GIRO D`ITALIA
 
Country:   Italy
Datum:  5-28/5/2017
Category:  2.WT
     
 

Results | Race Info | Startlist | 2016 | 2018 | Palmares | Palmares Points | Palmares Mountains | Statistics | CB Points Scale | Widget
 
Ranking
1   Tom Dumoulin       Sunweb
2   Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas       Movistar
3   Vincenzo Nibali       Bahrain - Merida
4   Thibaut Pinot       FDJ
5   Ilnur Zakarin       Katusha - Alpecin
6   Domenico Pozzovivo       AG2R - La Mondiale
7   Bauke Mollema       Trek - Segafredo
8   Bob Jungels       Quick Step Floors
9   Adam Yates       Orica - Scott
10   Davide Formolo       Cannondale - Drapac
11   Jan Polanc       UAE Emirates
12   Jan Hirt       CCC Sprandi - Polkowice
13   Maxime Monfort       Lotto - Soudal
14   Dario Cataldo       Astana
15   Sebastien Reichenbach       FDJ
16   Patrick Konrad       Bora - Hansgrohe
17   Mikel Landa Meana       Sky
18   Andrey Amador Bikkazakova       Movistar
19   Hubert Dupont       AG2R - La Mondiale
20   Tejay Van Garderen       BMC
21   Franco Pellizotti       Bahrain - Merida
22   Pierre Rolland       Cannondale - Drapac
23   Stef Clement       LottoNL - Jumbo
24   Laurens De Plus       Quick Step Floors
25   Winner Andrew Anacona Gomez       Movistar
26   Simone Petilli       UAE Emirates
27   Rui Alberto Faria Costa       UAE Emirates
28   Gorka Izagirre Insausti       Movistar
29   Ben Gastauer       AG2R - La Mondiale
30   Ruben Plaza Molina       Orica - Scott
31   Robert Kiserlovski       Katusha - Alpecin
32   Jesper Hansen       Astana
33   Sebastian Henao Gomez       Sky
34   Laurens Ten Dam       Sunweb
35   Kanstantin Siutsou       Bahrain - Merida
36   Jacques Janse Van Rensburg       Dimension Data
37   Philip Deignan       Sky
38   Michael Woods       Cannondale - Drapac
39   François Bidard       AG2R - La Mondiale
40   Alexander Foliforov       Gazprom - RusVelo
41   Gregor Mühlberger       Bora - Hansgrohe
42   Julien Bernard       Trek - Segafredo
43   Luis Leon Sanchez Gil       Astana
44   Rudy Molard       FDJ
45   Michal Schlegel       CCC Sprandi - Polkowice
46   Peter Stetina       Trek - Segafredo
47   Tomasz Marczynski       Lotto - Soudal
48   Jose Joao Pimenta Costa Mendes       Bora - Hansgrohe
49   Jesus Hernandez Blazquez       Trek - Segafredo
50   Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil       Movistar
51   Matteo Montaguti       AG2R - La Mondiale
52   Cristian Rodriguez Martin       Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
53   Steve Morabito       FDJ
54   Simon Geschke       Sunweb
55   Diego Rosa       Sky
56   Victor De La Parte Gonzalez       Movistar
57   Carlos Verona Quintanilla       Orica - Scott
58   Eros Capecchi       Quick Step Floors
59   Natnael Teweldemedhin Berhane       Dimension Data
60   Jose Isidro Maciel Goncalves       Katusha - Alpecin
61   Jose Herrada Lopez       Movistar
62   Igor Anton Hernandez       Dimension Data
63   Andrey Zeits       Astana
64   Enrico Battaglin       LottoNL - Jumbo
65   Omar Fraile Matarranz       Dimension Data
66   Pello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia       Astana
67   Silvan Dillier       BMC
68   Valerio Conti       UAE Emirates
69   Joseph Lloyd Dombrowski       Cannondale - Drapac
70   Joey Rosskopf       BMC
71   Georg Preidler       Sunweb
72   Davide Villella       Cannondale - Drapac
73   Jérémy Roy       FDJ
74   Manuele Boaro       Bahrain - Merida
75   Dylan Teuns       BMC
76   Enrico Gasparotto       Bahrain - Merida
77   Tom-Jelte Slagter       Cannondale - Drapac
78   Felix Großschartner       CCC Sprandi - Polkowice
79   Manuel Senni       BMC
80   Edward Ravasi       UAE Emirates
81   Clement Chevrier       AG2R - La Mondiale
82   Chad Haga       Sunweb
83   Paolo Tiralongo       Astana
84   Matteo Busato       Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
85   Tobias Ludvigsson       FDJ
86   Salvatore Puccio       Sky
87   Matvey Mamykin       Katusha - Alpecin
88   Lukasz Owsian       CCC Sprandi - Polkowice
89   Dries Devenyns       Quick Step Floors
90   Quentin Jauregui       AG2R - La Mondiale
91   Jurgen Van Den Broeck       LottoNL - Jumbo
92   Hugh Carthy       Cannondale - Drapac
93   Adam Hansen       Lotto - Soudal
94   Francisco Jose Ventoso Alberdi       BMC
95   Giulio Ciccone       Bardiani - CSF
96   Sergey Firsanov       Gazprom - RusVelo
97   Matthieu Ladagnous       FDJ
98   Jasper Stuyven       Trek - Segafredo
99   Julen Amezqueta Moreno       Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
