TOUR DE FRANCE
 
Country:   France
Datum:  2-24/7/2005
Category:  2.PT
 

Results | Race Info | Startlist | 2004 | 2006 | Palmares | Palmares Points | Palmares Mountains | Statistics | CB Points Scale | Widget
 
Ranking
2   Ivan Basso       CSC
3   Francisco Mancebo Perez       Illes Balears - Caisse d`Epargne
4   Alexandre Vinokourov       T-Mobile
5   Levi Leipheimer       Gerolssteiner
6   Michael Rasmussen       Rabobank
7   Cadel Evans       Davitamon - Lotto
8   Floyd Landis       Phonak
9   Oscar Pereiro Sio       Phonak
10   Christophe Moreau       Credit Agricole
11   Yaroslav Popovych       Discovery Channel
12   Eddy Mazzoleni       Lampre - Caffitta
13   George Hincapie       Discovery Channel
14   Haimar Zubeldia Aguirre       Euskaltel - Euskadi
15   Jörg Jaksche       Liberty Seguros - Wurth
16   Bobby Julich       CSC
17   Oscar Sevilla Rivera       T-Mobile
18   Andrey Kashechkin       Credit Agricole
19   Giuseppe Guerini       T-Mobile
20   Carlos Sastre Candil       CSC
21   Xavier Zandio Echaide       Illes Balears - Caisse d`Epargne
22   Leonardo Piepoli       Saunier Duval - Prodir
24   Paolo Savoldelli       Discovery Channel
25   Georg Totschnig       Gerolssteiner
26   Mikel Astarloza Chaurreau       AG2R Prevoyance
27   Laurent Brochard       Bouygues Telecom
28   Sandy Casar       Francaise des Jeux
29   Jose Bento Carvalho Azevedo       Discovery Channel
30   Alberto Contador Velasco       Liberty Seguros - Wurth
31   Stefano Garzelli       Liquigas - Bianchi
32   Chris Horner       Saunier Duval - Prodir
33   Stephane Goubert       AG2R Prevoyance
34   Jose Luis Rubiera Vigil       Discovery Channel
35   Pietro Caucchioli       Credit Agricole
36   Maxim Iglinsky       Domina Vacanze - De Nardi
37   Jörg Ludewig       Domina Vacanze - De Nardi
38   Axel Merckx       Davitamon - Lotto
39   Marcos Antonio Serrano Rodriguez       Liberty Seguros - Wurth
40   Michael Rogers       Quick Step - Innergetic
41   Alexandre Moos       Phonak
42   Jerome Pineau       Bouygues Telecom
43   Cédric Vasseur       Cofidis
44   Roberto Heras Hernandez       Liberty Seguros - Wurth
45   Pierrick Fédrigo       Bouygues Telecom
46   Franco Pellizotti       Liquigas - Bianchi
47   Egoi Martinez De Esteban       Euskaltel - Euskadi
48   Jose Enrique Gutierrez Cataluna       Phonak
49   Vladimir Karpets       Illes Balears - Caisse d`Epargne
50   Santiago Botero Echeverry       Phonak
51   Patrice Halgand       Credit Agricole
52   David Arroyo Duran       Illes Balears - Caisse d`Epargne
53   Dario David Cioni       Liquigas - Bianchi
54   Daniele Nardello       T-Mobile
55   Christophe Brandt       Davitamon - Lotto
56   Matthias Kessler       T-Mobile
57   Sylvain Chavanel       Cofidis
58   Patrick Sinkewitz       Quick Step - Innergetic
59   Ivan Mayoz Etxebarria       Relax - Fuenlabrada
60   Thomas Löfkvist       Francaise des Jeux
61   Lorenzo Bernucci       Fassa Bortolo
62   David Canada Garcia       Saunier Duval - Prodir
63   Angel Vicioso Arcos       Liberty Seguros - Wurth
64   Sebastian Lang       Gerolssteiner
65   Juan Manuel Garate Cepa       Saunier Duval - Prodir
66   David Moncoutie       Cofidis
67   Walter Bénéteau       Bouygues Telecom
68   Iker Camano Ortuzar       Euskaltel - Euskadi
69   Philippe Gilbert       Francaise des Jeux
70   Nicki Sørensen       CSC
71   Pieter Weening       Rabobank
72   Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni       Fassa Bortolo
73   Jose Luis Arrieta Lujambio       Illes Balears - Caisse d`Epargne
74   Joseba Beloki Dorronsoro       Liberty Seguros - Wurth
75   Carlos Dacruz       Francaise des Jeux
76   Stuart O`Grady       Cofidis
77   Andriy Grivko       Domina Vacanze - De Nardi
78   Fabian Wegmann       Gerolssteiner
79   Massimo Giunti       Fassa Bortolo
80   Tobias Steinhauser       T-Mobile
81   Didier Rous       Bouygues Telecom
82   Joost Posthuma       Rabobank
83   Allan Davis       Liberty Seguros - Wurth
84   Denis Menchov       Rabobank
85   Stephan Schreck       T-Mobile
86   Gorazd Stangelj       Lampre - Caffitta
87   Nicolas Portal       AG2R Prevoyance
88   Kurt Asle Arvesen       CSC
89   Yuriy Krivtsov       AG2R Prevoyance
90   Ronny Scholz       Gerolssteiner
91   Rubens Bertogliati       Saunier Duval - Prodir
92   Beat Zberg       Gerolssteiner
93   Francis Mourey       Francaise des Jeux
94   Pavel Padrnos       Discovery Channel
95   Ludovic Turpin       AG2R Prevoyance
96   Anthony Geslin       Bouygues Telecom
