AMSTEL GOLD RACE
 
Country:   Netherlands
Datum:  22/4/2007
Category:  1.PT
 

Results | Race Info | 2006 | 2008 | Palmares | Statistics | CB Points Scale | Widget
 
Ranking
1   Stefan Schumacher       Gerolssteiner
2   Davide Rebellin       Gerolssteiner
3   Danilo Di Luca       Liquigas
4   Matthias Kessler       Astana
5   Alejandro Valverde Belmonte       Caisse d`Epargne
6   Paolo Bettini       Quick Step - Innergetic
7   Oscar Freire Gomez       Rabobank
8   Riccardo Ricco       Saunier Duval - Prodir
9   Fränk Schleck       CSC
10   Joaquim Rodriguez Oliver       Caisse d`Epargne
11   Thomas Dekker       Rabobank
12   Fabian Wegmann       Gerolssteiner
13   Kim Kirchen       T-Mobile
14   Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez       Euskaltel - Euskadi
15   Martin Elmiger       AG2R Prevoyance
16   Alexandre Botcharov       Credit Agricole
17   Johan Vansummeren       Predictor - Lotto
18   Mario Aerts       Predictor - Lotto
19   Francesco Bellotti       Credit Agricole
20   Carlos Barredo Llamazales       Quick Step - Innergetic
21   Maxim Iglinsky       Astana
22   Manuele Mori       Saunier Duval - Prodir
23   Rinaldo Nocentini       AG2R Prevoyance
24   Juan Jose Cobo Acebo       Saunier Duval - Prodir
25   Egoi Martinez De Esteban       Discovery Channel
26   Laurent Brochard       Bouygues Telecom
27   Cristian Moreni       Cofidis
28   Matteo Carrara       Unibet.com
29   Alessandro Spezialetti       Liquigas
30   Karsten Kroon       CSC
31   Mirko Celestino       Milram
32   Yaroslav Popovych       Discovery Channel
33   Bram Tankink       Quick Step - Innergetic
34   Iker Camano Ortuzar       Saunier Duval - Prodir
35   Sergei Ivanov       Astana
36   Simon Gerrans       AG2R Prevoyance
37   David De La Fuente Rasilla       Saunier Duval - Prodir
38   Luca Paolini       Liquigas
39   Xavier Florencio Cabré       Bouygues Telecom
40   Michael Barry       T-Mobile
41   Paul Martens       Skil - Shimano
42   Laurens Ten Dam       Unibet.com
43   Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui       Euskaltel - Euskadi
44   Constantino Zaballa Gutierrez       Caisse d`Epargne
45   Pieter Weening       Rabobank
46   Vincent Jerome       Bouygues Telecom
47   Luis Pasamontes Rodriguez       Unibet.com
48   Patrick Sinkewitz       T-Mobile
49   Andreas Klier       T-Mobile
50   Michael Rogers       T-Mobile
51   Leonardo Fabio Duque       Cofidis
52   Alexandr Kolobnev       CSC
53   Jelle Vanendert       Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen
54   Mirco Lorenzetto       Milram
55   Serge Pauwels       Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen
56   Matthew Lloyd       Predictor - Lotto
57   Erik Zabel       Milram
58   Roman Kreuziger       Liquigas
59   Steffen Wesemann       Wiesenhof - Felt
60   Josep Jufre Pou       Predictor - Lotto
61   Aitor Galdos Alonso       Euskaltel - Euskadi
62   Peter Velits       Wiesenhof - Felt
63   Jurgen Van Goolen       Discovery Channel
64   Wim Van Huffel       Predictor - Lotto
65   Johan Coenen       Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen
66   Cédric Vasseur       Quick Step - Innergetic
67   Dimitri Fofonov       Credit Agricole
68   Maarten Tjallingii       Skil - Shimano
69   Jesus Del Nero Montes       Saunier Duval - Prodir
70   Jörg Ludewig       Wiesenhof - Felt
71   Mikel Astarloza Chaurreau       Euskaltel - Euskadi
72   Samuel Dumoulin       AG2R Prevoyance
73   Jerome Pineau       Bouygues Telecom
74   Lorenzo Bernucci       T-Mobile
75   Christophe Mengin       Francaise des Jeux
76   Bingen Fernandez Bustinza       Cofidis
77   Patrick Calcagni       Liquigas
78   Michael Albasini       Liquigas
79   Marcus Burghardt       T-Mobile
80   Vladimir Gusev       Discovery Channel
81   Unai Etxebarria Arana       Euskaltel - Euskadi
82   Jon Bru Pascal       Euskaltel - Euskadi
83   Christophe Laurent       Credit Agricole
84   Inigo Landaluze Intxaurraga       Euskaltel - Euskadi
85   Eros Capecchi       Liquigas
86   Daniele Righi       Lampre - Fondital
87   Andriy Grivko       Milram
88   Jens Voigt       CSC
89   Koos Moerenhout       Rabobank
90   Fabio Baldato       Lampre - Fondital
91   Enrico Franzoi       Lampre - Fondital
92   Andy Schleck       CSC
93   Mads Kaggestad       Credit Agricole
94   Carlo Scognamiglio       Milram
95   Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil       Caisse d`Epargne
96   Alexander Khatuntsev       Unibet.com
97   Maarten Den Bakker       Skil - Shimano
98   Jose Alberto Benitez Roman       Saunier Duval - Prodir
99   Christophe Kern       Credit Agricole
100   Kjell Carlström       Liquigas
101   Koen De Kort       Astana
102   David Lopez Garcia       Caisse d`Epargne
103   Carlos Dacruz       Francaise des Jeux
104   Stijn Devolder       Discovery Channel
105   Gustav Erik Larsson       Unibet.com
106   Nicki Sørensen       CSC
107   Christophe Edaleine       Credit Agricole
108   Sylvain Chavanel       Cofidis
109   Steve Zampieri       Cofidis
110   Anthony Geslin       Bouygues Telecom
111   Thomas Ziegler       T-Mobile
112   Martin Velits       Wiesenhof - Felt
113   Floris Goesinnen       Skil - Shimano
114   Piet Rooijakkers       Skil - Shimano
115   Markus Zberg       Gerolssteiner
116   Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni       Rabobank
117   Giovanni Visconti       Quick Step - Innergetic
118   Francis Mourey       Francaise des Jeux
119   Jurgen Van Den Broeck       Predictor - Lotto
120   Nick Nuyens       Cofidis
121   Addy Engels       Quick Step - Innergetic
122   Pieter Mertens       Predictor - Lotto
123   Christophe Moreau       AG2R Prevoyance
124   Sven Renders       Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen
125   Yuriy Krivtsov       AG2R Prevoyance
126   Evert Verbist       Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen
5   [DSQ] Michael Boogerd       Rabobank