100   Luka Pibernik       Bahrain - Merida
101   Kristian Sbaragli       Dimension Data
102   Vasil Kiryienka       Sky
103   Benoit Vaugrenard       FDJ
104   Filippo Pozzato       Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
105   Pieter Serry       Quick Step Floors
106   Jan Tratnik       CCC Sprandi - Polkowice
107   Luka Mezgec       Orica - Scott
108   Rory Sutherland       Movistar
109   Christopher Juul Jensen       Orica - Scott
110   Valerio Agnoli       Bahrain - Merida
111   Daniel Girmazion Teklehaimanot       Dimension Data
112   Branislau Samoilau       CCC Sprandi - Polkowice
113   Marco Marcato       UAE Emirates
114   Lukas Pöstlberger       Bora - Hansgrohe
115   Cesare Benedetti       Bora - Hansgrohe
116   Martijn Keizer       LottoNL - Jumbo
117   Jos Van Emden       LottoNL - Jumbo
118   Lars Ytting Bak       Lotto - Soudal
119   Ivan Rovny       Gazprom - RusVelo
120   Sindre Skjøstad Lunke       Sunweb
121   Alexey Tsatevich       Gazprom - RusVelo
122   Michael Hepburn       Orica - Scott
123   Evgeny Shalunov       Gazprom - RusVelo
124   Enrico Barbin       Bardiani - CSF
125   Maxim Belkov       Katusha - Alpecin
126   Simone Ponzi       CCC Sprandi - Polkowice
127   Jan Barta       Bora - Hansgrohe
128   Kristjan Koren       Cannondale - Drapac
129   Fernando Gaviria Rendon       Quick Step Floors
130   Twan Castelijns       LottoNL - Jumbo
131   Julien Bérard       AG2R - La Mondiale
132   Vyacheslav Kuznetsov       Katusha - Alpecin
133   Manuel Quinziato       BMC
134   Pavel Brutt       Gazprom - RusVelo
135   Matej Mohoric       UAE Emirates
136   Alex Howes       Cannondale - Drapac
137   Maciej Paterski       CCC Sprandi - Polkowice
138   Mads Pedersen       Trek - Segafredo
139   Moreno Hofland       Lotto - Soudal
140   Eugert Zhupa       Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
141   Michal Golas       Sky
142   Svein Tuft       Orica - Scott
143   Mirco Maestri       Bardiani - CSF
144   Iljo Keisse       Quick Step Floors
145   Dmitry Kozonchuk       Gazprom - RusVelo
146   Eugenio Alafaci       Trek - Segafredo
147   Alberto Losada Alguacil       Katusha - Alpecin
148   Maximiliano Ariel Richeze Araquistain       Quick Step Floors
149   Johann Van Zyl       Dimension Data
150   Roberto Ferrari       UAE Emirates
151   Lorenzo Rota       Bardiani - CSF
152   Nicola Boem       Bardiani - CSF
153   Davide Martinelli       Quick Step Floors
154   Tom Stamsnijder       Sunweb
155   Ilia Koshevoy       Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
156   Simone Andreetta       Bardiani - CSF
157   Sergey Lagutin       Gazprom - RusVelo
158   Sam Bennett       Bora - Hansgrohe
159   Marcin Bialoblocki       CCC Sprandi - Polkowice
160   Zhandos Bizhigitov       Astana
161   Giuseppe Fonzi       Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
DNF   Vincenzo Albanese       Bardiani - CSF
  Phil Bauhaus       Sunweb
  Daniele Bennati       Movistar
  William Bonnet       FDJ
  Victor Campenaerts       LottoNL - Jumbo
  Sean De Bie       Lotto - Soudal
  Jasper De Buyst       Lotto - Soudal
  Bart De Clercq       Lotto - Soudal
  Rohan Dennis       BMC
  Laurent Didier       Trek - Segafredo
  Alexander Edmondson       Orica - Scott
  Kenny Elissonde       Sky
  Caleb Ewan       Orica - Scott
  Alexandre Geniez       AG2R - La Mondiale
  Ryan Gibbons       Dimension Data
  André Greipel       Lotto - Soudal
  Nathan Haas       Dimension Data
  Ben Hermans       BMC
  Tanel Kangert       Astana
  Wilco Kelderman       Sunweb
  Pavel Kochetkov       Katusha - Alpecin
  Steven Kruijswijk       LottoNL - Jumbo
  Jakub Mareczko       Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
  Daniel Felipe Martinez Poveda       Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
  Sacha Modolo       UAE Emirates
  Javier Moreno Bazan       Bahrain - Merida
  Giacomo Nizzolo       Trek - Segafredo
  Matteo Pelucchi       Bora - Hansgrohe
  Stefano Pirazzi       Bardiani - CSF
  Nicola Ruffoni       Bardiani - CSF
  Ivan Savitsky       Gazprom - RusVelo
  Rüdiger Selig       Bora - Hansgrohe
  Bram Tankink       LottoNL - Jumbo
  Geraint Thomas       Sky
  Angel Vicioso Arcos       Katusha - Alpecin
  Giovanni Visconti       Bahrain - Merida
Points ranking:
1   Fernando Gaviria Rendon       Quick Step Floors
2   Jasper Stuyven       Trek - Segafredo
3   Sam Bennett       Bora - Hansgrohe
Mountain ranking:
1   Mikel Landa Meana       Sky
2   Luis Leon Sanchez Gil       Astana
3   Omar Fraile Matarranz       Dimension Data