VUELTA A ESPANA
 
Country:   Spain
Datum:  28/8-19/9/2010
Category:  GT
 

Results | Race Info | Startlist | 2009 | 2011 | Palmares | Palmares Points | Palmares Mountains | Statistics | CB Points Scale | Widget
 
Ranking
1   Vincenzo Nibali       Liquigas - Diomo
2   [DSQ] Ezequiel Mosquera Miguez       Xacobeo - Galicia
3   Peter Velits       HTC - Columbia
4   Joaquim Rodriguez Oliver       Katusha
5   Fränk Schleck       Saxo Bank
6   Xavier Tondo Volpini       Cervelo
7   Nicolas Roche       AG2R - La Mondiale
8   Carlos Sastre Candil       Cervelo
9   Tom Danielson       Garmin - Transitions
10   Luis Leon Sanchez Gil       Caisse d`Epargne
11   David Garcia Dapena       Xacobeo - Galicia
12   Mikel Nieve Iturralde       Euskaltel - Euskadi
13   Vladimir Karpets       Katusha
14   David Moncoutie       Cofidis
15   Christophe Le Mevel       Francaise des Jeux
16   Ruben Plaza Molina       Caisse d`Epargne
17   Vladimir Gusev       Katusha
18   Andrey Kashechkin       Lampre - Farnese Vini
19   Jan Bakelants       Omega Pharma - Lotto
20   Gustav Erik Larsson       Saxo Bank
21   Rémy Di Grégorio       Francaise des Jeux
22   Marzio Bruseghin       Caisse d`Epargne
23   Ludovic Turpin       AG2R - La Mondiale
24   Josep Jufre Pou       Astana
25   David Arroyo Duran       Caisse d`Epargne
26   Inigo Cuesta Lopez De Castro       Cervelo
27   Thomas Peterson       Garmin - Transitions
28   Roman Kreuziger       Liquigas - Diomo
29   Alexandr Kolobnev       Katusha
30   Gonzalo Rabunal Rios       Xacobeo - Galicia
31   Amets Txurruka Ansola       Euskaltel - Euskadi
32   Alexandre Dyachenko       Astana
33   Rigoberto Uran Uran       Caisse d`Epargne
34   Jurgen Van Goolen       Omega Pharma - Lotto
35   Tejay Van Garderen       HTC - Columbia
36   Giampaolo Caruso       Katusha
37   Johannes Fröhlinger       Milram
38   Kanstantin Siutsou       HTC - Columbia
39   Jean-Christophe Péraud       Omega Pharma - Lotto
40   Marco Marzano       Lampre - Farnese Vini
41   Denis Menchov       Rabobank
42   David Lopez Garcia       Caisse d`Epargne
43   [DSQ] Carlos Barredo Llamazales       Quick Step
44   Marcos Garcia Fernandez       Xacobeo - Galicia
45   Gustavo Cesar Veloso       Xacobeo - Galicia
46   Juan Manuel Garate Cepa       Rabobank
47   Luis Pasamontes Rodriguez       Caisse d`Epargne
48   Anders Lund       Saxo Bank
49   Greg Van Avermaet       Omega Pharma - Lotto
50   Philippe Gilbert       Omega Pharma - Lotto
51   Oliver Zaugg       Liquigas - Diomo
52   Javier Moreno Bazan       Andalucia - Cajasur
53   Rinaldo Nocentini       AG2R - La Mondiale
54   Mathieu Sprick       BBox - Bouygues Telecom
55   Hubert Dupont       AG2R - La Mondiale
56   Juan Jose Oroz Ugalde       Euskaltel - Euskadi
57   Dimitri Fofonov       Astana
58   Guillaume Bonnafond       AG2R - La Mondiale
59   Christian Vande Velde       Garmin - Transitions
60   Delio Fernandez Cruz       Xacobeo - Galicia
61   Daniele Pietropolli       Lampre - Farnese Vini
62   Mikaël Chérel       Francaise des Jeux
63   Sefarin Martinez Acevedo       Xacobeo - Galicia
64   Kevin De Weert       Quick Step
65   Ivan Santaromita       Liquigas - Diomo
66   Oscar Pujol Munoz       Cervelo
67   Matteo Tosatto       Quick Step
68   Enrico Gasparotto       Astana
69   Gustavo Rodriguez Iglesias       Xacobeo - Galicia
70   Paul Voß       Milram
71   Dario Cataldo       Quick Step
72   Grischa Niermann       Rabobank
73   Remi Pauriol       Cofidis
74   Joan Horrach Ripoll       Katusha
75   Jose Alberto Benitez Roman       Footon - Servetto
76   Allan Davis       Astana
77   Maciej Paterski       Liquigas - Diomo
78   Imanol Erviti Ollo       Caisse d`Epargne
79   Mauro Finetto       Liquigas - Diomo
80   Jose Angel Gomez Marchante       Andalucia - Cajasur
81   Johann Tschopp       BBox - Bouygues Telecom
82   Blel Kadri       AG2R - La Mondiale
83   Assan Bazayev       Astana
84   Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui       Euskaltel - Euskadi
85   Daniele Bennati       Liquigas - Diomo
86   Giampaolo Cheula       Footon - Servetto
87   Romain Zingle       Cofidis
88   Frederik Willems       Liquigas - Diomo
89   Tony Gallopin       Cofidis
90   Manuele Mori       Lampre - Farnese Vini
91   Javier Ramirez Abeja       Andalucia - Cajasur
92   Juan Javier Estrada Ruiz       Andalucia - Cajasur
93   Sergio Carrasco Garcia       Andalucia - Cajasur
94   Vincent Jerome       BBox - Bouygues Telecom
95   Niki Terpstra       Milram
96   Nico Sijmens       Cofidis
