TOUR DE FRANCE
 
Country:   France
Datum:  1-23/7/2006
Category:  2.PT
Remarks:  Landis (1e) gediskwalificeerd wegens doping.
 

Results | Race Info | Startlist | 2005 | 2007 | Palmares | Palmares Points | Palmares Mountains | Statistics | CB Points Scale | Widget
 
Ranking
1   Oscar Pereiro Sio       Caisse d`Epargne
2   Andreas Klöden       T-Mobile
3   Carlos Sastre Candil       CSC
4   Cadel Evans       Davitamon - Lotto
5   Denis Menchov       Rabobank
6   Cyril Dessel       AG2R Prevoyance
7   Christophe Moreau       AG2R Prevoyance
8   Haimar Zubeldia Aguirre       Euskaltel - Euskadi
9   Michael Rogers       T-Mobile
10   Fränk Schleck       CSC
11   Damiano Cunego       Lampre - Fondital
12   Levi Leipheimer       Gerolssteiner
14   Markus Fothen       Gerolssteiner
15   Pietro Caucchioli       Credit Agricole
16   Tadej Valjavec       Lampre - Fondital
17   Michael Rasmussen       Rabobank
18   Jose Bento Carvalho Azevedo       Discovery Channel
19   Marzio Bruseghin       Lampre - Fondital
20   David Arroyo Duran       Caisse d`Epargne
21   Francisco Vila Errondonea       Lampre - Fondital
22   Patrick Sinkewitz       T-Mobile
23   Christian Vande Velde       CSC
24   Yaroslav Popovych       Discovery Channel
25   Giuseppe Guerini       T-Mobile
26   Eddy Mazzoleni       T-Mobile
27   Jose Luis Arrieta Lujambio       AG2R Prevoyance
28   Pierrick Fédrigo       Bouygues Telecom
29   Vladimir Karpets       Caisse d`Epargne
30   Axel Merckx       Phonak
31   George Hincapie       Discovery Channel
32   Xavier Zandio Echaide       Caisse d`Epargne
33   Sylvain Calzati       AG2R Prevoyance
34   Iker Camano Ortuzar       Euskaltel - Euskadi
35   Mikel Astarloza Chaurreau       AG2R Prevoyance
36   Stephane Goubert       AG2R Prevoyance
37   Laurent Lefèvre       Bouygues Telecom
38   Benoit Salmon       Agritubel
39   Christophe Brandt       Davitamon - Lotto
40   Christophe Rinero       Saunier Duval - Prodir
41   Egoi Martinez De Esteban       Discovery Channel
42   Ivan Ramiro Parra Pinto       Cofidis
43   Cristian Moreni       Cofidis
44   Sylvain Chavanel       Cofidis
45   Ruben Lobato Elvira       Saunier Duval - Prodir
46   Georg Totschnig       Gerolssteiner
47   Patrice Halgand       Credit Agricole
48   Alexandre Botcharov       Credit Agricole
49   Mathieu Sprick       Bouygues Telecom
50   Inigo Landaluze Intxaurraga       Euskaltel - Euskadi
51   Sergei Gontchar       T-Mobile
52   Jens Voigt       CSC
54   Stefano Garzelli       Liquigas - Bianchi
55   Matthias Kessler       T-Mobile
56   David De La Fuente Rasilla       Saunier Duval - Prodir
57   Salvatore Commesso       Lampre - Fondital
58   David Moncoutie       Cofidis
59   David Millar       Saunier Duval - Prodir
60   Gilberto Simoni       Saunier Duval - Prodir
61   Moises Dueñas Nevado       Agritubel
62   Koos Moerenhout       Phonak
63   Chris Horner       Davitamon - Lotto
64   Thomas Löfkvist       Francaise des Jeux
65   Pavel Padrnos       Discovery Channel
66   Sebastian Lang       Gerolssteiner
67   Alessandro Ballan       Lampre - Fondital
68   Fabian Wegmann       Gerolssteiner
69   Sandy Casar       Francaise des Jeux
70   Paolo Tiralongo       Lampre - Fondital
71   Didier Rous       Bouygues Telecom
72   Inaki Isasi Flores       Euskaltel - Euskadi
73   Juan Manuel Garate Cepa       Quick Step - Innergetic
74   David Zabriskie       CSC
75   Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui       Euskaltel - Euskadi
76   Christophe Le Mevel       Credit Agricole
77   Carlos Dacruz       Francaise des Jeux
78   Francisco Jose Ventoso Alberdi       Saunier Duval - Prodir
79   Simon Gerrans       AG2R Prevoyance
80   Manuel Quinziato       Liquigas - Bianchi
81   Björn Schröder       Milram
82   Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni       Rabobank
83   Jerome Pineau       Bouygues Telecom
84   Viatcheslav Ekimov       Discovery Channel
85   Joost Posthuma       Rabobank
86   Erik Zabel       Milram
87   Benoit Vaugrenard       Francaise des Jeux
88   Anthony Geslin       Bouygues Telecom
