GIRO D`ITALIA
 
Country:   Italy
Datum:  4-27/5/2018
Category:  2.WT
     
 

Results | Race Info | Startlist | 2017 | 2019 | Palmares | Palmares Points | Palmares Mountains | Statistics | CB Points Scale | Widget
 
Ranking
1   Chris Froome       Sky
2   Tom Dumoulin       Sunweb
3   Miguel Angel Lopez Moreno       Astana
4   Richard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro       Movistar
5   Domenico Pozzovivo       Bahrain - Merida
6   Pello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia       Astana
7   Patrick Konrad       Bora - Hansgrohe
8   George Bennett       LottoNL - Jumbo
9   Sam Oomen       Sunweb
10   Davide Formolo       Bora - Hansgrohe
11   Alexandre Geniez       AG2R - La Mondiale
12   Wout Poels       Sky
13   Sergio Luis Henao Montoya       Sky
14   Jose Isidro Maciel Goncalves       Katusha - Alpecin
15   Carlos Alberto Betancur Gomez       Movistar
16   Rohan Dennis       BMC
17   Mikel Nieve Iturralde       Mitchelton - Scott
18   Gianluca Brambilla       Trek - Segafredo
19   Michael Woods       EF Education First - Drapac
20   Hubert Dupont       AG2R - La Mondiale
21   Simon Yates       Mitchelton - Scott
22   Sebastien Reichenbach       Groupama - FDJ
23   Robert Gesink       LottoNL - Jumbo
24   Valerio Conti       UAE Emirates
25   Luis Leon Sanchez Gil       Astana
26   Fausto Masnada       Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
27   Felix Großschartner       Bora - Hansgrohe
28   Diego Ulissi       UAE Emirates
30   Matej Mohoric       Bahrain - Merida
31   Maximilian Schachmann       Quick Step Floors
32   Jan Polanc       UAE Emirates
33   Mattia Cattaneo       Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
34   Enrico Battaglin       LottoNL - Jumbo
35   Laurens Ten Dam       Sunweb
36   Jack Haig       Mitchelton - Scott
37   François Bidard       AG2R - La Mondiale
38   Giovanni Visconti       Bahrain - Merida
39   Victor De La Parte Gonzalez       Movistar
40   Giulio Ciccone       Bardiani - CSF
41   Maurits Lammertink       Katusha - Alpecin
42   Matteo Montaguti       AG2R - La Mondiale
43   Kilian Frankiny       BMC
44   Benjamin King       Dimension Data
45   Ben Hermans       Israel Cycling Academy
46   Jan Hirt       Astana
47   Ruben Plaza Molina       Israel Cycling Academy
48   Quentin Jauregui       AG2R - La Mondiale
49   Eros Capecchi       Quick Step Floors
50   Koen Bouwman       LottoNL - Jumbo
51   Kenny Elissonde       Sky
52   Nathan Brown       EF Education First - Drapac
53   Francesco Gavazzi       Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
54   Jarlinson Pantano Gomez       Trek - Segafredo
55   Roman Kreuziger       Mitchelton - Scott
56   David De La Cruz Melgarejo       Sky
57   Sander Armée       Lotto - Soudal
58   Christoph Pfingsten       Bora - Hansgrohe
59   Rodolfo Andres Torres Agudelo       Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
60   Adam Hansen       Lotto - Soudal
61   Jhon Darwin Atapuma Hurtado       UAE Emirates
62   Nico Denz       AG2R - La Mondiale
63   Joseph Lloyd Dombrowski       EF Education First - Drapac
64   Salvatore Puccio       Sky
65   Alessandro De Marchi       BMC
66   Manuele Mori       UAE Emirates
67   Andrey Zeits       Astana
68   Davide Ballerini       Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
69   Marco Marcato       UAE Emirates
70   Davide Villella       Astana
71   Chad Haga       Sunweb
72   Jhoan Esteban Chaves Rubio       Mitchelton - Scott
73   Krists Neilands       Israel Cycling Academy
74   Christopher Juul Jensen       Mitchelton - Scott
75   Manuele Boaro       Bahrain - Merida
76   Anthony Roux       Groupama - FDJ
77   Hugh Carthy       EF Education First - Drapac
78   Jacques Janse Van Rensburg       Dimension Data
79   Steve Morabito       Groupama - FDJ
80   Zdenek Stybar       Quick Step Floors
81   Mads Würtz Schmidt       Katusha - Alpecin
82   Dayer Uberney Quintana Rojas       Movistar
83   Natnael Teweldemedhin Berhane       Dimension Data
84   Ryan Gibbons       Dimension Data
85   Ruben Fernandez Andujar       Movistar
86   Alex Turrin       Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
