GIRO D`ITALIA
 
Country:   Italy
Datum:  4-26/5/2013
Category:  2.WT
Remarks:  19th stage cancelled due to bad weather.
 

Results | Race Info | Startlist | 2012 | 2014 | Palmares | Palmares Points | Palmares Mountains | Statistics | CB Points Scale | Widget
 
Ranking
1   Vincenzo Nibali       Astana
2   Rigoberto Uran Uran       Sky
3   Cadel Evans       BMC
4   Michele Scarponi       Lampre - Merida
5   Carlos Alberto Betancur Gomez       AG2R - La Mondiale
6   Przemyslaw Niemiec       Lampre - Merida
7   Rafal Majka       Saxo - Tinkoff
8   Beñat Intxausti Elorriaga       Movistar
9   [DSQ] Mauro Santambrogio       Vini Fantini - Selle Italia
10   Domenico Pozzovivo       AG2R - La Mondiale
11   Franco Pellizotti       Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
12   Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez       Euskaltel - Euskadi
13   Yury Trofimov       Katusha
14   Tanel Kangert       Astana
15   Robert Kiserlovski       RadioShack - Leopard
16   Sergio Luis Henao Montoya       Sky
17   Wilco Kelderman       Belkin / Blanco
18   Jhon Darwin Atapuma Hurtado       Team Colombia
19   Damiano Caruso       Cannondale
20   Francis Mourey       FDJ
21   Francis De Greef       Lotto - Belisol
22   Egoi Martinez De Esteban       Euskaltel - Euskadi
23   Evgeni Petrov       Saxo - Tinkoff
24   Diego Rosa       Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
25   Jose Herrada Lopez       Movistar
26   Steven Kruijswijk       Belkin / Blanco
27   Jose Rodolfo Serpa Perez       Lampre - Merida
28   Fabio Andres Duarte Arevalo       Team Colombia
29   Rafael Valls Ferri       Vacansoleil - DCM
30   Ivan Santaromita       BMC
31   Juan Manuel Garate Cepa       Belkin / Blanco
32   Hubert Dupont       AG2R - La Mondiale
33   Jorge Azanza Soto       Euskaltel - Euskadi
34   Steve Morabito       BMC
35   Giovanni Visconti       Movistar
36   Tiago Jose Pinto Machado       RadioShack - Leopard
37   Kanstantin Siutsou       Sky
38   Pieter Weening       Orica - GreenEdge
39   Valerio Agnoli       Astana
40   Petr Ignatenko       Katusha
41   Giampaolo Caruso       Katusha
42   Fabio Aru       Astana
43   Fabio Felline       Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
44   Stefano Pirazzi       Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
45   Miguel Angel Rubiano Chavez       Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
46   Jarlinson Pantano Gomez       Team Colombia
47   Vladimir Karpets       Movistar
48   Stef Clement       Belkin / Blanco
49   Tom Danielson       Garmin - Sharp
50   Jackson Rodriguez Ortiz       Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
51   Ben Gastauer       AG2R - La Mondiale
52   Peter Stetina       Garmin - Sharp
53   Thomas Damuseau       Argos - Shimano
54   Rob Ruijgh       Vacansoleil - DCM
55   Matteo Rabottini       Vini Fantini - Selle Italia
56   Simone Stortoni       Lampre - Merida
57   Dario Cataldo       Sky
58   Emanuele Sella       Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
59   Luca Paolini       Katusha
60   Christian Knees       Sky
61   Bruno Manuel Silva Pires       Saxo - Tinkoff
62   Michal Golas       Omega Pharma - Quick Step
63   Paul Martens       Belkin / Blanco
64   Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui       Euskaltel - Euskadi
65   Vladimir Gusev       Katusha
66   Francisco Jose Ventoso Alberdi       Movistar
67   Paolo Longo Borghini       Cannondale
68   Kristijan Durasek       Lampre - Merida
69   Patrick Gretsch       Argos - Shimano
70   Eros Capecchi       Movistar
71   Francesco Manuel Bongiorno       Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
72   Adam Hansen       Lotto - Belisol
73   Salvatore Puccio       Sky
74   Jens Keukeleire       Orica - GreenEdge
75   Dominique Rollin       FDJ
76   Marco Marcato       Vacansoleil - DCM
77   Serge Pauwels       Omega Pharma - Quick Step
78   Koen De Kort       Argos - Shimano
79   Leonardo Fabio Duque       Team Colombia
80   Daniele Pietropolli       Lampre - Merida
81   Nelson Santos Simoes Oliveira       RadioShack - Leopard
82   Xavier Zandio Echaide       Sky
83   Frederik Veuchelen       Vacansoleil - DCM
84   Danilo Wyss       BMC
85   Pablo Lastras Garcia       Movistar
86   Cristiano Salerno       Cannondale
87   Ramunas Navardauskas       Garmin - Sharp
88   Alessandro Proni       Vini Fantini - Selle Italia
89   Sonny Colbrelli       Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
90   Fredrik Kessiakoff       Astana
91   Cayetano Jose Sarmiento Tunarrosa       Cannondale
92   Robert Vrecer       Euskaltel - Euskadi
93   Fabio Sabatini       Cannondale
94   Robinson Eduardo Chalapud Gomez       Team Colombia
95   Lars Bak Ytting       Lotto - Belisol
96   Danilo Hondo       RadioShack - Leopard
97   Rory Sutherland       Saxo - Tinkoff
98   Oscar Gatto       Vini Fantini - Selle Italia
99   Paolo Tiralongo       Astana
100   Manuele Boaro       Saxo - Tinkoff
101   Martijn Keizer       Vacansoleil - DCM
