caldirola
50   Cedric Fragniere       Phonak