97   Alessandro Cortinovis       Domina Vacanze - De Nardi
98   David Loosli       Lampre - Caffitta
99   Inigo Landaluze Intxaurraga       Euskaltel - Euskadi
100   Salvatore Commesso       Lampre - Caffitta
101   Luke Roberts       CSC
102   Bert Grabsch       Phonak
103   Volodymir Gustov       Fassa Bortolo
104   Bradley McGee       Francaise des Jeux
105   Sebastien Joly       Credit Agricole
106   Benjamin Noval Gonzalez       Discovery Channel
107   Erik Dekker       Rabobank
108   Luis Leon Sanchez Gil       Liberty Seguros - Wurth
109   Daniele Righi       Lampre - Caffitta
110   Bram Tankink       Quick Step - Innergetic
111   Mario Aerts       Davitamon - Lotto
112   Alessandro Bertolini       Domina Vacanze - De Nardi
113   Samuel Dumoulin       AG2R Prevoyance
114   Sebastien Hinault       Credit Agricole
115   Thor Hushovd       Credit Agricole
116   Laurent Lefèvre       Bouygues Telecom
117   Giovanni Lombardi       CSC
118   Laszlo Bodrogi       Credit Agricole
119   Mathieu Sprick       Bouygues Telecom
120   Stephane Auge       Cofidis
121   Inaki Isasi Flores       Euskaltel - Euskadi
122   Matthew White       Cofidis
123   Thomas Voeckler       Bouygues Telecom
124   Marcus Ljungqvist       Liquigas - Bianchi
125   Simon Gerrans       AG2R Prevoyance
126   Thierry Marichal       Cofidis
127   Fabian Cancellara       Fassa Bortolo
128   Frederic Bessy       Cofidis
129   Michael Rich       Gerolssteiner
130   Manuel Quinziato       Saunier Duval - Prodir
131   Fred Rodriguez       Davitamon - Lotto
132   Alessandro Vanotti       Domina Vacanze - De Nardi
133   Robbie McEwen       Davitamon - Lotto
134   Karsten Kroon       Rabobank
135   Johan Vansummeren       Davitamon - Lotto
136   Mauro Gerosa       Liquigas - Bianchi
137   Nicolas Jalabert       Phonak
138   Guido Trenti       Quick Step - Innergetic
139   Marc Wauters       Rabobank
140   Kjell Carlström       Liquigas - Bianchi
141   Baden Cooke       Francaise des Jeux
142   Bernhard Eisel       Francaise des Jeux
143   Mauro Facci       Fassa Bortolo
144   Michael Albasini       Liquigas - Bianchi
145   Peter Wrolich       Gerolssteiner
146   Rafael Nuritdinov       Domina Vacanze - De Nardi
147   Jose Vicente Garcia Acosta       Illes Balears - Caisse d`Epargne
148   Servais Knaven       Quick Step - Innergetic
149   Unai Etxebarria Arana       Euskaltel - Euskadi
150   Robert Förster       Gerolssteiner
151   Daniel Becke       Illes Balears - Caisse d`Epargne
152   Janek Tombak       Cofidis
153   Wim Vansevenant       Davitamon - Lotto
154   Iker Flores Galarza       Euskaltel - Euskadi
DNF   Magnus Bäckstedt       Liquigas - Bianchi
  Manuel Beltran Martinez       Discovery Channel
  Tom Boonen       Quick Step - Innergetic
  Gianluca Bortolami       Lampre - Caffitta
  Sylvain Calzati       AG2R Prevoyance
  Claudio Corioni       Fassa Bortolo
  Wilfried Cretskens       Quick Step - Innergetic
  Dario Frigo       Fassa Bortolo
  Nicolas Fritsch       Saunier Duval - Prodir
  Angelo Furlan       Domina Vacanze - De Nardi
  Isaac Galvez Lopez       Illes Balears - Caisse d`Epargne
  Gerrit Glomser       Lampre - Caffitta
  Jose Angel Gomez Marchante       Saunier Duval - Prodir
  Sergei Gontchar       Domina Vacanze - De Nardi
  Igor Gonzalez De Galdeano Aranzabal       Liberty Seguros - Wurth
  David Herrero Llorente       Euskaltel - Euskadi
  Kevin Hulsmans       Quick Step - Innergetic
  Robert Hunter       Phonak
  Kim Kirchen       Fassa Bortolo
  Jaan Kirsipuu       Credit Agricole
  Andreas Klöden       T-Mobile
  Gerben Löwik       Rabobank
  Christophe Mengin       Francaise des Jeux
  Jean-Patrick Nazon       AG2R Prevoyance
  Luciano Andre Mendoca Pagliarini       Liquigas - Bianchi
  Evgeni Petrov       Lampre - Caffitta
  Alessandro Spezialetti       Lampre - Caffitta
  Alejandro Valverde Belmonte       Illes Balears - Caisse d`Epargne
  Leon Van Bon       Davitamon - Lotto
  Jens Voigt       CSC
  Constantino Zaballa Gutierrez       Saunier Duval - Prodir
  David Zabriskie       CSC
  Steve Zampieri       Phonak
  Stefano Zanini       Quick Step - Innergetic
1   [DSQ] Lance Armstrong       Discovery Channel
3   [DSQ] Jan Ullrich       T-Mobile
23   [DSQ] Michael Boogerd       Rabobank
Points ranking:
1   Thor Hushovd       Credit Agricole
2   Stuart O`Grady       Cofidis
3   Robbie McEwen       Davitamon - Lotto
Mountain ranking:
1   Michael Rasmussen       Rabobank
2   Oscar Pereiro Sio       Phonak
3   Christophe Moreau       Credit Agricole