102   Stefano Locatelli       Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
103   Pavel Brutt       Katusha
104   Gert Dockx       Lotto - Belisol
105   Gianluca Brambilla       Omega Pharma - Quick Step
106   Andrey Zeits       Astana
107   Guillaume Bonnafond       AG2R - La Mondiale
108   Stefano Garzelli       Vini Fantini - Selle Italia
109   Vicente Reynes Mimo       Lotto - Belisol
110   Christian Vande Velde       Garmin - Sharp
111   Dirk Bellemakers       Lotto - Belisol
112   Tobias Ludvigsson       Argos - Shimano
113   Tiziano Dall`Antonia       Cannondale
114   Alan Marangoni       Cannondale
115   Johan Le Bon       FDJ
116   Juan Jose Cobo Acebo       Movistar
117   Frederik Willems       Lotto - Belisol
118   Matteo Trentin       Omega Pharma - Quick Step
119   Elia Viviani       Cannondale
120   Filippo Pozzato       Lampre - Merida
121   Brett Lancaster       Orica - GreenEdge
122   George Bennett       RadioShack - Leopard
123   Luka Mezgec       Argos - Shimano
124   Jerome Pineau       Omega Pharma - Quick Step
125   Sacha Modolo       Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
126   Mads Christensen       Saxo - Tinkoff
127   Mark Cavendish       Omega Pharma - Quick Step
128   Cameron Wurf       Cannondale
129   Albert Timmer       Argos - Shimano
130   Giacomo Nizzolo       RadioShack - Leopard
131   Maarten Tjallingii       Belkin / Blanco
132   Julien Vermote       Omega Pharma - Quick Step
133   Yaroslav Popovych       RadioShack - Leopard
134   Danny Pate       Sky
135   Brian Bulgac       Lotto - Belisol
136   Thomas Dekker       Garmin - Sharp
137   Nicola Boem       Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
138   Edoardo Zardini       Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
139   Marco Canola       Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
140   Daniel Oss       BMC
141   Robert Hunter       Garmin - Sharp
142   Luke Durbridge       Orica - GreenEdge
143   Christian Meier       Orica - GreenEdge
144   Manuel Belletti       AG2R - La Mondiale
145   Ricardo Jorge Correia Mestre       Euskaltel - Euskadi
146   Dmitriy Gruzdev       Astana
148   Alex Dowsett       Movistar
150   Roberto Ferrari       Lampre - Merida
151   Giario Ermeti       Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
152   Ioannis Tamouridis       Euskaltel - Euskadi
153   Jesse Sergent       RadioShack - Leopard
154   Svein Tuft       Orica - GreenEdge
155   Maurits Lammertink       Vacansoleil - DCM
156   Kenny Dehaes       Lotto - Belisol
157   Bert De Backer       Argos - Shimano
158   Willem Wauters       Vacansoleil - DCM
159   Iljo Keisse       Omega Pharma - Quick Step
160   Jens Mouris       Orica - GreenEdge
161   Pim Ligthart       Vacansoleil - DCM
162   Wilson Marentes Torres       Team Colombia
163   Laurent Pichon       FDJ
164   Edwin Avila Vanegas       Team Colombia
165   Rafael Mattos Andriato       Vini Fantini - Selle Italia
166   Miguel Minguez Ayala       Euskaltel - Euskadi
167   Adam Blythe       BMC
168   Davide Appollonio       AG2R - La Mondiale
DNF   Enrico Battaglin       Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
  Maxim Belkov       Katusha
  Daniele Bennati       Saxo - Tinkoff
  Julien Bérard       AG2R - La Mondiale
  Jack Bobridge       Belkin / Blanco
  Grega Bole       Vacansoleil - DCM
  Nacer Bouhanni       FDJ
  Matti Breschel       Saxo - Tinkoff
  Sandy Casar       FDJ
  Mattia Cattaneo       Lampre - Merida
  Francesco Chicchi       Vini Fantini - Selle Italia
  John Degenkolb       Argos - Shimano
  Danilo Di Luca       Vini Fantini - Selle Italia
  Mattia Gavazzi       Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
  Sylvain Georges       AG2R - La Mondiale
  Robert Gesink       Belkin / Blanco
  Tomas Gil Martinez       Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
  Matthew Goss       Orica - GreenEdge
  Nathan Haas       Garmin - Sharp
  Ryder Hesjedal       Garmin - Sharp
  Leigh Howard       Orica - GreenEdge
  Arnold Jeannesson       FDJ
  Ji Cheng       Argos - Shimano
  Dmitry Kozonchuk       Katusha
  Karsten Kroon       Saxo - Tinkoff
  Klaas Lodewyck       BMC
  David Millar       Garmin - Sharp
  Dalivier Ospina Navarro       Team Colombia
  Taylor Phinney       BMC
  Carlos Julian Quintero Noreña       Team Colombia
  Hayden Roulston       RadioShack - Leopard
  Anthony Roux       FDJ
  Gert Steegmans       Omega Pharma - Quick Step
  Fabio Taborre       Vini Fantini - Selle Italia
  Pablo Urtasun Perez       Euskaltel - Euskadi
  Alessandro Vanotti       Astana
  Angel Vicioso Arcos       Katusha
  Bradley Wiggins       Sky
  Wilson      
  Maarten Wynants       Belkin / Blanco
Points ranking:
1   Mark Cavendish       Omega Pharma - Quick Step
2   Vincenzo Nibali       Astana
3   Cadel Evans       BMC
Mountain ranking:
1   Stefano Pirazzi       Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
2   Giovanni Visconti       Movistar
3   Vincenzo Nibali       Astana