OLYMPIC GAMES
 
Country:   China
Datum:  10/8/2008
Category:  JO
 

Results | Race Info | 2004 | 2012 | Palmares | Statistics | CB Points Scale | Widget
 
Ranking
1   Nicole Cooke       Halfords - Bikehut
2   Emma Johansson       AA Drink
3   Tatiana Guderzo       Gauss RDZ Ormu
4   Christiane Söder       Cervelo LifeForce
5   Linda Melanie Villumsen Serup       Columbia - High Road
6   Marianne Vos       DSB Bank
7   Priska Doppmann       Cervelo LifeForce
8   Paulina Brzezna-Bentkowska       AA Drink
9   Edita Pucinskaite       Nurnberger Versicherung
10   Zulfia Zabirova       Bigla
11   Jolanta Polikeviciute       USC Chirio - Forno d`Asolo
12   Yulia Martisova       Gauss RDZ Ormu
13   Christel Ferrier-Bruneau       Lot-et-Garonne
14   Maryline Salvetat      
15   Noemi Cantele       Bigla
16   Gao Min       Giant
17   Leigh Hobson       Cheerwine
18   Nicole Brändli       Bigla
19   Anna Sanchis Chafer      
20   Trixi Worrack       Nurnberger Versicherung
21   Susanne Ljungskog       Flexpoint
22   Yevgenia Vysotska      
23   Emma Pooley       Specialized Designs
24   Jeannie Longo-Ciprelli       Les Carroz
25   Kristin Armstrong       Cervelo LifeForce
26   Anita Valen-De Vries       Flexpoint
27   Modesta Vzesniauskaite       Nurnberger Versicherung
28   Joanne Kiesanowski       Fenix
29   Oenone Wood       Columbia - High Road
30   Grete Treier       Gauss RDZ Ormu
31   Miho Oki       Menikini - Selle Italia
32   Tatiana Stiajkina       USC Chirio - Forno d`Asolo
33   Amber Neben       Flexpoint
34   Marissa Stander (Van Der Merwe)       MTN
35   Sharon Laws       Halfords - Bikehut
36   Mirjam Melchers-Van Poppel       Flexpoint
37   Erinne Willock       Webcor Builders
38   Sara Carrigan       Lotto - Belisol
39   Hanka Kupfernagel      
40   Natalia Boyarskaya       Fenix
41   Judith Arndt       Columbia - High Road
42   Oxana Kashchyshyna      
43   Alexandra Burchenkova       Petrogradets
44   Lieselot Decroix       Lotto - Belisol
45   Alessandra Giuseppina Grassi Herrera       System Data
46   Monika Schachl       Uniqa
47   Chantal Beltman       Columbia - High Road
48   Meng Lang       Giant
49   Sigrid Corneo       Menikini - Selle Italia
50   Alexandra Wrubleski       Webcor Builders
51   Clemilda Fernandes Silva       USC Chirio - Forno d`Asolo
52   Christine Thorburn       Webcor Builders
53   Catherine Cheatley (Sell)       Cheerwine
54   Danielys Garcia Buitrago      
55   Marta Vilajosana Andreu       CMax Dila
56   Sara Mustonen-Lichan       CMax Dila
57   Angie Sabrina Gonzalez Garcia      
58   Gu Sungeun      
59   Cherise Stander (Taylor)       MTN
60   Yumari Gonzalez Valdivieso      
61   Chanpeng Nontasin      
62   Aurelie Halbwachs