VUELTA A ESPANA
 
Country:   Spain
Datum:  24/8-15/9/2013
Category:  2.WT
 

Results | Race Info | Startlist | 2012 | 2014 | Palmares | Palmares Points | Palmares Mountains | Statistics | CB Points Scale | Widget
 
Ranking
1   Chris Horner       RadioShack - Leopard
2   Vincenzo Nibali       Astana
3   Alejandro Valverde Belmonte       Movistar
4   Joaquim Rodriguez Oliver       Katusha
5   Nicolas Roche       Saxo - Tinkoff
6   Domenico Pozzovivo       AG2R - La Mondiale
7   Thibaut Pinot       FDJ
8   Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez       Euskaltel - Euskadi
9   Leopold König       NetApp - Endura
10   Daniel Moreno Fernandez       Katusha
11   Tanel Kangert       Astana
12   Jose Herrada Lopez       Movistar
13   David Arroyo Duran       Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
14   Dominik Nerz       BMC
15   Michele Scarponi       Lampre - Merida
16   André Fernando Martins Cardoso       Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
17   Robert Kiserlovski       RadioShack - Leopard
18   Chris Anker Sørensen       Saxo - Tinkoff
19   Rafal Majka       Saxo - Tinkoff
20   Igor Anton Hernandez       Euskaltel - Euskadi
21   Yoann Bagot       Cofidis
22   Jose Joao Pimenta Costa Mendes       NetApp - Endura
23   Mikel Nieve Iturralde       Euskaltel - Euskadi
24   Eros Capecchi       Movistar
25   Amets Txurruka Ansola       Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
26   Janez Brajkovic       Astana
27   Rigoberto Uran Uran       Sky
28   Sergio Luis Henao Montoya       Sky
29   Jakob Fuglsang       Astana
30   Egoi Martinez De Esteban       Euskaltel - Euskadi
31   Serge Pauwels       Omega Pharma - Quick Step
32   Diego Ulissi       Lampre - Merida
33   Kenny Elissonde       FDJ
34   Anthony Roux       FDJ
35   Bartosz Huzarski       NetApp - Endura
36   Georg Preidler       Argos - Shimano
37   Oliver Zaugg       Saxo - Tinkoff
38   Warren Barguil       Argos - Shimano
39   Mikel Landa Meana       Euskaltel - Euskadi
40   Jerome Coppel       Cofidis
41   Francis De Greef       Lotto - Belisol
42   Luis Angel Mate Mardones       Cofidis
43   Rafael Valls Ferri       Vacansoleil - DCM
44   Juan Flecha Giannoni       Vacansoleil - DCM
45   Sylwester Szmyd       Movistar
46   Juan Jose Oroz Ugalde       Euskaltel - Euskadi
47   Alexandre Geniez       FDJ
48   Ivan Santaromita       BMC
49   Giampaolo Caruso       Katusha
50   Pieter Serry       Omega Pharma - Quick Step
51   Paolo Tiralongo       Astana
52   Bauke Mollema       Belkin / Blanco
53   Rinaldo Nocentini       AG2R - La Mondiale
54   Maciej Paterski       Cannondale
55   Xavier Zandio Echaide       Sky
56   Mikaël Chérel       AG2R - La Mondiale
57   Cayetano Jose Sarmiento Tunarrosa       Cannondale
58   Gianni Meersman       Omega Pharma - Quick Step
59   Johannes Fröhlinger       Argos - Shimano
60   Adam Hansen       Lotto - Belisol
61   Ben Hermans       RadioShack - Leopard
62   Vladimir Gusev       Katusha
63   Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui       Euskaltel - Euskadi
64   Matthew Busche       RadioShack - Leopard
65   Ben Gastauer       AG2R - La Mondiale
66   Martin Kohler       BMC
67   Iker Camano Ortuzar       NetApp - Endura
68   Paul Voß       NetApp - Endura
69   Simon Clarke       Orica - GreenEdge
70   Manuele Mori       Lampre - Merida
71   Juan Manuel Garate Cepa       Belkin / Blanco
72   Danilo Wyss       BMC
73   Vasil Kiryienka       Sky
74   Dario Cataldo       Sky
75   Marcos Garcia Fernandez       Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
76   Javier Moreno Bazan       Movistar
77   Gregory Rast       RadioShack - Leopard
78   Nico Sijmens       Cofidis
79   Christian Knees       Sky
80   Angel Vicioso Arcos       Katusha
81   Andrey Zeits       Astana
82   Christian Meier       Orica - GreenEdge
83   Yannick Eijssen       BMC
84   Edvald Boasson Hagen       Sky
85   Yaroslav Popovych       RadioShack - Leopard
86   Markel Irizar Aranburu       RadioShack - Leopard
87   Beñat Intxausti Elorriaga       Movistar
88   Johan Vansummeren       Garmin - Sharp
89   Paolo Longo Borghini       Cannondale
90   Jorge Azanza Soto       Euskaltel - Euskadi
91   Romain Zingle       Cofidis
92   Dmitry Kozonchuk       Katusha
93   Alex Howes       Garmin - Sharp
94   Julien Bérard       AG2R - La Mondiale
95   Daniele Ratto       Cannondale
96   Jan Barta       NetApp - Endura
97   Grega Bole       Vacansoleil - DCM
98   Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg       Argos - Shimano
