MILANO - SAN REMO
 
Country:   Italy
Datum:  19/3/1951
Category:  CDC
 

Results | Race Info | 1950 | 1952 | Palmares | Statistics | CB Points Scale | Widget
 
Ranking
1   Louison Bobet       Stella - Dunlop
2   Pierre Barbotin       Stella - Dunlop
3   Loretto Petrucci       Taurea
4   Angelo Menon       Stucchi
5   Raymond Impanis       Alcyon - Dunlop
6   Rodolfo Falzoni       Guerra
7   Sergio Maggini       Atala
8   Alain Moineau       Ganna
9   Danilo Barozzi       Atala
10   Lido Sartini       Stucchi
11   Marcello Ciolli       Frejus - Ursus
12   Bruno Pontisso       Arbos
13   Giuliano Bresci       Bottecchia
14   Giancarlo Astrua       Taurea
15   Ugo Fondelli       Stucchi
16   Nello Lauredi       Helyett
17   Bruno Pasquini       Frejus - Ursus
18   Sergio Vitali       Stucchi
19   Fiorenzo Magni       Ganna
20   Ferdi Kübler       Frejus - Ursus
21   Adolfo Leoni       Legnano
22   Oreste Conte       Bianchi - Pirelli
23   Oskar Plattner      
24   Dante Rivola       Benotto
25   Nedo Logli       Ganna
26   Antonio Bevilacqua       Benotto
27   Giorgio Albani       Legnano
  Dino Alessio      
  Nori Amano       Alcyon - Dunlop
  Armando Barducci       Frejus - Ursus
  Mario Baroni       Taurea
  Gino Bartali       Bartali - Ursus
  Waldemaro Bartolozzi       Atala
  Andrea Carrea       Bianchi - Pirelli
  Luigi Casola       Atala
  Angelo Conterno       Frejus - Ursus
  Serse Coppi       Bianchi - Pirelli
  Giovanni Corrieri       Bartali - Ursus
  Emilio Croci Torti       Frejus - Ursus
  Guido De Santi       Benotto
  Ersilio Dordoni       Arbos
  Albert Dubuisson       Rochet
  Edouard Fachleitner       France Sport - Dunlop
  Antonio Feroci       Stucchi
  Franco Giacchero       Girardengo
  Bruno Gianelli       Bartali - Ursus
  Pietro Giudici       Stucchi
  Pierre Gnazzo      
  Livio Isotti       Arbos
  Lucien Lauk       Rochet
  Luciano Maggini       Atala
  Fausto Marini       Guerra
  Ettore Milano       Bianchi - Pirelli
  Giuseppe Minardi       Legnano
  Rinaldo Moresco       Wilier
  Arrigo Padovan       Atala
  Alfredo Pasotti       Wilier
  Giovanni Pettinati       Benotto
  Giovanni Roma       Bottecchia
  Vittorio Rossello       Taurea
  Remo Sabatini       Bartali - Ursus
  Alberic Schotte       Alcyon - Dunlop
  Selvino Selvatico      
  Renzo Soldani       Legnano
  Lucien Teisseire       Tigra
  Mirko Tiepolo       Benotto
  Rik Van Steenbergen       Girardengo
  Gottfried Weilenmann       Tigra
  Donato Zampini       Ganna
70   Edouard Muller       Stella - Dunlop
71   Roberto Vercellone      
72   José Beyaert       Helyett
73   Widmer Servadei      
74   Angelo Brignole       Bartali - Ursus
75   Elio Bertocchi       Guerra
  Rinaldo Beschi       Wilier
  Serafino Biagioni       Ganna
  Valerio Bonini       Benotto
  Annibale Brasola       Wilier
  Elio Brasola       Wilier
  Leonardo Castellucci       Arbos
  Costante Cecilia      
  Luciano Chiti       Welter
  Fiorenzo Crippa       Bianchi - Pirelli
  Walter Diggelmann      
  Giuseppe Doni       Stucchi
  Mario Fazio       Bottecchia
  Mario Gestri       Bartali - Ursus
  Alberto Ghirardi       Benotto
  Adolfo Grosso       Wilier
  Marcel Hendrickx       Girardengo
  Jacques Marinelli       Alcyon - Dunlop
  Giuseppe Molinari      
  Enzo Nannini       Arbos
  Vito Ortelli       Atala
  Dino Ottusi       Welter
  Sergio Pagliazzi       Arbos
  Marcello Paolieri       Atala
  Guy Persico       France Sport - Dunlop
  Donato Piazza       Bianchi - Pirelli
  Attilio Redolfi       Mercier - Hutchinson
  Aldo Ronconi      
  Vincenzo Rossello       Taurea
  Dino Rossi       Guerra
  Virgilio Salimbeni       Legnano
  Tranquillo Scudellaro       Legnano
  Vittorio Seghezzi       Bottecchia
  Hans Sommer       Condor
  Ernst Stettler       Condor
  Oliviero Tonini       Arbos
  Rolando Verdini       Ganna
  Rene Vietto       Helyett
  Giacomo Zampieri       Arbos
  Renzo Zanazzi       Arbos
115   Aldo Bini       Ganna
116   Leopoldo Ricci       Legnano
117   Martin Metzger       Guerra
118   Luigi Spotti       Frejus - Ursus
119   Italo De Zan      
120   Franco Franchi       Ganna
121   Olimpio Bizzi       Guerra
122   Guido Bernardi       Arbos
123   Paul Giacomini       Helyett
124   Valeriano Falsini       Bianchi - Pirelli
125   Pietro Zappon       Wilier
126   Franco Fanti       Ganna
127   Giovanni Pinarello       Bottecchia
128   Fritz Schär       Arbos
129   Turchemeis Zanettini       Ganna
130   Giancarlo Lombardi       Wilier
131   Rene "Kemper" Janssens      
132   Renato Barbiero       Guerra
133   Amadeo Paolinetti      
134   Giordani Tognarelli      
135   Tiziano Malvestio      
136   Arcangelo Bove       Guerra
137   Max Heidelberger