UAE TOUR
 
Country:   United Arab Emirates
Datum:  24/2-2/3/2019
Category:  2.WT
 

Results | Race Info | 2020 | Palmares | CB Points Scale | Widget
 
Ranking
1   Primoz Roglic       Jumbo - Visma
2   Alejandro Valverde Belmonte       Movistar
3   David Gaudu       Groupama - FDJ
4   Emanuel Buchmann       Bora - Hansgrohe
5   Wilco Kelderman       Sunweb
6   Tom Dumoulin       Sunweb
7   Daniel Martin       UAE Emirates
8   James Knox       Deceuninck - Quick Step Floors
9   Laurens De Plus       Jumbo - Visma
10   Michal Kwiatkowski       Ineos
11   Davide Formolo       Bora - Hansgrohe
12   Jan Hirt       Astana
13   Maximilian Schachmann       Bora - Hansgrohe
14   Victor De La Parte Gonzalez       CCC
15   Diego Ulissi       UAE Emirates
16   Tejay Van Garderen       EF Education First
17   Rui Alberto Faria Costa       UAE Emirates
18   Brent Bookwalter       Mitchelton - Scott
19   Geoffrey Bouchard       AG2R - La Mondiale
20   Tsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay       Mitchelton - Scott
21   Tony Gallopin       AG2R - La Mondiale
22   Davide Villella       Astana
23   Pavel Sivakov       Ineos
24   Bjorg Lambrecht       Lotto - Soudal
25   Sebastien Reichenbach       Groupama - FDJ
26   Aurelien Paret-Peintre       AG2R - La Mondiale
27   Niklas Eg       Trek - Segafredo
28   Roman Kreuziger       Dimension Data
29   Dries Devenyns       Deceuninck - Quick Step Floors
30   Quentin Jauregui       AG2R - La Mondiale
31   Louis Meintjes       Dimension Data
32   Artem Nych       Gazprom - RusVelo
33   Ildar Arslanov       Gazprom - RusVelo
34   Alessandro De Marchi       CCC
35   Vincenzo Nibali       Bahrain - Merida
36   Gianni Moscon       Ineos
37   Damiano Caruso       Bahrain - Merida
38   Gorka Izagirre Insausti       Astana
39   Lawrence Warbasse       AG2R - La Mondiale
40   Joey Rosskopf       CCC
41   Callum Scotson       Mitchelton - Scott
42   Daniel Navarro Garcia       Katusha - Alpecin
43   Manuele Boaro       Astana
44   Ruben Fernandez Andujar       Movistar
45   Lukasz Owsian       CCC
46   Bauke Mollema       Trek - Segafredo
47   Serge Pauwels       CCC
48   Robert Power       Sunweb
49   Peter Kusztor       Novo Nordisk
50   Richie Porte       Trek - Segafredo
51   Sander Armée       Lotto - Soudal
52   Salvatore Puccio       Ineos
53   Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg       Dimension Data
54   Anthony Roux       Groupama - FDJ
55   Maxime Monfort       Lotto - Soudal
56   Jasha Sütterlin       Movistar
57   Chad Haga       Sunweb
58   Lluis Guillermo Mas Bonet       Movistar
59   Christoph Pfingsten       Bora - Hansgrohe
60   Miles Scotson       Groupama - FDJ
61   Sean Bennett       EF Education First
62   Jack Bauer       Mitchelton - Scott
63   Daniil Fominykh       Astana
64   Jan Tratnik       Bahrain - Merida
65   Benoit Cosnefroy       AG2R - La Mondiale
66   Nelson Santos Simoes Oliveira       Movistar
67   Pavel Kochetkov       Katusha - Alpecin
68   William Clarke       Trek - Segafredo
69   Andrey Amador Bikkazakova       Movistar
70   Rohan Dennis       Bahrain - Merida
71   Nikias Arndt       Sunweb
72   Luka Mezgec       Mitchelton - Scott
73   Michael Albasini       Mitchelton - Scott
74   Koen Bouwman       Jumbo - Visma
75   Dmitriy Gruzdev       Astana
76   Jay Robert Thomson       Dimension Data
77   James Whelan       EF Education First
78   Fernando Gaviria Rendon       UAE Emirates
79   Caleb Ewan       Lotto - Soudal
80   Sam Bewley       Mitchelton - Scott
81   Michal Golas       Ineos
82   Adam Hansen       Lotto - Soudal
83   Samuel Brand       Novo Nordisk
84   Jos Van Emden       Jumbo - Visma
85   Alexander Kristoff       UAE Emirates
86   Mickaël Delage       Groupama - FDJ
87   Sergey Shilov       Gazprom - RusVelo
88   Julius Van Den Berg       EF Education First
89   Bernhard Eisel       Dimension Data
90   Matteo Moschetti       Trek - Segafredo
91   Kiel Reijnen       Trek - Segafredo
92   Markel Irizar Aranburu       Trek - Segafredo
93   Sacha Modolo       EF Education First
94   Marco Haller       Katusha - Alpecin
95   Fabio Sabatini       Deceuninck - Quick Step Floors
96   Mikkel Frølich Honoré       Deceuninck - Quick Step Floors
97   Heinrich Haussler       Bahrain - Merida
98   Vegard Stake Laengen       UAE Emirates
99   Michael Mørkøv Christensen       Deceuninck - Quick Step Floors
100   Marcel Sieberg       Bahrain - Merida
101   Peter Kennaugh       Bora - Hansgrohe
102   Fabio Calabria       Novo Nordisk
103   Declan Irvine       Novo Nordisk
104   Oliviero Troia       UAE Emirates
105   Phil Bauhaus       Bahrain - Merida
106   Roger Kluge       Lotto - Soudal
107   Kristoffer Halvorsen       Ineos
108   Andrea Peron       Novo Nordisk
109   Mark Cavendish       Dimension Data
110   Paul Martens       Jumbo - Visma
111   Marc Sarreau       Groupama - FDJ
112   Marcel Kittel       Katusha - Alpecin
113   Samuel Dumoulin       AG2R - La Mondiale
114   Alexander Porsev       Gazprom - RusVelo
115   Adam Blythe       Lotto - Soudal
116   Sam Bennett       Bora - Hansgrohe
117   Elia Viviani       Deceuninck - Quick Step Floors
118   Maximilian Walscheid       Sunweb
119   Tom Leezer       Jumbo - Visma
120   Daniel McLay       EF Education First
121   Jakub Mareczko       CCC
122   Igor Boev       Gazprom - RusVelo
123   Cees Bol       Sunweb
124   Stepan Kurianov       Gazprom - RusVelo
125   Charles Planet       Novo Nordisk
126   Mehdi Benhamouda       Novo Nordisk
127   Anton Vorobyev       Gazprom - RusVelo
128   Jaime Castrillo Zapater       Movistar
129   Erik Baska       Bora - Hansgrohe
130   Bruno Armirail       Groupama - FDJ
131   Tony Martin       Jumbo - Visma