87   Alexey Lutsenko       Astana
88   Sacha Modolo       EF Education First - Drapac
89   Francisco Jose Ventoso Alberdi       BMC
90   Andrea Vendrame       Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
91   Christian Knees       Sky
92   Antonio Pedrero Lopez       Movistar
93   Niklas Eg       Trek - Segafredo
94   Enrico Barbin       Bardiani - CSF
95   Jacobus Venter       Dimension Data
96   Eduardo Sepulveda       Movistar
97   Laurent Didier       Trek - Segafredo
98   Jacopo Mosca       Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
99   Jos Van Emden       LottoNL - Jumbo
100   Antonio Nibali       Bahrain - Merida
101   Domen Novak       Bahrain - Merida
102   Vegard Stake Laengen       UAE Emirates
103   Chris Hamilton       Sunweb
104   Clément Venturini       AG2R - La Mondiale
105   Vyacheslav Kuznetsov       Katusha - Alpecin
106   Lars Ytting Bak       Lotto - Soudal
107   Michael Mørkøv Christensen       Quick Step Floors
108   Cesare Benedetti       Bora - Hansgrohe
109   Jérémy Roy       Groupama - FDJ
110   Tony Martin       Katusha - Alpecin
111   Kristian Sbaragli       Israel Cycling Academy
112   Sam Bennett       Bora - Hansgrohe
113   Niccolo Bonifazio       Bahrain - Merida
114   Bert-Jan Lindeman       LottoNL - Jumbo
115   Remi Cavagna       Quick Step Floors
116   Baptiste Planckaert       Katusha - Alpecin
117   Guillaume Boivin       Israel Cycling Academy
118   Jean-Pierre Drucker       BMC
119   Marco Frapporti       Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
120   Alex Dowsett       Katusha - Alpecin
121   Danny Van Poppel       LottoNL - Jumbo
122   Gijs Van Hoecke       LottoNL - Jumbo
123   Manuel Belletti       Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
124   Jurgen Roelandts       BMC
125   Simone Andreetta       Bardiani - CSF
126   Zakkari Dempster       Israel Cycling Academy
127   Maxim Belkov       Katusha - Alpecin
128   Roy Curvers       Sunweb
129   Fabio Sabatini       Quick Step Floors
130   Sam Bewley       Mitchelton - Scott
131   Mitchell Docker       EF Education First - Drapac
132   Elia Viviani       Quick Step Floors
133   Tom Van Asbroeck       EF Education First - Drapac
134   Markel Irizar Aranburu       Trek - Segafredo
135   Florian Sénéchal       Quick Step Floors
136   Jens Debusschere       Lotto - Soudal
137   Boy Van Poppel       Trek - Segafredo
138   Ryan Mullen       Trek - Segafredo
139   Andreas Schillinger       Bora - Hansgrohe
140   Mads Pedersen       Trek - Segafredo
141   Guy Sagiv       Israel Cycling Academy
142   Frederik Frison       Lotto - Soudal
143   Liam Bertazzo       Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
144   Lennard Hofstede       Sunweb
145   Paolo Simion       Bardiani - CSF
146   Marco Coledan       Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
147   Svein Tuft       Mitchelton - Scott
148   Eugert Zhupa       Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
149   Giuseppe Fonzi       Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
DNF   Igor Anton Hernandez       Dimension Data
  Fabio Aru       UAE Emirates
  William Bonnet       Groupama - FDJ
  Victor Campenaerts       Lotto - Soudal
  Mikaël Chérel       AG2R - La Mondiale
  Andrea Guardini       Bardiani - CSF
  Tanel Kangert       Astana
  Vasil Kiryienka       Sky
  Matthieu Ladagnous       Groupama - FDJ
  Mirco Maestri       Bardiani - CSF
  Jakub Mareczko       Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
  Louis Meintjes       Dimension Data
  Guy Niv       Israel Cycling Academy
  Ben O`Connor       Dimension Data
  Thibaut Pinot       Groupama - FDJ
  Nicolas Roche       BMC
  Tom Scully       EF Education First - Drapac
  Rüdiger Selig       Bora - Hansgrohe
  Manuel Senni       Bardiani - CSF
  Kanstantin Siutsou       Bahrain - Merida
  Alessandro Tonelli       Bardiani - CSF
  Rafael Valls Ferri       Movistar
  Tosh Van Der Sande       Lotto - Soudal
  Louis Vervaeke       Sunweb
  Loic Vliegen       BMC
  Tim Wellens       Lotto - Soudal
  Edoardo Zardini       Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
29   [DSQ] Georg Preidler       Groupama - FDJ