89   Thomas Voeckler       Bouygues Telecom
90   Manuel Calvente Corbas       Agritubel
91   Stuart O`Grady       CSC
92   Jose Luis Rubiera Vigil       Discovery Channel
93   Pieter Weening       Rabobank
94   Bram Tankink       Quick Step - Innergetic
95   Cédric Vasseur       Quick Step - Innergetic
96   Ronny Scholz       Gerolssteiner
97   Alexandre Moos       Phonak
98   Riccardo Ricco       Saunier Duval - Prodir
99   Marco Velo       Milram
100   Nicolas Portal       Caisse d`Epargne
101   Ralf Grabsch       Milram
102   Luca Paolini       Liquigas - Bianchi
103   Nicolas Jalabert       Phonak
104   Mario Aerts       Davitamon - Lotto
105   Christian Knees       Milram
106   Gustav Erik Larsson       Francaise des Jeux
107   Bert Grabsch       Phonak
108   Bernhard Eisel       Francaise des Jeux
109   Daniele Righi       Lampre - Fondital
110   Philippe Gilbert       Francaise des Jeux
111   Walter Bénéteau       Bouygues Telecom
112   Johan Vansummeren       Davitamon - Lotto
113   Sebastien Hinault       Credit Agricole
114   Anthony Charteau       Credit Agricole
115   Jose Vicente Garcia Acosta       Caisse d`Epargne
116   Robbie McEwen       Davitamon - Lotto
117   Eduardo Gonzalo Ramirez       Agritubel
118   Matej Mugerli       Liquigas - Bianchi
119   Michael Albasini       Liquigas - Bianchi
120   Samuel Dumoulin       AG2R Prevoyance
121   Thor Hushovd       Credit Agricole
122   Victor Hugo Pena Grisales       Phonak
123   Bradley Wiggins       Cofidis
124   Stephane Auge       Cofidis
125   Matteo Tosatto       Quick Step - Innergetic
126   Christophe Laurent       Agritubel
127   Unai Etxebarria Arana       Euskaltel - Euskadi
128   Julian Dean       Credit Agricole
129   Patrick Calcagni       Liquigas - Bianchi
130   Arnaud Coyot       Cofidis
131   Christophe Mengin       Francaise des Jeux
132   Kjell Carlström       Liquigas - Bianchi
133   Filippo Pozzato       Quick Step - Innergetic
134   Cedric Coutouly       Agritubel
135   Peter Wrolich       Gerolssteiner
136   Aitor Hernandez Gutierrez       Euskaltel - Euskadi
137   Gert Steegmans       Davitamon - Lotto
138   Jimmy Casper       Cofidis
139   Wim Vansevenant       Davitamon - Lotto
DNF   Magnus Bäckstedt       Liquigas - Bianchi
  Daniele Bennati       Lampre - Fondital
  Tom Boonen       Quick Step - Innergetic
  Florent Brard       Caisse d`Epargne
  Laurent Brochard       Bouygues Telecom
  David Canada Garcia       Saunier Duval - Prodir
  Mirko Celestino       Milram
  Wilfried Cretskens       Quick Step - Innergetic
  Bram De Groot       Rabobank
  Steven De Jongh       Quick Step - Innergetic
  Erik Dekker       Rabobank
  Danilo Di Luca       Liquigas - Bianchi
  Jimmy Engoulvent       Credit Agricole
  Oscar Freire Gomez       Rabobank
  Isaac Galvez Lopez       Caisse d`Epargne
  Jose Angel Gomez Marchante       Saunier Duval - Prodir
  Andriy Grivko       Milram
  Robert Hunter       Phonak
  Maxim Iglinsky       Milram
  Sebastien Joly       Francaise des Jeux
  Bobby Julich       CSC
  David Kopp       Gerolssteiner
  Giovanni Lombardi       CSC
  David Lopez Garcia       Euskaltel - Euskadi
  Miguel-Angel Martin Perdiguero       Phonak
  Jose Alberto Martinez Trinidad       Agritubel
  Iban Mayo Diez       Euskaltel - Euskadi
  Juan-Miguel Mercado Martin       Agritubel
  Benjamin Noval Gonzalez       Discovery Channel
  Samuel Plouhinec       Agritubel
  Fred Rodriguez       Davitamon - Lotto
  Jose Humberto Rujano Guillen       Quick Step - Innergetic
  Fabio Sacchi       Milram
  Paolo Savoldelli       Discovery Channel
  Alejandro Valverde Belmonte       Caisse d`Epargne
  Rik Verbrugghe       Cofidis
  Beat Zberg       Gerolssteiner
1   [DSQ] Floyd Landis       Phonak
13   [DSQ] Michael Boogerd       Rabobank
Points ranking:
1   Robbie McEwen       Davitamon - Lotto
2   Erik Zabel       Milram
3   Thor Hushovd       Credit Agricole
Mountain ranking:
1   Michael Rasmussen       Rabobank
2   David De La Fuente Rasilla       Saunier Duval - Prodir
3   Carlos Sastre Candil       CSC