99   Cameron Wurf       Cannondale
100   Nicki Sørensen       Saxo - Tinkoff
101   Andriy Grivko       Astana
102   Imanol Erviti Ollo       Movistar
103   Cédric Pineau       FDJ
104   Nicolas Edet       Cofidis
105   Winner Andrew Anacona Gomez       Lampre - Merida
106   David Tanner       Belkin / Blanco
107   Luca Paolini       Katusha
108   Dennis Vanendert       Lotto - Belisol
109   Antonio Piedra Perez       Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
110   Michael Matthews       Orica - GreenEdge
111   Tiziano Dall`Antonia       Cannondale
112   Caleb Fairly       Garmin - Sharp
113   Alessandro Vanotti       Astana
114   Lloyd Mondory       AG2R - La Mondiale
115   Matteo Tosatto       Saxo - Tinkoff
116   Thomas Peterson       Argos - Shimano
117   Evgeni Petrov       Saxo - Tinkoff
118   Javier Aramendia Llorente       Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
119   Jose Ivan Gutierrez Palacios       Movistar
120   Klaas Lodewyck       BMC
121   Fabricio Ferrari Barcelo       Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
122   Pablo Urtasun Perez       Euskaltel - Euskadi
123   Robert Wagner       Belkin / Blanco
124   Tyler Farrar       Garmin - Sharp
125   Guillaume Van Keirsbulck       Omega Pharma - Quick Step
126   Carlos Alberto Betancur Gomez       AG2R - La Mondiale
127   Tosh Van Der Sande       Lotto - Belisol
128   Michael Mørkøv Christensen       Saxo - Tinkoff
129   Luca Dodi       Lampre - Merida
130   Adrien Petit       Cofidis
131   Vladimir Isaychev       Katusha
132   Arnaud Courteille       FDJ
133   Zakkari Dempster       NetApp - Endura
134   Alex Rasmussen       Garmin - Sharp
135   Mitchell Docker       Orica - GreenEdge
136   Nikias Arndt       Argos - Shimano
137   Tom Stamsnijder       Argos - Shimano
138   Stéphane Poulhies       Cofidis
139   Lucas Sebastian Haedo       Cannondale
140   Francesco Lasca       Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
141   Maximiliano Ariel Richeze Araquistain       Lampre - Merida
142   Leigh Howard       Orica - GreenEdge
143   Matteo Bono       Lampre - Merida
144   Massimo Graziato       Lampre - Merida
DNF   Ivan Basso       Cannondale
  Cyril Bessy       Cofidis
  Sam Bewley       Orica - GreenEdge
  Guillaume Boivin       Cannondale
  Theo Bos       Belkin / Blanco
  Graeme Brown       Belkin / Blanco
  Fabian Cancellara       RadioShack - Leopard
  Steve Chainel       AG2R - La Mondiale
  Stef Clement       Belkin / Blanco
  Baden Cooke       Orica - GreenEdge
  Bart De Clercq       Lotto - Belisol
  Thomas De Gendt       Vacansoleil - DCM
  David De La Cruz Melgarejo       NetApp - Endura
  Kevin De Weert       Omega Pharma - Quick Step
  Andrew Fenn       Omega Pharma - Quick Step
  Koldo Fernandez De Larrea       Garmin - Sharp
  Simon Gerrans       Orica - GreenEdge
  Philippe Gilbert       BMC
  Gregory Henderson       Lotto - Belisol
  Johnny Hoogerland       Vacansoleil - DCM
  Thierry Hupond       Argos - Shimano
  Maxim Iglinsky       Astana
  Michel Kreder       Garmin - Sharp
  Roman Kreuziger       Saxo - Tinkoff
  Sebastian Lander       BMC
  Pablo Lastras Garcia       Movistar
  Alberto Losada Alguacil       Katusha
  Laurent Mangel       FDJ
  Tomasz Marczynski       Vacansoleil - DCM
  Barry Markus       Vacansoleil - DCM
  Daniel Martin       Garmin - Sharp
  Tony Martin       Omega Pharma - Quick Step
  Matteo Montaguti       AG2R - La Mondiale
  Nick Nuyens       Garmin - Sharp
  Marco Pinotti       BMC
  Wout Poels       Vacansoleil - DCM
  Vicente Reynes Mimo       Lotto - Belisol
  Luis Leon Sanchez Gil       Belkin / Blanco
  Daniel Schorn       NetApp - Endura
  Ramon Sinkeldam       Argos - Shimano
  Geoffrey Soupe       FDJ
  Simone Stortoni       Lampre - Merida
  Zdenek Stybar       Omega Pharma - Quick Step
  Wesley Sulzberger       Orica - GreenEdge
  Laurens Ten Dam       Belkin / Blanco
  Jurgen Vandewalle       Lotto - Belisol
  Kristof Vandewalle       Omega Pharma - Quick Step
  Jelle Vanendert       Lotto - Belisol
  Jussi Veikkanen       FDJ
  Ivan Velasco Murillo       Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
  Lieuwe Westra       Vacansoleil - DCM
  Haimar Zubeldia Aguirre       RadioShack - Leopard
Points ranking:
1   Alejandro Valverde Belmonte       Movistar
2   Chris Horner       RadioShack - Leopard
3   Joaquim Rodriguez Oliver       Katusha
Mountain ranking:
1   Nicolas Edet       Cofidis
2   Chris Horner       RadioShack - Leopard
3   Daniele Ratto       Cannondale