97   Grega Bole       Lampre - Farnese Vini
98   Gianni Meersman       Francaise des Jeux
99   Sergey Renev       Astana
100   Perrig Quemeneur       BBox - Bouygues Telecom
101   Pablo Urtasun Perez       Euskaltel - Euskadi
102   Sébastien Minard       Cofidis
103   Andrey Zeits       Astana
104   Xavier Florencio Cabré       Cervelo
105   Antonio Piedra Perez       Andalucia - Cajasur
106   Martin Velits       HTC - Columbia
107   Björn Schröder       Milram
108   Danilo Hondo       Lampre - Farnese Vini
109   David Millar       Garmin - Transitions
110   Pierre Cazaux       Francaise des Jeux
111   William Bonnet       BBox - Bouygues Telecom
112   Daniele Righi       Lampre - Farnese Vini
113   David Gutierrez Gutierrez       Footon - Servetto
114   Markus Eichler       Milram
115   Jose Vicente Garcia Acosta       Caisse d`Epargne
116   Sebastian Langeveld       Rabobank
117   Sebastien Hinault       AG2R - La Mondiale
118   Leif Hoste       Omega Pharma - Lotto
119   Dominik Roels       Milram
120   Mauricio Alberto Ardila Cano       Rabobank
121   Alexandre Pichot       BBox - Bouygues Telecom
122   Enrique Mata Cabello       Footon - Servetto
123   Manuel Ortega Ocana       Andalucia - Cajasur
124   Samuel Dumoulin       Cofidis
125   Olivier Kaisen       Omega Pharma - Lotto
126   Davide Malacarne       Quick Step
127   Nick Nuyens       Rabobank
128   Manuel Antonio Leal Cardoso       Footon - Servetto
129   Jose Vicente Toribio Alcolea       Andalucia - Cajasur
130   Christophe Riblon       AG2R - La Mondiale
131   Martin Pedersen       Footon - Servetto
132   Nikolas Maes       Quick Step
133   Vladimir Isaychev       Xacobeo - Galicia
134   Dmitry Kozonchuk       Rabobank
135   Yauheni Hutarovich       Francaise des Jeux
136   Angelo Furlan       Lampre - Farnese Vini
137   Robert Förster       Milram
138   Matthew Goss       HTC - Columbia
139   Sébastien Chavanel       Francaise des Jeux
140   Kasper Klostergaard Larsen       Saxo Bank
141   Koldo Fernandez De Larrea       Euskaltel - Euskadi
142   Tyler Farrar       Garmin - Transitions
143   Matthew Wilson       Garmin - Transitions
144   Mark Cavendish       HTC - Columbia
145   Andreas Stauff       Quick Step
146   Wouter Weylandt       Quick Step
147   Johnny Walker       Footon - Servetto
148   Mikhail Ignatiev       Katusha
149   Jacopo Guarnieri       Liquigas - Diomo
150   Jorge Martin Montenegro Adaro       Andalucia - Cajasur
151   Juan Jose Haedo       Saxo Bank
152   Michel Kreder       Garmin - Transitions
153   Valentin Iglinsky       Astana
154   Arnaud Labbe       Cofidis
155   Domenik Klemme       Saxo Bank
156   Lars Bak Ytting       HTC - Columbia
DNF   Igor Anton Hernandez       Euskaltel - Euskadi
  Jose Luis Arrieta Lujambio       AG2R - La Mondiale
  John-Lee Augustyn       Sky
  Freddy Bichot       BBox - Bouygues Telecom
  Theo Bos       Cervelo
  Mickael Buffaz       Cofidis
  Fabian Cancellara       Saxo Bank
  Kjell Carlström       Sky
  Julian Dean       Garmin - Transitions
  Philip Deignan       Cervelo
  Mickaël Delage       Omega Pharma - Lotto
  Stefan Denifl       Cervelo
  Arkaitz Duran Aroca       Footon - Servetto
  Bernhard Eisel       HTC - Columbia
  Juan Flecha Giannoni       Sky
  Markus Fothen       Milram
  Oscar Freire Gomez       Rabobank
  Denis Galimzyanov       Katusha
  Simon Gerrans       Sky
  Thor Hushovd       Cervelo
  Beñat Intxausti Elorriaga       Euskaltel - Euskadi
  Peter Kennaugh       Sky
  Thomas Löfkvist       Sky
  Egoi Martinez De Esteban       Euskaltel - Euskadi
  Lars Petter Nordhaug       Sky
  Yoann Offredo       Francaise des Jeux
  Stuart O`Grady       Saxo Bank
  Alessandro Petacchi       Lampre - Farnese Vini
  Filippo Pozzato       Katusha
  Pierre Rolland       BBox - Bouygues Telecom
  Hayden Roulston       HTC - Columbia
  Branislau Samoilau       Quick Step
  Andy Schleck       Saxo Bank
  Roy Sentjens       Milram
  Ian Stannard       Sky
  Ben Swift       Sky
  Laurens Ten Dam       Rabobank
  Jelle Vanendert       Omega Pharma - Lotto
  Arthur Vichot       Francaise des Jeux
  David Vitoria       Footon - Servetto
  Nicolas Vogondy       BBox - Bouygues Telecom
  David Zabriskie       Garmin - Transitions
Points ranking:
1   Mark Cavendish       HTC - Columbia
2   Tyler Farrar       Garmin - Transitions
3   Vincenzo Nibali       Liquigas - Diomo
Mountain ranking:
1   David Moncoutie       Cofidis
2   Sefarin Martinez Acevedo       Xacobeo - Galicia
3   [DSQ] Ezequiel Mosquera Miguez       Xacobeo - Galicia